Tadcaster 10 Results 1983

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 24 Anders S M St. Helens A C 48:07 No age or gender
2 559 Dewhurst A M Holmfirth Harriers 48:33 records exist
3 519 Allen D M Airedale and Spen Valley 50:52 except 1st Lady
4 554 Coleby M M Gateshead Harriers 51:01 (V. Marot 58:37)
5 570 Turner J M Holmfirth Harriers 51:48
6 400 Nettleton J M Rowntrees 53:23
7 20 Lee RJ M Ex ~ Scarborough H.A.C. 53:03
8 650 Dalton GS M City of Hull A C 53:41
9 127 Butterfield R M Skyrac A C 53:54
10 391 Vangrove T M Holmfirth Harriers 53:56
11 298 Gray A M Whitby and Esk Valley 54:01
12 129 Lester J M Skyrac A C 54:16
13 441 Martland S M Bewerley Park Outdoor Centre 54:37
14 579 Webster P M Scunthorpe H.A.C. 54:51
15 185 Speight MB M Bingley Harriers 54:54
16 102 Lenihan KG M Longwood Harriers 55:31
17 294 Lancaster D M Rowntrees 55:37
18 166 Edge K M Oldham and Royton H.A.C. 55:49
19 175 Knowl PJC M ASVAC 55:50
20 126 Bates H M Skyrac A C 55:56
21 621 Smith HE M Spenborough A C 56:02
22 251 Combes AS M Middlesborough & Cleveland 56:15
23 399 Gledhill C M Holmfirth Harriers 56:36
24 87 Monaghan NA M Bingley Harriers 56:42
25 637 Baker RH M Leeds City A C 56:44
26 103 Taylor I M Longwood Harriers 56:50
27 252 Wood M M Rowntrees 56:51
28 257 Appleyard K M Skyrac A C 56:57
29 664 Holyoake PJ M 57:11
30 297 Drozda F M Whitby and Esk Valley 57:21
31 153 Smith R M Longwood Harriers 57:26
32 177 Rogers AJ M Sutton in Ashfield H.A.C. 57:28
33 168 Madden ND M Wakefield Harriers 57:30
34 137 Addy S M Wakefield Harriers 57:31
35 180 Paradise BJ M Harrogate A C 57:42
36 530 Henshaw A M Holmfirth Harriers 57:46
37 151 Brook MJ M Longwood Harriers 57:51
38 220 Daniel R M Whitby and Esk Valley 57:58
39 136 Forge SVH M Harrogate A C 58:00
40 131 Miller I M Riccall & Selby 58:03
41 667 Hewison D M Darlington Harriers 58:03
42 548 Holden NF M 58:06
43 275 Smith DW M Bolton United H A C 58:07
44 119 Hayes R M Tadcaster Grammar School 58:10
45 407 Fawcett MC M British Marathon Runners 58:11
46 659 Convery J M 58:19
47 80 Allan WT M 58:20
48 21 Clarke L M Leeds City A C 58:23
49 215 Ellis JS M Skyrac A C 58:25
50 385 Fowlie A M City of Hull A C 58:28
51 23 Jessop RP M 58:29
52 17 Moynihan D M 58:31
53 556 Ainsworth D M City of Hull A C 58:33
54 345 Marot V F Leeds City A C 58:37 1st Lady
55 528 Crooks I Scarborough Harriers 58:41
56 69 Lane HAE 58:57
57 172 Myford DR M 59:05
58 459 Brook MT Holmfirth Harriers 59:06
59 235 Wickstead ES Rochdale Harriers 59:13
60 421 Padgett A Bingley Harriers 59:13
61 154 Thoson MB Rowntrees 59:20
62 535 Morgan GR M Harrogate A C 59:28
63 631 Gill A Coventry 59:29
64 292 Scruton RN 59:30
65 646 Philpot J 59:31
66 261 Hartley C 59:33
67 555 Hussey K City of Hull A C 59:33
68 339 Taylor R Holmfirth Harriers 59:37
69 523 Baker H Bingley Harriers 59:40
70 155 Hague IR Sheffield A C 59:41
71 78 Waters JA Skyrac A C 59:47
72 11 Baker RW M Harrogate A C 59:52
73 68 Knight IG Bingley Harriers 59:53
74 524 Robinson RB City of Hull A C 59:54
75 210 Russell IN M 59:55
76 501 Nicholson P 59:56
77 101 Chapman J 60:00
78 655 Flangan B 60:01
79 128 Crosland H Skyrac A C 60:03
80 279 Smith KH M Harrogate A C 60:05
81 141 Motley M 60:06
82 249 Green D Bingley Harriers 60:07
83 331 Catford SJ Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 60:09
84 197 Parkin A M RAF Church Fenton 60:11
85 94 Furness P 60:12
86 635 Timney BR 60:18
87 33 Charters DA M 60:19
88 225 Hagyard I 60:21
89 393 Smith J Rochdale Harriers 60:24
90 205 Hamilton W RAF Church Fenton 60:25
91 430 Anderson G 60:33
92 236 Twigg J Saltwell Harriers 60:34
93 163 Doeling I Rowntrees 60:43
94 416 Murphy T Northern Veterans 60:51
95 98 Falgate M 60:55
96 208 Clarke MTG 61:00
97 283 Shaw KC 61:01
98 473 England T 61:02
99 410 Lawrence A M Scarborough Harriers 61:03
100 608 Matthews J Haltemprice Road Runners 61:05
101 607 Killick AR M Haltemprice Road Runners 61:10
102 152 Brooke SP Longwood Harriers 61:16
103 392 Lowe A Wakefield Harriers 61:19
104 109 Needham G M Leeds City A C 61:21
105 378 Rudman B Rotherham Harriers 61:22
106 379 Bates J Bingley Harriers 61:23
107 625 Gormley AJ 61:26
108 204 Pape RS RAF Church Fenton 61:29
109 160 Dean GA Sheffield City Poly 61:31
110 455 Bingley K Wakefield Harriers 61:32
111 577 Green SJ Scunthorpe H.A.C. 61:33
112 675 Littlewood N Valley Striders 61:38
113 367 Giddings K Skyrac A C 61:39
114 438 Hardman T Leeds University 61:43
115 578 Klandorf H Scunthorpe H.A.C. 61:45
116 47 Taylor C West Yorks Police 61:48
117 122 Higston PH 61:51
118 439 Hankins A Leeds University 61:57
119 603 Brown R 61:58
120 352 Forster JR M Harrogate A C 61:58
121 640 Maude B 61:59
122 270 Maugham DM 62:01
123 491 Clapham S 62:14
124 614 Gennard G 62:14
125 52 Wainwright MA Wakefield Harriers 62:19
126 404 Dickinson JA Barton A C 62:20
127 456 Miller R ASVAC 62:26
128 240 Morley G 62:28
129 93 Ford M M 62:40
130 125 Burnell S Leeds City A C 62:42
131 184 Chambers D W East Hull Harriers 62:43
132 443 Maxon C 62:45
133 286 Beardsall S Holmfirth Harriers 62:47
134 663 Dunnington T 62:52
135 196 MacDougal DJ RAF Church Fenton 62:54
136 527 Clarke JA M Scarborough Harriers 62:56
137 265 Hood AR 62:59
138 465 Eden G M Rotherham Harriers 63:00
139 533 Jenkinson M City of Hull A C 63:12
140 633 Pierzchalski G Leeds City A C 63:14
141 517 Hall DM 63:15
142 43 Kenney N City of Hull A C 63:16
143 446 Townend N M Leeds City A C 63:17
144 193 Reilly P New Forest Runners 63:35
145 359 Dawson A M Rowntrees 63:39
146 164 Eaton AJ Spenborough A C 63:40
147 674 Harwood A Rowntrees 63:40
148 64 Bannister BC Rowntrees 63:40
149 291 Blackburn C M Whitby and Esk Valley 63:40
150 30 Garvey DJ Blackburn Harriers 63:44
151 447 Emmerson N Leeds City A C 63:45
152 29 Hamer PS 63:55
153 584 Finley NA Leeds City A C 63:58
154 581 Edwards B Leeds City A C 64:01
155 508 Hindley P Spenborough A C 64:05
156 209 Palmer MJ Priory Street Panthers 64:12
157 288 Leach PR Leeds City A C 64:15
158 234 Ellis AR 64:20
159 37 Lancaster D M 64:21
160 34 Windsor BA M 64:22
161 437 Flower A York University 64:27
162 623 Crawford DS Leeds University 64:29
163 228 Schofield PR M Priory Street Panthers 64:31
164 70 Barber P Challoners A.C. 64:34
165 582 Scott DS M 64:36
166 678 Patchett S 64:36
167 634 Nitchell LR Leeds City A C 64:40
168 479 Jackson K 64:40
169 237 Minter DJ 64:42
170 171 Dalby FI 64:48
171 86 Martin D Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 64:49
172 263 Oliver JA M 64:49
173 114 Murray M M 64:57
174 415 Fowler PR 64:59
175 676 Dawson K 65:01
176 133 Strangeway IJ M 65:12
177 9 Alston P INTRIM 65:15
178 397 Grant JA M Leeds City A C 65:15
179 231 Bowman PP East Hull Harriers 65:23
180 230 Oliver PRA East Hull Harriers 65:25
181 38 Moore SD 65:25
182 493 LateEntry 65:26
183 461 Wood D M Leeds City A C 65:28
184 188 Jackson PR 65:31
185 191 Armitage A Longwood Harriers 65:31
186 449 Pritchard M 65:31
187 322 Fitzgerald C 65:35
188 199 Watton RJ RAF Church Fenton 65:35
189 453 Smith GW Leeds City A C 65:39
190 405 Rourke FJ Clayton le Moors Harriers 65:43
191 254 Lowe M 65:47
192 135 Bines S Steel City Striders 65:51
193 268 Smart CJ M 65:52
194 475 Pemberton MJ M 66:00
195 615 Thomson SC 66:01
196 375 Steele WJ Riccall & Selby 66:02
197 388 Rumsey MF Rowntrees 66:03
198 551 Mason RA M 66:11
199 562 James SJ 66:16
200 568 Chambers D 66:17
201 372 Willis I 66:19
202 105 Copeland S Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 66:26
203 130 Thomson MJ 66:31
204 143 Thompson K A 66:38
205 564 Tinker MP 66:38
206 85 Clough G 66:40
207 389 Knowles BW Leeds City A C 66:40
208 189 Dyke P Dark Peak Fell Runners 66:43
209 73 Josh MD 66:45
210 552 Ellis SA M 66:46
211 409 Northfield GW Northampton Phoenix A.C. 66:47
212 666 Stuart MJ M 66:51
213 202 Wilson SW RAF Church Fenton 66:52
214 300 Webster T 66:53
215 477 Gregson G 66:54
216 116 Jackson D 66:55
217 195 Lamb R RAF Church Fenton 66:56
218 100 Wells NM RAF Church Fenton 66:58
219 657 Calpin SP 67:01
220 636 Barker P M 67:03
221 239 Piper N M Durham City 67:04
222 460 Pape RH Middlesborough & Cleveland 67:07
223 253 Minton AP INTRIM 67:13
224 44 Welsh T Pudsey & Bramley A C 67:18
225 66 Crossland D 67:02
226 402 Ibbetson J M Plaxtons A.R.C. 67:20
227 233 Beal RG East Hull Harriers 67:20
228 384 Cameron IJM 67:25
229 365 Burgess W Skyrac A C 67:33
230 366 Cottam B M Skyrac A C 67:41
231 700 Clarke P 67:46
232 619 Jarecki J M 67:58
233 476 Pemberton GA 68:03
234 140 Power MA Cardinal Heenan H.S. 68:04
235 507 Derrane A 68:04
236 682 Downing M Halifax Harriers 68:01
237 174 Atkinson CS 68:11
238 448 Emmerson L 68:12
239 509 Newbold GW 68:14
240 452 Boyle TM 68:15
241 61 Bywater MJ 68:24
242 18 Dickens A 68:25
243 417 Makin DJ Romak 68:25
244 115 Richardson CJ M 68:26
245 374 Machin H Wakefield Harriers 68:28
246 107 Clark B 68:34
247 121 Swinden M M 68:38
248 79 Hardy AR 68:40
249 545 Hebblewhite M 68:40
250 450 Rathbone G M 68:40
251 567 Belton MG Plaxtons A.R.C. 68:41
252 680 Wood RW 68:42
253 194 Woodwark J 68:47
254 110 Rhodes D M 68:47
255 54 Roberts CB M 68:47
256 606 Holt D 68:49
257 6 Stringer R Rowntrees 69:01
258 434 McCusker BT Whitehaven H.A.C. 69:01
259 72 Bates A Leeds Poly 69:09
260 613 Huggill CA M 69:15
261 486 LateEntry 69:18
262 120 Swinden J M 69:26
263 468 O'Donnel T 69:40
264 371 Frost GM Riccall & Selby 69:40
265 679 Farthing PA M 69:41
266 156 Milson C M 69:42
267 262 Roberts T West Yorks Police 69:47
268 206 Sinclair PC RAF Church Fenton 69:49
269 681 Johnson D 69:58
270 76 Ainsworth LN Romak 69:59
271 660 Scott MJ 70:01
272 244 Broxup D 70:05
273 272 Surtees G West Yorks Police 70:06
274 387 Horncastel B East Hull Harriers 70:07
275 144 Crowther A Oakdale 70:08
276 104 Hassall JC 70:01
277 539 Manning DJ South Ribble A.C. 70:13
278 245 Worsnop JB 70:13
279 106 Briggs PM 70:13
280 522 Archibald AM 70:13
281 656 Lockwood CA H.M.S. Warrior RN/RAF 70:13
282 123 Harrow JM London Road Runners 70:19
283 289 Cumming NL 70:20
284 118 Mellings JR 70:21
285 41 Mooney A 70:23
286 471 Jakeman G M Northern Veterans 70:31
287 377 Turner JM Barnsley Road Runners 70:34
288 531 Harrison J 70:35
289 355 Overton M M 70:38
290 514 Megson IN M 70:39
291 670 Pollitt G 70:41
292 290 Blackburn R Whitby and Esk Valley 70:43
293 544 Lynch JE 70:46
294 91 O'Neill JC 70:47
295 113 Oldham D West Yorks Police 70:54
296 266 Warren JH 70:58
297 65 Pitts K 71:01
298 203 Lawson R 71:06
299 36 Whitney DK 71:08
300 316 Turner C Skyrac A C 71:13
301 - Helsden 71:15
302 424 Finlay G Leeds City A C 71:18
303 284 Fitzjohn R 71:18
304 451 Allison D 71:19
305 28 Tennent GJ M 71:19
306 649 Bramley R Bramley and Pudsey A.C. 71:23
307 661 Grayson R 71:27
308 423 Baulk D Romak 71:28
309 563 Dwyer WJ Dorothy Hyman T.C. 71:29
310 665 Harrison JD 71:35
311 3 Weatherhill J 71:40
312 96 Armitage J 71:42
313 515 Embling C 71:45
314 351 Hill A Longwood Harriers 71:47
315 187 Vollans RG 71:48
316 90 Davey SR M 71:49
317 411 Wong TM 71:51
318 412 Read NE 71:51
319 358 Oswald JF 71:51
320 5 Lewis CSH 71:52
321 483 Harding JG Stone Master Marathons 71:54
322 373 Garfit GL 71:56
323 541 Chaplin L 71:56
324 32 Humberstone D 72:00
325 534 Harby GAM 72:11
326 211 Gale GP 72:16
327 176 Rudman SP Rotherham Harriers 72:21
328 610 Waltham BG 72:28
329 19 McClure JF INTRIM 72:35
330 295 Speight GA 72:44
331 611 Galway JR M Plaxtons A.R.C. 72:44
332 630 Ellis K 72:44
333 362 Ward T 72:44
334 629 Walker K 72:45
335 108 Stott R M 72:48
336 157 Spratt B City of Hull A C 72:49
337 506 Parr R M 72:55
338 469 Hodson JH Romak 72:55
339 480 Davies D 73:00
340 669 Smith A 73:02
341 627 Safhill DG 73:02
342 542 Chaplin D 73:28
343 426 Potts J 73:30
344 576 Smith MG 73:35
345 573 Storey RM 73:36
346 502 Jubb M 73:37
347 487 Fisher D M 73:39
348 505 Outhwaite CR 73:41
349 546 Williamson B 73:46
350 67 Thompson MI M 73:49
351 440 Martland B Bewerley Park Outdoor Centre 73:52
352 142 Reynard JW 73:56
353 273 Stabler GD 73:57
354 482 Marsh E M Leeds City A C 74:04
355 97 Buswell DG M West Yorks Police 74:05
356 516 Broadhead D 74:07
357 344 Slechta M 74:09
358 179 Brown SAS 74:11
359 360 Scott PJ 74:12
360 364 McCormick J M Rowntrees 74:17
361 463 Beard G Northern Veterans 74:23
362 639 MacCabe IS 74:33
363 394 Middleton A 74:34
364 435 Wilkinson DM Clayton le Moors Harriers 74:45
365 212 Simpson KE 75:03
366 138 Swainson DM 75:05
367 442 Bolton K 75:10
368 124 Whiteley DA M West Yorks Police 75:15
369 7 Lepage MG 75:18
370 224 Long R 75:19
371 381 Addinall D 75:22
372 89 Beckett MA 75:22
373 221 Pawsey RE M 75:22
374 222 Rawnsley M M 75:27
375 593 Thorpe Mr 75:38
376 433 Drakeley WA 75:43
377 489 Langan K 75:47
378 671 Bryan CR 75:50
379 590 Wilks J 75:58
380 422 Short W Scunthorpe H.A.C. 76:08
381 470 Hall G M 76:12
382 12 Schofield B M West Yorks Police 76:22
383 186 Farrell DA 76:24
384 88 Ellerby RM West Yorks Police 76:25
385 457 Atkinson R 76:37
386 490 Haley E 76:38
387 264 Major GJ 76:38
388 597 King G 76:40
389 248 Clarke J M 76:40
390 238 Flintoff LD City of Hull A C 76:48
391 653 Wilson R 76:51
392 643 Petty C 76:52
393 271 Shaw DJC 76:57
394 454 Suddaby B M 76:59
395 192 Riches C M 77:05
396 398 McMullen J 77:08
397 622 Dagg K Halton School R.R. 77:10
398 406 Forman AI 77:10
399 586 King JV 77:13
400 624 Ketteridge AW M 77:14
401 182 Wilkie C 77:17
402 25 Robinson DG West Yorks Police 77:22
403 57 Johnson T West Yorks Police 77:22
404 329 Baron SC 77:23
405 147 Crowther AJ M 77:26
406 591 Kilpatrick C 77:30
407 599 Clark P 77:31
408 585 Little DRT M 77:41
409 82 Meads J 77:43
410 672 Roberts NT 77:53
411 281 Scott GW 78:01
412 181 Tattersall JH M Priory Street Panthers 78:11
413 413 Cawley G 78:12
414 14 Angus HN 78:14
415 602 Hinchliffe MH M 78:32
416 431 Whiteley T Barnsley Road Runners 78:34
417 382 Stoddart A M 78:47
418 540 Long M 78:50
419 427 Walls B 78:51
420 35 Windsor AL M 78:59
421 74 Maloney MS M Runneymede Runners 79:03
422 386 Daggett RC M 79:04
423 51 Garrett KT 79:05
424 317 Smith LM 79:11
425 313 McCormick S Rowntrees 79:29
426 403 Blogg NC 79:29
427 595 Ryone B 79:37
428 521 Salterthwaite GJ M RAF Cottesmore 79:40
429 50 Cook PJ 79:41
430 592 Crickson C 79:44
431 628 McIver DW 79:46
432 583 Pickup EC INTRIM 79:51
433 218 Cerqua DA 79:58
434 641 Hall T 80:03
435 642 Fishwick A 80:07
436 26 Loughney VP West Yorks Police 80:01
437 652 Smith A 80:15
438 340 James J 80:22
439 467 Robson G 80:22
440 217 Hawksby MT York Postal R W A 80:28
441 146 Morrison D Oakdale 80:30
442 ? Unknown ? 80:37
443 241 Hampton MR Rowntrees 80:46
444 8 Mason AR 80:49
445 543 Clough IR York Technical College 80:51
446 504 Midgley MR 80:52
447 198 Hutton K RAF Church Fenton 80:53
448 616 Sacre KA 80:55
449 226 Devonshire D 81:06
450 158 Gibson G City of Hull A C 81:11
451 396 Winfield C 81:15
452 277 Brading T 81:21
453 485 Brading FT Windsor Slough and Eton 81:21
454 673 Hildage AR RAF Leeming 81:23
455 53 Hazon N 81:39
456 42 Carroll JG 81:49
457 474 Charlson T M 81:50
458 190 Turner SG 81:52
459 247 Morrison G INTRIM 81:58
460 445 Whitehead S 81:59
461 668 Prescott RA 82:01
462 314 Burgess A Skyrac A C 82:03
463 605 Spears EW 82:03
464 274 Lane MJ 82:13
465 347 Whincup M Hull Spartans 82:16
466 242 Palfreyman K 82:40
467 560 Riley MJ 82:41
468 311 Cheek Y Leeds University 82:42
469 419 Jones P 82:52
470 466 Alleway G 82:52
471 309 Dawson M 83:07
472 112 Dinnage MK M Serpentine 83:20
473 677 McGowan N 83:35
474 111 Dinnage PK M Serpentine 83:51
475 647 Stobart V 83:53
476 512 Bradley J 83:53
477 484 Storey G W Durham City 83:56
478 414 Eveleigh CP 84:02
479 401 Walker ML 84:15
480 632 Richardson DG 84:26
481 207 Shouksmith NR M Riccall & Selby 84:31
482 488 Tozer G 84:32
483 518 Barnard I INTRIM 84:32
484 320 Prentice S 84:37
485 472 Turner B 84:49
486 22 Tuttell I 84:51
487 337 Jubb J 84:57
488 481 White P Stone Master Marathons 84:57
489 315 Giddings A Skyrac A C 85:07
490 307 Thompson G M 85:11
491 342 Dickens R Priory Street Panthers 85:12
492 553 Clayton C 85:22
493 246 Etheridge RT M 85:39
494 269 Mowforth D 85:44
495 395 Harrison D 85:44
496 296 Robinson G West Yorks Police 86:05
497 600 Snaith M 86:12
498 173 Brown MD 86:13
499 243 Cunningham M 86:15
500 369 Lovett JD M 86:15
501 425 Darnton N M 86:27
502 149 Lavery JG Oakdale 86:33
503 148 Husband MG Oakdale 86:40
504 363 Wormald K 86:49
505 145 Lavery P Oakdale 87:25
506 651 Stansfield G 87:39
507 285 Robinson T 87:51
508 341 Forsyth PB 87:59
509 589 Hogarth G 88:03
510 511 Davis M 88:11
511 10 Gamble D 88:16
512 418 Thomas EH M 88:16
513 27 Davies RH 88:16
514 276 Fitzgerald R 88:24
515 335 McNichol EJ 89:11
516 550 Laud ADF 89:14
517 520 Mason JW M 89:46
518 229 Daggett PC M 90:01
519 510 Calpin K 90:03
520 588 Harper P 90:18
521 301 Harbron L M 90:25
522 408 Salterthwaite N M West Yorks Police 90:46
523 356 Bolton JA 90:49
524 321 Marshall D Barton A C 91:00
525 620 Haynes DA 91:04
526 648 Guest S Airedale High School 91:04
527 324 Brailsford RM Barton A C 91:32
528 618 Grinton I 93:01
529 58 Thornton P West Yorks Police 93:04
530 299 Goudy R 93:52
531 596 Simpson D 94:32
532 598 Wright M 94:33
533 557 Medlock RA M 94:42
534 333 Brook JM 95:46
535 325 Jennison T 96:01
536 436 Tuttell D 96:11
537 429 Hall R 96:26
538 92 Burton TA M Serpentine 96:26
539 601 Curtis B Tadcaster Grammar School 96:46
540 644 Rees JW Tadcaster Grammar School 97:01
541 645 Hampshire M 97:01
542 346 Harrison MA 97:27
543 - Smart R 97:43
544 117 Devonshire S Racing Club GB 98:11
545 302 Barker VD 98:20
546 566 Oldfield D INTRIM 101:05
547 338 Hall D Priory Street Panthers 103:23
548 357 Dixon R 103:24
549 330 Bell J M 103:31
550 318 Carr H 103:43
551 326 Horne J Barton A C 104:07
552 343 Barr E 104:02
553 62 Schoon PH 104:02
554 336 McNichol BA 105:19
555 328 Blanchard A 105:44
556 478 Sheard H F 112:17
557 303 Windsor KC 120:52