Tadcaster 10 Results 1985

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 941 Hall JP M Derby & County 50:38 No age or gender
2 43 Coleby M M Gateshead Harriers 50:52 records exist
3 186 Rawnsley PD M Sheffield A C 50:59
4 25 Chadbond R Bolton United H A C 51:49
5 961 Moxon B Wakefield Harriers 52:09
6 201 Gowland L M Staffordshire 52:14
7 552 Nettleton J M Tadcaster Harriers 52:17
8 101 Robinson RS Menwith Hill 52:20
9 547 Grayson D M Stainforth A C 52:38
10 911 Walker S Macclesfield Harriers 53:13
11 169 Purdon CD Rowntrees 53:29
12 497 Morris TP M 53:41
13 418 Precious AP 54:09
14 49 Stockburn P M Harrogate A C 54:31
15 972 Spilman A Riccall & Selby 54:33
16 86 Dalby JK M Leeds City A C 54:39
17 514 Godolphin T M Harrogate A C 54:44
18 185 Oldfield DL M Sheffield A C 54:49
19 168 Pavis J Rowntrees 55:03
20 111 Large D M Nidd Valley Road Runners 55:14
21 915 McEwen H M Valley Striders 55:23
22 312 Abbs MT 55:26
23 105 Boyes DS M Nidd Valley Road Runners 55:29
24 46 Hutton J M Harrogate A C 55:32
25 238 Hunter MC Wakefield Harriers 55:33
26 12 Banks M ASVAC 55:37
27 70 Deeming P Imperial A C 56:02
28 329 Calvert SJ 56:07
29 162 Jones D M Rowntrees 56:18
30 60 Todd B Hull 56:20
31 283 Needham R 56:22
32 38 Millar JE Doncaster Plant Works 56:25
33 209 Carr PJ M Tadcaster Harriers 56:26
34 513 Fozzard K M Harrogate A C 56:27
35 85 Cooke JJ Leeds City A C 56:28
36 559 Lowe T M Wakefield Harriers 56:33
37 250 Eastwood D Woodkirk Valley 56:39
38 909 Cliff D Wiggington A C 56:40
39 296 Scott DS M 56:45
40 304 Stitch R 56:50
41 280 Greenwood T M 56:52
42 227 Anderson J Valley Striders 56:53
43 24 Catford D M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 56:56
44 452 Walsh MR 57:06
45 167 Paver D M Rowntrees 57:07
46 522 Hudson CJ M Leeds City A C 57:08
47 79 Seddon R M Kippax Harriers 57:09
48 62 Hurst G Huntingdon 57:10
49 19 France G Bingley Harriers 57:11
50 288 Pickersgill P 57:14
51 119 Wardell D M Nidd Valley Road Runners 57:16
52 946 O'Connor L Wakefield Harriers 57:20
53 26 Dickenson C M Bolton United H A C 57:24
54 76 Knowles AB M Keighley Road Runners 57:27
55 55 Henshaw A M Holmfirth Harriers 57:32
56 217 Penhaligon GD M Tadcaster Harriers 57:40
57 271 Falgate M 57:48
58 1 Hirst P Forces 57:49
59 3 Mee A Forces 57:53
60 53 Todd C M Harrogate A C 57:57
61 155 Maughan J M Rotherham Harriers 57:59
62 74 Carr P M Keighley Road Runners 58:00
63 29 Blanchard A Denby Dale Travellers 58:02
64 109 Harvey P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:06
65 51 Thackwray P M Harrogate A C 58:07
66 42 Cook P Elmbridge 58:14
67 191 Hamilton S Skyrac A C 58:18
68 164 Moore D M Rowntrees 58:19
69 34 Sharpe AH Denby Dale Travellers 58:21
70 31 Johnson R Denby Dale Travellers 58:28
71 364 Haughey D 58:33
72 152 Harran JP Riccall & Selby 58:41
73 178 Shipley D M Scarborough Harriers 58:44
74 969 Reed S 58:50
75 370 Huntington J 58:55
76 930 Mason P Hull 58:56
77 214 Duxbury RA M Tadcaster Harriers 59:00
78 89 Schofield G Leeds City A C 59:00
79 606 Clewes I 59:03
80 157 Brown MJ Rowntrees 59:09
81 23 Peake M Bishops Stortford 59:13
82 58 Robinson R Hull 59:15
83 47 Miller B M Harrogate A C 59:21
84 144 Belton MG Plaxtons A.R.C. 59:21
85 261 Beal A 59:21
86 608 O'Neill D 59:32
87 851 Stainer A M Wakefield Harriers 59:32
88 93 Mortimer M Leeds Poly 59:35
89 619 Bamforth K M 59:35
90 375 Jones D 59:35
91 137 Whatmuff PH M Otley A C 59:35
92 270 Evitt E M 59:40
93 232 Kelly SP Valley Striders 59:40
94 551 Humphreys W M Tadcaster Harriers 59:43
95 165 Morley G M Rowntrees 59:46
96 580 Cramp J 59:49
97 68 Atkinson D Imperial A C 59:55
98 13 Metcalf S ASVAC 59:55
99 28 Hustwit PM British Marathon Runners 59:58
100 15 Rhodes D ASVAC 59:58
101 6 Veall W Forces 60:00
102 82 Abbott MJ M Leeds City A C 60:04
103 534 Anderson G M Racing Club GB 60:08
104 221 Thompson PT M Tadcaster Harriers 60:11
105 83 Armer D M Leeds City A C 60:14
106 173 Bolton KT M St Theresas A C 60:14
107 75 Falkingham T Keighley Road Runners 60:14
108 11 Armitage PT ASVAC 60:23
109 223 Burn M M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 60:25
110 198 Swinden J M Spenborough A C 60:28
111 246 Scoreby D M Wiggington A C 60:30
112 384 Lee R 60:31
113 948 Greaves TJ Wakefield Harriers 60:32
114 501 Cooper B Abbey Runners 60:37
115 926 Makin RF M Holme Valley S & A C 60:39
116 57 Thwaites D Holme Pierrepoint 60:41
117 500 Forge SVH 60:45
118 113 Miller M M Nidd Valley Road Runners 60:46
119 465 Hiley AJ M 60:48
120 229 Henry M M Valley Striders 60:50
121 131 Baker DG Old Priory 60:51
122 491 Morris GM 60:53
123 ? Unknown ? 60:53
124 84 Clancy K Leeds City A C 60:56
125 978 Jackson C Valley Striders 60:58
126 33 Robinson S Denby Dale Travellers 61:01
127 908 Greenwood S M Blackheath 61:05
128 90 Strickland SM Leeds City A C 61:08
129 96 Simpson IM Longwood Harriers 61:18
130 187 Adamson J Skipton A C 61:19
131 388 McLoughlin J 61:19
132 88 Leach PR Leeds City A C 61:20
133 14 Osbourne R ASVAC 61:22
134 298 Shaw GP 61:25
135 184 Ralph J M Serpentine 61:27
136 110 Johnstone R Nidd Valley Road Runners 61:29
137 5 Smith JR Forces 61:30
138 306 Vaughan DM 61:32
139 943 Borke A 61:34
140 985 Baldry J 61:36
141 95 Jeffrey D M Longwood Harriers 61:39
142 553 Wikeley A M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 61:39
143 153 Jarvis RP Riccall & Selby 61:40
144 373 Jackson N M 61:40
145 314 Appleby P 61:41
146 146 Dunnington AC Priory Street Panthers 61:42
147 590 Holder C 61:43
148 17 White DA Askern & District R C 61:44
149 16 Lindley D Askern & District R C 61:45
150 237 Hancock R M Wakefield Harriers 61:46
151 408 Newbold GW 61:47
152 347 Embleton KJ 61:48
153 558 Lowe A Wakefield Harriers 61:50
154 546 Barnes B M Stainforth A C 61:52
155 71 O'Brien J Imperial A C 61:53
156 576 Benson J 61:54
157 565 Bullough T 61:55
158 480 McCormack KM 61:55
159 285 Oliver JA M 61:57
160 540 Wyatt B 61:58
161 564 Breeze GW 61:59
162 485 Malthouse E M 62:00
163 69 Deeming G M Imperial A C 62:01
164 263 Bird D M 62:02
165 291 Reynolds AP M 62:03
166 478 Lofthouse M 62:07
167 469 Hipshon M 62:13
168 189 Robinson K Skipton A C 62:15
169 920 Damiani GD M Spenborough A C 62:19
170 611 Skedd A Beckwith Harriers 62:24
171 32 Naylor W Denby Dale Travellers 62:30
172 93 Jarvis NM 62:31
173 537 Simms R M Riccall & Selby 62:32
174 934 Cuthbertson S 62:33
175 511 Clarke P M Hallamshire Harriers 62:34
176 526 Greenslade J Northern Veterans 62:39
177 59 Thompson G Hull 62:43
178 333 Cordingley FJ 62:46
179 661 Dawson A M Tadcaster Harriers 62:49
180 289 Proll G 62:53
181 204 Darley I M Steel City Striders 62:54
182 659 Eden G M Rotherham Harriers 62:55
183 556 Jamieson PF M Wakefield Harriers 62:57
184 493 Glover D 63:06
185 243 Ridley D M Wesham R R 63:07
186 36 Gill DE M Doncaster Plant Works 63:08
187 247 Taylor C M Wiggington A C 63:09
188 980 Brown R 63:10
189 118 Smith B M Nidd Valley Road Runners 63:12
190 299 Smith A 63:14
191 4 Pemberton AJ Forces 63:15
192 226 Pickles AG Todmorden Harriers 63:17
193 519 Murray M Imperial A C 63:19
194 487 Minford G 63:24
195 570 Lambourne G M 63:26
196 106 Clarke P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 63:28
197 66 Smith D Ilkley College 63:30
198 ?12 Torn Number 63:32
199 228 Hanson P M Valley Striders 63:35
200 554 McMahon B Valley Striders 63:43
201 562 Ingham NA M West Yorks Police 63:44
202 391 March P 63:45
203 41 Piper N M Durham City 63:46
204 202 Lownes R M Stainforth A C 63:51
205 239 Newbold GR Wakefield Harriers 63:52
206 907 Farthing PA M 63:53
207 483 McKenna J 63:54
208 358 Gibbs D 63:55
209 448 Turton M 63:56
210 854 Sanderson P Kippax Harriers 63:57
211 307 Wade G M 64:01
212 281 Minton AP 64:03
213 310 Wood R 64:05
214 587 Freeson R 64:06
215 507 Peace AL Denby Dale Travellers 64:08
216 276 Giggal G 64:09
217 461 Taylor AG M 64:11
218 138 Dixon AS Pickering Running Club 64:12
219 981 Brough RJ 64:13
220 190 Falk J M Skyrac A C 64:14
221 216 Millican RJ M Tadcaster Harriers 64:15
222 616 Walker K 64:16
223 361 Green DC 64:17
224 520 Edwards C M Kippax Harriers 64:18
225 27 Lyn F Bolton United H A C 64:26
226 560 Steel JD Wakefield Harriers 64:27
227 937 Medd G 64:29
228 424 Roberts CB M 64:31
229 235 Darlison M M Wakefield Harriers 64:36
230 215 Hinchliffe MH M Tadcaster Harriers 64:38
231 543 Dixon DM Skyrac A C 64:41
232 583 Elliott J 64:45
233 510 Somerville T M Gateshead Harriers 64:47
234 964 Robinson S 64:50
235 459 Blout JV 64:51
236 264 Bland AJ 64:52
237 175 Parkin A St Theresas A C 64:53
238 916 Collins T 64:54
239 136 Towers CS Otley A C 65:00
240 341 Dawson D 65:01
241 317 Baxandall GDH M 65:03
242 231 Jones R 65:05
243 803 Hopkinson D Hallamshire Harriers 65:09
244 530 Ibbetson J M Plaxtons A.R.C. 65:10
245 929 Thomas CP M Holme Valley S & A C 65:11
246 436 Stabler G 65:12
247 443 Thompson MI M 65:13
248 474 Kelly T M 65:14
249 940 Maughan B Rotherham Harriers 65:15
250 240 Riches CHJ M Wakefield Harriers 65:17
251 515 Stubley PA M Harrogate A C 65:18
252 653 Knight GD 65:19
253 406 Munson PA M 65:21
254 65 Smith A Ilkley College 65:22
255 87 Day S M Leeds City A C 65:25
256 253 Hall DM York CIU 65:27
257 10 Goodyear A Askern & District R C 65:28
258 196 Healey F Spenborough A C 65:29
259 255 Abbott SJ M 65:30
260 234 Burnell S M Wakefield Harriers 65:31
261 757 Sweeney A Hull 65:33
262 528 Land F M Otley A C 65:35
263 610 Wilson D 65:37
264 950 Bond S 65:44
265 188 Maxon C Skipton A C 65:49
266 912 Sweeney SY M 65:51
267 971 Corder RR 65:53
268 133 Nelson P Old Priory 65:54
269 414 Pemberton MJ M 65:54
270 467 Hingston PH 65:55
271 529 Land NW M Otley A C 65:56
272 183 Lawrance JD M Serpentine 65:57
273 301 Snaith M 66:02
274 245 Matthews D West Yorks Police 66:04
275 192 Peart G Skyrac A C 66:06
276 582 Downing M M 66:08
277 604 Thackray J 66:15
278 115 Quirk P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 66:17
279 532 Powell A M Priory Street Panthers 66:20
280 308 Widd AP 66:22
281 517 Chadderton M Hull 66:23
282 352 Ford M M 66:27
283 346 Ellis SA M 66:30
284 141 Richardson M Preston Harriers 66:37
285 938 Crowther TO 66:40
286 592 Hutchinson D M 66:43
287 509 Willis I Durham City 66:46
288 326 Bushby LA M 66:48
289 983 Tannahill WF 66:51
290 45 Middleton P Haltemprice Road Runners 66:55
291 450 Tyrer DG 66:56
292 150 Short DC Priory Street Panthers 66:59
293 498 Ramsay AL 67:01
294 680 Robson G 67:01
295 506 Rourke FJ Clayton le Moors Harriers 67:02
296 945 Zywicki PA M 67:03
297 494 Eaton M M 67:04
298 50 Storer D Harrogate A C 67:04
299 456 Woodward R 67:05
300 505 Connell MJ 67:05
301 52 Thomson M M Harrogate A C 67:06
302 518 Woodard A Hull 67:07
303 145 Winterbottom P M Plaxtons A.R.C. 67:08
304 931 Horn K M 67:08
305 405 Moxon R 67:09
306 151 Cowan RD Priory Street Panthers 67:10
307 944 Crump N M 67:10
308 858 MaCartney C 67:12
309 170 Ruder PW M Rowntrees 67:13
310 759 White JH Leeds City A C 67:14
311 267 Day SJ M 67:16
312 377 Kilmartin C M 67:17
313 210 Cawkill A M Tadcaster Harriers 67:18
314 492 Cross F 67:22
315 372 Jackson K 67:24
316 447 Turner BJ 67:27
317 477 Little DRT M 67:30
318 667 Likkington GW 67:32
319 423 Riley AS 67:34
320 205 Smith RA Steel City Striders 67:36
321 303 Stewart I 67:37
322 20 Ozyer JG Bingley Harriers 67:38
323 466 Hiley RI M 67:39
324 22 Troth R M Bingley Harriers 67:40
325 672 O'Donnell T 67:41
326 7 Clark B Abbey Runners 67:43
327 658 Britt J M Priory Street Panthers 67:45
328 200 Sharp L M Hull Springhead Harriers 67:47
329 220 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 67:51
330 213 Durance R M Tadcaster Harriers 67:55
331 853 Mountford J Hull 67:57
332 61 Townley G Hull 68:01
333 475 Ketteridge W 68:02
334 260 Bastow S 68:04
335 348 Fairburn DA 68:05
336 360 Golightly M 68:06
337 516 Tiffany J M Harrogate A C 68:08
338 409 Newbold R 68:10
339 181 Dinnage PK M Serpentine 68:14
340 159 Grice D Rowntrees 68:20
341 102 Eatough J Middleton 68:20
342 394 Martin K 68:20
343 975 Rogers PR M Phillips City Striders 68:25
344 625 Keegan JM 68:25
345 433 Smith NS 68:25
346 550 Huffer G M Tadcaster Harriers 68:25
347 676 Webster H 68:25
348 612 Rumsby MG Rowntrees 68:25
349 404 Mowden A 68:25
350 8 Penrice M Abbey Runners 68:33
351 40 Billington JE Dunlop 68:33
352 947 List JD Nidd Valley Road Runners 68:37
353 454 Wickens RA 68:42
354 272 Farnhill K 68:46
355 766 Catford S 68:46
356 343 Dean W 68:46
357 44 Brackstone D Haltemprice Road Runners 68:46
358 581 Dixon K 68:57
359 77 Burnell E M Kippax Harriers 68:57
360 904 Walsh P M Notts A C 68:57
361 274 Freeman JP M 69:01
362 569 Grant J 69:01
363 977 Collins B M 69:01
364 ? Unknown Block Timed between 68:20
365 ? Unknown ? 68:20
366 ? Unknown ? 68:20
367 ? Unknown ? 68:20
368 ? Unknown ? 68:20
369 ? Unknown ? 68:20
370 ? Unknown ? 68:20
371 ? Unknown ? 68:20
372 ? Unknown ? 68:20
373 ? Unknown ? 69:01
374 ? Unknown ? 69:01
375 ? Unknown ? 69:01
376 ? Unknown ? 69:01
377 ? Unknown ? 69:01
378 ? Unknown ? 69:01
379 ? Unknown ? 69:01
380 ? Unknown ? 69:01
381 ? Unknown ? 69:01
382 ? Unknown And 69:01
383 112 Mawson T M Nidd Valley Road Runners 69:23
384 421 Reed D 69:24
385 249 Blackburn A Woodkirk Valley 69:25
386 335 Clayton KJ 69:27
387 244 Mellerby R West Yorks Police 69:29
388 966 Holmes B Hallamshire Harriers 69:30
389 179 Matson E Scarborough Harriers 69:31
390 376 Kennedy DI M 69:33
391 398 Megson N 69:35
392 219 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 69:37
393 703 Jakeman G M Northern Veterans 69:38
394 797 Mashby J 69:39
395 951 Hynd S 69:40
396 473 Kelly P 69:41
397 257 Atkinson K 69:42
398 664 Jackson D M Wakefield Harriers 69:43
399 651 Brookes A Goole 69:44
400 349 Faulkner J M 69:44
401 574 Travsi CE 69:45
402 566 Burns A 69:46
403 922 Joslin A Riccall & Selby 69:55
404 194 Cameron I Spectrum Striders 70:07
405 767 Worton A Wakefield Harriers 70:09
406 154 Allonby ID Rotherham Harriers 70:11
407 614 Simpson PT M 70:15
408 812 Turner C Skyrac A C 70:17
409 544 Giddings KJ Skyrac A C 70:19
410 504 Robinson RJ M Bishop Wilton Harriers 70:27
411 933 Barnsley CG Leeds City A C 70:33
412 140 Speight GA M Plaxtons A.R.C. 70:40
413 928 Bower GJ Holme Valley S & A C 70:44
414 811 Peart J Skyrac A C 70:46
415 277 Gill CJ M 70:48
416 236 Hammond D M Wakefield Harriers 70:52
417 334 Costello DH 70:55
418 396 May CN 70:57
419 177 Wallis C St Theresas A C 70:58
420 573 Staveley T M 70:59
421 453 Watson CD 71:00
422 508 Hull DG Dewsbury Road Runners 71:03
423 441 Swift E 71:07
424 218 Rowson I M Tadcaster Harriers 71:13
425 954 Ware A 71:14
426 356 Gatenby M 71:14
427 428 Robson RL 71:16
428 976 Johnson D Kippax Harriers 71:18
429 117 Senior JP Nidd Valley Road Runners 71:19
430 64 Cluett S Ilkley College 71:20
431 148 Moran M M Priory Street Panthers 71:20
432 702 Melody D M Leeds City A C 71:21
433 319 Bell DJ 71:25
434 663 Freeth AL M Wakefield Harriers 71:28
435 305 Sunderland D 71:30
436 979 Cuthbertson D Valley Striders 71:31
437 533 Roberts E Prison Striders 71:33
438 315 Bainbridge KL 71:35
439 434 Smith WM 71:41
440 390 Manning AP 71:43
441 252 Pickles H Woodkirk Valley 71:47
442 30 Hardy R Denby Dale Travellers 71:51
443 435 Spenceley DT M 71:54
444 320 Benson IJ 71:57
445 674 Simm C 71:58
446 623 McPherson IS M 71:59
447 445 Thorpe AP 72:00
448 503 Coles R 72:02
449 457 Woof M M 72:03
450 351 Firth AS 72:05
451 344 Dinnage MK M 72:07
452 523 Howe P Middlesborough & Cleveland 72:09
453 365 Hawkridge D 72:13
454 814 James J 72:16
455 256 Arnold S 72:24
456 293 Robinson T M 72:25
457 248 Ash P M Woodkirk Valley 72:27
458 413 Pearce KA 72:28
459 932 Woolley K Stainforth A C 72:31
460 666 Johnson JL 72:32
461 97 Swain MA M Longwood Harriers 72:35
462 472 Keech AG M 72:40
463 446 Tunstall J 72:44
464 425 Robinson N 72:50
465 139 Willsher BM M Pickering Running Club 73:00
466 230 Holleyhead R M Valley Striders 73:02
467 600 Rawnsley M M 73:04
468 393 Martin BP 73:05
469 114 Nicholson A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 73:06
470 567 Cole J M 73:13
471 172 McInnes A St Peters 73:14
472 952 McPherson W 73:14
473 98 Swainson DM Mandale Harriers 73:15
474 362 Green R 73:15
475 309 Williams GA M 73:16
476 773 Boynton GE F 73:25
477 673 Parr JC M 73:26
478 397 Meakin A 73:28
479 795 Carvell D 73:30
480 176 Patison NJ St Theresas A C 73:34
481 338 Dakin TP 73:40
482 605 Tosland M M 73:43
483 598 Moffat JS M 73:47
484 340 Cunningham G 73:49
485 462 Tate KB M 73:51
486 72 Smith R Imperial A C 73:52
487 411 Paley KM M 73:53
488 539 Turner T Rowntrees 73:55
489 852 Tindall C Wakefield Harriers 73:57
490 99 Atkinson DW Menwith Hill 73:58
491 657 Whitehead E M Longwood Harriers 73:59
492 813 Eastwood P Woodkirk Valley 74:00
493 470 Humphries LA 74:04
494 371 Jackson GM 74:06
495 416 Pitt GR M 74:09
496 395 Mason RA M 74:10
497 982 Walton A M 74:12
498 602 Smith MC 74:14
499 442 Tennent GJ M 74:17
500 548 Bullard T M Steel City Striders 74:20
501 621 Hicks L 74:24
502 613 Stoddart A M 74:26
503 624 Hopkinson M 74:34
504 484 Maddison F M 74:39
505 596 Marshall E 74:42
506 311 Wright JF M 74:45
507 163 Maloney M M Rowntrees 74:50
508 132 Nelson A Old Priory 74:56
509 942 Pickles I 74:58
510 415 Pettigrew D 75:02
511 953 Brewens C 75:04
512 906 Charlesworth T M 75:04
513 802 Robinson JM F Bishop Wilton Harriers 75:05
514 682 Barrows A M 75:08
515 369 Howe K M 75:11
516 208 Bickerdike IR M Tadcaster Harriers 75:12
517 794 Woof C 75:14
518 107 Goodacre BW M Nidd Valley Road Runners 75:15
519 222 Wilson KS M Tadcaster Harriers 75:16
520 374 Jarman PA 75:18
521 471 Johnson RF 75:19
522 100 Darbyshire P Menwith Hill 75:24
523 856 Micklethwaite D Oyster Runners 75:27
524 259 Barkworth D M 75:33
525 426 Robinson N 75:36
526 595 Lister R 75:38
527 382 Leadbetter D 75:40
528 620 Broadhead C 75:41
529 392 Marshall JR M 75:43
530 783 Pratt M 75:47
531 760 Weddie VE Macclesfield Harriers 75:48
532 357 Gerrard S M 75:49
533 668 Geoffrey B 75:56
534 438 Storey C 76:12
535 808 Prentice S F Priory Street Panthers 76:18
536 524 Bradbury J Nidd Valley Road Runners 76:25
537 488 Bielby JR M 76:27
538 804 Ainsworth E INTRIM 76:41
539 292 Roberts A 76:54
540 495 Eaton J 76:57
541 284 Nicholls P 76:59
542 965 Lownes M 77:00
543 765 Ridge B Stainforth A C 77:03
544 302 Sparrow T 77:04
545 379 Kirk I 77:05
546 444 Thomson P 77:07
547 925 Marshall AJ 77:12
548 806 Burnell G Leeds City A C 77:15
549 337 Crossland JD 77:18
550 589 Hart I M 77:19
551 810 Giddings A Skyrac A C 77:20
552 174 Dagg K St Theresas A C 77:23
553 654 Machin H M Holmfirth Harriers 77:31
554 482 McIver DW 77:36
555 407 Nettleton PA 77:39
556 921 Kelly SA 77:46
557 586 Footit R 77:56
558 752 Ehrenberg M F Abbey Runners 78:01
559 801 Penrice B Abbey Runners 78:12
560 905 Lee MG 78:13
561 855 Winterburn J M 78:21
562 557 Knowling D Wakefield Harriers 78:28
563 561 Wood RA Wakefield Harriers 78:28
564 156 Parker SC Rotherham Harriers 78:37
565 671 Munson WB M 78:45
566 910 Pawsey RE M Priory Street Panthers 78:49
567 258 Bailey S 78:50
568 936 Sidebottom R 78:51
569 701 Marsh E M Leeds City A C 78:52
570 419 Racenis RJ M 78:55
571 805 Burnell B F Kippax Harriers 79:06
572 578 Chilvers E M 79:23
573 601 Senior RM 79:24
574 538 Millican R M 79:26
575 622 Copley JEK 79:29
576 359 Gill ST 79:37
577 914 Dudgeon ST 79:43
578 568 Gallagher I 79:46
579 675 Speck C 79:51
580 819 Burgess A 79:53
581 354 Foster DSP M 80:09
582 389 Mallinder S 80:12
583 809 Wood WM Serpentine 80:16
584 440 Swailes PR 80:21
585 939 Cooke CG 80:25
586 575 Bainbridge TA M 80:34
587 24 Butler C Bolton United H A C 80:37
588 704 White PC Stone Master Marathons 80:40
589 458 Young B M 80:46
590 655 Humphries J Lane Side 81:00
591 ? Unknown ? 81:00
592 549 Bradley M M Tadcaster Harriers 81:13
593 193 Kinghorn G South Shields Harriers 81:20
594 321 Benson K 81:23
595 799 Wood LA 81:30
596 350 Fergusson B 81:32
597 923 Green J 81:39
598 577 Brown TM 81:48
599 585 Fisher M M 81:48
600 962 White N 81:49
601 984 Dickenson A M 81:59
602 300 Smith SJ 82:19
603 265 Boucher PD 82:30
604 807 Twells S Nidd Valley Road Runners 82:48
605 80 Smith M Kippax Harriers 83:02
606 378 King IR 83:05
607 607 Jobling M 83:16
608 609 Clift CR 83:17
609 449 Tuttell I 83:19
610 332 Cloves B 83:20
611 617 Platt C M 83:22
612 967 Nendick R Ossett 83:27
613 768 Barton CA F 83:33
614 789 Todd L 83:40
615 197 Scott TJ Spenborough A C 83:48
616 499 Sempers D 84:09
617 913 Mills PDT 84:12
618 380 Lambert J M 84:16
619 339 Davies R 84:20
620 481 McCrory GW 84:30
621 279 Green DM 84:41
622 297 Seehra DS 84:54
623 949 Denison M M 85:07
624 579 Copperthwaite J M 85:12
625 295 Rushton MD 85:13
626 410 Owens GC M 85:14
627 903 Bond B 85:16
628 902 Byers D M 85:18
629 588 Harrison AK M 85:22
630 251 Johnson GK Woodkirk Valley 85:44
631 437 Stewert I 85:50
632 798 Creed JL 85:56
633 254 Iley RE 86:32
634 430 Sails BJ 86:34
635 290 Proud JP 86:35
636 681 Ward P 86:36
637 563 Andrews CE 86:37
638 ? Unknown ? 86:37
639 785 Snodin ZA 86:54
640 180 Burton TA M Serpentine 87:00
641 182 Fielding AJ M Serpentine 87:03
642 269 Dennison R 87:07
643 784 Recke B 87:10
644 792 Willsher G 87:14
645 158 Clarke J Rowntrees 87:16
646 536 Shouksmith NR M Riccall & Selby 87:18
647 788 Thompson G M 87:22
648 968 Robson K 87:30
649 327 Byrne J 87:38
650 790 Warden S 87:46
651 330 Casson JS 87:50
652 970 Pratt K M St Theresas A C 87:53
653 762 Backhouse V M St Theresas A C 88:02
654 786 Taylor C 88:06
655 342 Day C 88:14
656 776 Day C 88:30
657 777 Gerrard C 88:30
658 974 Herrington M F Kippax Harriers 88:41
659 973 Duff N Kippax Harriers 88:42
660 772 Adey S F 88:54
661 935 Cuthbertson TA 88:56
662 821 Walker L 88:58
663 479 Lownes G M 89:04
664 323 Bowker S 89:10
665 775 Claxton BA 89:49
666 780 Lockwood CYN 89:55
667 771 Baron HJ 90:59
668 818 Scott PE 91:06
669 822 McCarthy G 91:18
670 313 Allen WP 91:21
671 402 Moorhouse M M 91:23
672 817 Rafferty M 92:00
673 774 Burchall CM 92:25
674 603 Swift JL 92:39
675 754 Smith JE Abbey Runners 93:06
676 820 Bennett LA 94:41
677 618 Bennett R M Stainforth A C 94:41
678 199 Sewell R Hull Springhead Harriers 95:09
679 662 Dixon R M Valley Striders 95:10
680 816 Burns G 95:25
681 753 Kirkness E Abbey Runners 95:27
682 584 Finch D 95:35
683 800 Sheard HE F 100:11
684 678 Docwra DH 116:56