Tadcaster 10 Results 1987

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 423 Haggan I M Sunderland Harriers 50:55
2 243 Howden A M Leeds City A C 51:37
3 364 Higginbottom M M Salford Harriers 51:38
4 256 Gilmour IW M Middlesborough & Cleveland 51:39
5 255 Pearson MP M Mandale Harriers 51:49
6 137 Miles MG M Heaton 51:56
7 808 Throup D M 50:59
8 834 Higginbottom I M 52:19
9 M40 685 Morris TP M 52:31
10 352 Leaf DF M Rowntrees 53:08
11 496 Buckley A M Warrington 53:14
12 461 Cluderay K M Valley Striders 53:31
13 M45 445 Nettleton J M Tadcaster Harriers 53:57
14 27 Thomas JR M Army A A 54:02
15 M40 402 Cook J M Stainforth A C 54:05
16 129 Hutton J M Harrogate A C 54:24
17 465 Jacobson RJ M Valley Striders 54:26
18 228 Debnam G M Knavesmire Harriers 54:28
19 M45 294 Summersgill K M Northern Veterans 54:32
20 447 Penhaligon GD M Tadcaster Harriers 54:40
21 857 Smith R M 54:42
22 793 Hewitt CD M 54:48
23 403 Parkin CJ M Stainforth A C 55:05
24 76 Ulrick MA M City of Hull A C 55:15
25 471 Butler SP M Wakefield Harriers 55:20
26 M40 182 Butler JR M Keighley Road Runners 55:33
27 125 Askew DR M Harrogate A C 55:39
28 456 Catford D M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 55:44
29 361 Allan P M Salford Harriers 55:47
30 M40 521 Barker RH M A A A 55:57
31 417 Everington L F Stretford 56:02
32 M40 326 Murray J M RAF Church Fenton 56:09
33 493 Tibble M M Wakefield Harriers 56:11
34 360 Young G M Rowntrees 56:13
35 M40 264 Broomfield T M Nidd Valley Road Runners 56:15
36 M40 226 Crombie KC M Knavesmire Harriers 56:16
37 410 Kerr B M Steel City Striders 56:18
38 372 Ward G M Scarborough Harriers 56:21
39 492 Stanter A M Wakefield Harriers 56:28
40 M40 429 Allan WT M Tadcaster Harriers 56:29
41 253 Norgate AR M Longwood Harriers 56:32
42 133 Stockburn P M Harrogate A C 56:46
43 787 Franklin RT M 56:53
44 15 Brophy DP M Aire Centre Pacers 56:55
45 49 Inglehearn TP M Beckwith Harriers 57:00
46 M45 353 Martin A M Rowntrees 57:14
47 266 Dalby RS M Nidd Valley Road Runners 57:18
48 98 Crozier BC M Denby Dale Travellers 57:23
49 M40 483 Lowe T M Wakefield Harriers 57:25
50 26 Hunter R M Army A A 57:26
51 288 Wardell D M Nidd Valley Road Runners 57:28
52 454 Burn MA M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 57:29
53 M40 131 Mallett GM M Harrogate A C 57:36
54 M40 87 Glynn JP M Cross Gates Harriers 57:40
55 M40 656 Kent N M 57:52
56 105 Garner D M Dewsbury Road Runners 57:53
57 262 White CN M Newton Aycliffe A C 57:54
58 751 Trezise J M 57:55
59 132 Miller B M Harrogate A C 57:56
60 853 Thirkell SM M 57:57
61 M50 258 Merrick JB M Middlesborough & Cleveland 57:58
62 M50 35 Hammond PW M Barnsley A C 57:59
63 376 Shipley D M Scarborough Harriers 58:00
64 M40 460 Blundell J M Valley Striders 58:02
65 764 Forsyth A M 58:07
66 606 Dixon MJ M 58:10
67 285 Stack P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:11
68 225 Buckley PD M Knavesmire Harriers 58:14
69 847 Borile T M 58:14
70 218 Symes G M Kippax Harriers 58:15
71 M40 215 Seddon R M Kippax Harriers 58:15
72 102 Macpherson RH M Denby Dale Travellers 58:20
73 393 Lofthouse M M Skyrac A C 58:22
74 M40 241 Chambers B M Leeds City A C 58:28
75 462 Cusack EG M Valley Striders 58:37
76 421 Pili ED M St Theresas A C 58:44
77 278 Pearson JE M Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:48
78 M40 432 Carr PJ M Tadcaster Harriers 58:51
79 126 Flood EJ M Harrogate A C 58:54
80 705 Prentice N M 58:56
81 395 Damiani GD M Spenborough A C 58:58
82 399 Ross GR M Spenborough A C 59:01
83 839 Bamforth K M 59:06
84 77 Vickers M M City of Hull A C 59:08
85 73 Allenby D M Cash 59:09
86 291 Wooley EG M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:10
87 758 Waterhouse K M 59:17
88 M40 515 Meek S M Working 59:18
89 618 Fountain R M 59:19
90 712 Reilly PD M 59:20
91 97 Blanshard AJ M Denby Dale Travellers 59:23
92 594 Cooper M M 59:24
93 152 Hustwit PM M Horsforth Harriers 59:30
94 311 Saltmer BR M Pocklington Runners 59:31
95 534 Hiley AJ M A A A 59:32
96 56 Haigh MJ M Bingley Harriers 59:33
97 517 Erridge R M York BR Pacers 59:38
98 M50 290 Wells JC M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:39
99 M40 269 Harvey PN M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:43
100 37 Walsh MR M Barnsley A C 59:55
101 142 Plumridge J M Holmfirth Harriers 59:56
102 507 Spittle D M Wolves 59:56
103 710 Redhead S M 59:57
104 335 Jones KD M Ripon Runners 59:57
105 900 Peacock D M 59:58
106 M40 206 Glover D M Kippax Harriers 59:59
107 509 Ash PT M Woodkirk Valley 60:03
108 676 Meskimmon AP M 60:04
109 M40 519 Barnes JP M York University 60:05
110 684 Morris P M 60:07
111 790 Gue MT M 60:08
112 M45 413 Wilkinson P M Steel City Striders 60:09
113 196 Bell G M Kippax Harriers 60:10
114 M40 68 Walker ID M Bridlington Road Runners 60:11
115 M40 222 Atkinson BA M Knavesmire Harriers 60:11
116 312 Douglas D M Priory Street Panthers 60:15
117 M40 592 Coleman B M 60:19
118 M40 188 Knowles AB M Keighley Road Runners 60:23
119 783 Feeney J M 60:25
120 M40 365 Jones R M Salford Harriers 60:26
121 821 Gill W M 60:28
122 802 Robson D M 60:30
123 M40 187 Fisher PF M Keighley Road Runners 60:31
124 M40 398 Ogden P M Spenborough A C 60:32
125 437 Duxbury RA M Tadcaster Harriers 60:33
126 122 Howard BH M Hallamshire Harriers 60:33
127 M40 250 Crowther X M Longwood Harriers 60:34
128 816 Kerr PH M 60:37
129 M40 506 Taylor C M Wiggington A C 60:38
130 561 Baxandall GDA M 60:39
131 362 Brownhill J M Salford Harriers 60:40
132 438 Hinchliffe MH M Tadcaster Harriers 60:41
133 M45 368 Seymour D M Salford Harriers 60:42
134 498 Ridley D M Wesham R R 60:44
135 103 Robinson B M Denby Dale Travellers 60:46
136 M50 436 Dawson A M Tadcaster Harriers 60:48
137 42 Farthing PA M Bass Brewers 60:50
138 M40 195 Anderson G M Kippax Harriers 60:55
139 29 Ford B M Askern & District R C 60:57
140 457 Maxwell W M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 61:02
141 204 Fairbairn DA M Kippax Harriers 61:04
142 M40 469 Bastow S M Wakefield Harriers 61:06
143 M45 347 Burr CR M Rowntrees 61:08
144 828 Darley IL M 61:09
145 ? Unknown ? M 61:13
146 831 Charters DA M 61:13
147 M40 316 Northfield P M Pudsey & Bramley A C 61:21
148 486 Morgan P M Wakefield Harriers 61:25
149 M40 293 Wright AE M Nidd Valley Road Runners 61:29
150 845 Gore B M 61:35
151 339 Robinson A M Rockingham A C 61:36
152 M50 355 Nash PD M Rowntrees 61:39
153 806 Sutton SD M 61:49
154 M40 446 Overton M M Tadcaster Harriers 61:51
155 373 Clarke J M Scarborough Harriers 61:55
156 M50 32 Rudman B M Askern & District R C 61:57
157 804 Staig E M 61:59
158 M45 272 Jobling M M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:00
159 135 Stubley JAS M Harrogate A C 62:08
160 M40 238 Abbott M M Leeds City A C 62:08
161 M40 109 Pinegar JA M Escafield Vets 62:09
162 464 Jackson RK M Valley Striders 62:09
163 M45 34 Finn J M Barnsley A C 62:11
164 798 Munson PA M 62:11
165 F35 60 Allison JM F Bridlington Road Runners 62:15
166 M40 481 Jemieson PF M Wakefield Harriers 61:17
167 M40 162 Bradshaw JT M Ilkley Harriers 62:19
168 356 Paver D M Rowntrees 62:21
169 252 Miller AD M Longwood Harriers 62:24
170 M40 450 Smith EA M Tadcaster Harriers 62:26
171 492 Heeley D M 62:28
172 M40 540 Oliver JA M A A A 62:31
173 M40 245 Parry M M Leeds Postal Harriers 62:33
174 803 Sherriff JF M 62:34
175 M40 214 Rayner DR M Kippax Harriers 62:35
176 418 Bolton KT M St Theresas A C 62:36
177 M40 242 Horn K M Leeds City A C 62:37
178 830 Taylor AG M 62:39
179 M45 547 Warner A M A A A 62:40
180 M40 391 Breeze GW M Skyrac A C 62:41
181 348 Davies MK M Rowntrees 62:42
182 M40 287 Umpleby DA M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:45
183 442 Lowe JF M Tadcaster Harriers 62:49
184 M50 141 Blythen S M Holme Pierrepoint 62:49
185 M40 612 Fawcett JG M 62:50
186 M40 265 Clarke P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:51
187 829 Ashworth P M 62:52
188 150 Higginson J M Horsforth Harriers 62:54
189 827 Zywicki PA M 62:55
190 189 Nelson R M Keighley Road Runners 62:56
191 273 Kirk SF M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:57
192 524 Clarke D M A A A 62:58
193 M40 283 Smith B M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:59
194 868 Weaver AJ M 63:01
195 M40 59 Allison BG M Bridlington Road Runners 63:04
196 30 Parkes MA M Askern & District R C 63:06
197 452 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 63:10
198 104 Russell G M Denby Dale Travellers 63:10
199 M40 500 Taylor B M West Yorks Police 63:11
200 3 Morris PD M Abbey Runners 63:11
201 M40 585 Chambers T M 63:12
202 852 Smith P M 63:14
203 M40 539 Mettrick K M A A A 63:15
204 427 Pearson B M Swaledale Road Runners 63:18
205 M40 601 Crozier PA M 63:20
206 824 Thackwray T M 63:22
207 275 Miller ML M Nidd Valley Road Runners 63:24
208 759 Watson CM M 63:26
209 161 Austin NT M Ilkley Harriers 63:28
210 M40 584 Chambers J M 63:30
211 337 Taylor A M Rochdale Harriers 63:31
212 100 Denby NM M Denby Dale Travellers 63:32
213 M40 282 Smith TJ M Nidd Valley Road Runners 63:33
214 M45 155 Thompson T M Horsforth Harriers 63:35
215 M50 375 Lawrence AT M Scarborough Harriers 63:37
216 M40 439 Humphreys W M Tadcaster Harriers 63:40
217 M45 672 Manson AD M 63:44
218 M40 320 Bailey SM M RAF Church Fenton 63:45
219 M40 199 Burnell E M Kippax Harriers 63:46
220 M40 78 O'Brien K M Clayton le Moors Harriers 63:48
221 M50 70 Lambert PC M British Marathon Runners 63:50
222 149 Harrison D M Horsforth Harriers 63:54
223 84 Davies SNT M Clowne Road Runners 63:59
224 165 Harrison PK M Ilkley Harriers 64:00
225 10 Kent D M Ackworth Road Runners 64:03
226 M50 370 Washam A M Salford Harriers 64:05
227 80 Hansen MJ M Cleethorpes A C 64:07
228 371 Yeo E M Salford Harriers 64:09
229 M45 495 Wooton J M Wakefield Harriers 64:13
230 207 Green D M Kippax Harriers 64:15
231 124 Johnson D M Haltemprice Road Runners 64:16
232 M40 51 Mulrooney ID M Beckwith Harriers 64:17
233 M40 317 Tordoff R M Pudsey & Bramley A C 64:18
234 M40 714 Richardson DP M 64:20
235 M40 688 Murray M M 64:22
236 389 Gardt BJ M Skipton A C 64:23
237 M45 529 Dickenson A M A A A 64:24
238 485 Mason J M Wakefield Harriers 64:26
239 M40 134 Stubley PA M Harrogate A C 64:27
240 M50 307 Hardcastle B M Pocklington Runners 64:29
241 18 Goddard C M Aire Centre Pacers 64:30
242 38 Welburn S M Barnsley A C 64:31
243 319 Lancaster PD M Queen Elizabeth G S 64:32
244 451 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 64:33
245 309 Pursglove S M Pocklington Runners 64:35
246 M40 514 Robinson CD M Woodkirk Valley 64:35
247 866 Stevenson G M 64:36
248 224 Buckley C F Knavesmire Harriers 64:37
249 229 Hampton IP M Knavesmire Harriers 64:39
250 M40 497 McGrath L M Washington 64:40
251 474 Freeman JP M Wakefield Harriers 64:42
252 M50 363 Doggett G M Salford Harriers 64:46
253 M50 130 Knight GD M Harrogate A C 64:48
254 202 Dobson L F Kippax Harriers 64:55
255 246 Preston SR M Leeds Postal Harriers 64:57
256 482 Long S M Wakefield Harriers 64:59
257 453 Wilson KS M Tadcaster Harriers 65:00
258 858 Earnshaw K M 65:01
259 M50 575 Brooks TM M 65:01
260 444 Millican RJ M Tadcaster Harriers 65:02
261 248 Thomas A M Leeds Postal Harriers 65:03
262 M40 639 Wood RB M 65:07
263 M40 434 Clarke P M Tadcaster Harriers 65:09
264 M50 340 Eden G M Rotherham Harriers 65:11
265 M40 280 Robb A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 65:14
266 M40 153 McClean JJ M Horsforth Harriers 65:15
267 M40 600 Cross SA M 65:17
268 M50 308 Murphy T M Pocklington Runners 65:19
269 M45 48 Brough RJ M Beckwith Harriers 65:21
270 M45 67 Simpson GJ M Bridlington Road Runners 65:23
271 M40 466 Lakin TA M Valley Striders 65:23
272 869 Murphy BJ M 65:24
273 510 Bywater NL M Woodkirk Valley 65:24
274 M60 301 Smith E M Otley A C 65:25
275 420 Gill CJ M St Theresas A C 65:26
276 350 Fry GJ M Rowntrees 65:27
277 M40 491 Spawforth I M Wakefield Harriers 65:29
278 M40 537 Marshall S M A A A 65:30
279 671 Mangan PA M 65:36
280 M40 217 Stead RA M Kippax Harriers 65:38
281 467 markinson CED M Valley Striders 65:42
282 536 Lloyd D M A A A 65:44
283 750 Towse MJ M 65:47
284 33 Boyle ML M Barnsley A C 65:51
285 607 Dobie DW M 65:53
286 81 Ryder C M Cleethorpes A C 65:54
287 690 Newmark JCP M 65:55
288 M45 200 Burns AB M Kippax Harriers 65:57
289 247 Thomas R M Leeds Postal Harriers 65:58
290 530 Dowson K M A A A 65:59
291 609 Driscoll P M 66:02
292 M45 535 Hopkinson M M A A A 66:05
293 511 DeLucchi J M Woodkirk Valley 66:07
294 472 Devlin N M Wakefield Harriers 66:12
295 727 Scanlon N M 66:14
296 554 Atkinson SP M 66:16
297 383 Adams AD M Serpentine 66:16
298 531 Grant T M A A A 66:17
299 M45 660 Lambourne G M 66:18
300 856 James NC M 66:20
301 M40 508 Spittle MJ M Wolves 66:22
302 M40 425 Brain MP M Swaledale Road Runners 66:23
303 13 Rollason DA M Ackworth Road Runners 66:25
304 502 Fotherby J M Wiggington A C 66:27
305 M40 300 Land NW M Otley A C 66:28
306 M40 520 Allcock DW M A A A 66:29
307 M45 21 Watson G M Aire Centre Pacers 66:30
308 494 Tidball C M Wakefield Harriers 66:31
309 M40 703 Portlock MP M 66:33
310 744 Taylor GW M 66:35
311 840 Wakefield DR M 66:38
312 M40 713 Reynolds AP M 66:40
313 860 Rowel AW M 66:44
314 M40 653 Kendrew G M 66:45
315 M40 634 Hartley EM M 66:47
316 M40 112 Lister RS M Garforth 66:48
317 593 Cooke PR M 66:50
318 279 Quirk P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 66:53
319 M40 12 Moxon GR M Ackworth Road Runners 66:54
320 M50 114 Somerville T M Gateshead Harriers 66:54
321 F35 185 Fawcett C F Keighley Road Runners 66:55
322 809 Todd KR M 66:56
323 M45 662 Land JRL M 66:56
324 M45 169 Newton CN M Ilkley Harriers 66:57
325 M40 478 Holroyd J M Wakefield Harriers 66:59
326 M40 650 Jeffrey JH M 67:00
327 F35 99 Denby E F Denby Dale Travellers 67:04
328 M50 406 Bond D M Steel City Striders 67:11
329 151 Holmes JS M Horsforth Harriers 67:18
330 M50 488 Parkin R M Wakefield Harriers 67:20
331 640 Horne PA M 67:22
332 380 Neil A M Selby Striders 67:24
333 M45 422 Wyatt CB M St Theresas A C 67:26
334 M40 701 Pemberton MJP M 67:29
335 M45 621 Fresson R M 67:30
336 M40 719 Robinson CM M 67:32
337 M45 53 Skedd A M Beckwith Harriers 67:34
338 849 Heywood P M 67:36
339 865 Jeffreys MR M 67:40
340 M45 756 Walsh G M 67:41
341 267 Fiddes CJ F Nidd Valley Road Runners 67:42
342 M40 276 Miskin MC M Nidd Valley Road Runners 67:45
343 M40 160 Robinson RJ M Hull Springhead Harriers 67:47
344 M40 490 Smith P M Wakefield Harriers 67:50
345 683 Morley GD M 67:54
346 694 Oxtoby RW M 67:55
347 516 Bell RN M York BR Pacers 67:56
348 385 Dinnage PK M Serpentine 67:57
349 M45 424 Atkinson V M Swaledale Road Runners 67:58
350 M40 210 Hilton PA M Kippax Harriers 67:59
351 M40 548 Wood R M A A A 68:00
352 716 Rickett N M 68:01
353 M40 468 Beaumont K M Wakefield Harriers 68:02
354 670 Man R M 68:04
355 M45 54 Sorbie FF M Beckwith Harriers 68:07
356 M45 646 Hutchinson D M 68:09
357 745 Taylor R M 68:10
358 732 Shucksmith J M 68:12
359 M40 731 Shinners L M 68:13
360 297 Gott CE M North Yorks Fire Brigade 68:14
361 544 Sutton P M A A A 68:15
362 379 Moore PR M Selby Striders 68:15
363 M40 400 Thompson A M Spenborough A C 68:16
364 396 Hayes D M Spenborough A C 68:16
365 M40 305 Ibbetson J M Plaxtons A.R.C. 68:17
366 M45 16 Brown I M Aire Centre Pacers 68:18
367 870 Bean G M 68:19
368 M40 627 Greer P M 68:20
369 M45 295 Widdowson D M Northern Veterans 68:29
370 M40 163 Burgoyne T M Ilkley Harriers 68:31
371 277 Nicholson A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 68:34
372 M40 706 Primrose K M 68:35
373 773 Barton MA M 68:37
374 807 Thornton-Pett M M 68:39
375 404 Ward P M Steel City Striders 68:40
376 841 Schofield MF M 68:42
377 M40 513 Moss H M Woodkirk Valley 68:44
378 814 Woof M M 68:44
379 M45 47 Tether ARH M Bass Brewers 68:47
380 867 Ogden B M 68:49
381 212 Kitching LD M Kippax Harriers 68:50
382 811 Wilson AP M 68:51
383 45 McPherson W M Bass Brewers 68:52
384 M40 605 Dauris KC M 68:54
385 786 Franklin N M 68:56
386 M40 136 Tiffany J M Harrogate A C 69:00
387 M45 596 Cope DB M 69:02
388 52 Shillito A M Beckwith Harriers 69:04
389 M40 25 Gardner TA M Allerton Bywater 69:06
390 M45 644 Huffer G M 69:08
391 382 Yeaman AD M Selby Striders 69:10
392 666 Liddle D M 69:12
393 M45 597 Craft J M 69:18
394 ? Unknown ? M 69:22
395 M45 392 Gottan B M Skyrac A C 69:22
396 148 Girling CA F Horsforth Harriers 69:25
397 186 Fawcett E M Keighley Road Runners 69:29
398 M40 661 Lancashire D M 69:30
399 591 Coates I M 69:31
400 M40 630 Hardy DC M 69:35
401 M50 739 Starke F M 69:37
402 191 Turbitt P M Keighley Road Runners 69:38
403 M45 503 Grice D M Wiggington A C 69:38
404 M40 686 Morton BJW M 69:39
405 M45 649 Jarvis N M 69:39
406 489 Riches CHJ M Wakefield Harriers 69:40
407 M40 677 Miles AJ M 69:41
408 778 Clifford PW M 69:44
409 M40 665 Lewis DA M 69:47
410 314 Rodgers DG M Priory Street Panthers 69:49
411 614 Firth N M 69:54
412 M45 546 Travis CE M A A A 69:55
413 M40 518 Ozyer JG M York BR Pacers 69:57
414 330 Busfield DG M Riccall & Selby 70:08
415 820 Armitage RM M 70:10
416 ? Unknown ? M 70:16
417 M40 700 Peel RA M 70:16
418 235 Grogan JT M Labour Party 70:16
419 M50 177 Moore J M Imperial A C 70:17
420 298 Benn JR M Otley A C 70:19
421 663 Laycock J M 70:21
422 M40 324 Fawcett JR M RAF Church Fenton 70:24
423 M40 678 Millard D M 70:28
424 55 Barfit GL M Bingley Harriers 70:29
425 M50 107 Dye A M Doncaster Plant Works 70:30
426 M40 249 Davies D M Leeds University 70:31
427 22 Wilson T M Aire Centre Pacers 70:33
428 837 Wilson JR M 70:34
429 M50 304 Holtby E M Plaxtons A.R.C. 70:36
430 14 Hynes A M Aireborough 70:38
431 525 Collinson RW M A A A 70:40
432 M60 604 Daggett RC M 70:41
433 ? Unknown ? M 70:46
434 110 Smith MS M Felixstowe Road Runners 70:46
435 M40 736 Spaven WM M 70:48
436 M50 355 Nash PD M Rowntrees 70:50
437 M40 545 Tate KB M A A A 70:54
438 M40 8 Dakin TR M Ackworth Road Runners 70:56
439 M45 79 Rourke FJ M Clayton le Moors Harriers 70:57
440 645 Hunter G M 70:58
441 M40 753 Wadding D M 71:00
442 M40 626 Gerrard SR M 71:01
443 ? Unknown ? M 71:07
444 F35 158 Wilson MH F Horsforth Harriers 71:07
445 M50 19 Martin RH M Aire Centre Pacers 71:08
446 M40 24 Wray C M Aire Centre Pacers 71:09
447 M45 321 Boyland IA M RAF Church Fenton 71:10
448 522 Bennett A M A A A 71:13
449 M50 62 Constable MDD M Bridlington Road Runners 71:17
450 M45 504 Hutchinson RPD M Wiggington A C 71:18
451 343 Simpkin R M Rotherham Harriers 71:22
452 M40 641 Hubbert WJ M 71:25
453 M40 173 Bleasdale TC M Imperial A C 71:29
454 M40 2 Dixon G M Abbey Runners 71:40
455 730 Shield J F 71:43
456 M40 11 Lockwood AJ M Ackworth Road Runners 71:47
457 F35 271 Hoggarth AF F Nidd Valley Road Runners 71:47
458 93 Benton G M Cross Keys R R 71:48
459 M45 17 Clark T M Aire Centre Pacers 71:48
460 791 Healey FD M 71:49
461 40 Dobbs IP M Bass Brewers 71:49
462 M40 615 Fitzpatrick DR M 71:50
463 846 Roberts E M 71:52
464 M60 440 Jakeman G M Tadcaster Harriers 71:54
465 M40 140 storey D M Heaton 71:55
466 M50 143 Machin H M Holmfirth Harriers 71:56
467 862 Mitchell J M 71:57
468 411 Stagg G M Steel City Striders 71:59
469 788 Franklin S M 72:00
470 696 Paley KM M 72:05
471 M45 172 Taylor DA M Ilkley Harriers 72:10
472 826 Marshall MG M 72:11
473 M40 415 Lawrance JD M Stragglers 72:12
474 760 Wedge CD M 72:15
475 785 Foy D M 72:17
476 622 Gaffney RC M 72:19
477 M40 526 Coopland AJ M A A A 72:22
478 M40 619 Fowler RC M 72:24
479 F35 159 Robinson JM F Hull Springhead Harriers 72:26
480 M45 310 Rowley M M Pocklington Runners 72:28
481 M45 66 Patricia P M Bridlington Road Runners 72:31
482 433 Cawkill A M Tadcaster Harriers 72:32
483 M45 528 Cundell I M A A A 72:33
484 M40 552 Aspinall S M 72:34
485 F35 299 Land LV F Otley A C 72:37
486 ? Unknown ? M 72:39
487 205 Gibson I M Kippax Harriers 72:39
488 M40 556 Barber GK M 72:40
489 M40 553 Atkins DC M 72:42
490 818 Marshall P M 72:44
491 231 Mollan GJA M Knavesmire Harriers 72:45
492 318 Bailles MJ M Queen Elizabeth G S 72:47
493 268 Goodacre BW M Nidd Valley Road Runners 72:49
494 M45 733 Simpson PT M 72:50
495 715 Richardson CJ M 72:53
496 227 Dale CJ M Knavesmire Harriers 73:01
497 M45 111 Brears EB M Garforth 73:03
498 852 Smith P M 73:04
499 F35 223 Broadhead S F Knavesmire Harriers 73:06
500 610 Eveleigh C M 73:08
501 374 Garton A F Scarborough Harriers 73:01
502 108 Gascoigne K M Doncaster Plant Works 73:15
503 M40 523 Brammah P M A A A 73:19
504 M40 737 Spenceley DT M 73:22
505 864 Stott J M 73:23
506 863 Earnshaw G M 73:25
507 M45 620 Fowler MR M 73:26
508 843 Parrish M M 73:29
509 101 Graham R M Denby Dale Travellers 73:31
510 M40 430 Bickerdike IR M Tadcaster Harriers 73:33
511 M40 752 Turner R M 73:35
512 M40 629 Hall GH M 73:37
513 F35 470 Burnell G F Wakefield Harriers 73:42
514 230 Hampton SC F Knavesmire Harriers 73:44
515 23 Wilson AP M Aire Centre Pacers 73:45
516 M40 237 Rawson S M Labour Party 73:46
517 315 Spencer RW M Priory Street Panthers 73:47
518 628 Haddison F M 73:48
519 117 Howell RJ M Goole Viking Striders 73:49
520 822 Bell RJ M 73:50
521 657 Ketteridge AW M 73:53
522 M40 699 Pearson G M 73:55
523 F35 333 Weaver LM F Riddings 73:56
524 M45 332 Jarvis J M Riddings 73:57
525 M45 501 Campbell J M Wiggington A C 73:08
526 M60 115 Campsall GG M Goole Viking Striders 73:59
527 M40 541 Parker D M A A A 74:05
528 F35 484 Machin B F Wakefield Harriers 74:11
529 667 Long J M 74:13
530 764 Williams G M 74:19
531 M40 286 Stephenson JL M Nidd Valley Road Runners 74:25
532 419 Fletcher C M St Theresas A C 74:25
533 416 Lawrance CA F Stragglers 74:27
534 381 Yates T M Selby Striders 74:29
535 687 Morton GJ M 74:31
536 M45 543 Staveley T M A A A 74:33
537 M40 322 Cartwright G M RAF Church Fenton 74:34
538 M40 325 Meyers MT M RAF Church Fenton 74:35
539 725 Saville G M 74:39
540 M45 573 Branch MF M 74:45
541 M40 680 Moffat JS M 74:46
542 176 Henry PJ M Imperial A C 74:47
543 M60 83 Parr JC M Cross Gates Harriers 74:49
544 M40 168 McWilliam PO M Ilkley Harriers 74:50
545 M40 673 McKie RG M 74:51
546 832 Barrass M M 74:53
547 855 Stainton GM M 74:56
548 M45 458 Street DJ M Thorpem 75:09
549 726 Scaife TP M 75:13
550 588 Clamp GA M 75:15
551 145 Clark JE F Horsforth Harriers 75:17
552 M40 567 Bielby JR M 75:24
553 M45 257 Jefferson SD M Middlesborough & Cleveland 75:27
554 M40 642 Hubbocks A M 75:29
555 844 Owen M M 75:30
556 M40 549 Wright JF M A A A 75:32
557 M40 602 Dagger J M 75:36
558 M50 473 Fleming RJ M Wakefield Harriers 75:38
559 M60 118 Brooks AB M Goole Viking Striders 75:41
560 M45 407 Bullard T M Steel City Striders 75:47
561 582 Carmichael HL F 75:50
562 M40 709 Ray AR M 75:52
563 449 Smith CF F Tadcaster Harriers 75:57
564 842 Tasker N M 75:58
565 799 Paine RE M 76:00
566 F35 572 Boynton GE F 76:03
567 613 Fielding AJ M 76:05
568 M50 90 Longbottom L M Cross Gates Harriers 76:07
569 M45 313 Pawsey RE M Priory Street Panthers 76:10
570 812 Woodhead E M 76:12
571 M40 459 Chapman B M Todmorden Harriers 76:13
572 M50 28 Ashton GA M Askern & District R C 76:14
573 41 Duffield G F Bass Brewers 76:15
574 F35 691 Nicholls SE F 76:27
575 505 McInnes A M Wiggington A C 76:31
576 766 Windsor AL M 76:42
577 M40 303 Eves CM M Plaxtons A.R.C. 76:45
578 819 Robertson K M 76:50
579 M40 532 Greenwood M M A A A 76:57
580 777 Clark G M 76:59
581 M50 475 Freeth AL M Wakefield Harriers 77:00
582 M40 349 Etheridge RT M Rowntrees 77:09
583 M45 722 Rook G M 77:10
584 833 Langley GK M 77:13
585 698 Pattison NJ M 77:15
586 M50 771 Wren K M 77:16
587 154 O'Hara S M Horsforth Harriers 77:24
588 F35 323 Chapman MJS F RAF Church Fenton 77:25
589 651 Jennings DE M 77:26
590 M45 327 Parkin A M RAF Church Fenton 77:28
591 M40 69 Watson GB M Bridlington Road Runners 77:32
592 757 Walsh MA M 77:37
593 M50 542 Smallwood SGF M A A A 77:47
594 341 Sears DW M Rotherham Harriers 77:48
595 342 Sears JA F Rotherham Harriers 77:50
596 431 Black JAS M Tadcaster Harriers 77:59
597 388 Gardt KM F Skipton A C 78:08
598 M45 720 Robson NJ M 78:12
599 384 Dinnage MK M Serpentine 78:15
600 44 Haighton ND M Bass Brewers 78:24
601 M40 674 McLaughlin PM M 78:26
602 M40 113 Yates RJ M Garforth 78:29
603 ? Unknown ? M 78:33
604 F35 357 Sims SM F Rowntrees 78:33
605 M40 426 Jackson K M Swaledale Road Runners 78:35
606 F35 577 Browne EA F 78:37
607 487 O'Brien M M Wakefield Harriers 78:40
608 669 Maddox DC M 79:00
609 M40 578 Burns SM M 79:06
610 476 Godfrey D M Wakefield Harriers 79:22
611 M40 412 Wild J M Steel City Striders 79:24
612 M50 5 Vaughan F M Abbey Runners 79:26
613 M40 708 Rawnsley M M 79:29
614 M40 194 King GN M Kimberworth Striders 79:37
615 795 Idle SJ M 79:44
616 296 Compton D M North Yorks Fire Brigade 79:48
617 164 Harrison AR F Ilkley Harriers 79:53
618 M40 702 Place AJ M 79:54
619 M40 636 Hodgson A M 79:55
620 M45 581 Carling WDJ M 79:58
621 443 Mayall MA F Tadcaster Harriers 80:07
622 F35 157 Wilkes CJ F Horsforth Harriers 80:09
623 156 Wilkes SW M Horsforth Harriers 80:13
624 M40 746 Thompson CA M 80:15
625 M40 697 Partridge GD M 80:18
626 336 Stride MR M Ripon Runners 80:36
627 813 Woof C M 80:38
628 M40 50 McElhinney IJ M Beckwith Harriers 80:44
629 F35 216 Shipley CA F Kippax Harriers 80:57
630 M45 390 Harker RM M Skipton A C 81:05
631 M40 767 Windsor JJ M 81:16
632 755 Walker S M 81:26
633 527 Copeman K M A A A 81:32
634 859 Knapton RC M 81:34
635 M50 563 Baybut JH M 81:36
636 M45 735 Smith JW M 81:40
637 M40 707 Racenis RJ M 81:44
638 M60 734 Smith GA M 81:48
639 M40 306 Lee M M Plaxtons A.R.C. 81:53
640 836 Oates J M 81:56
641 F35 198 Burnell B F Kippax Harriers 81:59
642 M40 221 Wilkinson GG M Kippax Harriers 82:00
643 63 Crawford A F Bridlington Road Runners 82:05
644 64 Fumagalli A M Bridlington Road Runners 82:05
645 658 Krawczyk B M 82:19
646 M40 6 Asher PS M Ackworth Road Runners 82:26
647 M40 748 Todd CRT M 82:27
648 232 Rowland J F Knavesmire Harriers 82:43
649 M40 711 Reed P M 82:56
650 854 Liddle PA M 83:01
651 538 Merret PJ F A A A 83:08
652 M50 477 Godfrey F M Wakefield Harriers 83:12
653 M45 94 Fox WG M Darlington Harriers 83:18
654 95 Swainson D M Darlington Harriers 83:18
655 M40 571 Bonnett GD M 83:24
656 587 Charlson TG M 83:29
657 M40 302 Landers D M Peterlee 83:31
658 M45 724 rowe C M 83:35
659 M50 633 Hart I M 83:41
660 637 Hofmann G M 83:44
661 M40 166 Lawson TK M Ilkley Harriers 83:50
662 835 Emmott BG M 83:52
663 F35 768 Windsor RR F 83:55
664 M40 603 Daggett PC M 83:59
665 M50 765 Wilson R M 84:05
666 M40 689 Newell AJ M 84:37
667 M40 772 Young BR M 84:58
668 M45 83 Howe P M Cleveland 85:15
669 796 Kennedy JD M 85:30
670 138 Moor K M Heaton 85:42
671 219 Ward SL F Kippax Harriers 85:45
672 M45 345 Snook PS M Rotherham Harriers 86:00
673 M40 39 Awford BS M Bass Brewers 86:15
674 F35 7 Asher CM F Ackworth Road Runners 86:23
675 M40 675 Medlock RA M 86:35
676 F35 742 Sutton GD F 86:45
677 559 Barton CA F 86:52
678 M40 328 Shouksmith NR M RASDAC 86:56
679 664 Lear B F 86:57
680 M45 558 Barton C M 87:11
681 555 Awford MJ M 87:25
682 590 Close AJ M 87:59
683 648 Jackson IT M 88:08
684 M40 557 Bartlett T M 88:18
685 M45 631 Harrison AK M 88:22
686 M40 236 Hope DJ M Labour Party 88:31
687 M40 234 Chew AD M Labour Party 88:31
688 M45 740 Starr T M 88:44
689 693 Owens GC M 88:49
690 M40 43 Ferguson B M Bass Brewers 88:53
691 F35 762 Whitaker SM F 89:05
692 F35 718 Risdon CD F 89:11
693 797 Lovett JD M 89:15
694 F35 608 Downes MC F 89:24
695 848 Fisher M M 89:25
696 512 Marshall J F Woodkirk Valley 89:29
697 170 Tatham E F Ilkley Harriers 89:57
698 F35 570 Bonner D F 90:03
699 825 Wilkey IE M 90:31
700 F35 211 Hughes NC F Kippax Harriers 90:40
701 F35 92 Smith J F Cross Gates Harriers 90:47
702 805 Stanley A M 91:05
703 817 Kerr LA M 91:06
704 M50 579 Byfield LC M 91:08
705 851 Rennard G M 91:52
706 850 Carney S M 91:52
707 815 Cross M M 91:58
708 F35 213 Martin A F Kippax Harriers 92:39
709 838 Wilson RF M 93:34
710 M45 284 Smith A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 93:40
711 611 Eveleigh D F 94:22
712 M50 193 Shelton RW M Keswick 94:26
713 F35 167 McWilliam JJ F Ilkley Harriers 94:30
714 M40 263 Blakey R M Nidd Valley Road Runners 94:31
715 F35 576 Brown A F 94:48
716 F35 668 Lyness A F 94:48
717 F35 175 Brown PA F Imperial A C 94:54
718 F35 174 Bleasdale MA F Imperial A C 95:02
719 F35 86 Smith S F Cross Gates Harriers 95:14
720 F35 88 Hines D F Cross Gates Harriers 95:19
721 F35 721 Rodgers DA F 95:30
722 F35 377 Cass MA F Selby Striders 95:47
723 M40 682 Morley N M 96:04
724 F35 201 Burns GM F Kippax Harriers 97:32
725 F35 586 Chambers J F 97:51
726 F35 770 Woodall RL F 98:00
727 F35 408 Flower S F Steel City Striders 98:27
728 F35 769 Wood CA F 100:18
729 F35 550 Allen PD F 100:21
730 M50 116 Campsall K M Goole Viking Striders 100:35
731 M40 562 Baxter RH M 101:45
732 774 Bell S M 102:53
733 F35 747 Todd WET F 103:05
734 M50 749 Todd MT M 104:00
735 F35 655 Kent SVW F 106:16