Tadcaster 10 Results 1994

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 100 Gill T M Leeds City A C 52:03
2 37 Ellis G M Holmfirth Harriers 52:28
3 86 Debnam G M Knavesmire Harriers 52:30
4 M45 139 Wilson D M Northern Vets 52:35
5 LE 562 Lancaster D M 53:59
6 M45 29 Coleby M M Gateshead Harriers 54:20
7 LE 550 Anderson G M 54:21
8 161 Tinsley M M Ripon Runners 54:27
9 114 Cope RA M Nidd Valley Road Runners 54:42
10 39 Winspear S M Holmfirth Harriers 54:49
11 M40 209 Williams K M Spenborough 54:51
12 LE 567 Clark P M 55:05
13 M40 9 Jordan S M Bingley Harriers 55:18
14 81 West C M Kippax Harriers 55:41
15 157 Fairburn AM M R A F 55:45
16 M45 189 Oldfield D M Sheffield A C 55:47
17 226 Seal NA M Tadcaster Harriers 55:49
18 92 Turner P M Knavesmire Harriers 55:51
19 132 Langridge K M Newton Aycliffe A C 56:08
20 LE 558 Heyes D M 56:13
21 LE 404 Wright T M Longwood Harriers 56:36
22 LE 431 McLaughlin S M 56:47
23 36 Webb RM M Hastings Runners 56:53
24 LE 432 Duncan RG M 57:09
25 LE 441 Kovacs J M 57:17
26 LE 486 Keedy CK M 57:22
27 LE 502 Rushton JR M 57:37
28 LE 484 Butler JR M 57:43
29 LE 440 Akhtar T M 57:43
30 M40 30 Green ST M Grimsby Harriers 57:48
31 LE 518 Wardell D M 57:49
32 M50 107 Hawkins T M Mansfield R C 57:56
33 M45 182 Scruton N M Scarborough Ryedale 58:05
34 LE 420 Pritchard RT M 58:07
35 58 Proctor C M Keighley R R 58:09
36 LE 513 Smith CM M 58:12
37 LE 512 Moore MJ M 58:30
38 M45 183 Willis M M Scarborough Ryedale 58:32
39 M40 50 Wise P M Imperial A C 58:33
40 LE 460 Hughes P M 58:55
41 236 Hopson M M Valley Striders 59:03
42 M45 3 Robinson T M Accrington R R 59:04
43 LE 413 Roberts N M Kippax Harriers 59:11
44 155 Northfield P M Pudsey & Bramley A C 59:29
45 54 Frobisher H M Keighley R R 59:29
46 LE 461 Young RA M 59:30
47 105 Howard R M Loftus A C 59:42
48 12 Stewart P M Bridlington A C 59:43
49 115 Cousins K M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:44
50 43 Martinson I M Hull Springhead Harriers 59:49
51 LE 489 Wooley DM M 59:55
52 M45 186 Norton R M Scarborough Striders 59:57
53 32 Woodhouse MJ M Handsworth Roadhogs 60:15
54 LE 402 Allan PS M Salford Harriers 60:26
55 LE 456 Scott IW M 60:29
56 312 Taylor A M 60:41
57 M45 245 Stainer A M Wakefield Harriers 60:45
58 LE 412 Midgley M M Valley Striders 60:46
59 LE 415 Brown L'Da M Rowntrees A C 60:47
60 210 Dean PD M Sportage 60:47
61 LE 468 Mathieson P M 60:49
62 LE 418 Gibbons NI M Tadcaster Harriers 60:52
63 LE 542 Wright PA M 60:52
64 LE 447 Otter JA M 60:58
65 LE 500 Massey TT M 61:09
66 45 Ackroyd A M Imperial A C 61:10
67 26 Render JR M Fearnville R C 61:35
68 LE 449 Forsyth C M 61:38
69 48 Harris MJ M Imperial A C 61:40
70 LE 568 Richmond D M 61:41
71 195 Drake K F Spenborough 61:48
72 LE 446 Dowson KD M 62:02
73 LE 401 Partington S M Salford Harriers 62:11
74 84 Baker P M Knavesmire Harriers 62:12
75 LE 547 Scott DS M 62:15
76 174 Westmoreland JR M Rothwell Harriers 62:19
77 LE 483 Coates P M 62:21
78 LE 516 Jackson R M 62:21
79 M40 20 Horsfall M M Denby Dale Travellers 62:22
80 M45 244 Lalley M M Wakefield Harriers 62:24
81 M40 196 Hoey D M Spenborough 62:27
82 M50 35 Mallett G M Harrogate A C 62:31
83 LE 467 Lee RB M 62:31
84 154 Young PC M Priory Street Panthers 62:37
85 4 Williams DC M Aireborough Tri Club 62:42
86 119 Geldert I M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:44
87 LE 409 Hyomes DC M Dewsbury Road Runners 62:46
88 M40 128 Towers JF M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:49
89 M50 64 Anderson G M Kippax Harriers 62:52
90 LE 559 Sumpter M M 62:55
91 LE 448 Welham P M 62:56
92 296 Morris D M 63:00
93 246 Laycock J M White Rose Tri Club 63:01
94 80 Theobald LR M Kippax Harriers 63:09
95 M40 159 Moffat D M Ripon Runners 63:15
96 160 Morrell TT M Ripon Runners 63:20
97 LE 521 Batt R M 63:21
98 LE 527 Bennett DE M 63:27
99 LE 495 Bell A M 63:30
100 LE 501 Cooke PC M 63:34
101 M40 42 Kaiser K M Horsforth Harriers 63:35
102 171 Walker D M Rothwell Harriers 63:35
103 LE 511 Briggs NJ M 63:36
104 LE 490 Proctor M M 63:38
105 LE 479 Greene S M 63:39
106 F35 238 Kaiser KM F Valley Striders 63:42
107 18 Belsey PJ M Denby Dale Travellers 63:46
108 149 Orchard G M Priory Street Panthers 63:51
109 91 Smith JC M Knavesmire Harriers 63:52
110 49 Shimwell MG M Imperial A C 63:54
111 F35 235 Bissett Y F Valley Striders 63:56
112 LE 481 Mudd JL M 63:59
113 71 Kitchen JK M Kippax Harriers 64:01
114 116 Dunn MJ M Nidd Valley Road Runners 64:01
115 LE 538 Riley C M 64:03
116 M45 208 Westley CJ M Spenborough 64:04
117 191 Bentley K M Spenborough 64:04
118 270 Dixon A M 64:09
119 M45 40 Davy A M Horsforth Harriers 64:10
120 LE 555 Murray M M 64:13
121 M50 239 Lambert PC M Valley Striders 64:19
122 19 Coomber PB F Denby Dale Travellers 64:38
123 LE 474 Shevels KN M 64:39
124 247 Dudley J M Wiggington A C 64:43
125 LE 560 Waddingham K M 64:48
126 M45 74 Messenger JA M Kippax Harriers 64:55
127 LE 423 Dickenson A M 65:03
128 LE 514 Barr SJ M 65:11
129 M45 194 Drake C M Spenborough 65:20
130 LE 492 Cowper-Johnson AI M 65:29
131 LE 493 Schofield C M 65:34
132 164 Beresford JP M Rothwell Harriers 65:41
133 LE 545 Hawksby R F 65:52
134 LE 571 Milner D M 65:55
135 179 Pearce A M Royal Bank of Scotland 65:55
136 LE 544 Myles ID M 65:56
137 M40 62 Wilkie PH M Keighley R R 65:58
138 M45 291 Lancaster P M 65:59
139 LE 535 Bradley RJ M 66:00
140 6 Blackburn MP M Bingley Harriers 66:02
141 M50 133 Utterson C M North East Vets 66:07
142 147 Korcynski LA M Priory Street Panthers 66:08
143 LE 450 Troth B M 66:09
144 M45 293 Loftus H M 66:10
145 222 Duxbury R M Tadcaster Harriers 66:12
146 LE 526 Keenan AT M 66:25
147 M45 131 Woodard K M Nidd Valley Road Runners 66:28
148 165 Gee D M Rothwell Harriers 66:33
149 223 Gott C M Tadcaster Harriers 66:35
150 M45 190 Cottam M M Sheffield Tri Club 66:45
151 LE 556 Wilkes B M 66:50
152 M45 79 Stead RA M Kippax Harriers 66:54
153 M45 98 Barras D M Leeds City A C 66:56
154 78 Slinger SP M Kippax Harriers 67:02
155 LE 509 Hulse R M 67:04
156 LE 438 Hey P M 67:05
157 108 Shields PA M Morley Runners 67:06
158 LE 503 Bush D M 67:08
159 301 Pemberton MJ M 67:14
160 F35 31 Leary G F Halifax Harriers 67:16
161 75 Rayner DR M Kippax Harriers 67:19
162 M45 234 Hogg R M Teviotdale Harriers 67:24
163 LE 566 Brown R M 67:31
164 15 Morhall S M Brunel University 67:34
165 318 Willocks AJ M 67:38
166 229 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 67:42
167 M50 38 Newman M M Holmfirth Harriers 67:44
168 LE 417 Patrick MK M 67:45
169 214 Upton C M St Bedes A C 67:47
170 LE 472 Hoy J M 67:50
171 LE 536 Chapman WG M 67:51
172 M40 44 Sarah A M Ilkley Harriers 67:51
173 LE 480 Sanderson D M 67:54
174 LE 548 Aspin BJ M 67:55
175 316 Walker P M 67:57
176 F35 193 Dean DL F Spenborough 68:03
177 M45 192 Bolland T M Spenborough 68:03
178 M50 211 Hopkinson M M Sportage 68:13
179 289 Kirk A M 68:22
180 162 Bailey RA M Rothwell Harriers 68:26
181 LE 439 Jones R M 68:28
182 LE 464 Adams TM M 68:30
183 LE 469 Robinson PJ M 68:31
184 M45 178 McDonough CP M Rowntrees A C 68:34
185 298 Nobbs SG M 68:36
186 LE 505 Cook N M 68:39
187 LE 459 Wilby S M 68:41
188 LE 553 Harrison PK M 68:47
189 LE 435 Towse C M 68:55
190 M50 34 Forster JR M Harrogate A C 69:03
191 266 Cook DJ M 69:07
192 LE 531 Charlton AA M 69:10
193 M45 255 Woods B M York Postal A C 69:11
194 21 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 69:15
195 LE 454 Greenwood JA F 69:18
196 F35 53 Fawcett C F Keighley R R 69:24
197 M40 158 Lynn NA M Ripon Runners 69:36
198 LE 539 Morley EE M 69:37
199 M45 277 Garratt M M 69:38
200 230 Ward I M Tadcaster Harriers 69:40
201 M45 138 Lord D M Northern Vets 69:41
202 M60 142 Hardcastle WG M Pocklington Runners 69:43
203 LE 478 Wilson RD M 69:47
204 LE 554 Boorke CH M 69:50
205 256 Abercrombie NI M 69:51
206 M40 240 Stockdale JR M Valley Striders 69:53
207 LE 451 Davies TJ M Tadcaster Harriers 70:12
208 LE 517 Sunderland E M 70:14
209 176 Allitt M M Rowntrees A C 70:24
210 166 Harrison C F Rothwell Harriers 70:37
211 LE 443 Lundrigan I M 70:40
212 LE 426 Farthing PA M 70:41
213 LE 463 Heaf J M 70:43
214 LE 427 Wilkinson L M 70:47
215 LE 466 Fogg MNG M 70:52
216 M45 66 Barley R M Kippax Harriers 71:02
217 25 Monaghan PC M Fearnville R C 71:07
218 M40 217 Woods I M Steel City Striders 71:10
219 LE 491 Barber GK M 71:16
220 LE 496 Lenaghan M F 71:22
221 LE 532 Forster TJ M 71:23
222 F35 117 Fenton H F Nidd Valley Road Runners 71:26
223 LE 422 Stutt D M 71:31
224 LE 462 Bell AG M 71:46
225 F35 61 Turbitt S F Keighley R R 71:47
226 M45 204 Schofield M M Spenborough 71:50
227 M40 227 Snowdon N M Tadcaster Harriers 71:52
228 M45 253 Dalton I M York Postal A C 71:52
229 LE 477 Naylor G M 71:54
230 M45 278 Gilmour JM M 71:58
231 LE 475 Gowling RJ M 72:09
232 90 Moore P M Knavesmire Harriers 72:17
233 LE 561 Hall LA M 72:23
234 LE 563 Anderson SG M 72:27
235 254 Gerrard SR M York Postal A C 72:29
236 M40 259 Bielby JR M 72:37
237 M45 168 Mosby D M Rothwell Harriers 72:38
238 F35 46 Ackroyd JA F Imperial A C 72:39
239 M50 120 Harby AJ M Nidd Valley Road Runners 72:40
240 LE 445 Nicholson A M 72:43
241 252 Armitage M M York Postal A C 72:52
242 M40 231 Wilson K M Tadcaster Harriers 72:55
243 260 Bishop PA M 73:03
244 LE 408 Ellerton TJ M 73:04
245 LE 436 Amber ML M 73:13
246 M40 218 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 73:15
247 M50 101 Kirk DE M Leeds City A C 73:16
248 M45 319 Wood GT M 73:23
249 LE 529 Dethroge GR M 73:24
250 LE 570 Whalley JC M 73:28
251 110 Fowlston D M N Derbys R C 73:30
252 LE 457 Nutter GE M 73:33
253 LE 482 Scampton G M 73:33
254 LE 465 Smith N M 73:33
255 M45 67 Denham KM M Kippax Harriers 73:55
256 M50 199 Micklethwaite T M Spenborough 74:03
257 M50 308 Staveley T M 74:05
258 M45 99 Durkin A M Leeds City A C 74:11
259 283 Holmes SP M 74:15
260 LE 487 Baird JE M 74:20
261 70 Heigold P M Kippax Harriers 74:24
262 LE 507 Barton RJ M 74:35
263 LE 494 Wilton JF M 74:39
264 181 Percy PA F Scarborough Ryedale 74:40
265 11 Musgrove H F Bridlington A C 74:44
266 M45 271 Doogan JA M 74:51
267 28 Tonlins SL F Fearnville R C 74:59
268 LE 533 Bower P M 75:00
269 112 Ayton ML F Nidd Valley Road Runners 75:02
270 M45 279 Gladwell M M 75:14
271 290 Lakin TA M 75:19
272 LE 540 Ferres IF M 75:21
273 F35 57 Pollard JD F Keighley R R 75:21
274 LE 421 Briggs T M 75:23
275 LE 430 Meade RS M 75:23
276 LE 405 Denby E F Denby Dale Travellers 75:24
277 LE 541 Hall SJ M 75:31
278 M40 87 Gold PA M Knavesmire Harriers 75:33
279 M45 292 Lewin SG M 75:40
280 LE 549 I'Anson DK M 75:52
281 184 Collinson JA F Scarborough Striders 75:53
282 F35 206 Swinden SL F Spenborough 76:11
283 M40 124 Jackson CR M Nidd Valley Road Runners 76:22
284 LE 444 O'Hara S M 76:22
285 M60 198 Machin H M Spenborough 76:22
286 288 Johnson MA M 76:25
287 297 Newton G M 76:32
288 F35 47 Baird PA F Imperial A C 76:39
289 LE 522 Adams G M 76:40
290 M60 140 Sr P M Otley A C 76:41
291 LE 488 Lawrance JD M Stragglers 76:45
292 M40 273 Evans DR M 76:46
293 LE 498 Barber SJ F 76:49
294 LE 485 Firth BM M 76:58
295 303 Phillips SM M 77:05
296 302 Phillips D M 77:05
297 M50 93 Turner T M Knavesmire Harriers 77:09
298 LE 470 Andrews P M 77:11
299 M40 173 Ward B M Rothwell Harriers 77:12
300 M60 10 Jones M M Birchfield Harriers 77:15
301 M50 145 Cowen JA M Priory Street Panthers 77:24
302 88 Hollier P M Knavesmire Harriers 77:29
303 F35 95 Wrigglesworth AJ F Knavesmire Harriers 77:36
304 M40 170 Ross JA M Rothwell Harriers 77:39
305 248 Lister G M Wiggington A C 77:44
306 M40 267 Dale RP M 77:49
307 144 Bushell JM F Priory Street Panthers 77:51
308 LE 510 Radcliffe M M 77:59
309 LE 428 Thornhill BR M 78:11
310 LE 429 Smith AJ M 78:11
311 135 Place MN M North Yorks Police A A 78:13
312 M40 281 Hiley R M 78:21
313 LE 476 Cockerill G M Tadcaster Harriers 78:23
314 85 Boynton GE F Knavesmire Harriers 78:35
315 60 Roberts D F Keighley R R 78:49
316 LE 520 Judge EJJ M 78:49
317 F35 197 Machin B F Spenborough 78:54
318 M40 314 Walgate D M 79:00
319 LE 458 Mills JM M 79:03
320 LE 473 Johnson R M 79:05
321 M50 294 Manley JC M 79:11
322 LE 508 Hulse NJ M 79:12
323 M40 17 Sleight CA M City of Hull A C 79:14
324 LE 452 Troth A F 79:18
325 M40 82 Adams PA M Knavesmire Harriers 79:21
326 130 Woodard A F Nidd Valley Road Runners 79:30
327 M60 106 Midgley W M Longwood Harriers 79:31
328 LE 414 Caulfield KJ M Valley Striders 79:34
329 LE 543 Marson C F 79:39
330 M40 258 Bayes P M 79:49
331 F35 65 Ball E F Kippax Harriers 79:53
332 269 Dinnage MK M 79:54
333 M60 216 Kitson R M Steel City Striders 80:08
334 268 Dawson I M 80:11
335 M40 27 Thewlis R M Fearnville R C 80:12
336 LE 403 Law R M Selby Striders 80:16
337 LE 400 Millington HG M Tadcaster Harriers 80:19
338 M40 22 Wyatt DC M Denby Dale Travellers 80:21
339 LE 557 Bentley WK M 80:27
340 LE 437 Butterfield G M 80:32
341 F35 180 Charlton MA F Saxilby R R 80:33
342 M45 257 Atkins DC M 80:40
343 M50 136 Clements RA M Northern Vets 80:41
344 LE 471 Christie J M 80:46
345 LE 537 Smith B M 80:58
346 76 Roach A F Kippax Harriers 81:05
347 M50 187 Dale JA M Selby Striders 81:18
348 LE 551 Brown S M 81:25
349 LE 546 Benson M M 81:26
350 LE 552 Sledhill AP M 81:27
351 F35 172 Ward A F Rothwell Harriers 81:29
352 LE 442 Nadem CH M 81:31
353 F35 59 Riley A F Keighley R R 81:36
354 LE 524 Abbott PG M 81:52
355 M45 123 Hawley GM M Nidd Valley Road Runners 81:54
356 M40 305 Riley J M 81:56
357 LE 534 Brizzolara P M 81:57
358 M40 23 McDonald J M Derby Triathlon Club 82:06
359 LE 453 Pycroft B M 82:07
360 LE 530 Davidson JR M 82:11
361 LE 425 Barnes DM M 82:17
362 152 Stakes ML F Priory Street Panthers 82:22
363 307 Spaven WM M 82:26
364 F35 262 Bradley P F 82:27
365 F35 72 Lambert S F Kippax Harriers 82:41
366 LE 419 Pritchard A F 82:47
367 M60 212 Waterhouse P M Sportage 82:58
368 M40 94 Waudby E M Knavesmire Harriers 83:03
369 LE 499 Hislop P F 83:17
370 102 Moran C M Leeds Postal Harriers 83:29
371 F35 169 Norris K F Rothwell Harriers 83:33
372 264 Bunce I M 83:35
373 185 Morris A F Scarborough Striders 83:36
374 LE 433 Caffrey I M 83:42
375 F35 51 Butterfield AE F Keighley R R 83:47
376 F35 203 Schofield C F Spenborough 83:50
377 LE 515 Allen RC M 83:54
378 M45 286 Hovell DA M 83:59
379 F35 219 Beardmore S F Tadcaster Harriers 84:03
380 M50 109 Walker JA M Morley Runners 84:11
381 LE 406 Norris T F Dewsbury Road Runners 84:23
382 213 Goldthorpe A F St Bedes A C 84:32
383 315 Walker JA F 84:39
384 F35 243 Burnell G F Wakefield Harriers 84:45
385 122 Harby MJ M Nidd Valley Road Runners 84:52
386 F35 188 Lewis A F Selby Striders 85:01
387 LE 506 Faller D F 85:04
388 LE 434 Ricketts J F 85:11
389 M45 68 Gibson AG M Kippax Harriers 85:15
390 M60 205 Speight D M Spenborough 85:24
391 M40 13 Clarke RM M British Library 85:26
392 M60 8 Gill D M Bingley Harriers 85:52
393 M40 14 McCulloch AJ M British Library 85:54
394 F35 200 Pearce H F Spenborough 86:12
395 M40 201 Pearce SG M Spenborough 86:13
396 F35 202 Riley K F Spenborough 86:49
397 M60 16 Lucop FC M City of Hull A C 86:50
398 228 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 86:50
399 M40 250 Walgate C M Wiggington A C 87:05
400 275 Fortes S M 87:23
401 LE 416 Rayner P M 87:34
402 M60 2 Humphries J M 100 Km Association 87:47
403 F35 295 McDonald M F 88:08
404 F35 73 Martin A F Kippax Harriers 88:29
405 M40 282 Holdsworth J M 88:45
406 F35 41 Hawkesworth D F Horsforth Harriers 88:59
407 M50 129 Wilkey I M Nidd Valley Road Runners 89:00
408 F35 77 Robinson J F Kippax Harriers 89:14
409 LE 528 Aikman M M 89:24
410 LE 519 Wardell K F 89:26
411 M45 317 Whitaker JM M 89:27
412 153 Wright S F Priory Street Panthers 89:44
413 F35 127 Snow EM F Nidd Valley Road Runners 89:52
414 96 Wrigglesworth D M Knavesmire Harriers 90:30
415 LE 565 Britton MA M 90:59
416 F35 285 Hovell A F 91:16
417 274 Fielding AJ M 91:45
418 F35 150 Rowland J F Priory Street Panthers 91:47
419 M45 113 Coates NB M Nidd Valley Road Runners 91:48
420 M60 306 Smith GA M 91:51
421 LE 564 Britton H M 92:48
422 F35 83 Adams SP F Knavesmire Harriers 92:59
423 LE 455 Boocock M M 93:35
424 LE 569 Liesener M M 93:37
425 M40 104 Garner IC M Lincoln Wellington 93:44
426 M45 276 Foster N M 95:01
427 LE 572 Gray M F 95:31
428 LE 504 Noone J M 97:11
429 F35 121 Harby B F Nidd Valley Road Runners 97:51
430 24 Leveridge C F Dewsbury Road Runners 98:04
431 LE 407 Durkin V F Dewsbury Road Runners 98:05
432 63 Rudolph AM F Key Running Club 98:58
433 M45 137 Hirst M M Northern Vets 99:46
434 LE 523 Adams ME F 101:07
435 LE 525 Sharkie M F 101:07
436 313 Waithe BL F 103:57
437 M45 103 Charlton RE M Lincoln Wellington 106:05
438 LE 497 Holmes PA M 131:02