Tadcaster 10 Results 1995

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 M40 42 Smedley R M Gateshead Harriers 51:57
2 105 Adey K M Leeds City A C 54:26
3 109 Ward N M Leeds City A C 54:34
4 111 Trott PJ M Loftus A C 54:52
5 142 Kafel PR M RAF Harrogate 55:01
6 M40 166 Wolfenden A M Spenborough A C 56:10
7 LE 351 Verity J M St Bedes A C 57:12
8 LE 355 Forbes B M Chester le Street 57:46
9 147 Tinsley M M Ripon Runners 58:20
10 M45 66 Dewberry P M Hull Springhead 58:24
11 M40 140 Thresh G M Priory Street Panthers 58:40
12 67 Milson ST M Hull Springhead 58:44
13 LE 348 Firth MJ M St Bedes A C 58:50
14 LE 360 Smith CM M Eccleshill R R 58:51
15 LE 377 Walker C M Pudsey & Bramley 58:52
16 M45 44 Murdoch C M Hallamshire Harriers 59:34
17 25 Kelly P M Darlington Harriers 59:48
18 162 Langridge K M Shildon Runners 60:17
19 138 Moore D M Priory Street Panthers 60:19
20 92 Roberts N M Kippax Harriers 60:25
21 LE 436 Friggens A M Denby Dale Travellers 60:44
22 LE 353 Batt R M Fearnville R C 60:49
23 119 Render P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 61:34
24 M40 184 Jeffrey H M Valley Striders 61:42
25 LE 335 Heselton J M Ripon Runners 61:49
26 M40 145 Mitchell I M Ripon Runners 61:50
27 LE 381 Roxburgh EJ M Billingham Marsh House Harriers 61:56
28 LE 313 Chippendale KR M Rothwell Harriers 61:57
29 39 Render JR M Fearnville R C 62:11
30 62 Pounder MJ M Horsforth Harriers 62:14
31 M50 45 Mallalieu P M Harrogate A C 62:18
32 LE 398 Jeffrey MR M Otley A C 62:20
33 LE 337 Reddish D M Eccleshill R R 62:22
34 LE 324 Beal P M 62:24
35 LE 395 Gunputh S M Rothwell Harriers 62:32
36 LE 438 Smethurst I M Holme Valley A C 62:43
37 LE 440 Duxbury R M Tadcaster Harriers 62:43
38 241 Simpson DP M 62:45
39 M45 246 Walden M M 63:00
40 58 Harrison D M Horsforth Harriers 63:01
41 M40 11 Burt P M Askern & Dist R C 63:11
42 LE 354 Walsh G M Spenborough A C 63:26
43 LE 315 Cooper J M Priory Street Panthers 63:26
44 108 Popiolek J M Leeds City A C 63:32
45 LE 340 Holden HP M Holmfirth Harriers 63:36
46 LE 415 Burton L M Priory Street Panthers 63:38
47 191 Nurse MC M Withernsea Harriers 63:38
48 64 Wright PA M Horsforth Harriers 63:50
49 LE 356 Howard M M Skyrac A C 63:53
50 239 Schofield D M 64:07
51 M40 114 Jensen G M Midland Bank A C 64:20
52 M40 6 England T M Ackworth R R 64:23
53 123 Spencer GA M Norham Running Club 64:25
54 M45 157 Norton R M Scarborough Striders 64:26
55 M40 144 Greene S M Reebok Racing Club 64:32
56 M45 57 Davy A M Horsforth Harriers 64:42
57 LE 401 Massey TT M Nidd Valley Road Runners 64:45
58 LE 349 Long M M St Bedes A C 64:48
59 LE 341 Barker R M Denby Dale Travellers 64:49
60 100 Boynton SJ M Knavesmire Harriers 64:50
61 86 Kitchen JK M Kippax Harriers 64:55
62 122 Wilson BL M Nidd Valley Road Runners 65:10
63 137 Wilson TR M Preston Harriers 65:11
64 91 Rayner DR M Kippax Harriers 65:13
65 LE 384 Wamsley JB M Billingham Marsh House Harriers 65:17
66 LE 346 Baldwin SJ M 65:21
67 LE 402 Hey P M Leeds Postal Harriers 65:22
68 LE 350 Carr JA M St Bedes A C 65:27
69 M50 74 Anderson G M Kippax Harriers 65:30
70 M45 51 Pierson J M Holmfirth Harriers 65:35
71 F35 33 Robertson L F Denby Dale Travellers 65:38
72 LE 387 Hutchison J M Leeds Postal Harriers 65:52
73 219 Gosling CM M 66:03
74 M45 68 Walker G M Hull Springhead 66:09
75 LE 317 Wilby S M Queensbury R C 66:12
76 LE 400 Carr P M Tadcaster Harriers 66:17
77 LE 424 Towler D M Barnsley A C 66:20
78 LE 442 Berkhold PJ M 66:22
79 LE 390 Peacock D M Pocklington Runners 66:23
80 LE 421 Jackson R M 66:23
81 151 Beresford JP M Rothwell Harriers 66:32
82 M50 161 Bamford A M Sheffield A C 66:33
83 153 Sanderson P M Rothwell Harriers 66:44
84 LE 357 Gumbley P M 66:47
85 F35 165 Dean DL F Spenborough A C 66:48
86 M45 164 Bolland T M Spenborough A C 66:49
87 LE 386 laukzemis DW M Ripon Runners 67:01
88 M45 98 Tunstall J M Kippax Harriers 67:08
89 170 Upton C M St Bedes A C 67:11
90 LE 433 Smith FI M Nidd Valley Road Runners 67:14
91 LE 343 Coutts JA M 67:23
92 M50 126 Utterson C M North East Veterans A C 67:27
93 M45 31 Horsfall M M Denby Dale Travellers 67:28
94 M40 131 Hannah T M Otley A C 67:32
95 M45 183 Henry M M Valley Striders 67:36
96 M45 167 Armstrong DV M st Bedes A C 67:40
97 M60 5 Bingley K M Ackworth R R 67:42
98 12 Holdsworth J F Baildon Runners 67:52
99 LE 388 Shotter N M Fellandale 67:52
100 LE 397 Critchlow T M Rowntrees A C 68:02
101 LE 439 Mountain JPM M Holme Valley A C 68:03
102 LE 447 Shoemark MJ M Holme Valley A C 68:05
103 159 Stewart PH M Scarborough Striders 68:21
104 247 Walker P M 68:26
105 LE 364 lancaster PD M 68:33
106 79 Cross SA M Kippax Harriers 68:44
107 LE 382 Kerr WR M St Bedes A C 68:47
108 LE 408 Hawksby RK M Otley A C 68:50
109 LE 314 Kilmurray D M 68:53
110 24 Gowling I M Darlington Harriers 68:55
111 M45 69 Bruce RJ M Imperial A C 69:02
112 LE 379 Humphries A M 69:06
113 LE 405 Shooter A M Bay Horse A F C 69:06
114 LE 334 Chapman B M Abbey Runners 69:06
115 27 Buckley P M Denby Dale Travellers 69:12
116 LE 330 Thomas J M South Yorkshire Police 69:20
117 95 Slinger SP M Kippax Harriers 69:29
118 LE 403 Murray M M Nidd Valley Road Runners 69:46
119 LE 391 Smith D M Bradford Airedale 69:51
120 178 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 69:59
121 38 Monaghan P M Fearnvil1e R C 70:00
122 LE 394 Stead D M Pudsey Pacers 70:06
123 LE 358 Whittell SK M Rothwell Harriers 70:10
124 28 Coomber PB F Denby Dale Travellers 70:11
125 M40 216 Flesher R M 70:11
126 179 Ward IJ M Tadcaster Harriers 70:14
127 204 Burton J M 70:24
128 LE 416 Wilkes B M Valley Striders 70:28
129 233 Meddings KJ M 70:31
130 54 Burgess M M Home Office A C 70:32
131 LE 325 Maunder MA F Leeds City A C 70:33
132 M40 172 Maltby CP M St Theresas A C 70:33
133 LE 304 Garratt M M 70:47
134 LE 366 Scott D M 70:53
135 53 Thompson RN M Holmfirth Harriers 70:57
136 LE 441 Millward J M 71:03
137 M50 169 Mahoney MJO M St Bedes A C 71:08
138 LE 342 Salmon S M Immingham A C 71:04
139 M45 194 Woods B M York Postal A C 71:19
140 LE 407 Ashton AJ M Bay Horse A F C 71:20
141 M50 141 Merriman TW M Pudsey Pacers 71:35
142 248 Waller I M 71:42
143 103 Moore PE M Knavesmire Harriers 71:43
144 LE 359 Cowper-Johnson AI M Fenland Running & A C 71:48
145 LE 417 Hainsworth D M Otley A C 71:55
146 M60 99 Waring D M Kippax Harriers 72:08
147 M40 13 West PL M Baildon Runners 72:10
148 26 Lenderyou A F Darlington Harriers 72:11
149 104 Strange F F Knavesmire Harriers 72:22
150 M45 120 Towers JF M Nidd Valley Road Runners 72:27
151 LE 344 Keenan A M Scarborough Striders 72:28
152 LE 347 Robinson PJ M Otley A C 72:29
153 LE 368 Rogers PRR M 72:40
154 LE 412 Black AM M 72:43
155 M45 102 Keane M M Knavesmire Harriers 72:48
156 65 Cresswell IR M Hull Springhead 72:58
157 LE 333 Beston D M Abbey Runners 72:58
158 M40 176 Snowdon N M Tadcaster Harriers 73:03
159 LE 392 Reardon A M Denby Dale Travellers 73:03
160 M50 163 Horton B M South Shields Harriers 73:05
161 LE 448 White C M The Runner Magazine 73:09
162 M50 118 Miskin MC M Nidd Valley Road Runners 73:09
163 M50 88 Marshall M M Kippax Harriers 73:10
164 M40 49 Shepherd M M Hickson R R 73:20
165 LE 321 Brown 1 M Leeds Postal Harriers 73:26
166 LE 445 Caulfield M M 73:29
167 LE 425 Bates M M 73:30
168 M40 94 Scampton GE M Kippax Harriers 73:39
169 LE 396 Oates J M Tadcaster Harriers 73:40
170 F35 130 Armistead CE F Otley A C 73:42
171 LE 411 Brett DJ M 73:46
172 LE 375 Waterton G M Kippax Harriers 73:52
173 M45 77 Barley LR M Kippax Harriers 73:52
174 85 Kent G M Kippax Harriers 73:59
175 101 Firth BF M Knavesmire Harriers 74:03
176 LE 443 Bourke CA M 74:06
177 113 Murray MM M Mercury Tri Club 74:09
178 LE 367 Heap J M Kippax Harriers 74:14
179 LE 434 Benedict JMC M 74:20
180 M40 48 Harrison P M Hickson R R 74:22
181 LE 410 Baker RH M 74:27
182 LE 378 Cooper S M Priory Street Panthers 74:29
183 90 McCarthy C F Kippax Harriers 74:33
184 M60 135 Hardcastle B M Pocklington Runners 74:35
185 189 Lister G M Wiggington A C 74:44
186 M45 214 Eyre T M 74:48
187 LE 363 Pemberton MJ M 74:50
188 M45 149 Sears D M Rotherham Harriers 74:55
189 LE 389 Robinson PD M Nidd Valley Road Runners 74:58
190 LE 336 Chappell PJ M Ilkley Harriers 75:03
191 19 Abbott SJ M Crossgates Harriers 75:10
192 LE 316 Tuhey JE M Pudsey & Bramley 75:21
193 LE 393 Cock TM M Holmfith Harriers 75:22
194 M45 249 Wood G M 75:23
195 LE 430 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 75:29
196 M40 207 Dale RP M 75:34
197 LE 311 Sinar B M Ackworth R R 75:39
198 LE 331 Murray JJ M 75:42
199 LE 420 Mawson SJ M 75:51
200 LE 309 Walgate C M Wiggington A C 75:52
201 LE 312 Mosby D M Rothwell Harriers 76:00
202 M40 180 Wilson KS M Tadcaster Harriers 76:02
203 229 Johnson MA M 76:06
204 M45 23 Vurgest B M Crossgates Harriers 76:08
205 LE 399 Huck E M 76:08
206 M50 106 Kirk DE M Leeds City A C 76:14
207 LE 371 Smith JWJ M 76:17
208 75 Baldwin J F Kippax Harriers 76:17
209 LE 365 Smith W M Kippax Harriers 76:17
210 M40 237 Prigmore SC M 76:17
211 LE 326 Dunford AR M Wakefield D H A C 76:20
212 LE 428 Smith E M Redcar R C 76:23
213 M40 35 Wyatt DC M Denby Dale Travellers 76:30
214 F35 81 Duffty L F Kippax Harriers 76:39
215 LE 427 Farthing PA M Tadcaster Harriers 76:45
216 40 Tomlins S F Fearnville R C 76:50
217 M45 72 Nicholson A M Imperial A C 76:54
218 20 Finlay SD F Crossgates Harriers 77:03
219 158 Phillips SM M Scarborough Striders 77:06
220 M40 212 Dudley B M 77:14
221 M45 196 Abbott MJ M 77:18
222 M40 41 Woodward R M Gainsborough Morton 77:26
223 LE 419 Wilkinson L M British Library 77:28
224 213 Dudley E F 77:31
225 M40 175 Radcliff ML M Tadcaster Harriers 77:35
226 47 Asprey J M Hickson R R 78:12
227 M40 156 Ambler ML M Scarborough Striders 78:18
228 LE 418 Suggitt GD M 78:18
229 LE 370 Robinson R M Nidd Valley Road Runners 78:31
230 M40 190 Walgate D M Wiggington A C 78:32
231 F35 76 Baldwin J F Kippax Harriers 78:50
232 125 Fowlston D M North Derbyshire R C 78:56
233 174 Cockerill G M Tadcaster Harriers 78:57
234 M40 203 Bird D M 79:00
235 205 Caulfield K M 79:06
236 LE 307 Darnton I M 79:06
237 M50 160 Law R M Selby Striders 79:08
238 M45 80 Denham KM M Kippax Harriers 79:12
239 197 Abercrombie NA M 79:22
240 LE 385 Rodgers R M Fearnville R C 79:34
241 F35 107 Lunn D F Leeds City A C 76:36
242 LE 376 Fielding CA F St Albans Striders 79:38
243 177 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 79:38
244 238 Sanger A M 79:44
245 M50 201 Bennett MK M 79:51
246 LE 301 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 79:54
247 M40 173 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 79:55
248 M40 32 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 79:56
249 LE 303 Cowen J M Priory Street Panthers 80:02
250 F35 71 Latty SJ F Imperial A C 80:07
251 M45 221 Hargreaves DE M 80:10
252 M60 112 Midgley W M Longwood Harriers 80:14
253 M45 250 Yarrow S M 80:32
254 LE 345 Hunt S M Scarborough Striders 80:51
255 LE 406 Zealand P M 80:54
256 9 Wilyman LC F Adams Gym 80:55
257 F35 52 Pierson J F Holmfirth Harriers 81:08
258 M50 148 Tooth DC M Ripon Runners 81:15
259 M40 231 Lumb P M 81:23
260 M50 133 Carter G M Penistone Footpath Runners 81:34
261 LE 431 McLeod PA F Harrogate A C 81:35
262 F35 150 Sears J F Rotherham Harriers 81:42
263 LE 322 Smith A M Morley 81:46
264 LE 435 Wannop J M 81:53
265 M50 218 Gladwell M M 82:12
266 M45 82 Gibson G M Kippax Harriers 82:29
267 M50 83 Harbottle D M Kippax Harriers 82:29
268 F35 117 Fenton AH F Nidd Valley Road Runners 82:33
269 224 Ingham M M 82:37
270 F35 134 Fielding A F Penistone Footpath Runners 82:39
271 LE 332 Smith DL F Eccleshill R R 82:56
272 M40 37 Burns AD M Fearnville R C 83:18
273 LE 323 Briggs T M Morley 83:30
274 209 Dinnage MK M 84:06
275 F35 115 Eastwood BA F Morley 84:10
276 LE 310 Davidson JR M 84:12
277 M40 18 Sleight CA M City of Hull 84:15
278 LE 369 Ross JD M 84:26
279 232 Macklam JE M 84:28
280 96 Smith JA F Kippax Harriers 84:43
281 223 Holt G M 85:00
282 F35 21 Hall GM F Crossgates Harriers 85:03
283 M40 202 Bielby JR M 85:13
284 LE 339 Reddish PM F Eccleshill R R 85:18
285 LE 318 Thornhill BR M Morley 85:27
286 124 Davis PG M North Derbyshire R C 85:33
287 F35 3 Hooper L F Abbey Runners 85:34
288 LE 338 Jenkins P M Eccleshill R R 85:35
289 LE 305 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 85:40
290 LE 300 Todhunter B M 85:46
291 LE 319 Holden A M Morley 85:51
292 LE 320 Walker JA M Morley 85:51
293 LE 422 Gott C M Priory Street Panthers 86:02
294 LE 352 Bradshaw AM F Rothwell Harriers 86:30
295 LE 327 Utley J M 86:41
296 LE 437 Avery JR M 86:45
297 LE 432 Black SH M Abbey Runners 87:01
298 LE 380 Blackwell P F St Theresas A C 87:10
299 LE 446 Hoggarth AF F Nidd Valley Road Runners 87:17
300 211 Dryden JD F 87:31
301 F35 29 Faller Dl F Denby Dale Travellers 87:34
302 M45 34 Spencer D M Denby Dale Travellers 88:22
303 F35 200 Bell L F 88:33
304 84 Heigold P M Kippax Harriers 88:43
305 LE 444 David NR M 88:48
306 M45 235 Oates MR M 88:50
307 LE 302 Bunce I M 89:03
308 M50 10 Wilyman R M Adams Gym 89:13
309 M50 128 Clements RA M Northern Veterans 89:34
310 193 Hackett JA M York Postal A C 89:35
311 F35 195 Woods W F York Postal A C 89:35
312 F35 87 Lambert S F Kippax Harriers 89:38
313 M50 206 Daggett RC M 90:15
314 M60 17 Lucop FC M City of Hull 90:29
315 M40 226 Jakeman RJ M 90:29
316 M50 208 Davies T M 90:29
317 225 Jakeman AM M 90:46
318 217 Gerrard L F 90:59
319 M45 244 Waite B M 91:00
320 M60 97 Speck C M Kippax Harriers 91:06
321 M50 46 Jennings D M Hartshead R C 91:38
322 127 Place MN M North Yorkshire Police 91:56
323 F35 210 Dodsworth J F 92:22
324 110 Moran C F Leeds Postal Harriers 92:24
325 M60 15 Gill D M Bingley Harriers 92:42
326 188 Fisher LP F Wiggington A C 92:48
327 LE 404 Wheelwright DM M Morley 92:48
328 M45 73 Hirst M M Ivanhoe Runners 92:48
329 LE 429 Holroyd D M 92:54
330 245 Waites B M 93:11
331 234 Noble S F 93:11
332 F35 236 Powell L F 93:26
333 LE 426 Bedlow AMB M 93:37
334 F35 168 Goldthorpe A F St Bedes A C 93:41
335 LE 383 Burton JM F St Theresas A C 94:05
336 F35 171 Fallon L F St Theresas A C 94:05
337 M50 198 Acton MJ M 95:16
338 M45 59 O'Hara S M Horsforth Harriers 95:16
339 LE 374 Mcleod AS M 95:42
340 LE 308 Walton T M St Bedes A C 96:18
341 M60 22 Parr J M Crossgates Harriers 96:30
342 7 Posliff TI M Ackworth R R 97:00
343 M50 8 Waterton D M Ackworth R R 97:00
344 LE 328 Utley R F 97:48
345 LE 372 Ferguson R M 98:53
346 M50 187 Smith DG M Wakefield Harriers 99:34
347 M40 199 Bailey JS M 100:21
348 30 Hinchliffe CJ M Denby Dale Travellers 100:55
349 LE 414 Andrews P M Denby Dale Travellers 100:55
350 LE 423 Gamble SA F 101:47
351 LE 373 King JD M 101:57
352 M60 243 Smith GA M 102:16
353 242 Simpson GW M 102:55
354 227 Jennings LJ F 105:28
355 M60 2 Humphries J M 100km Association 105:28
356 LE 362 Cuffe PG M Fearnville R C 115:30
357 LE 361 Crowther JEE M 115:30
358 LE 413 Gembles MR M Bay Horse A F C 117:33
359 LE 409 Mason PT M Bay Horse A F C 117:33