Tadcaster 10 Results 1996

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 61 Chapman K M Mizuno Racing Club 50:29
2 56 Gill T M Leeds City A C 51:33
3 79 Fisher I M Otley A C 52:19
4 LE 461 Gratton DR M Wakefield Harriers 52:58
5 M40 154 Irving E M 53:19
6 LE 270 Cooper AL M 55:23
7 LE 433 Connolly MJ M Rotherham Harriers 56:26
8 LE 417 Massey TT M 56:27
9 LE 239 Holroyd MT M Denby Dale Travellers 56:35
10 M40 126 Jeffrey JH M Valley Striders 56:49
11 M40 66 Dudley J M Nidd Valley Road Runners 57:00
12 M40 97 Palfreyman M M Rotherham Harriers 57:03
13 M40 31 Scott IW M Darlington Harriers 57:18
14 LE 230 Webster P M Valley Striders 57:41
15 LE 456 Mitchell I M Nidd Valley Road Runners 57:52
16 LE 284 Pearce N M llkley Harriers 57:59
17 29 Kelly P M Darlington Harriers 58:02
18 LE 407 Sayer S M 58:06
19 M40 104 Pritchard RT M Spectrum Striders 58:10
20 M40 82 Jeffrey MR M Otley A C 58:35
21 LE 425 Bhogal PS M Abbey Runners 58:49
22 LE 468 Featherstone J M 58:55
23 LE 254 Wilson DC M 59:03
24 70 Render P M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:14
25 LE 428 Wiggins DG M Abbey Runners 59:14
26 63 Sanderson DM M Morley Runners 59:14
27 83 Mawson JD M Otley A C 59:20
28 M50 124 Blundell JE M Valley Striders 59:21
29 65 Cousins K M Nidd Valley Road Runners 59:26
30 M50 127 Pannell R M Valley Striders 59:33
31 LE 253 Redhead PM M No hair Just a red head 59:36
32 24 Pratt R M Bridlington Road Runners 59:38
33 129 Walker I M Wakefield Harriers 59:43
34 M40 16 Smith P M Baildon Runners 59:43
35 23 Nalton AB M Bridlington Road Runners 59:43
36 M40 88 Thresh G M Priory Street Panthers 59:50
37 LE 233 Appleby PB M City of Hull A C 59:50
38 LE 244 Seal NA M Tadcaster Harriers 60:00
39 LE 201 Hiley A M Tadcaster Harriers 60:12
40 LE 259 Render JR M Leeds City AC 60:19
41 LE 238 Garton J M 60:36
42 M50 78 Allen T M Otley A C 60:37
43 LE 422 Routledge JM M Ackworth Road Runners 60:38
44 LE 213 Swindells B M Stockport 60:44
45 89 Gowling RI M Quakers R C 60:55
46 LE 203 Springer M M Horsforth Harriers 61:01
47 LE 224 Roberts H M 61:08
48 LE 403 Souyave KG M llkley Harriers 61:27
49 LE 278 Smethurst I M Holme Valley SC 64:33
50 LE 482 Hawksby Rk M 61:38
51 LE 420 Riley CM M Skyrac AC 61:42
52 LE 443 Allison GA M 61:52
53 LE 291 Kirk SP M Kippax Harriers 62:10
54 LE 435 Bentley KJ M 62:11
55 M40 40 Davy A M Horsforth Harriers 62:12
56 LE 221 Bush AA M 62:14
57 52 Theobald LR M Kippax Harriers 62:22
58 M40 148 Flesher R M 62:35
59 LE 424 Walden M M 62:35
60 LE 478 Cubbon P M Otley A C 62:37
61 60 Beverley C M Mandale Harriers A C 62:48
62 LE 249 Dickinson J M Baildon Runners 62:48
63 LE 493 Appleby MJ M 62:58
64 LE 235 Horsfall M M Denby Dale Travellers 62:58
65 LE 231 Wade AW M Ilkley Harriers 62:58
66 M40 125 Hopson M M Valley Striders 62:58
67 LE 469 Jackson R M Valley Striders 63:02
68 12 Holdsworth J F Baildon Runners 63:12
69 LE 242 Proctor M M Longwood Harriers 63:15
70 LE 264 Stewart PH M Scarborough Striders 63:18
71 LE 427 Chapman B M Abbey Runners 63:19
72 M40 4 Fletcher A M Ackworth Road Runners 63:20
73 LE 459 Howard M M Skyrac AC 63:20
74 LE 274 Wilby S M Queensbury RC 63:41
75 F35 35 Garrod SA F Goole Viking Striders 63:42
76 109 Upton C M St Bedes A C 63:43
77 LE 277 George ML M Kippax Harriers 63:51
78 168 Waller I M 63:54
79 LE 269 Barras D M 63:54
80 LE 436 Marley K M 63:58
81 32 Buckley P M Denby Dale Travellers 63:59
82 LE 404 Cooke P M llkley Harriers 64:11
83 LE 418 Lone M M St Bedes A C 64:15
84 LE 223 Hancock R M 64:19
85 M50 98 Burr CR M Rowntrees A C 64:23
86 M40 72 Towers JF M Nidd Valley Road Runners 64:24
87 LE 258 Hannah T M Otley A C 64:26
88 M50 42 Anderson G M Kippax Harriers 64:27
89 149 Gabbidon SA M 64:31
90 41 Davison AY F Hull Springhead Harriers 64:31
91 M40 90 Greene SL M Reebok R C 64:31
92 LE 430 Hunter SP M 64:33
93 34 Hyomes DC M Dewsbury Road Runners 64:34
94 LE 466 McCormick G M 64:35
95 LE 419 Shevels K M Quakers AC 64:43
96 LE 272 Keenan AT M 64:44
97 30 Lenderyou AL F Darlington Harriers 64:46
98 M40 114 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 64:47
99 LE 294 Faulkner J M Ackworth Road Runners 64:51
100 LE 265 Smith DP M Bradford Airedale 64:54
101 LE 275 Bamforth K M Holme Valley SC 64:57
102 LE 409 Belcher K M 65:11
103 LE 271 Shooter AP M 65:19
104 LE 432 Haygarth T M 65:21
105 F35 106 Dean DL F Spenboro & District A C 65:23
106 M40 105 Bolland T M Spenboro & District A C 65:23
107 LE 463 Scott D M 65:25
108 LE 408 Wilson GS M 65:29
109 LE 212 Daily J F Stockport 65:35
110 M40 152 Haughton R M 65:45
111 M50 74 Utterson C M North East Vets A C 65:56
112 LE 413 Dykes H M 65:57
113 M40 10 Crane D M Baildon Runners 66:02
114 139 Butterworth MA M 66:04
115 M40 118 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 66:13
116 LE 426 Simpson ME M 66:15
117 43 Cross SA M Kippax Harriers 66:23
118 LE 260 Robinson PD M Nidd Valley Road Runners 66:33
119 M40 28 Hughes IA M Darlington Harriers 66:39
120 LE 494 Williams BW M Knavesmire Harriers 66:59
121 LE 280 Evans GS M 67:01
122 M50 68 Miskin M M Nidd Valley Road Runners 67:02
123 LE 273 Peacock D M 67:06
124 LE 458 Audsley A M 67:07
125 M40 49 Messenger JA M Kippax Harriers 67:08
126 LE 442 Storton WN M Keighley RR 67:14
127 M40 165 Slow R M 67:19
128 119 Ward I M Tadcaster Harriers 67:19
129 LE 218 Addy JB M 67:21
130 64 Catton KT M Nidd Valley Road Runners 67:26
131 LE 483 Bourne CA M 67:47
132 LE 220 Burton J M 67:53
133 F35 123 Bissitt Y F Valley Striders 67:54
134 93 Morris D M Ripon Runners 68:01
135 M60 53 Waring D M Kippax Harriers 68:07
136 LE 252 Ingleby PJ M 68:11
137 LE 248 Corcoran TA M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 68:14
138 M40 132 Marshall D M West Yks Police A A A 68:18
139 M50 128 Wilkes B M Valley Striders 68:23
140 LE 283 Gerrard SR M 68:26
141 130 Woof MJ M Wakefield Harriers 68:27
142 LE 481 Gates J M Tadcaster Harriers 68:28
143 LE 457 Tunstall J M Kippax Harriers 68:32
144 95 Gillespie P M Roadmasters R C 68:34
145 96 Willows C M Roadmasters R C 68:35
146 LE 214 Wilkinson LS M British Library BSA 68:36
147 LE 257 Cook DJ M Wiggington A C 68:39
148 LE 289 Rayner DR M 68:45
149 LE 298 Whittell SK M Rothwell Harriers 68:47
150 LE 462 Wilyman R M Adams R C 68:48
151 LE 241 Troth R M Bingley Harriers 68:49
152 LE 285 Collett J M Stainforth A C 68:52
153 LE 416 Cockerill G M Tadcaster Harriers 69:02
154 M40 7 Taylor RH M Ackworth Road Runners 69:12
155 LE 491 Whalley JC M Valley Striders 69:17
156 LE 281 Bingley K M Ackworth Road Runners 69:22
157 LE 300 Beston D M Abbey Runners 69:26
158 LE 441 Wilson R M Keighley RR 69:38
159 LE 415 Towriss AE M Baildon Runners 69:39
160 M40 36 Pearce RA M Goole Viking Striders 69:40
161 M50 92 Mills R M Ripon Runners 69:41
162 LE 429 Barber GK M 69:44
163 LE 256 Kilmurray D M 69:53
164 M40 137 Brown P M 69:58
165 LE 211 Wood GT M 70:01
166 LE 286 Walker P M 70:06
167 LE 484 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 70:24
168 M50 15 Sharp M M Baildon Runners 70:28
169 158 Lightowlers G M 70:29
170 156 Joiner A M 70:31
171 M40 142 Cox P M 70:32
172 LE 446 Bibbero I M 70:44
173 M40 18 West PL M Baildon Runners 70:45
174 151 Guy T M 70:48
175 LE 262 Kitching LD M Kippax Harriers 70:53
176 LE 454 Barton K M Ackworth Road Runners 70:57
177 LE 210 Firth R M Baildon Runners 71:00
178 LE 455 Thompson RS M 71:00
179 LE 440 Naylor G M Keighley RR 71:09
180 LE 437 Patterson KJ M 71:11
181 LE 247 Willard B M 71:16
182 M40 135 Walgate C M Wiggington A C 71:26
183 134 Lister G M Wiggington A C 71:32
184 LE 296 Cowper-Johnson AI M 71:38
185 LE 251 Burns AB M Kippax Harriers 71:47
186 LE 464 Black AM M Ilkley Harriers 71:50
187 LE 293 Blyth IN M Baildon Runners 71:53
188 LE 452 Ambler R M Ackworth Road Runners 71:53
189 M40 120 Morris J M Tattenhall Runners 71:59
190 58 Taylor-Robinson A M Leeds University A C 72:01
191 M50 141 Cousin H M 72:02
192 75 James PJ F North Herts Road Runners 72:03
193 LE 423 Tattersall J M Priory Street Panthers 72:03
194 117 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 72:08
195 LE 406 Scampton GE M Kippax Harriers 72:10
196 50 Smith J F Kippax Harriers 72:13
197 LE 288 Rose T M 72:17
198 M40 3 Bennett A M Ackworth Road Runners 72:21
199 LE 204 Wilyman R M Adams R C 72:25
200 LE 473 Staed D M 72:32
201 LE 431 Birch MJ M Priory Street Panthers 72:35
202 LE 467 Hewitt J M 72:40
203 LE 222 Marsh R M 72:41
204 LE 245 Mosby D M 72:49
205 LE 268 Latty SJ F 72:50
206 LE 465 Shearman P M St Theresas A C 72:54
207 LE 414 McLure J M 73:00
208 27 Abbott SJ M Crossgates Harriers 73:16
209 LE 410 Asprey JW M 73:24
210 M40 39 Harrison P M Hicksons Road Runners 73:24
211 M60 84 Hardcastle W M Pocklington Runners 73:25
212 155 Johnson I M 73:25
213 M40 2 Bancroft D M Ackworth Road Runners 73:27
214 M40 17 Turpin DL M Baildon Runners 73:28
215 LE 486 Farthing PA M Tadcaster Harriers 73:45
216 LE 229 Clark R M 73:49
217 LE 240 Boyes J M 73:53
218 M50 99 Law R M Selby Striders 73:56
219 LE 205 Wilyman L F Adams R C 73:57
220 LE 490 Pemberton M M 73:59
221 LE 216 Darnton I M 74:12
222 LE 236 Dowley JC M 74:17
223 169 Wills RG M 74:23
224 LE 496 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 74:24
225 6 Tattersall A M Ackworth Road Runners 74:27
226 LE 243 Walgate D M Wiggington A C 74:27
227 LE 402 Sarah A M llkley Harriers 74:43
228 150 Gott C M 74:47
229 76 Place MN M North Yks Police A A A 74:49
230 131 Buswell D M West Yks Police A A A 74:52
231 LE 451 Sheppard WS M 75:02
232 LE 217 Caulfield K M 75:10
233 55 Hollier P M Knavesmire Harriers 75:11
234 LE 246 McNally J M 75:18
235 161 Palenzuela C M 75:28
236 LE 263 Cook MC M Baildon Runners 75:35
237 LE 471 Cawley JW M Baildon Runners 75:36
238 M60 77 Slater P M Northern Vets 75:38
239 M40 146 Doogan JA M 75:41
240 M40 69 Nicholson A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 75:43
241 LE 208 Wild T M Baildon Runners 75:56
242 LE 412 Wedgo Dl M 76:12
243 LE 206 Kay GR M Baildon Runners 76:13
244 F35 8 Tombs HG F Ackworth Road Runners 76:16
245 M40 33 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 76:26
246 LE 438 Jack SM M 76:33
247 LE 450 Angus H M York CIU RWA 76:33
248 F35 62 Eastwood BA F Morley Runners 76:37
249 LE 219 Briggs T M 76:37
250 LE 226 Smith A M Morley Runners 76:37
251 M40 121 Shears JW M Tattenhall Runners 76:46
252 LE 290 Bednall M M Rothwell Harriers 76:50
253 F35 14 Rosindale L F Baildon Runners 76:51
254 LE 255 Kilmurray R M 76:52
255 LE 460 Bunce I M 76:53
256 LE 287 Holmes SP M 76:59
257 LE 472 Clements A M Baildon Runners 77:02
258 F35 54 Boynton GE F Knavesmire Harriers 77:03
259 LE 267 Mayor CJM M 77:04
260 M40 13 Noble D M Baildon Runners 77:05
261 M60 5 Slater D M Ackworth Road Runners 77:08
262 LE 227 Thornhill BR M Morley Runners 77:11
263 LE 276 Wilkinson AI M 77:12
264 133 Thew P M West Yks Police A A A 77:13
265 LE 453 Jones A M Dewsbury Road Runners 77:13
266 LE 297 Ayrton MJ M 77:18
267 9 Wilson IR M Ackworth Road Runners 77:35
268 LE 401 Allen HJ M 77:36
269 159 Main ID M 77:59
270 LE 225 Meade RS M Morley Runners 78:19
271 LE 266 Robinson R M Nidd Valley Road Runners 78:23
272 LE 485 Gilmoor JM M 78:30
273 LE 411 McLeod AS M 78:42
274 LE 299 Eastwood J M 78:50
275 M40 122 Marshall AJ M Teesdale Athletic 78:52
276 F35 21 Wood S F Barnsley Harriers 78:57
277 LE 497 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 79:01
278 LE 237 Garton A F 79:08
279 46 Kent G M Kippax Harriers 79:24
280 M40 110 Bartle B M St Theresas A C 79:33
281 LE 480 Wheelwright DM M Morley Runners 79:34
282 LE 492 Radcliff M M Tadcaster Harriers 79:39
283 M50 85 Cowen J M Priory Street Panthers 79:42
284 147 Dryden JM F 79:50
285 19 Nothard J F Barnsley Harriers 79:51
286 167 Smith P M 79:58
287 LE 282 Abbott PC M 80:56
288 LE 279 Wilton JF M 81:10
289 144 Dinnage M M 81:13
290 LE 449 Fenton H M 81:17
291 LE 295 Pycroft B M 81:34
292 LE 292 Butler DM F Baildon Runners 81:34
293 LE 405 Berry CL M Ackworth Road Runners 81:55
294 LE 474 Haggarth A F 82:01
295 F35 103 Pritchard A F Spectrum Striders 82:08
296 F35 67 Eden L F Nidd Valley Road Runners 82:13
297 LE 207 Shaw GJ M Baildon Runners 82:22
298 LE 234 Robinson HA F Denby Dale Travellers 82:26
299 M60 94 Munson W M Ripon Runners 82:32
300 LE 439 Dakin JP M 82:47
301 20 Nothard RE F Barnsley Harriers 82:48
302 F35 108 Goldthorpe A F St Bedes A C 82:56
303 11 Greenwood J F Baildon Runners 83:05
304 M40 26 Sleight CA M City of Hull A C 83:17
305 140 Chapman CN M 83:25
306 LE 202 Davis JP M 83:26
307 F35 100 Eltome MJ F Skipton L M S Runners 83:32
308 LE 445 Hall GM F Crossgates Harriers 83:38
309 M40 45 Gibson G M Kippax Harriers 83:50
310 LE 228 Andrews P M Denby Dale Travellers 83:58
311 LE 470 Hall MA M 84:00
312 M60 25 Lucop FC M City of Hull A C 84:21
313 LE 448 Brody D F 84:46
314 LE 447 Dixon D M 84:46
315 LE 488 Britton H M Ackworth Road Runners 84:52
316 LE 489 Britton M M Ackworth Road Runners 84:52
317 LE 215 Moran C F Kirkstall Harriers 84:53
318 M40 136 Bielby JR M 85:53
319 160 Manley J M 86:02
320 LE 434 Jennison JW M Baildon Runners 86:05
321 F35 113 Place AR F Swaledale Road Runners 86:38
322 F35 145 Dodsworth BJ F 86:43
323 M60 37 Churchill PR M Haltemprice Road Runners 87:25
324 M60 51 Speck C M Kippax Harriers 87:28
325 F35 138 Buffett E F 87:29
326 LE 495 Clarkson JM M Baildon Runners 87:34
327 F35 47 Lambert S F Kippax Harriers 87:46
328 LE 209 Firth C M Baildon Runners 87:53
329 LE 232 Faller DF F 88:02
330 71 Snow E F Nidd Valley Road Runners 88:07
331 M50 87 Lawn RW M Priory Street Panthers 89:00
332 M60 22 Gill D M Bingley Harriers 89:07
333 F35 112 Dobson EA F Swaledale Road Runners 89:30
334 M60 166 Smith GA M 90:11
335 153 Holdesworth J M 90:23
336 LE 444 Bolton M F 91:04
337 M50 164 Shooter B M 91:18
338 LE 476 Liesener ML M 91:25
339 F35 107 Fielding CA F St Albans Striders 91:30
340 F35 101 Watts EJ F South Hambleton R C 91:35
341 LE 250 Burns G F Kippax Harriers 91:50
342 LE 487 Holroyd D M 93:18
343 LE 479 Laycock P M 95:08
344 LE 477 Howden A M 95:08
345 LE 261 Robinson F F Nidd Valley Road Runners 95:31