Tadcaster 10 Results 1997

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 180 Price M M Sunderland Harriers 49:28
2 LE 334 Livingston T M New Marske Harriers 54:53
3 LE 324 Stead C M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 55:12
4 108 Patterson K M Mandale HAC 56:05
5 201 Cooper A M Wakefield Harriers 56:14
6 137 Moore M M Pudsey Pacers 56:22
7 LE 418 Kovacs J M Kirkstall Harriers 56:55
8 122 Cayton N M Otley AC 57:06
9 160 Walker D M Rothwell Harriers 57:08
10 M40 61 Holroyd M M Denby Dale Travellers 57:19
11 138 Lund S M Quakers Running Club 57:22
12 104 Howden A M Leeds City AC 57:42
13 M40 145 Tinsley M M Ripon Runners 58:15
14 M40 41 Jackson JA M Bridlington Road Runners 58:20
15 M40 54 Scott IW M Darlington Harriers 58:30
16 LE 349 Patchett T M Spenborough & Dist AC 58:37
17 74 Maycock AD M Horsforth Harriers 58:52
18 106 Woffenden L F Leeds City AC 58:53
19 LE 335 Purves J M Aurora 59:10
20 LE 395 Rickard SJ M Baildon Runners 59:13
21 M40 28 Smith P M Baildon Runners 59:23
22 LE 447 Boynton S M Knavesmire Harriers 59:41
23 82 Wade A M Ilkley Harriers 59:52
24 LE 313 Pritchard R M Spectrum Striders 59:56
25 M40 154 Kellett S M Rothwell Harriers 59:56
26 M40 240 Dudley J M 59:59
27 M40 123 James P M Otley AC 60:20
28 15 Sinar T M Ackworth Road Runners 60:24
29 209 Walker I M Wakefield Harriers 60:37
30 LE 358 Storton W M Keighley Road Runners 61:10
31 M40 51 Kelly P M Darlington Harriers 61:15
32 75 Pounder M M Horsforth Harriers 61:26
33 LE 417 Hawksby R M Otley AC 61:42
34 LE 430 Shooter A M 61:56
35 M40 204 Gooding PR M Wakefield Harriers 62:12
36 LE 386 Dixon M M Rothwell Harriers 62:38
37 M40 243 Flesher R M 62:48
38 183 Knipe C M Tadcaster Harriers 63:06
39 LE 397 Sharpe T M Denby Dale Travellers 63:27
40 M50 127 Robertshaw J M Otley AC 63:34
41 LE 340 Healey B M Nidd Valley Road Runners 63:41
42 LE 392 Coates P M Halifax Harriers 63:41
43 LE 341 Piggott R M Ilkeston 63:41
44 M40 50 Hughes I M Darlington Harriers 63:45
45 LE 330 Ford M M 63:45
46 LE 431 Stead D M Pudsey Pacers 63:53
47 147 Beardshall WJ M Rotherham Harriers 63:58
48 161 Westmoreland J M Rothwell Harriers 64:03
49 M40 124 Jeffrey M M Otley AC 64:06
50 LE 382 Barker R M Denby Dale Travellers 64:12
51 M40 44 Burton RC M Civil Service AC 64:18
52 M40 107 Bradley PA M Long Eaton RC 64:19
53 32 Kirk AP M Barnsley AC 64:24
54 112 Chippendale N M Morley Runners 64:25
55 F35 172 Drake K F Spenborough & Dist AC 64:30
56 M40 139 Greene S M Reebok AC 64:37
57 M40 18 Taylor RH M Ackworth Road Runners 64:41
58 F35 68 Garrod S F Goole Viking Striders 64:48
59 LE 449 Howard M M Skyrac AC 64:51
60 F35 170 Dean DL F Spenborough & Dist AC 64:58
61 M40 150 Beresford JP M Rothwell Harriers 65:15
62 LE 319 Duxbury R M Tadcaster Harriers 65:20
63 F35 64 Robertson L F Denby Dale Travellers 65:26
64 227 Butterworth M M 65:29
65 52 Lenderyou A F Darlington Harriers 65:32
66 M50 155 Lalley M M Rothwell Harriers 65:38
67 M40 178 Woodhouse M M Stainland Lions 65:40
68 132 Newman J M Priory Street Panthers 65:43
69 LE 372 Proctor M M Longwood Harriers 65:45
70 136 Barrett A M Pudsey Pacers 65:45
71 M40 62 Horsfall M M Denby Dale Travellers 65:46
72 M40 43 Milner DN M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 65:46
73 278 Waller I M 65:49
74 LE 348 Gill D M Stainforth AC 65:54
75 M40 103 Barras D M Leeds City AC 65:54
76 M40 156 Pailing K M Rothwell Harriers 66:06
77 M60 196 Pannell R M Valley Striders 66:12
78 M40 169 Bolland T M Spenborough & Dist AC 66:15
79 131 Illingworth P M Priory Street Panthers 66:22
80 LE 343 Wilby S M Queensbury RC 66:28
81 LE 416 Hey P M Kirkstall Harriers 66:29
82 M50 119 Utterson C M North East Vets AC 66:31
83 115 Shields P M Morley Runners 66:37
84 LE 346 Young C F Leeds City AC 66:42
85 LE 318 Wilkinson L M British Library RC 66:49
86 LE 391 Gill D M Denby Dale Travellers 66:50
87 M40 29 Smith T M Baildon Runners 66:51
88 57 Coomber B F Denby Dale Travellers 66:52
89 128 Walton A M Pocklington Runners 66:53
90 12 Buck GM M Ackworth Road Runners 66:53
91 270 Sampson I M 66:53
92 M50 205 Johnson J M Wakefield Harriers 66:56
93 M40 175 Shepherd B M St Theresas AC 67:02
94 192 Dowle C M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 67:27
95 LE 402 Kilmurray D M Abbey Runners 67:32
96 M50 65 Walton S M Denby Dale Travellers 67:36
97 98 Rothwell M F Knavesmire Harriers 67:38
98 LE 342 long M M St Bedes AC 67:39
99 19 Thompson N M Ackworth Road Runners 67:43
100 143 Morris D M Ripon Runners 68:00
101 M50 27 Sharp M M Baildon Runners 68:01
102 LE 422 Wilkinson SP M Wakefield Harriers 68:02
103 LE 439 Lyne De Ver J M Knavesmire Harriers 68:04
104 M50 105 Pike RE M Leeds City AC 68:05
105 M50 256 Lancaster P M 68:10
106 M40 181 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 68:15
107 M40 36 Watkinson PG M Beverley AC 68:18
108 LE 317 Cockerill G M Tadcaster Harriers 68:22
109 LE 427 Brailsford D M Wakefield Harriers 68:22
110 F35 40 Allison J F Bridlington Road Runners 68:29
111 53 Moore T M Darlington Harriers 68:32
112 LE 301 Hyomes DC M Dewsbury Road Runners 68:32
113 M40 83 Bailey A M Imperial AC 68:54
114 F35 25 Holdsworth J F Baildon Runners 68:57
115 M40 194 Dale RP M Valley Striders 69:02
116 LE 361 Rusius J M Pendle AC 69:04
117 M40 153 Fogg M M Rothwell Harriers 69:13
118 56 Buckley P M Denby Dale Travellers 69:14
119 F35 72 Krol J F Holmfirth Harriers 69:14
120 M50 191 Gill J M Team Plaxton 69:22
121 M50 39 Allison BG M Bridlington Road Runners 69:24
122 LE 353 Edmondson R M Hull Springhead Harriers 69:28
123 LE 424 Smith F M Nidd Valley Road Runners 69:29
124 79 Davison AY F Hull Springhead Harriers 69:34
125 M60 90 Waring D M Kippax Harriers 69:34
126 F35 129 Hodgson B F Priory Street Panthers 69:34
127 LE 387 Thomas R M Kirkstall Harriers 69:46
128 101 Sullivan MSM M Knavesmire Harriers 69:47
129 LE 429 Birch M M Priory Street Panthers 69:55
130 LE 388 Sinar B M Ackworth Road Runners 70:02
131 203 Crosland S M Wakefield Harriers 70:02
132 F35 109 Cooke F F March Braza AC 70:04
133 M60 10 Bingley K M Ackworth Road Runners 70:14
134 M40 176 Hirst M M Stainland Lions 70:17
135 LE 398 Russell G M Denby Dale Travellers 70:37
136 245 Gosling C M 70:38
137 M50 149 Chapman K M Rotherham Harriers 70:43
138 279 Ward N M 70:46
139 LE 432 White AM M Wakefield Harriers 70:46
140 M40 135 Wasling R M Priory Street Panthers 70:51
141 F35 95 Boynton G F Knavesmire Harriers 70:53
142 LE 323 Muskett J M St Albans Striders 70:58
143 190 Ward J F Tadcaster Harriers 71:02
144 F35 99 Shouksmith C F Knavesmire Harriers 71:02
145 11 Brown J M Ackworth Road Runners 71:09
146 M40 280 Wilson GS M 71:09
147 184 McNicholas V M Tadcaster Harriers 71:14
148 LE 415 Forster T M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 71:20
149 LE 420 Cawley JW M Baildon Runners 71:24
150 236 Darnton I M 71:28
151 LE 321 Pearson MD M 71:28
152 LE 425 Northedge P M Team Plaxton 71:28
153 F35 26 Rosindale L F Baildon Runners 71:29
154 LE 399 Grant AA M CFR 71:42
155 174 Shearman P M St Theresas AC 71:42
156 LE 421 Wilson K M Tadcaster Harriers 71:43
157 F35 76 Wilson MH F Horsforth Harriers 71:47
158 LE 443 Roberts CB M 71:48
159 218 Bishop P M 71:49
160 M60 269 Rowland E M 71:50
161 LE 333 Eaton M M Ackworth Road Runners 71:57
162 M40 80 Gray R M Ilkley Harriers 71:58
163 LE 302 Maltby CP M St Theresas AC 71:59
164 152 Dickinson D M Rothwell Harriers 72:03
165 LE 437 Oates J M Tadcaster Harriers 72:03
166 229 Caulfield KJ M 72:03
167 LE 356 Heap J M Kippax Harriers 72:05
168 144 Nutter E F Ripon Runners 72:17
169 LE 338 Walker P M 72:18
170 130 Illingworth C F Priory Street Panthers 72:20
171 LE 357 Walgate R M Wiggington AC 72:23
172 M40 8 Bennett A M Ackworth Road Runners 72:25
173 LE 445 Rollinson ? M 72:28
174 LE 365 Spencer JK M Baildon Runners 72:34
175 M50 171 Drake C M Spenborough & Dist AC 72:39
176 LE 354 Marshall M M Kippax Harriers 72:41
177 LE 368 Hardman G M St Theresas AC 72:44
178 M40 186 Snowdon N M Tadcaster Harriers 72:56
179 158 Sanderson P M Rothwell Harriers 73:01
180 M40 179 Woods I M Steel City Striders 73:02
181 LE 376 Cowper-Johnson A M Fenland Running & AC 73:03
182 LE 403 Barley R M Kippax Harriers 73:09
183 49 Murphy M M Crossgates Harriers 73:10
184 93 Whitaker B M Kirkstall Harriers 73:13
185 LE 327 Jeffery D M Wakefield Harriers 73:15
186 252 Inkpin J M 73:20
187 M60 37 Crowther B M Bingley Harriers 73:26
188 LE 406 Peacock D M Pocklington Runners 73:32
189 LE 312 Terry G M Askern AC 73:33
190 M40 188 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 73:39
191 M40 237 Denham K M 73:40
192 LE 401 Dixon M M West Yorkshire Police 73:43
193 189 Ward I M Tadcaster Harriers 73:44
194 LE 378 Shepherd M M Hickson Road Runners 73:52
195 LE 379 Gill T M Hickson Road Runners 73:52
196 94 Abercrombie N M Knavesmire Harriers 73:56
197 M40 78 Cairns K M Houghton & Peterlee AC 73:59
198 254 Johnson I M 74:10
199 LE 436 Rigby J M Rowntrees 74:11
200 LE 451 Millward J M 74:11
201 LE 328 Todd S M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 74:11
202 M40 195 Hinton A M Valley Striders 74:26
203 M40 31 West P M Baildon Runners 74:27
204 100 Strange FJ F Knavesmire Harriers 74:35
205 LE 428 Ridgers C M Baildon Runners 74:42
206 193 Taylor Robinson A M University of Leeds AC 74:46
207 LE 435 Shooter M M 74:47
208 M40 217 Bielby JR M 74:49
209 M40 63 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 74:50
210 LE 384 Robinson P M Otley AC 74:50
211 253 Jennings DE M 74:52
212 F35 197 Sanders P F Valley Striders 75:08
213 M40 69 Pearce R M Goole Viking Striders 75:14
214 LE 433 Wooffindin S M 75:19
215 LE 411 Merckx P M 75:21
216 250 Hitchmor AD M 75:24
217 LE 404 Kershaw M M 75:24
218 M50 200 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 75:31
219 M40 219 Bolton SJ M 75:33
220 M50 282 Wood GT M 75:34
221 LE 367 Wilson AP M 75:37
222 M40 30 Turpin D M Baildon Runners 75:41
223 255 Johnson M M 75:49
224 M60 111 Howard P M Mercury Tri Club 76:00
225 M40 210 Walgate D M Wiggington AC 76:02
226 LE 438 Wills R M 76:07
227 LE 400 Hegarty J M Priory Street Panthers 76:11
228 LE 311 Cowen J M Priory Street Panthers 76:13
229 M40 264 Pemberton M M 76:14
230 LE 337 Marsh R M Ackworth Road Runners 76:24
231 M60 199 Kilvington GW M W Yorks Police SC 76:25
232 M40 81 Sarah A M Ilkley Harriers 76:26
233 9 Berry C F Ackworth Road Runners 76:29
234 M40 233 Cox P M 76:35
235 M60 97 Latto B M Knavesmire Harriers 76:47
236 M40 6 Bancroft D M Ackworth Road Runners 77:03
237 LE 419 Phillips S M 77:06
238 M40 71 Harrison P M Hickson Road Runners 77:08
239 LE 363 Clark R M 77:19
240 LE 304 Squires I M 77:22
241 LE 310 Bingham S M Leeds Metropolitan University 77:24
242 M40 225 Buckley P M 77:25
243 M50 165 Law R M Selby Striders 77:43
244 LE 345 Fox A M 77:46
245 215 Barber J M 77:46
246 LE 374 Gascoigne M M Hickson Road Runners 77:50
247 LE 309 Davy E M Leeds Metropolitan University 77:50
248 M50 246 Hargreaves D M 77:54
249 M50 4 Wilson RV M Abbey Runners 77:59
250 LE 396 Sunderland E M Keighley Road Runners 78:14
251 LE 314 Byas SJ M 78:20
252 224 Brewster D M 78:21
253 134 Spurr Y F Priory Street Panthers 78:30
254 LE 380 Robinson R M Nidd Valley Road Runners 78:36
255 LE 364 Taylor S F Darwen Dashers 78:36
256 LE 450 Wilkinson V F 78:53
257 M60 121 Slater P M Northern Vets 79:02
258 LE 414 Newsome M M 79:03
259 262 Moyle AN M 79:07
260 251 Huggan GW M 79:21
261 LE 370 Hollier GP M Knavesmire Harriers 79:22
262 M40 274 Suggitt GD M 79:32
263 87 Wallace J F Imperial AC 79:34
264 M40 281 Wilson N M 79:39
265 LE 390 Hampton S F Knavesmire Harriers 79:39
266 LE 369 Parvin MR M Knavesmire Harriers 79:40
267 248 Heneghan T M 79:41
268 LE 332 McNally J M Fife AC 79:45
269 LE 373 Howard M M 79:58
270 F35 20 Tombs HG F Ackworth Road Runners 80:01
271 LE 426 Clements A M Baildon Runners 80:14
272 177 Parkin FJ F Stainland Lions 80:17
273 164 Harding G M Selby Striders 80:21
274 247 Hayes S M 80:28
275 LE 405 Houseman R M Pocklington Runners 80:50
276 M50 35 Tovey E M Barnsley Harriers 80:51
277 LE 423 Kay G M Baildon Runners 80:54
278 LE 336 Pycroft B M FRA 80:54
279 92 Hanson M M Kirkstall Harriers 80:58
280 M50 207 Smith PG M Wakefield Harriers 80:58
281 M50 173 Bartle B M St Theresas AC 81:10
282 LE 316 Soittal I M 81:33
283 M50 213 Acaster MA M 81:51
284 LE 371 Pepper S M Blackburn Road Runners 81:57
285 F35 117 Moores C F Nidd Valley Road Runners 82:10
286 M40 265 Preston T M 82:15
287 LE 325 Andrews P M Denby Dale Travellers 82:33
288 M40 140 Smith W M Retford AC 82:35
289 F35 47 Hall G F Crossgates Harriers 82:39
290 LE 320 Murray J M 82:41
291 LE 409 Hoggarth A F Nidd Valley Road Runners 82:44
292 LE 351 lunn D F Leeds City AC 83:07
293 91 Hanson E F Kirkstall Harriers 83:17
294 F35 59 Glover S F Denby Dale Travellers 83:18
295 LE 412 Botterill P M 83:23
296 238 Dinnage M M 83:25
297 LE 393 Oscroft K F Halifax Harriers 83:31
298 LE 326 Scott S M Wakefield Harriers 83:36
299 F35 23 Dooley J F Baildon Runners 83:52
300 LE 308 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 84:00
301 M50 212 Dalton I M York Postal AC 84:04
302 259 Main ID M 84:06
303 LE 347 Corn A M Denby Dale Travellers 84:10
304 151 Cottaris T F Rothwell Harriers 84:14
305 LE 410 Allen GR M Tadcaster Harriers 84:15
306 M40 271 Sayers A M 84:29
307 M60 16 Slater D M Ackworth Road Runners 84:31
308 LE 366 Parkin P F St Theresas AC 84:33
309 LE 440 Barrell N M 84:40
310 LE 344 Kesterton M M Pudsey Pacers 84:40
311 21 Wilson IR M Ackworth Road Runners 84:45
312 F35 182 Edwards SJ F Tadcaster Harriers 85:00
313 187 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 85:00
314 LE 434 Lewis M M Billingham Marsh House Harriers 85:08
315 LE 359 Utley R F 85:23
316 M40 7 Barton K M Ackworth Road Runners 85:24
317 LE 408 Brady D M 85:25
318 M40 239 Dinnage P M 85:31
319 F35 3 Hooper L F Abbey Runners 85:32
320 267 Quirk BW M 85:47
321 LE 307 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 85:51
322 60 Hancock FL F Denby Dale Travellers 85:56
323 211 Armitage M M York Postal AC 86:13
324 M50 13 Dakin T M Ackworth Road Runners 86:28
325 M50 232 Cowlishaw PG M 86:38
326 120 Place M M North Yorkshire Police 86:39
327 F35 257 Loades B F 86:47
328 M50 231 Clegg RA M 86:54
329 LE 407 Dixon D M 86:55
330 LE 377 Stockdale D M Denby Dale Travellers 87:09
331 M60 166 Simm C M South Hambleton RC 87:10
332 M40 89 Gibson G M Kippax Harriers 87:19
333 LE 352 Chilton J F Pudsey Pacers 87:20
334 LE 442 Jessop K F 87:26
335 LE 441 Jessop R M 87:36
336 F35 110 Blackstock SE F Marlow Striders 87:46
337 LE 381 Allen H M Ilkley Harriers 88:02
338 LE 329 Houldsworth J M 88:16
339 LE 339 Hiley RI M 88:44
340 M40 185 Radcliff M M Tadcaster Harriers 88:54
341 LE 375 Greef S M Fenland Running & AC 88:55
342 266 Pullan K F 88:59
343 F35 22 Coupland Smith S F Baildon Runners 89:03
344 LE 305 Gott C M Tadcaster Harriers 89:12
345 M50 33 Gleadall O M Barnsley Harriers 89:31
346 F35 34 Gleadall V F Barnsley Harriers 89:36
347 F35 167 Watts E F South Hambleton RC 89:52
348 261 Medford RJ M 89:55
349 M40 222 Bradshaw JG M 90:09
350 LE 360 Utley J M 90:43
351 272 Simpson GW M 90:48
352 LE 315 Archer A M St Theresas AC 90:50
353 275 Taylor J F 91:27
354 F35 118 Snow E F Nidd Valley Road Runners 91:46
355 268 Richmond SJ M 91:38
356 M40 45 Orrick MJ M Crook & District AC 91:53
357 M40 14 Scholey A M Ackworth Road Runners 91:54
358 M60 242 Eyes D M 92:30
359 F35 228 Carter L F 92:43
360 LE 413 Hall M M 93:00
361 F35 235 Darley F F 93:15
362 LE 322 Fielding CA F St Albans Striders 93:19
363 LE 389 Hampton I M Knavesmire Harriers 93:33
364 M40 276 Thornton P M 94:14
365 M50 73 Dawson G M Horsforth Harriers 95:20
366 LE 385 France A M 96:49
367 48 Murphy J F Crossgates Harriers 97:20
368 LE 446 Liesener M M 97:24
369 F35 163 Briggs D F Selby Striders 97:32
370 LE 444 Probert R M 97:41
371 249 Henson T M 98:15
372 M60 273 Smith GA M 98:20
373 LE 350 Hill C M 98:47
374 263 Newell J F 99:32
375 M40 220 Booth S M 99:32
376 168 Bolland A F Spenborough & Dist AC 99:41
377 M50 141 Tallents G M Retford AC 100:41
378 258 Mackintosh J M 102:23
379 M60 214 Allen GR M 103:22
380 LE 448 Harris N M March Braza AC 103:38
381 241 Evans S F 104:48
382 5 Arnott DN M Ackworth Road Runners 105:20
383 F35 133 Rowland J F Priory Street Panthers 107:25