Tadcaster 10 Results 1998

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 232 Malone I M 54:38
2 LEM40 309 Connolly M M Rotherham Harriers 54:57
3 66 Legg W M Holmfirth 55:14
4 LE 306 Moore M M Pudsey Pacers 55:25
5 M40 70 Abel J M Hull Springhead Harriers 55:58
6 M40 75 Kerr B M Ilkley Harriers 56:03
7 M40 143 Tinsley M M Ripon Runners 56:11
8 M40 51 Scott IW M Darlington Harriers 56:14
9 212 Field B M 56:28
10 104 Webb RH M Muswell Hill Runners 57:19
11 M40 141 Munson PA M Ripon Runners 57:50
12 M50 163 Oldfield D M Sheffield A C 58:00
13 LE 400 Schofield A M St Theresas A C 58:07
14 M40 73 Milson S M Hull Springhead Harriers 58:24
15 LE 317 Clayton S M 58:38
16 176 Knipe C M Tadcaster Harriers 58:39
17 M50 170 Gill C M St Theresas A C 58:44
18 M40 49 Kelly P M Darlington Harriers 58:52
19 M40 187 Flesher R M Valley Striders 59:00
20 80 Dennis JA M Keighley & Craven A C 59:12
21 126 Carver C M Otley A C 59:35
22 194 Walker I M Wakefield Harriers 59:42
23 16 Lawn M M Acorn R C 59:45
24 M40 195 West R M Wakefield Harriers 59:48
25 M40 164 Lester J M Skyrac A C 59:53
26 M40 171 Shepherd B M St Theresas A C 59:55
27 LE 383 Askew D M Harrogate A C 60:11
28 LE 371 Barrett A M Pudsey Pacers 60:25
29 M40 90 Rose CG M Knavesmire Harriers 60:33
30 M40 64 Miller B M Harrogate A C 60:34
31 M50 166 Walsh G M Spenborough 60:36
32 193 Logan M M Wakefield Harriers 60:47
33 M40 185 Cartwright S M Valley Hill Runners 60:49
34 129 Mawson J M Otley A C 60:50
35 158 Westmoreland J M Rothwell Harriers 61:10
36 M40 99 Pearson M M Mandale A C 61:16
37 179 Ward N M Tadcaster Harriers 61:23
38 LE 355 Bell J M Denby Dale Travellers 61:25
39 105 Rymer JD M New Marske Harriers 61:32
40 LE 392 Bentley K M Spenborough 61:39
41 M50 97 Pike R M Leeds City A C 61:49
42 63 Geldert I M Harrogate A C 62:00
43 M40 32 Hayes G M Barnsley Harriers 62:01
44 F35 50 Raw A F Darlington Harriers 62:05
45 LE 416 Edwards D M Horsforth Harriers 62:09
46 M50 81 Green D M Kimberworth Striders 62:17
47 M40 77 Broomfield T M Imperial A C 62:27
48 LEM40 397 Brailsford D M Wakefield Harriers 62:33
49 LEM40 341 Jeffrey M M Otley A C 62:50
50 LE 323 Cordall M M Ackworth Road Runners 62:57
51 LE 314 Wilkinson L M British Library 63:02
52 F35 79 Wright C F Imperial A C 63:14
53 F35 60 Garrod S F Goole Viking Striders 63:15
54 M50 153 Lalley M M Rothwell Harriers 63:21
55 147 Hindley J F Rotherham Harriers 63:28
56 M40 41 Arnold S M Bridlington Road Runners 63:33
57 F35 135 Dean D F Pudsey Pacers 63:34
58 LEM50 336 Barras D M Leeds City A C 63:38
59 M40 27 Smith T M Baildon Runners 63:39
60 LEM40 365 Hunter J M St Theresas A C 63:41
61 LEM40 367 Proctor M M Longwood 63:56
62 109 Catton KT M Nidd Valley R R 63:59
63 LEM40 395 Price D M Wakefield Harriers 64:17
64 LE 321 Woollons P M Rowntrees 64:32
65 F35 52 Coomber B F Denby Dale Travellers 64:33
66 LE 338 Kirk A M 64:38
67 M40 53 Horsfall M M Denby Dale Travellers 64:42
68 M40 68 Wood S M Horsforth Harriers 64:48
69 M40 127 Hannah T M Otley A C 64:50
70 F35 145 Bunker G F Rotherham Harriers 64:51
71 9 Faulkner J M Ackworth Road Runners 64:52
72 M60 189 Pannell R M Valley Striders 65:06
73 LE 324 Bolland T M Spenborough 65:08
74 LEM40 368 Wilby S M Queensbury R C 65:13
75 LEM40 402 Hopkinson G M Horsforth Harriers 65:15
76 156 Sanderson P M Rothwell Harriers 65:16
77 M40 172 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 65:19
78 LE 422 Cockerill G M Tadcaster Harriers 65:28
79 M40 113 Grant E M Nidd Valley R R 65:28
80 LEM40 382 Crane D M Baildon Runners 65:47
81 M40 188 Jeffrey H M Valley Striders 65:50
82 M40 137 Greene S M Reebok R C 65:50
83 LEM40 364 Thackwray T M Ripon Runners 65:52
84 M50 107 Bell A M Nidd Valley R R 65:54
85 2 Dorrington R F Abbey Runners 65:57
86 LEM50 417 Morrison J M Rothwell Harriers 66:01
87 LE 407 Willard B M Baildon Runners 66:29
88 183 Macaulay G M Trail Running Association 66:40
89 155 Mullery P M Rothwell Harriers 66:44
90 F35 56 Robertson L F Denby Dale Travellers 66:48
91 M50 86 Fawcett MC M Knavesmire Harriers 66:50
92 LEM40 325 Coates P M Wiggington 66:56
93 LEM40 414 Crowther T M Nidd Valley R R 66:57
94 54 Kent LE F Denby Dale Travellers 66:59
95 LEM40 405 Edmundson R M Hull Springhead Harriers 67:08
96 M50 140 Foxton P M Ripon Runners 67:10
97 F35 91 Shouksmith C F Knavesmire Harriers 67:14
98 123 Rees M M North Yorks Police A A 67:17
99 256 Waller I M 67:18
100 M50 116 Miskin M M Nidd Valley R R 67:20
101 M50 62 Trickett DL M Hallamshire A C 67:21
102 LEM40 329 Gill D M Doncaster Stainforth 67:25
103 LEM50 335 Lancaster PD M 67:27
104 M40 28 West P M Baildon Runners 67:42
105 LE 316 Waggitt J M Ackworth Road Runners 67:47
106 F35 100 Cooke F F March Braza A C 67:48
107 152 Hirst A M Rothwell Harriers 67:49
108 124 Whitehouse M M North Yorks Police A A 67:51
109 M40 98 Bradley PA M Long Eaton R C 67:52
110 LEM40 372 Cowper-Johnson A M 67:53
111 LE 413 Wills R M 67:55
112 M40 58 Hyomes DC M Dewsbury Road Runners 67:57
113 LEF35 313 Mitchell J F 68:08
114 M40 45 Bolton KT M Crossgates Harriers 68:14
115 206 Darnton I M 68:25
116 LE 361 Knowles ? M Rothwell Harriers 68:29
117 35 McCormick G M Barnsley Harriers 68:29
118 LE 307 Hodgson E F Ilkley Harriers 68:38
119 131 Walton A M Pocklington Runners 68:50
120 M40 181 Hogg R M Teviotdale Harriers 68:50
121 M50 23 Sinclair D M Aurora Harriers 68:51
122 M40 228 Lord AW M 69:02
123 120 Caulfield KJ M North Yorks Fire & Rescue 69:05
124 LEM50 339 Robinson P M Otley A C 69:07
125 83 Abercrombie NA M Knavesmire Harriers 69:09
126 M40 178 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 69:10
127 88 Huggan G M Knavesmire Harriers 69:13
128 93 Turner M M Knavesmire Harriers 69:13
129 LE 331 Tuite J M Fearnville 69:20
130 LE 330 Tuite JF M Fearnville 69:39
131 M40 7 Bennett A M Ackworth Road Runners 69:42
132 M50 190 White P M Valley Striders 69:42
133 216 Gosling CM M 69:45
134 M40 254 Turner J M 69:51
135 LEM50 387 Stubley P M Harrogate A C 69:52
136 255 Walker R M 69:53
137 LEM40 410 Black A M 69:57
138 LE 415 Bowden M M 70:04
139 LEM60 358 Jones M M Birchfield Harriers 70:10
140 LEM40 384 Legister G M Abbey Runners 70:17
141 130 Johnson I M Pickering R C 70:20
142 LE 370 Normington C M 70:27
143 M50 33 Hewitt JW M Barnsley Harriers 70:28
144 M60 162 Bamford A M Sheffield A C 70:29
145 F35 84 Boynton G F Knavesmire Harriers 70:30
146 M40 108 Bowden P M Nidd Valley R R 70:37
147 LE 332 Ward RD M Rothwell Harriers 70:44
148 LE 409 Smith DP M Bradford Airedale 70:49
149 M40 138 Chapman R M Ripon Runners 70:55
150 LE 411 Eastwood J M Ackworth Road Runners 71:00
151 LE 420 Oates J M Tadcaster Harriers 71:03
152 LEM50 406 Walton S M Denby Dale Travellers 71:06
153 LEM40 404 Crossley P M 71:11
154 LEM60 342 Hardman G M St Theresas A C 71:15
155 LE 352 Lush M M Buxton 71:24
156 LE 362 Staplehurst JF F Kippax Harriers 71:26
157 213 Fisher D M 71:34
158 67 Hustwit J F Horsforth Harriers 71:44
159 LE 305 Jarman P M 71:48
160 LEM40 399 Burton J M 71:57
161 LE 360 Timson A M Rothwell Harriers 72:05
162 LEM40 347 Hedley B M Airecentre Pacers 72:09
163 LE 351 Chambers PA M 72:15
164 M60 8 Bingley K M Ackworth Road Runners 72:17
165 5 Patrick JA F Academy 72:20
166 LEM60 393 Rowland E M 72:25
167 M40 177 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 72:26
168 LEM40 354 Brown S M Halifax Harriers 72:45
169 LEM40 423 Cawley JW M Baildon Runners 72:49
170 LE 304 Kershaw M M 72:52
171 LEM40 326 Pearson M M Horsforth Harriers 72:59
172 M50 257 Wood G M 73:00
173 LE 318 Hirst MB M Holmfirth 73:03
174 F35 74 Doherty B F Ilkley Harriers 73:04
175 M50 26 Sharp M M Baildon Runners 73:07
176 LEM40 390 Carter S M Spenborough 73:10
177 M40 221 Idle A M 73:15
178 207 Daugherty D M 73:23
179 220 Humphreys L M 73:23
180 LEM50 363 Clarke P M Tadcaster Harriers 73:25
181 LE 403 Newsome M M Airecentre Pacers 73:34
182 LEM40 345 Thompson R M Airecentre Pacers 73:39
183 LE 429 Dixon M M West Yorks Police 73:47
184 M40 247 Roberts SM M 74:00
185 44 Abbott S M Crossgates Harriers 74:00
186 M40 198 Woods B M York Postal A C 74:03
187 217 Gott C M 74:03
188 M40 112 Forster CL M Nidd Valley R R 74:03
189 M50 132 Tuhey J M Pudsey & Bramley 74:04
190 LEM50 408 Dickinson J M Baildon Runners 74:12
191 LEM50 379 Kilmurray D M Abbey Runners 74:21
192 M50 3 Wilson RV M Abbey Runners 74:24
193 LEM50 301 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 74:26
194 214 Gardner S M 74:31
195 M40 69 Cairns K M Houghton & Peterlee A C 74:34
196 LEM40 350 Wa1gate R M Wiggington 74:38
197 LE 377 Smith DM M 74:44
198 M60 191 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 74:54
199 LE 412 Watson N M 74:55
200 M50 96 Kirk DE M Leeds City A C 74:59
201 LEM40 380 Shepherd M M Hickson Road Runners 75:08
202 LE 381 Asprey J M Hickson Road Runners 75:08
203 M40 65 Harrison P M Hickson Road Runners 75:09
204 LE 328 Tuite T M Fearnville 75:10
205 F35 106 Armstrong J F Nidd Valley R R 75:22
206 M40 200 Bielby JR M 75:23
207 M40 148 Bednall M M Rothwell Harriers 75:28
208 M50 136 Merriman T M Pudsey Pacers 75:53
209 LE 394 Wilson AP M St Theresas A C 76:06
210 LEM60 389 Nutter E M Ripon Runners 76:07
211 M50 161 Law R M Selby Striders 76:08
212 M40 118 Nicholson A M Nidd Valley R R 76:09
213 LE 310 Mitchell J M 76:15
214 F35 208 Davis J F 76:27
215 M50 14 Cowen J M Acorn R C 76:29
216 M40 222 Jenkinson S M 76:33
217 M50 42 Godfrey A M Bridlington Road Runners 76:37
218 M60 59 McNally J M Fife A C 76:44
219 M40 250 Sharphouse R M 76:44
220 M40 159 Bleasdale B M Rowntrees 76:50
221 LE 327 Mann B M Fearnville 76:56
222 M40 76 Sarah A M Ilkley Harriers 76:57
223 248 Rowland I M 77:03
224 LE 424 Tynan A F Abbey Runners 77:07
225 M40 43 Clarke RM M British Library 77:17
226 M40 55 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 77:20
227 LE 376 Newton B M 77:38
228 LEM40 419 Kay G M Baildon Runners 77:41
229 95 Wainman L F Knavesmire Harriers 77:46
230 243 Platt P F 77:50
231 LEM50 369 Becton G M South Hambleton 78:05
232 LE 388 Thomas P M Ackworth Road Runners 78:08
233 LE 385 Wilkinson V F 78:11
234 229 Lord T M 78:15
235 224 Johnson M M 78:34
236 184 Cartwright G F Valley Hill Runners 78:40
237 F35 78 Fenton H F Imperial A C 78:43
238 LEM40 373 Smith ? M 78:49
239 M40 133 Broadhead R M Pudsey Pacers 78:49
240 LEM40 359 Parvin M M Knavesmire Harriers 78:57
241 LEM50 319 Cooper S M 79:09
242 M40 157 Scott S M Rothwell Harriers 79:09
243 LEM50 333 Mosby D M Rothwell Harriers 79:09
244 LE 427 Charlton D M N V A C 79:14
245 110 Crawley SJ F Nidd Valley R R 79:18
246 F35 117 Moores C F Nidd Valley R R 79:18
247 LEM50 357 Mitchell D M 79:28
248 M50 21 Hutchinson R M Aurora Harriers 79:42
249 M50 169 Bartle B M St Theresas A C 80:05
250 LE 348 Clarkson P M 80:17
251 F35 215 George K F 80:19
252 LEM40 430 Jepson M M 80:30
253 LEM40 353 Wyatt DC M Denby Dale Travellers 80:36
254 F35 29 Foster L F Barnsley Harriers 80:38
255 M50 234 McCann M M 80:46
256 89 Lockwood RP M Knavesmire Harriers 81:03
257 M40 87 Hollier P M Knavesmire Harriers 81:06
258 LEM40 396 Holdsworth J M 81:11
259 LE 311 Rutherford J M 81:16
260 LEM50 322 Andrews P M Denby Dale Travellers 81:17
261 F35 13 Tombs HG F Ackworth Road Runners 81:19
262 LE 433 Suggitt GD M 81:20
263 LE 337 Donald S F 81:23
264 LE 349 Carter N M 81:26
265 M50 30 Gleadall O M Barnsley Harriers 81:26
266 F35 72 Kirby M F Hull Springhead Harriers 81:36
267 M50 18 Greaves L M Aurora Harriers 81:52
268 M50 180 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 81:54
269 LEF35 343 Parkin P F St Theresas A C 82:18
270 236 Mills D M 82:27
271 10 Sheppard W M Ackworth Road Runners 82:33
272 LEM50 312 Mitchell L M 82:37
273 240 Parkinson N M 82:50
274 F35 36 Nothard R F Barnsley Harriers 82:52
275 LEM40 418 Hodgson SR M Houghton & Peterlee 82:55
276 LE 374 Berry C M 83:08
277 LEM50 425 Judge EJ M 83:09
278 223 Jepson L F 83:10
279 LE 386 Cundall I M 83:10
280 LE 421 Grogan J M 83:12
281 LEM50 432 Scott T M 83:26
282 M40 20 Humble D M Aurora Harriers 83:43
283 LE 431 Woods W F 83:53
284 M60 209 Davy E M 84:10
285 M50 201 Bingham S M 84:10
286 F35 34 Hewitt S F Barnsley Harriers 84:42
287 M60 125 Slater P M Northern Vets 84:47
288 LEM60 334 Hunt A M 84:52
289 M40 210 Dinnage M M 84:56
290 F35 237 Munsch K F 84:58
291 M50 253 Turnbull J M 85:01
292 219 Holliday N M 85:01
293 F35 245 Rattenbury C F 85:05
294 F35 211 Dryden J F 85:20
295 F35 4 Bass I F Academy 85:26
296 M40 57 Fortes S M Dewsbury Road Runners 85:37
297 LEF35 344 Wray K F Airecentre Pacers 85:39
298 M50 197 Dalton I M York Postal A C 85:41
299 F35 151 Grogan J F Rothwell Harriers 85:42
300 M40 199 Appleyard J M 85:58
301 LEM40 391 Hill L M 86:06
302 LEM40 378 Davenport S M 86:09
303 204 Cashon MC F 86:27
304 LE 401 Smith K F Imperial A C 86:38
305 F35 46 Hall G F Crossgates Harriers 86:40
306 M40 47 Hall S M Crossgates Harriers 86:40
307 121 Place M M North Yorks Police A A 86:44
308 F35 17 Lawn W F Acorn R C 86:57
309 LEM50 398 Manley J M 87:02
310 246 Richardson B M 87:06
311 M40 202 Bradshaw J M 87:19
312 LEM40 302 Archer A M 88:04
313 LE 346 Cawtheray S F Airecentre Pacers 88:17
314 174 Hooper CP M Tad Albion 88:22
315 F35 82 Moran C F Kirkstall Harriers 88:25
316 M60 242 Platt C M 88:32
317 241 Peacock A F 88:46
318 LEF35 315 Wood R F Rothwell Harriers 89:35
319 LE 320 Kent G M Rothwell Harriers 89:35
320 F35 244 Powell K F 89:40
321 150 Green E F Rothwell Harriers 90:42
322 115 Little AC F Nidd Valley R R 90:43
323 M40 252 Tait A M 91:04
324 F35 31 Gleadall V F Barnsley Harriers 91:19
325 F35 101 Blackstock S F Marlow Striders 91:30
326 M50 119 Wilkey I M Nidd Valley R R 91:45
327 M50 227 Lewis P M 92:11
328 165 Rush LJ F Spenborough 92:21
329 LEF35 428 Charlton J F N V A C 92:27
330 F35 24 Coupland-Smith S F Baildon Runners 92:32
331 LEF35 375 Cavagin L F 92:32
332 M50 249 Saunders G M 93:27
333 LE 340 Murphy J F Crossgates Harriers 93:38
334 LE 426 Beaumont R M 93:44
335 238 Pallister C M 94:02
336 M50 239 Pallister C M 94:02
337 LEM60 366 Humphries J M 100km Association 95:39
338 LE 356 Chappell PJ M Ilkley Harriers 95:40
339 231 Mackintosh J M 96:26
340 182 Dowle C M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 96:26
341 205 Coburn G F 96:53
342 F35 48 Naylor M F Crossgates Harriers 100:40
343 235 McMullen L F 100:41