Tadcaster 10 Results 1999

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 95 Cayton N M Otley AC 52:08
2 LE 396 Convery J M Bingley Harriers 52:49
3 1 Malone I M 53:13
4 15 Pickup P M Barnsley Harriers 54:11
5 LE 373 Irving E M Ilkley Harriers 55:20
6 LE 365 O'Grady S M New Marske 55:29
7 31 Peacock S M City of Hull AC 55:36
8 LE 362 Moore D M York Acorn Running Club 55:49
9 M40 81 Lancaster D M Nestle Rowntree 56:14
10 113 Comrie J M Rotherham Harriers 56:15
11 LE 354 Tibbs S M Wakefield Harriers 56:21
12 LE 374 Eccles N M Altrincham & District 56:25
13 LE 343 Lee M M 56:35
14 45 Burgin T M East Hull Harriers 56:39
15 99 Mawson J M Otley AC 57:48
16 71 Bissell A M Knavesmire Harriers 57:49
17 LE 311 Beim A M York Uni 57:50
18 125 Walker D M Rothwell Harriers 58:14
19 LE 395 Moore M M Bingley Harriers 58:41
20 LE 308 Ward NR M Tadcaster Harriers 59:00
21 140 Knipe C M Tadcaster Harriers 59:11
22 LE 342 Butterworth P M Clayton le Moors 59:31
23 LE 381 Hazell T M Horsforth Harriers 59:40
24 M40 78 Pearson M M Mandale AC 59:52
25 57 Barlow M M Hull Springhead Harriers 59:57
26 LE 325 Wade A M Ilkley Harriers 59:58
27 21 Dalton M M Beverley AC 60:17
28 M40 151 Flesher R M Valley Striders 60:23
29 M50 150 Blundell J M Valley Striders 60:46
30 M40 36 Kelly P M Darlington Harriers 60:50
31 LE 394 Hudson RW M Imperial AC 60:59
32 131 Lane DJ M Spenborough AC 60:59
33 LE 382 Nelson R M Keighley & Craven 60:59
34 LE 363 Raynes M M York Acorn Running Club 61:06
35 LE 356 Geldert I M Harrogate AC 61:13
36 155 Logan M M Wakefield Harriers 61:32
37 M40 14 Hayes G M Barnsley Harriers 61:53
38 LE 366 Bant N M Beverley AC 61:56
39 139 Johnson G M Tadcaster Harriers 62:10
40 M40 136 Robinson JH M Swaledale Road Runners 62:12
41 F35 38 Raw A F Darlington Harriers 62:16
42 M40 90 Waller I M Nidd Valley Road Runners 62:18
43 127 Welch PA M Scunthorpe & District AC 62:20
44 LE 377 Kennedy D M Huddersfield RR 62:24
45 M40 236 Murray J M 62:25
46 M40 25 Steele R M Beverley AC 62:28
47 M50 119 Lalley M M Rothwell Harriers 62:31
48 126 Westmoreland J M Rothwell Harriers 62:44
49 235 Moran JR M 63:14
50 LE 403 Thompson J M 63:22
51 LE 353 Kirk A M 63:29
52 104 Hesp RJ M RAF Menwith Hill 63:53
53 54 Pounder M M Horsforth Harriers 63:56
54 M40 132 Reddington F M Spenborough AC 64:31
55 LE 352 Beston D M Abbey Runners 64:38
56 M40 141 Smith B M Tadcaster Harriers 65:00
57 M40 24 Rolinson P M Beverley AC 65:08
58 LE 380 Audsley A M RERC 65:20
59 LE 390 Caldwell B M Knavesmire Harriers 65:22
60 M50 53 Davy A M Horsforth Harriers 65:26
61 M40 247 Rawkins CJ M 65:26
62 M50 133 Westley C M Spenborough AC 65:26
63 M40 82 Paver D M Nestle Rowntree 65:35
64 M40 7 Faulkner J M Ackworth Road Runners 65:37
65 18 Clark PD M Beverley AC 65:37
66 F35 51 Garrod S F Goole Viking Striders 65:43
67 LE 301 Duxbury B M Tadcaster Harriers 65:43
68 LE 349 Storton W M 65:52
69 M40 3 Belcher K M Abbey Runners 65:56
70 LE 330 Walsh DA M 66:04
71 M40 97 Hannah T M Otley AC 66:04
72 LE 375 Legister G M Fearnville Running Club 66:17
73 103 Gray N M RAF Menwith Hill 66:20
74 98 Jowett MJ M Otley AC 66:23
75 LE 406 Large S M Dragon Sports 66:30
76 LE 404 Smith S M 66:33
77 M50 92 Utterson C M North East Veterans AC 66:51
78 M40 77 Tillet IM M Knavesmire Harriers 66:54
79 LE 389 Stafford M M 66:57
80 F35 42 Robertson L F Denby Dale Travellers 67:09
81 220 Lacy-Colson J M 67:16
82 47 Dalton G M Fearnville Running Club 67:20
83 145 Ward J F Tadcaster Harriers 67:24
84 37 Moore T M Darlington Harriers 67:34
85 LE 357 Tate A M Beverley AC 67:35
86 233 Middleton M M 67:37
87 LE 314 Fowler SO M 67:41
88 M40 152 Hopson M M Valley Striders 67:43
89 M40 12 Pickard SJ M Baildon Runners 67:46
90 M40 157 Elliot D M York Acorn Running Club 67:49
91 M40 122 Mullery P M Rothwell Harriers 67:50
92 LE 341 Scoreby D M Wiggington AC 67:55
93 LE 345 Yates S M Denby Dale Travellers 68:04
94 LE 306 Bissell M M Beverley AC 68:06
95 M40 75 Sullivan M M Knavesmire Harriers 68:16
96 LE 321 Gill O M Doncaster & Stainforth 68:22
97 F35 13 Rosindale L F Baildon Runners 68:29
98 M40 163 Orchard G M York Acorn Running Club 68:33
99 M40 176 Burton J M 68:33
100 LE 312 Bower C M York Uni 68:33
101 M40 234 Mills D M 68:33
102 LE 348 West P M Baildon Runners 68:37
103 LE 386 Bell T M Nidd Valley 68:37
104 M40 94 Stephen I M Northern Vets 68:37
105 M40 144 Ward I M Tadcaster Harriers 68:37
106 M40 105 Bracey D M Road Runners 69:05
107 LE 334 Ward M M 69:18
108 241 Oak SM M 69:25
109 124 Timson A M Rothwell Harriers 69:27
110 M50 96 Hainsworth D M Otley AC 69:27
111 M40 226 Mackley S M 69:37
112 232 Merrifield P M 69:40
113 F35 72 Boynton G F Knavesmire Harriers 69:45
114 101 Johnson I M Pickering Running Club 69:51
115 M60 110 Lockwood R M Road Runners 70:13
116 LE 332 McCarthy C F Kippax Harriers 70:14
117 187 Daugherty D M 70:18
118 M50 43 Walton S M Denby Dale Travellers 70:27
119 M40 143 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 70:30
120 M40 10 Brian D M Baildon Runners 70:47
121 LE 400 Abbotts M M Durham City 70:50
122 LE 351 Thomson M M Knavesmire Harriers 70:56
123 M50 64 Ludlam A M Kimberworth Striders 70:56
124 LE 367 Wilyman B M Adams Runners 70:58
125 M40 185 Crossley PA M 71:08
126 F35 40 Kay S F Denby Dale Travellers 71:12
127 M50 63 Bywater E M Kimberworth Striders 71:14
128 M40 250 Schofield S M 71:15
129 251 Smithers O M 71:23
130 LE 355 Swanson J M 71:36
131 M50 35 Grant AA M Cumberland Fell Runners 71:42
132 LE 364 Rogers P M 71:42
133 246 Raspin A M 71:42
134 M40 266 Whitworth G M 71:42
135 257 Sykes B M 71:42
136 M40 227 Mann GW M 71:42
137 102 Taylor N M Pickering Running Club 71:42
138 LE 368 Neale A M Knavesmire Harriers 71:52
139 LE 346 Winzar H M West Cheshire 71:52
140 F35 160 Jones SJ F York Acorn Running Club 72:17
141 LE 387 Chappell P M Ilkley Harriers 72:28
142 M40 134 Teare R M Stainland lions 72:36
143 F35 65 Barley J F Kippax Harriers 72:39
144 199 Foxwell M M 72:43
145 M60 253 Staveley T M 72:48
146 LE 398 Embleton D M Wiggington AC 72:55
147 M50 201 Garratt M M 72:55
148 M40 207 Gowling I M 72:55
149 LE 392 Firth P M 73:02
150 M40 138 Gott C M Tadcaster Harriers 73:18
151 LE 329 Shepherd M M Hickson RR 73:18
152 LE 328 Gill T M Hickson RR 73:18
153 137 Bromham J F Tadcaster Harriers 73:18
154 180 Clague J M 73:28
155 200 Gardner SW M 73:42
156 M50 60 Gray R M Ilkley Harriers 73:46
157 F35 74 Mackley VM F Knavesmire Harriers 73:46
158 M60 153 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 73:54
159 M40 20 Crabtree R M Beverley AC 73:54
160 LE 369 Allen T M Otley AC 73:58
161 M50 243 Parks D M 74:07
162 M60 73 Latto B M Knavesmire Harriers 74:13
163 M40 186 Darnton I M 74:15
164 LE 333 Gascoigne M M Hickson RR 74:15
165 M40 147 Wilson K M Tadcaster Harriers 74:15
166 M50 190 Dowdall R M 74:20
167 M60 6 Bingley K M Ackworth Road Runners 74:28
168 LE 344 Preston T M Road Runners 74:28
169 LE 376 Eastwood M M 74:28
170 165 Simpson J F York Acorn Running Club 74:46
171 LE 393 Lean S F Imperial AC 74:46
172 M40 23 O'Connor B M Beverley AC 74:45
173 M50 167 Woods B M York Postal 74:53
174 M40 244 Peck TF M 74:53
175 M40 11 Noble D M Baildon Runners 74:55
176 238 Nicholls N M 74:55
177 LE 379 O'Niell P F Holme Valley 75:07
178 M50 9 Sinar B M Ackworth Road Runners 75:16
179 LE 317 Schofield A M Barnsley Harriers 75:23
180 M40 248 Richmond SJ M 75:23
181 M50 230 McCann MB M 75:25
182 M50 66 Barley R M Kippax Harriers 75:27
183 LE 371 Harland C M Pickering RC 75:34
184 M50 108 Gladwell M M Road Runners 76:44
185 LE 361 Hirst M M Stainland Lions 76:44
186 M60 120 Marshall M M Rothwell Harriers 76:44
187 M50 112 Bryden A M Rotherham Harriers 76:44
188 M40 135 Hewitt D M Steel City Striders 76:56
189 39 Bradley S M Denby Dale Travellers 76:55
190 LE 307 Snowdon N M Tadcaster Harriers 76:00
191 M40 91 Bayes P M North East Veterans AC 76:02
192 F35 218 Kerr V F 76:02
193 LE 391 Pemberton M M 76:27
194 198 Flesher C F 76:38
195 M50 67 Burns A M Kippax Harriers 76:40
196 F35 86 Johnson C F Nidd Valley Road Runners 76:42
197 LE 324 Wilson AP M St Theresas 76:42
198 M40 169 Appleyard J M 76:50
199 262 Walgate S M 77:21
200 LE 303 Milner I M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 77:42
201 M50 33 Vurgest B M Crossgates Harriers 77:56
202 212 Hodgson R M 77:59
203 LE 326 Terry C M Ackworth Road Runners 78:10
204 LE 310 Cooper S M 78:22
205 171 Barker G F 78:23
206 F35 83 Bass I F Nidd Valley Road Runners 78:46
207 197 Fellows D F 78:53
208 LE 335 McCourt D M 78:54
209 M50 156 Cowen J M York Acorn Running Club 78:57
210 261 Unwin O M 79:08
211 M50 146 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 79:14
212 M50 59 Roberts I M Hull Springhead Harriers 79:16
213 M40 189 Dinnage M M 79:16
214 M50 88 Nicholson A M Nidd Valley Road Runners 79:22
215 194 Ensor D F 79:22
216 255 Stothard HC F 79:22
217 109 Kasprowicz T M Road Runners 79:22
218 LE 315 Merriman T M Baildon Runners 79:22
219 M40 115 Bednall M M Rothwell Harriers 79:22
220 219 Kerry I M 79:35
221 4 Tynan A F Abbey Runners 79:51
222 M40 269 Wilson EA M 79:51
223 LE 320 Clark R M 80:22
224 F35 16 Wood S F Barnsley Harriers 80:25
225 264 Walker R M 80:28
226 M60 263 Walker K M 80:30
227 LE 319 Kent G M Rothwell Harriers 80:30
228 LE 316 Pycroft B M Bury FRA 80:30
229 M40 107 Chapman S M Road Runners 80:37
230 LE 327 Sleight C M City of Hull 80:37
231 M40 41 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 80:43
232 LE 323 Hennessey K M New Marske 81:12
233 LE 309 Smith K F Imperial 81:12
234 M40 191 Dudley P M 81:12
235 LE 401 Brady D M 81:24
236 M40 216 Jones A M 81:26
237 LE 347 Clarke P M 81:34
238 F35 22 McGivern A F Beverley AC 81:41
239 M40 256 Suggit GO M 81:44
240 M40 204 Goodrum MR M 81:44
241 LE 331 Duggan K M 81:44
242 177 Campbell SP M 81:44
243 LE 370 Houldsworth J M 81:49
244 LE 350 Storton S F KDC Athletic 82:01
245 LE 388 Johnson M M 82:01
246 M50 260 Turnbull J M 82:31
247 M50 129 Law R M Selby Striders 82:31
248 M40 154 Hilditch S M Wakefield Harriers 82:56
249 F35 182 Colquhoun S F 82:58
250 F35 19 Crabtree J F Beverley AC 83:05
251 LE 378 Rogerson A M Beverley AC 83:32
252 LE 305 Azid A M Fearnville Running Club 83:38
253 LE 322 Hunt A M 83:38
254 48 Gauci V M Fearnville Running Club 83:38
255 M40 175 Bradley P M 83:42
256 173 Bayliss P M 83:45
257 231 McGilligan I M 83:53
258 M50 128 Dale JA M Selby Striders 83:56
259 M40 56 Hodgson R M Houghton & Peterlee AC 84:09
260 F35 249 Sands C F 84:24
261 213 Hopley S M 84:28
262 M40 259 Thornton P M 84:35
263 LE 313 Freethy O M 84:57
264 87 Little AC F Nidd Valley Road Runners 84:57
265 LE 340 Rattenbury C F 85:11
266 242 Oak V F 85:11
267 LE 358 Fovargue K F Roberttown RR 85:25
268 225 Luthe A F 85:28
269 M40 142 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 85:21
270 206 Gordon J F 85:21
271 LE 336 Murphy JE F Crossgates Harriers 85:21
272 M40 188 Davey SR M 85:21
273 LE 304 Venable P M 85:38
274 F35 168 Woods W F York Postal 85:55
275 F35 89 Rymer L F Nidd Valley Road Runners 85:55
276 221 Lane JA M 85:55
277 LE 338 Carter J F Spenborough AC 85:55
278 M60 162 Mills JM M York Acorn Running Club 86:02
279 170 Bannister S M 86:08
280 M40 203 Gledhill R M 86:18
281 M50 148 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 86:21
282 223 Llundell J M 86:57
283 LE 399 Milner A F Wiggington AC 86:59
284 28 Nielsen R M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 87:13
285 LE 402 Walls R M 87:26
286 LE 384 Dinnage P M 87:45
287 LE 397 Preene A M 87:48
288 F35 196 Farrington D F 87:59
289 LE 302 Appelbe A M Beverley AC 87:59
290 LE 339 Carter D M Spenborough Ac 88:02
291 29 Nielsen W F Chapel Allerton Road Runners 88:23
292 M40 69 Adams PA M Knavesmire Harriers 88:29
293 M40 111 Benton G M Rotherham Harriers 88:39
294 252 Smyth O M 88:55
295 M60 93 Slater P M Northern Vets 89:09
296 273 Wood J M 89:13
297 F35 68 Moran C F Kirkstall Harriers 89:42
298 F35 70 Adams SP F Knavesmire Harriers 89:59
299 76 Taylor S F Knavesmire Harriers 90:55
300 F35 32 Hall G F Crossgates Harriers 91:13
301 F35 55 Sharp J M Horsforth Harriers 91:19
302 LE 372 Manley J M 92:25
303 M60 2 Humphries J M 100km Association 92:33
304 M60 159 Hope G M York Acorn Running Club 92:41
305 258 Thomas K M 92:43
306 M50 270 Wilson P M 92:50
307 LE 318 Wood R F Rothwell Harriers 93:11
308 F35 49 Edwards A F Gallery 93:23
309 F35 50 Gledhill M F Gallery 93:52
310 F35 271 Wood A F 94:08
311 183 Cramer S F 94:57
312 LE 405 Knowles PA F 95:48
313 M40 181 Colquhoun D M 95:51
314 F35 85 Deighton C F Nidd Valley Road Runners 96:00
315 F35 178 Carr D F 96:24
316 LE 337 Parnaby A M 96:33
317 215 Hughes S F 96:48
318 M60 30 Lucop F M City of Hull AC 98:27
319 F35 106 Chapman J F Road Runners 101:19
320 M40 79 Broxup D M Nestle Rowntree 101:23
321 F35 164 Rowland J F York Acorn Running Club 104:33
322 LE 383 Gill RD M 105:07
323 193 Edmonson C F 107:52
324 239 Nichols J M 107:52
325 LE 385 Knowles A F 108:04
326 F35 174 Best A F 108:06
327 LE 359 Ford D F 114:13
328 LE 360 Perry M F 115:08
329 192 Edge TJ F 125:01