Tadcaster 10 Results 2000

Back to Tadcaster 10 Results
Filter Results:
Surname: Club: Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position St No. Surname Initial Gender Club Time
1 102 Fisher I M Otley A.C. 50:38
2 1 Cayton N M Otley A.C. 51:21
3 87 Mitchell S M Leeds City A.C. 52:08
4 LE 380 Tune D M Birchfield Harriers 52:10
5 49 Legg B M Holmfirth Harriers 52:57
6 M40 89 Livingstone T M New Marske Harriers 53:44
7 63 Hellawell L M Keighley & Craven 54:12
8 60 Callahan J M Keighley & Craven 54:24
9 104 Mawson J M Otley A.C. 56:25
10 LE 315 Wade A M Ilkley Harriers 56:33
11 75 Walton IG M Kippax Harriers 56:40
12 34 Peacock S M City of Hull A.C. 56:45
13 163 Wrench M M Valley Striders 56:51
14 M40 137 Lancaster D M Rowntrees 57:22
15 LE 347 Foster D M Otley A.C. 57:37
16 M40 111 Scott I M Quakers Running Club 57:55
17 59 Buxton L M Keighley & Craven 58:06
18 M40 80 Atkinson BJ M Knavesmire Harriers 58:42
19 M40 30 Abel J M City of Hull A.C. 59:04
20 239 Standrin K M 59:07
21 M40 147 Clarke K M St. Edmunds Pacers 59:08
22 135 Westmoreland J M Rothwell Harriers 59:11
23 LE 360 Bannister S M 59:47
24 112 Purkiss S M Richmond & Zetland 60:13
25 M40 96 Waller I M Nidd Valley Road Runners 60:18
26 LE 381 Hayes G M Barnsley Harriers 60:20
27 134 Seed MA M Rothwell Harriers 60:23
28 155 Johnson G M Tadcaster Harriers 60:45
29 LE 359 Chippendale M M 61:27
30 139 Buckley A F Salford 61:28
31 LE 399 Neil GM M 61:28
32 F35 37 Raw AL F Darlington Harriers 61:36
33 LE 340 Hoey D M Spenborough 61:38
34 57 Smith CR M Ilkley Harriers 61:52
35 LE 326 Proctor M M Longwood Harriers 61:56
36 M40 61 Crane C M Keighley & Craven 62:26
37 LE 353 Pritchsrd M M Ackworth Road Runners 62:52
38 M50 127 Lalley M M Rothwell Harriers 62:54
39 LE 338 Moss S M Spenborough 63:07
40 LE 365 Pounder M M Horsforth Harriers 63:11
41 LE 310 Harsch W M Tura Brueggen 63:41
42 M40 145 Reddington F M Spenborough 63:46
43 LE 382 Morrison J M Rothwell Harriers 63:55
44 64 Hindle JP M Keighley & Craven 64:16
45 F35 45 Garrod S F Goole Viking Striders 64:22
46 LE 408 Wolters A M Barracudas 64:32
47 LE 403 Smith B M Tadcaster Harriers 64:48
48 LE 303 Jones S M Lazenby's Jewellers 64:49
49 LE 378 Orchard G M York Acorn 64:52
50 LE 373 Prowse JA F Keighley & Craven 64:54
51 M50 50 Davy A M Horsforth Harriers 64:56
52 LE 383 Short PB M Barnsley Harriers 65:09
53 M40 154 Duxbury R M Tadcaster Harriers 65:10
54 76 Piggot R M Kirk Hallam A.C. 65:13
55 F35 73 Harris L F Kippax Harriers 65:24
56 LE 322 Gill D M Doncaster & Stainforth 65:40
57 M40 216 Mackley S M 65:40
58 245 Taylor D M 65:46
59 72 Haggas N M Kippax Harriers 65:46
60 LE 368 Elliot D M York Acorn 65:56
61 M40 172 Bailey AC M 65:57
62 41 Smith C M Eccleshill Road Runners 65:59
63 F35 136 Gibbs D F Rowntrees 65:59
64 133 Sanderson P M Rothwell Harriers 66:03
65 F35 227 Payne S F 66:07
66 M40 153 Davies T M Tadcaster Harriers 66:11
67 M40 86 Sullivan M M Knavesmire Harriers 66:17
68 M40 116 Robinson JH M Road Runners Club 66:21
69 M50 99 Utterson C M North East Vets A.C. 66:23
70 LE 334 Ison D M Holmfirth Harriers 66:29
71 171 Ashton MS M 67:04
72 F35 159 Ward J F Tadcaster Harriers 67:15
73 6 Wilyman LC F Adams Running Club 67:19
74 M40 129 Mullery P M Rothwell Harriers 67:21
75 M40 138 Paver D M Rowntrees 67:24
76 M40 150 Woodhouse M M Stainland Lions 67:25
77 M40 3 Faulkner J M Ackworth Road Runners 67:31
78 46 Barrett C M Halifax Harriers 67:34
79 LE 350 Dervey C M Woodford Sports Centre 67:35
80 M40 158 Ward I M Tadcaster Harriers 67:41
81 LE 372 Hannah T M Otley A.C. 67:43
82 LE 351 Sowerby R M Woodford Sports Centre 67:46
83 M40 74 Stocks AR M Kippax Harriers 67:51
84 M40 108 Johnson I M Pickering Running Club 68:03
85 M60 52 Thompson T M Horsforth Harriers 68:10
86 LE 332 Legister G M Abbey Runners 68:12
87 M50 36 Learad D M Clowne Road Runners 68:13
88 LE 395 Smith MJ M Spenborough 68:16
89 LE 402 Anderson G M Kippax Harriers 68:20
90 LE 357 Cawley JW M Baildon Runners 68:21
91 F35 66 Spurr D F Keighley & Craven 68:21
92 M40 167 Richardson S M Wiggington A.C. 68:26
93 LE 313 Kershaw M M 68:27
94 M50 224 Overton M M 68:36
95 98 Spencer GA M Norham R.C. 68:36
96 LE 345 Williams J M Ackworth Road Runners 68:41
97 LE 358 Bolton K M Crossgates Harriers 68:52
98 M40 189 Darnton I M 69:00
99 LE 389 Chappell PJ M Ilkley Harriers 69:01
100 LE 328 Tuite J M 69:15
101 197 Firth B M 69:19
102 M50 105 Robinson P M Otley A.C. 69:22
103 LE 335 Corney R M Halifax Harriers 69:24
104 M40 196 Farthing P M 69:30
105 LE 375 Teare MR M Stainland Lions 69:34
106 M50 162 Hogg R M Teviotdale Harriers 69:36
107 F35 83 Mackley V F Knavesmire Harriers 69:43
108 LE 361 Winstanley C M Stockport Harriers 69:52
109 LE 385 Blythe T M Kippax Harriers 69:56
110 M40 14 Griffiths P M Barnsley Harriers 70:01
111 LE 379 Eastwood N M 70:10
112 M50 175 Beckwith C M 70:17
113 M40 2 Belcher K M Abbey Runners 70:22
114 228 Pemberton A M 70:30
115 M50 180 Britton P M 70:40
116 M60 164 Anderson SG M Wakefield Harriers 70:41
117 M40 97 Wynn MC M Nidd Valley Road Runners 70:44
118 LE 362 Henderson J M Kippax Harriers 70:49
119 LE 323 Wilby S M Queensbury Running 70:58
120 M50 53 Bush J M Ilkeston R. C. 71:18
121 M40 115 Hopps D M Road Runners Club 71:18
122 F35 81 Boynton G F Knavesmire Harriers 71:23
123 LE 409 Lee A M Airecentre Pacers 71:29
124 LE 387 Stephens N M York Acorn 71:34
125 LE 337 Berry D M Meltham A.C. 71:37
126 M40 93 Harby G M Nidd Valley Road Runners 71:46
127 M40 200 Frame WG M 71:49
128 23 Whittaker M M Bass Brewers 71:53
129 LE 396 Oates J M 71:57
130 F35 241 Stocks VJ F 72:00
131 LE 325 Sipling K M 72:09
132 M40 218 Mayhall T M 72:13
133 78 Dennison M M Kirkstall Harriers 72:17
134 LE 342 Chapman R M Wiggington A.C. 72:27
135 M40 54 Sharrat RN M Ilkeston R. C. 72:29
136 LE 343 Schofield A M Barnsley Harriers 72:36
137 LE 370 Mills D M Rowntrees 72:39
138 M40 186 Cousens S M 72:54
139 M50 71 Burns A M Kippax Harriers 72:54
140 M40 235 Saunders N M 72:55
141 22 Unwin D M Bass Brewers 73:02
142 LE 316 West P M Baildon Runners 73:07
143 M40 188 Crossley P M 73:10
144 F35 149 Woodhouse F F Stainland Lions 73:11
145 44 Azid A M Fearnville R. C. 73:20
146 M50 226 Parks D M 73:25
147 LE 388 Walker C M 73:25
148 M40 156 Swinden M M Tadcaster Harriers 73:28
149 M50 103 Hainworth D M Otley A.C. 73:31
150 214 Large S M 73:30
151 LE 356 Caulfield K M 73:44
152 M50 4 Sinar B M Ackworth Road Runners 73:44
153 182 Chatten C M 73:52
154 M60 47 Stubley P M Harrogate Athletic 73:53
155 M40 151 Chambers T M Steel City Strider 73:54
156 174 Barker G F 74:01
157 LE 330 Hirst M M Stainland Lions 74:09
158 LE 333 Farrar S M 74:09
159 LE 404 McGilligan I M 74:15
160 M60 240 Staveley T M 74:21
161 M40 157 Swinden J M Tadcaster Harriers 74:28
162 M50 251 Wood G M 74:28
163 M50 7 Wilyman R M Adams Running Club 74:31
164 F35 90 Woods L F New Marske Harriers 74:35
165 LE 386 Wilson AP M St. Theresas 74:40
166 LE 346 Clarke P M Tadcaster Harriers 74:46
167 LE 384 Everett P M 74:59
168 199 Foxwell M M 74:59
169 F35 123 Farrington D F Rothwell Harriers 75:01
170 LE 349 Towler D M Ackworth Road Runners 75:03
171 LE 366 Kirby A M Denby Dale Travellers 75:03
172 LE 329 Tuite T M 75:05
173 LE 367 Winstanley C M 75:14
174 LE 354 Abbott S M Crossgates Harriers 75:22
175 178 Best R M 75:23
176 LE 331 Barson P M 75:23
177 M60 208 Hoare D M 75:23
178 M40 114 Bracey D M Road Runners Club 75:32
179 M40 234 Richmond SJ M 75:34
180 M40 10 Noble D M Baildon Runners 75:34
181 LE 406 Thompson M M 75:37
182 M40 217 Maxwell JP M 75:39
183 M60 82 Latto B M Knavesmire Harriers 75:45
184 209 Hodgson RM M 75:49
185 F35 212 Kerr V F 75:53
186 M50 77 Brown I M Kirkstall Harriers 75:54
187 M50 88 Hildore K M New Marske Harriers 75:55
188 LE 374 Jemson S F New Marske Harriers 76:01
189 117 Williams M M Rochdale A. C. 76:13
190 132 Russel A M Rothwell Harriers 76:13
191 39 Deegan RM M Eccleshill Road Runners 76:13
192 LE 415 Grogan J M House of Commons 76:21
193 LE 305 Pattison M M 76:41
194 148 Condick K M St. Theresas 76:44
195 100 Went A F North Yorks Police 77:00
196 LE 377 Bushell J F York Acorn 77:08
197 M50 91 Woods P M New Marske Harriers 77:15
198 21 Riley C M Bass Brewers 77:27
199 LE 413 Davis J F Ackworth Road Runners 77:33
200 M40 202 Gill DJ M 77:43
201 M40 207 Hinds K M 77:43
202 236 Sayer M M 77:47
203 225 Pallister C M 77:48
204 LE 394 Scampton G M Kippax Harriers 77:51
205 M50 69 Barley R M Kippax Harriers 77:55
206 LE 327 Mosby D M Rothwell Harriers 77:58
207 LE 376 Matthews D M New Marske Harriers 77:59
208 LE 407 Ruff S M 78:05
209 LE 391 Waters G M Crossgates Harriers 78:13
210 F35 113 Wilson L F Ripon Runners 78:14
211 M40 222 Noall M M 78:15
212 LE 317 Pycroft B M Fell Runners Assoc. 78:17
213 LE 352 McCloud A M 78:23
214 M40 247 Thompson A M 78:39
215 M50 161 Wilson R M Tadcaster Harriers 78:49
216 M50 24 Roberts I M Beverley A. C. 79:02
217 M40 191 Davidson J M 79:04
218 F35 185 Colquhoun S F 79:05
219 M50 9 Boothman C M Baildon Runners 79:18
220 140 Williamson D M Scarborough A. C. 79:22
221 M40 35 Sleight C M City of Hull A.C. 79:45
222 LE 306 Brennon RJ M 79:53
223 17 Grant P M Bass Brewers 79:57
224 F35 92 Bass I F Nidd Valley Road Runners 80:01
225 M40 173 Barber P M 80:04
226 19 Ljungdell J M Bass Brewers 80:05
227 LE 319 Cooper S M 80:14
228 LE 302 Christie A M 80:18
229 169 Abercrombie N M 80:33
230 M40 179 Breedon N M 80:35
231 LE 393 Tuite J M 80:39
232 F35 119 Beecroft J F Rothwell Harriers 80:43
233 LE 307 Wallace B M Chicago Harriers 80:52
234 242 Strangeway G M 80:54
235 M60 143 Dale JA M Selby Striders 80:57
236 LE 410 Russell J M 80:59
237 LE 411 Russell S M 80:59
238 M60 128 Marshall M M Rothwell Harriers 81:08
239 42 Smith D F Eccleshill Road Runners 81:11
240 M40 55 Conner B M Ilkley Harriers 81:14
241 M40 27 Clarke RM M British Library Boston Spa 81:15
242 M50 201 Gibson C M 81:23
243 LE 324 Standring J M Hartshead R. C. 81:25
244 18 Heneachon C M Bass Brewers 81:51
245 LE 392 Ruddock D M 81:54
246 M50 166 Grice D M Wiggington A.C. 82:00
247 LE 344 Murphy J M Crossgates Harriers 82:06
248 LE 363 O'Keefe T M Crossgates Harriers 82:06
249 LE 398 Winterburn I M 82:07
250 M40 118 Bednall M M Rothwell Harriers 82:07
251 LE 311 Tynan A F Road Runners Club 82:21
252 LE 416 Northfield A M 82:24
253 M50 122 Denham K M Rothwell Harriers 82:43
254 M50 160 Wilson J M Tadcaster Harriers 82:46
255 F35 232 Rattenbury C F 82:49
256 M40 219 Moorhouse I M 82:57
257 M40 131 Ross J M Rothwell Harriers 82:59
258 M50 248 Todhunter B M 83:02
259 F35 125 Grogan J F Rothwell Harriers 83:14
260 194 Elliot M M 83:16
261 M50 12 Gleadall O M Barnsley Harriers 83:17
262 M60 101 Slater P M Northern Vets 83:21
263 F35 13 Gleadall V F Barnsley Harriers 83:23
264 106 Sumner A M Otley A.C. 83:27
265 LE 336 Greenwood M F Stainland Lions 83:31
266 F35 79 Moran C F Kirkstall Harriers 83:45
267 LE 405 Poole C F 83:59
268 M40 16 Dobbs I M Bass Brewers 84:04
269 130 Murphy SF M Rothwell Harriers 84:22
270 F35 43 Clarke J F Ely Runners 84:24
271 F35 40 Gambles JK F Eccleshill Road Runners 84:27
272 F35 58 Snow E F Imperial A.C. 84:30
273 28 Nielson R M Chapel Allerton R.R. 84:30
274 LE 314 Kent G M Rothwell Harriers 84:33
275 M50 126 Heap J M Rothwell Harriers 84:33
276 238 Smith R M 84:42
277 120 Bilton A F Rothwell Harriers 84:43
278 LE 369 Hills JM F York Acorn 85:21
279 LE 320 Johnson J F New Marske Harriers 85:21
280 F35 109 Vandepeear L F Pocklington Runners 85:27
281 LE 371 Wood R F Rothwell Harriers 85:43
282 LE 355 Horne SJ M Airecentre Pacers 85:45
283 M40 144 Halton R M Shildon R. A. C. 86:38
284 215 Lee VC F 86:46
285 LE 321 Allanby L F New Marske Harriers 87:40
286 193 Ellam I M 88:01
287 F35 230 Pugh C F 88:21
288 233 Redman DM M 88:41
289 F35 203 Harris DA F 88:49
290 20 Ramsden P M Bass Brewers 89:01
291 LE 390 Whitelam G M 89:22
292 F35 223 O'Brien R F 89:39
293 237 Sissons PA M 89:42
294 M40 190 Davey SR M 90:12
295 LE 401 Adams S F Knavesmire Harriers 90:52
296 F35 142 Wells L F Scunthorpe & District 91:01
297 M50 205 Herdman B M 91:01
298 M50 38 Elliott M M Dragons Yeadon 91:04
299 F35 70 Boase A F Kippax Harriers 91:10
300 M50 48 Uttley WJ M Harrogate Athletic 91:15
301 187 Cranfield G M 91:15
302 F35 121 Corrigan J F Rothwell Harriers 91:23
303 F35 177 Best A F 91:33
304 LE 397 Derry C M 91:33
305 229 Petre C F 92:14
306 F35 252 Young H F 92:47
307 LE 304 Hosier D M 92:47
308 M50 5 Tynan J M Ackworth Road Runners 93:54
309 LE 400 Adams P M Knavesmire Harriers 93:58
310 LE 308 Mason K F Ackworth Road Runners 94:16
311 LE 318 Terry J F Ackworth Road Runners 94:16
312 LE 339 Pearson T F Kirkstall Harriers 95:30
313 M60 26 Gill D M Bingley Harriers 95:54
314 220 Mottershead M M 96:04
315 M40 184 Colquhoun D M 96:04
316 170 Adamczyk MA M 96:04
317 LE 341 Comissar D M Spenborough 96:14
318 LE 364 Hall G F Crossgates Harriers 96:24
319 F35 11 Rossindale L F Baildon Runners 96:24
320 LE 412 Smith P M 96:36
321 F35 51 Sharp J F Horsforth Harriers 96:46
322 LE 348 Humphries J M 100km Association 97:05
323 LE 312 Smith G M 97:06
324 176 Berka R M 98:10
325 F35 181 Carr D F 99:01
326 F35 204 Heaton RE F 99:02
327 210 Hogg M F 99:25
328 F35 246 Thewlis S F 99:34
329 211 Joyce D M 99:37
330 LE 309 Markham D M 100:35
331 F35 221 Mpande J F 102:35
332 LE 301 Bulley P M 108:04
333 M60 32 Lucop F M City of Hull A.C. 109:08
334 LE 414 Lindsay D M 109:58
335 M40 195 Everett C M 112:36
336 F35 141 Evans T F Scunthorpe & District 122:36