Tadcaster Harriers - News

News

YRRL: Knavesmire 10k

Category: Results 2018  |  Date: Jun 6, 2018  |  Author: Stephen King

Tuesday 5th June - YRRL Knavesmire 10k

Club Championship Standings after 6 of 10 Races

Club Championship (Men)

Club Championship (Women)

Race Results

389 Finishers
1st Male: Stuart Grange, York Knavesmire Harriers, 33:46
1st Female: Charlotte Mason, City of York, 37:14
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
27 279 Alex Young M 26 M 17 00:37:29 00:37:31 100
48 81 Glen Johnson M 46 M50 2 00:38:32 00:38:34 99
57 254 Dave Baxter M 55 M 37 00:38:51 00:38:55 98
60 573 Simon Tordoff M 57 M40 15 00:38:59 00:39:01 97
92 21 Scott Hayes M 84 M40 26 00:41:01 00:41:04 96
96 470 Andrew Cooper M 87 M 50 00:41:12 00:41:17 95
105 234 David Rowe M 94 M40 29 00:42:04 00:42:10 94
107 70 Ian Saynor M 96 M40 30 00:42:09 00:42:15 93
120 495 Richard Penny M 109 M50 13 00:42:48 00:42:52 92
127 315 Craig Redmond M 115 M 60 00:43:22 00:43:25 91
141 145 John Netherway M 127 M40 40 00:43:56 00:44:07 90
153 300 Ged Beall M 137 M50 20 00:44:18 00:44:28 89
158 66 Paul Dykes M 142 M 72 00:44:23 00:44:42 88
163 506 Liz Mould F 18 F35 7 00:44:40 00:44:52 100
167 174 Jim Brayshaw M 149 M40 49 00:44:49 00:45:01 87
201 311 Robert Duxbury M 170 M50 30 00:46:24 00:46:36 86
206 75 Andy Lee M 174 M 80 00:46:28 00:46:48 85
211 105 John Cooke M 178 M60 5 00:47:17 00:47:21 84
213 438 Lewis Ryan M 180 M50 32 00:47:10 00:47:26 83
214 538 Adam Smith M 181 M50 33 00:47:10 00:47:26 82
215 336 Ian Ward M 182 M60 7 00:47:21 00:47:29 81
220 378 Steve Ford M 186 M50 34 00:47:54 00:48:03 80
232 186 Joanna Millican F 40 F45 5 00:48:23 00:48:40 99
239 654 Lisa Sharpe F 47 F35 17 00:48:44 00:49:05 98
243 528 James Carter M 195 M40 62 00:48:55 00:49:12 79
249 179 Mark Swinden M 200 M60 9 00:49:15 00:49:28 78
251 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 51 F35 18 00:49:28 00:49:45 97
258 60 Richard Miller M 204 M50 44 00:50:03 00:50:09 77
280 33 Carol Walmsley F 63 F55 6 00:51:09 00:51:28 96
285 53 Sarah Collier F 66 F35 25 00:51:18 00:51:35 95
286 83 Angela Wray F 67 F45 10 00:51:23 00:51:41 94
287 440 Rebecca Bland F 68 F 27 00:51:20 00:51:41 93
302 30 Celia Mcroyall F 75 F45 13 00:52:15 00:52:31 92
317 287 Elaine Kavanagh F 81 F55 8 00:53:00 00:53:17 91
325 284 Keith Smith M 239 M40 76 00:53:44 00:54:03 76
336 391 Carolyn Jolley F 93 F35 36 00:55:04 00:55:25 90
340 82 Gillian Johnson F 96 F45 17 00:55:34 00:55:52 89
345 71 Sue Jannati F 100 F55 11 00:55:40 00:56:08 88
348 42 Laura Macaulay F 103 F35 38 00:56:10 00:56:29 87
350 62 Gail Jamieson F 105 F45 22 00:56:20 00:56:48 86
355 127 Mark Hobson M 247 M50 58 00:58:07 00:58:27 75
356 84 Jan Kelly F 109 F45 24 00:58:17 00:58:36 85


 

YRRL: Knavesmire 10k