Tadcaster Harriers - News

News

Triple Challenge Part 1: Virtual 10k

Category: Results 2021  |  Date: Feb 4, 2021  |  Author: Stephen King

January 2021 - Triple Challenge Part 1: Virtual 10k

Congratulations to everyone that took part and thank you to Dave Murphy for organising and Mike Smith for sorting the handicap times.

Well done to the winner Dave Murphy and to Ryan Kavanagh and Jo Millican who were the fastest male and female.

Note: If this was your first handicap event, you wont have a time adjustment so you will be ranked low in the handicap results. Do not worry though as we now have a handicap time for you and this will be reflected in your next handicap event!

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace TC Points
1 2 David Murphy 35:53 04:58 30:55 05:47 100
2 7 Glenn Armstrong 39:31 08:04 31:27 06:22 99
3 27 Annie Ellis 49:48 17:28 32:20 08:02 98
4 42 Teri Abel 56:43 24:17 32:26 09:09 97
5 16 Scott Hayes 43:24 10:20 33:04 07:00 96
6 29 Sarah Collier 50:02 16:51 33:11 08:04 95
7 17 John Ryder 43:52 10:39 33:13 07:05 94
8 11 Darren Tomlinson 41:33 08:10 33:23 06:42 93
9 31 Elaine Kavanagh 51:27 17:59 33:28 08:18 92
10 39 Sarah Cairns 55:08 21:36 33:32 08:54 91
11 1 Ryan Kavanagh 35:05 01:21 33:44 05:40 90
12 10 Gary Cowler 41:10 07:20 33:50 06:38 89
13 13 Jim Brayshaw 41:49 07:57 33:52 06:45 88
14 45 Sarah Shepherd 58:55 25:00 33:55 09:30 87
15 45 Jen Offord-Middleton 58:55 24:54 34:01 09:30 86
16 3 Dan Phillis 36:12 02:10 34:02 05:50 85
17 33 Dave Mullaney 51:48 17:22 34:26 08:21 84
18 6 Thomas Peacock 39:23 04:51 34:32 06:21 83
19 48 Lisa Mead 63:03 28:25 34:38 10:10 81.5
19 40 Donna Avery 55:12 20:34 34:38 08:54 81.5
21 9 Finlay Lamont 41:01 06:18 34:43 06:37 80
22 26 Sue Tindall 49:43 14:59 34:44 08:01 79
23 22 Abi Carter 46:40 11:53 34:47 07:32 78
24 12 John Netherway 41:45 06:49 34:56 06:44 77
25 35 Celia McRoyall 52:01 17:03 34:58 08:23 76
26 52 Jayne Contreras 68:39 33:23 35:16 11:04 75
27 4 Andy Sloan 36:25 01:02 35:23 05:52 74
28 23 Claire Tucker 47:57 12:30 35:27 07:44 73
29 51 Ruth Waters 67:19 31:43 35:36 10:51 72
30 15 Rob Miley 43:02 07:20 35:42 06:56 71
31 20 Jo Millican 45:51 10:01 35:50 07:24 70
32 8 Glen Johnson 40:39 04:27 36:12 06:33 68.5
32 36 Carol Walmsley 52:19 16:07 36:12 08:26 68.5
34 28 Will Allan 49:51 13:26 36:25 08:02 67
35 30 Sally Polkey 51:19 14:34 36:45 08:17 66
36 38 Gill Johnson 53:45 16:57 36:48 08:40 65
37 5 AJ Marchant 37:26 00:00 37:26 06:02 64
38 43 Gail Jamieson 56:53 19:26 37:27 09:10 62.5
38 49 Peter Durham 64:00 26:33 37:27 10:19 62.5
40 31 Keith Smith 51:27 13:20 38:07 08:18 61
41 24 Richard Gatrell 49:24 11:10 38:14 07:58 60
42 47 Debbie Barker 62:32 24:17 38:15 10:05 59
43 21 Gary Ellerby 45:52 07:02 38:50 07:24 58
44 41 Mark Swinden 55:29 16:26 39:03 08:57 57
45 19 Craig Redmond 45:02 05:35 39:27 07:16 56
46 18 Paul Dykes 44:45 04:45 40:00 07:13 55
47 33 Adam Smith 51:48 09:55 41:53 08:21 54
48 37 Steve Ford 52:49 10:39 42:10 08:31 53
49 14 Andy Cooper 42:59 00:00 42:59 06:56 52
50 53 Fay Harrison 75:15 28:31 46:44 12:08 51
51 24 Rob Harrand 49:24 00:00 49:24 07:58 50
52 44 Jess Dewar 58:43 00:00 58:43 09:28 49
53 50 Claire Caulfield 64:25 00:00 64:25 10:23 48


 

Triple Challenge Part 1: Virtual 10k