Tadcaster Harriers - News

News

Triple Challenge Part 2: Virtual 10m

Category: Results 2021  |  Date: Mar 5, 2021  |  Author: Stephen King

February 2021 - Triple Challenge Part 2: Virtual 10m

Congratulations to everyone that took part and thank you to Dave Murphy for organising, Mike Smith for sorting the handicap times and Dave Mullaney for collating the results.

Well done to the winner Lynda Bonser and to Ryan Kavanagh and Jo Millican who were the fastest male and female.

As far as the overall standings are concerned, Dave Murphy is currently in the lead.

Note: Please note that to qualify for the overall prizes you need to have completed all three races. Only those who have ran in the first two races so far will have points in the overall standings.

(click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace TC Points Overall Points (after 2 races) Mens CC Points Womens CC Points
1 35 Lynda Bonser 99:15 47:10 52:05 09:56 100     87
2 30 Sarah Cairns 89:01 34:30 54:31 08:54 99 190   92
3 10 Darren Tomlinson 69:00 12:30 56:30 06:54 98 191 91  
4 4 AJ Marchant 61:44 05:10 56:34 06:10 97 161 97  
5 1 Ryan Kavanagh 58:51 02:10 56:41 05:53 96 186 100  
6 22 Sue Tindall 81:15 24:10 57:05 08:07 95 174   98
7 2 Dave Murphy 59:39 02:30 57:09 05:58 94 194 99  
8 23 Carol Walmsley 83:09 26:00 57:09 08:19 93 161.5   97
9 16 John Ryder 73:30 16:20 57:10 07:21 92 186 85  
10 27 Celia McRoyall 85:50 28:20 57:30 08:35 91 167   95
11 7 Glenn Armstrong 66:42 09:10 57:32 06:40 90 189 94  
12 13 Jim Brayshaw 70:25 12:50 57:35 07:03 89 177 88  
13 28 Elaine Kavanagh 86:09 28:30 57:39 08:37 88 180   94
14 11 Gary Cowler 69:46 11:50 57:56 06:59 87 176 90  
15 5 Tom Peacock 65:48 07:50 57:58 06:35 86 169 96  
16 21 Abi Carter 77:19 19:10 58:09 07:44 84.5 162.5   99
16 32 Donna Avery 91:19 33:10 58:09 09:08 84.5 166   90
18 34 Jen Offord-Middleton 98:24 40:10 58:14 09:50 83 169   88
19 9 Finlay Lamont 68:45 10:10 58:35 06:52 82 162 92  
20 12 John Netherway 70:00 11:00 59:00 07:00 81 158 89  
21 3 Andy Sloan 60:50 01:40 59:10 06:05 80 154 98  
22 19 Steve Ford 76:30 17:10 59:20 07:39 79 132 82  
23 36 Sarah Shepherd 99:41 40:20 59:21 09:58 78 165   86
24 31 Gail Jamieson 91:00 31:20 59:40 09:06 77 139.5   91
25 18 Andy Cooper 74:40 14:50 59:50 07:28 76 128 83  
26 24 Sally Polkey 83:41 23:30 60:11 08:22 75 141   96
27 14 Rob Miley 72:06 11:50 60:16 07:13 74 145 87  
28 37 Lisa Mead 106:18 45:50 60:28 10:38 73 155.5   85
29 33 Teri Abel 97:40 37:00 60:40 09:46 72 169   89
30 8 Glen Johnson 67:51 07:10 60:41 06:47 71 139.5 93  
31 20 Jo Millican 76:55 16:10 60:45 07:42 70 140   100
32 17 Gary Ellerby 73:32 11:20 62:12 07:21 69 127 84  
33 6 Dan Phillis 66:18 02:40 63:38 06:38 68 153 95  
34 15 Craig Redmond 73:28 09:00 64:28 07:21 67 123 86  
35 25 Richard Gatrell 84:00 18:00 66:00 08:24 66 126 81  
36 29 Claire Tucker 86:32 20:10 66:22 08:39 64.5 137.5   93
36 38 Debbie Barker 106:22 40:00 66:22 10:38 64.5 123.5   84
38 26 Adam Smith 84:50 16:00 68:50 08:29 63 117 80  
39 39 Peter Durham 114:24 42:50 71:34 11:26 62 124.5 79  
40 40 Ruth Waters 126:18 51:00 75:18 12:38 61 133   83
41 41 Fay Harrison 126:34 46:00 80:34 12:39 60 111   82


 

Triple Challenge Part 2: Virtual 10m