Midsummer Madness

Jump to Results:  2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014Course Map

Results

 

Thursday 14th June 2018

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 6 Richard Penny 33:27 06:15 27:12 06:41 100
2 1 Andy Sloan 29:13 01:50 27:23 05:51 99
3 10 Ian Ward 36:31 09:05 27:26 07:18 98
4 7 Craig Redmond 33:33 05:50 27:43 06:43 97
5 9 Andy Lee 35:48 07:55 27:53 07:10 96
6 15 Lisa Sharpe 39:14 11:05 28:09 07:51 95
7 2 Alex Young 29:57 01:30 28:27 05:59 93.5
7 22 Gail Jamieson 44:27 16:00 28:27 08:53 93.5
9 4 Scott Hayes 33:06 04:35 28:31 06:37 92
10 19 Angela Wray 41:02 12:30 28:32 08:12 90.5
10 12 Jo Millican 37:27 08:55 28:32 07:29 90.5
12 5 Dave Rowe 33:08 04:30 28:38 06:38 89
13 11 Bob Duxbury 37:18 08:30 28:48 07:28 88
14 21 Sue Janatti 43:31 14:40 28:51 08:42 87
15 18 Abigail Carter 40:35 11:35 29:00 08:07 86
16 8 Paul Dykes 35:12 06:10 29:02 07:02 85
17 20 Elaine Kavanagh 42:47 13:40 29:07 08:33 84
18 3 Ryan Kavanagh 30:51 01:40 29:11 06:10 83
19 16 Richard Miller 39:38 10:05 29:33 07:56 82
20 24 Richard Millican 48:17 18:35 29:42 09:39 81
21 13 Louis Ryan 38:31 08:35 29:56 07:42 80
22 14 Steve Ford 38:35 08:30 30:05 07:43 79
23 23 Sue Tennant 45:06 14:40 30:26 09:01 78
24 17 James Carter 40:00 09:00 31:00 08:00 77
25 25 Dave Foster 49:31 16:10 33:21 09:54 76

 

Tuesday 15th June 2017

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

Weather - Fairly warm, cloudy, westerly wind

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 5 David Rowe 34:37 08:10 26:27 06:55 100
2 9 Paul Dykes 37:06 10:20 26:46 07:25 99
3 15 Abigail Carter 39:51 13:00 26:51 07:58 98
4 16 Celia McRoyall 40:31 13:30 27:01 08:06 97
5 10 Bob Duxbury 37:11 09:45 27:26 07:26 96
6 18 Angela Wray 42:27 14:50 27:37 08:29 95
7 7 Will Allan 36:23 08:45 27:38 07:17 94
8 11 James Carter 38:10 10:20 27:50 07:38 93
9 12 Norman Miller 38:16 10:10 28:06 07:39 92
10 2 Scott Hayes 32:42 04:35 28:07 06:32 91
11 3 Ian Saynor 33:49 05:25 28:24 06:46 90
12 17 Keith Smith 40:56 12:15 28:41 08:11 89
13 6 John Netherway 35:49 07:05 28:44 07:10 88
14 1 Glen Johnson 31:27 02:15 29:12 06:17 86.5
14 14 Mark Swinden 38:37 09:25 29:12 07:43 86.5
16 8 Ian Ward 36:45 06:55 29:50 07:21 85
17 19 Sue Tennant 43:37 12:30 31:07 08:43 84
18 4 Richard Penny 34:10 00:00 34:10 06:50 83
19 13 Nick Penhaligon 38:20 00:00 38:20 07:40 82

 

Tuesday 14th June 2016

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

Weather - Fairly warm,still and dull.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 26 Katie Gregory 46:16 22:25 23:51 09:15 100
2 5 Ian Saynor 33:34 08:35 24:59 06:43 99
3 25 Dominic Clegg 46:01 20:45 25:16 09:12 98
4 15 Carol Walmsley 39:25 13:40 25:45 07:53 97
5 16 Becky McGuinness 39:50 13:00 26:50 07:58 96
6 7 Ian Ward 34:51 07:35 27:16 06:58 95
7 8 John Netherway 35:35 08:00 27:35 07:07 94
8 2 Simon Tordoff 31:36 03:40 27:56 06:19 93
9 14 Duncan Simpson 39:04 10:55 28:09 07:49 92
10 1 Glen Johnson 30:41 02:15 28:26 06:08 91
11 18 Celia McRoyall 40:43 12:15 28:28 08:09 90
12 24 Richard Millican 45:56 17:15 28:41 09:11 89
13 17 Sue Tennant 40:12 11:25 28:47 08:02 88
14 12 Bob Duxbury 37:26 08:35 28:51 07:29 87
15 6 Ged Beall 34:09 05:15 28:54 06:50 86
16 10 Howard Plaut 37:07 08:10 28:57 07:25 85
17 3 Steve King 31:58 02:55 29:03 06:24 84
18 13 Mark Swinden 38:08 09:00 29:08 07:38 83
19 4 Craig Redmond 33:04 03:15 29:49 06:37 82
20 20 Keith Smith 43:44 13:30 30:14 08:45 81
21 22 Nicky Broadberry 44:10 13:55 30:15 08:50 80
22 27 Clare Spencer 49:25 18:45 30:40 09:53 79
23 28 Shirley Harrison 49:25 18:35 30:50 09:53 78
24 21 Jez Swinden 43:55 12:55 31:00 08:47 77
25 19 Jo Millican 42:34 09:20 33:14 08:31 76
26 9 Robert Eades 35:38 00:00 35:38 07:08 75
27 11 Andy Lee 37:16 00:00 37:16 07:27 74
28 23 Rachel Brammer 45:09 00:00 45:09 09:02 73

 

Tuesday 16th June 2015

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

Weather - Warm, still and cloudy

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 27 Gill Johnson 44:18 19:20 24:58 08:52 100
2 19 Celia McRoyall 39:31 13:05 26:26 07:54 99
3 8 Ian Saynor 36:02 09:35 26:27 07:12 98
4 22 Keith Smith 42:37 16:05 26:32 08:31 97
5 30 Dominic Clegg 50:24 23:50 26:34 10:05 96
6 18 Sue Tennant 39:25 12:20 27:05 07:53 95
7 26 Carol Haj-Najafi 43:36 16:30 27:06 08:43 94
8 13 Emma Dunn 37:35 10:15 27:20 07:31 93
9 9 Howard Plaut 36:16 08:55 27:21 07:15 92
10 5 Ged Beall 34:27 07:05 27:22 06:53 91
11 11 Jo Millican 36:50 09:05 27:45 07:22 90
12 28 Emma Triffit 44:39 16:30 28:09 08:56 89
13 15 Debbie Dennison 38:49 10:40 28:09 07:46 88
14 1 Glen Johnson 30:22 02:00 28:22 06:04 87
15 12 Amy Ross 37:08 08:40 28:28 07:26 86
16 25 Laura Macauley 43:19 14:50 28:29 08:40 85
17 3 Craig Redmond 31:53 03:15 28:38 06:23 84
18 16 Sue Bradford 38:53 10:10 28:43 07:47 83
19 10 John Netherway 36:33 07:35 28:58 07:19 82
20 14 Helen Green 38:04 09:05 28:59 07:37 81
21 2 Steve King 31:01 01:50 29:11 06:12 80
22 4 Simon Tordoff 34:00 04:45 29:15 06:48 79
23 23 Ian Bickerdike 42:41 13:10 29:31 08:32 78
24 17 Laura Ross 39:10 09:15 29:55 07:50 77
25 20 Paul Dennison 39:52 09:55 29:57 07:58 76
26 7 Joe Davies 35:59 05:50 30:09 07:12 75
27 6 Ian Ward 35:23 04:50 30:33 07:05 74
28 21 Elaine Kavanagh 42:29 11:30 30:59 08:30 73
29 24 Richard Yeomans 43:15 00:00 43:15 08:39 72
30 29 Shirley Harrison 49:38 00:00 49:38 09:56 71
31 31 Kate Riley 57:46 00:00 57:46 11:33 70

Tuesday 17th June 2014

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

Weather - Dry and warm.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 12 Robbie Miles 35:46 16:10 19:36 07:09 38
2 19 Paul Dennison 37:59 15:45 22:14 7:36 37
3 10 Ged Beall 35:14 12:45 22:29 7:03 36
4 32 Angela Beall 42:14 18:25 23:49 8:27 35
5 37 Dianne Davies 45:14 20:25 24:49 9:03 34
6 18 Debbie Dennison 37:57 12:15 25:42 7:35 33
7 27 Celia McRoyall 40:48 15:05 25:43 8:10 32
8 21 Sue Bradford 38:05 12:20 25:45 7:37 31
9 25 Abi Carter 40:26 14:40 25:46 8:05 30
10 28 Jess Clark 41:04 15:15 25:49 8:13 29
11 17 Jo Millican 37:22 11:05 26:17 7:28 28
12 13 John Netherway 35:53 9:35 26:18 7:11 27
13 24 Elaine Kavanagh 39:59 13:15 26:44 8:00 26
14 11 Mark Swinden 35:35 8:40 26:55 7:07 25
15 3 Andy Sloan 33:02 6:00 27:02 6:36 24
16 31 Angie Eddison 41:57 14:35 27:22 8:23 23
17 16 James Carter 36:56 9:20 27:36 7:23 22
18 7 Ian Ward 34:01 6:20 27:41 6:48 21
19 8 Joanne Derry 34:33 6:45 27:48 6:55 20
20 1 Ryan Kavanagh 29:44 1:55 27:49 5:57 19
21 29 Ian Bickerdike 41:24 13:25 27:59 8:17 18
22 23 Jez Swinden 39:09 10:55 28:14 7:50 17
23 2 Steve King 29:59 1:30 28:29 6:00 16
24 34 Sue Tennant 42:56 14:25 28:31 8:35 15
25 30 Becky McGuinness 41:43 13:10 28:33 8:21 14
26 9 Bob Duxbury 34:44 5:40 29:04 6:57 13
27 38 Rachel Kelly 48:34 18:50 29:44 9:43 12
28 5 Glen Johnson 33:38 2:40 30:58 6:44 11
29 4 Scott Hayes 33:30 0:00 33:30 6:42 10
30 6 Simon Tordoff 34:00 0:00 34:00 6:48 9
31 14 Amy Ross 36:15 0:00 36:15 7:15 8
32 15 Laura Ross 36:28 0:00 36:28 7:18 7
33 20 Greg Jarrett 38:00 0:00 38:00 7:36 6
34 22 Helen Green 38:53 0:00 38:53 7:47 5
35 26 Rebecca Illingworth 40:33 0:00 40:33 8:07 4
36 33 Mark Walsh 42:25 0:00 42:25 8:29 3
37 35 Keith Smith 44:33 0:00 44:33 8:55 2
38 36 Maggie Usher Smith 44:48 0:00 44:48 8:58 1

Course Map

Click here to see a larger version of the course map.