Old Street Loop

Jump to Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | Course Map

Results

 

Sunday 15th October 2017

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 4 Richard Penny 33:35 07:03 26:32 06:47 100
2 9 Paul Dykes 36:35 09:34 27:01 07:23 99
3 5 Dave Rowe 33:55 06:51 27:04 06:51 98
4 8 Will Allan 36:12 08:40 27:32 07:19 97
5 11 Steve Ford 37:54 09:44 28:10 07:39 96
6 12 Bob Duxbury 38:10 09:49 28:21 07:43 95
7 3 Scott Hayes 32:59 04:32 28:27 06:40 94
8 1 Steve King 31:16 02:43 28:33 06:19 93
9 10 Ian Ward 37:34 09:00 28:34 07:35 92
10 6 Ian Saynor 34:41 06:01 28:40 07:00 91
11 13 Dave Mullaney 38:29 09:34 28:55 07:46 90
12 16 Abi Carter 40:30 11:28 29:02 08:11 89
13 2 Glen Johnson 31:43 02:38 29:05 06:24 88
14 14 Mark Swinden 38:58 09:49 29:09 07:52 87
15 17 Becky McGuinness 44:07 13:52 30:15 08:55 86
16 7 Craig Redmond 36:05 05:47 30:18 07:17 85
17 15 James Carter 40:09 08:55 31:14 08:07 84
18 18 Sue Tennant 46:56 14:31 32:25 09:29 83
19 19 Celia McRoyall 46:56 13:07 33:49 09:29 82
20 20 Amanda Apperley 53:53 15:55 37:58 10:53 81

 

Sunday 23rd October 2016

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 6 Jason Underwood 34:37 09:14 25:23 07:00 100
2 18 Izabela Terlecka-Underwood 41:47 14:41 27:06 08:26 99
3 7 Howard Plaut 35:21 08:05 27:16 07:08 98
4 8 Joanne Derry 35:34 08:05 27:29 07:11 97
5 11 Mark Swinden 36:49 09:19 27:30 07:26 96
6 3 Andy Sloan 30:49 03:18 27:31 06:14 95
7 10 Will Allan 36:38 08:55 27:43 07:24 94
8 2 Glen Johnson 30:08 02:14 27:54 06:05 93
9 1 Duncan Woodhall 29:34 01:19 28:15 05:58 92
10 9 John Netherway 36:11 07:55 28:16 07:19 91
11 4 Steve King 32:20 03:28 28:52 06:32 90
12 5 Ged Beall 34:10 05:12 28:58 06:54 89
13 20 Celia McRoyall 42:25 13:22 29:03 08:34 88
14 12 Andy Lee 37:20 08:15 29:05 07:33 87
15 17 Sue Tennant 41:32 12:23 29:09 08:23 86
16 15 Bob Duxbury 39:00 09:39 29:21 07:53 85
17 16 Derek Marshall 40:52 10:43 30:09 08:15 84
18 13 Ian Ward 37:35 06:51 30:44 07:36 83
19 21 Richard Millican 51:11 18:29 32:42 10:20 82
20 14 Paul Dykes 37:53 00:00 37:53 07:39 81
21 19 Suzanne Marshall 42:15 00:00 42:15 08:32 80

Sunday 25th October 2015

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

Sunny and Dry

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 17 Kerri-Louise Tordoff 39.08 15.08 24.00 7.59 100
2 7 Howard Plaut 35.06 9.06 26.00 7.10 99
3 23 Richard Yeomans 42.20 16.19 26.01 8.38 98
4 19 Abi Carter 39.50 13.31 26.19 8.08 97
5 12 Emma Dunn 37.15 10.17 26.48 7.36 96
6 13 Paul Dennison 37.24 10.07 27.17 7.33 95
7 4 Scott Hayes 33.02 5.42 27.20 6.40 94
8 2 Simon Tordoff 32.13 4.51 27.22 6.30 93
9 8 John Netherway 35.58 8.20 27.38 7.20 92
10= 5 Ged Beall 34.05 6.22 27.43 7.05 90.5
10= 21 Becky McGuiness 40.59 13.16 27.43 8.22 90.5
12 1 Ryan Kavanagh 30.49 2.53 27.56 6.17 89
13 10 Mark Swinden 36.54 8.45 28.09 7.32 88
14 16 Sue Bradford 38.40 10.22 28.18 7.53 87
15 9 Ian Ward 36.21 7.44 28.37 7.25 86
16 14 James Carter 37.38 8.30 29.08 7.38 85
17 15 Bob Duxbury 38.11 8.45 29.26 7.48 84
18 3 Stephen King 32.53 2.59 29.54 6.43 83
19 6 Craig Redmond 34.09 3.19 30.50 6.58 82
20 25 Neil Snowdon 48.09 17.15 30.54 9.50 81
21 27 Shirley Harrison 51.28 18.57 32.31 10.30 80
22 11 Norman Miller 37.05 - 37.05 7.34 79
23 18 Derek Marshall 39.39 - 39.39 8.06 78
24 20 Duncan Simpson 39.52 - 39.52 8.08 77
25 22 Tracey Burrell 41.12 - 41.12 8.24 76
26 24 Alison Young 46.14 - 46.14 9.26 75
27 26 Claire Spencer 51.21 - 51.21 10.29 74

 

Sunday 27th October 2014

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

Bright and Breezy

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 10 Dianne Davies 40.09 14.36 25.33 8.07 100
2 4 Howard Plaut 35.49 8.55 26.54 7.14 99
3 15 Keith Smith 44.06 17.10 26.56 8.55 98
4 11 Sue Tennant 40.10 12.27 27.43 8.07 97
5 13 Bex Illingworth 41.11 13.12 27.59 8.19 96
6 1 Ged Beall 35.11 6.36 28.35 7.06 95
7 6 John Netherway 36.27 7.30 28.57 7.22 94
8 9 Jez Swinden 39.49 10.48 29.01 8.03 93
9 16 Laura Macaulay 46.02 16.40 29.22 9.18 92
10 12 Elaine Kavanagh 40.54 11.23 29.31 8.16 91
11 14 Becky McGuiness 41.22 11.33 29.49 8.21 90
12 2 Bob Duxbury 35.30 5.37 29.53 7.10 89
13 8 Mark Swinden 37.36 7.40 29.56 7.36 88
14 5 Ian Ward 35.55 4.47 31.08 7.15 87
15 3 Andy Sloan 35.38 3.58 31.40 7.12 86
16 7 Craig Redmond 36.55 5.12 31.43 7.27 85

 

13th October 2013

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

Cloudy and damp

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 16 Carol Haj-Najafi 43.19 18.39 24.40 8.45 20
2 13 Abi Carter 41.28 14.46 26.42 8.23 19
3 19 Shirley Colquhoun 45.45 18.59 26.46 9.15 18
4 6 Mark Swinden 36.11 9.14 26.57 7.19 17
5 14 Becky McGuiness 41.40 13.57 27.43 8.25 16
6 7 James Carter 36.59 9.14 27.45 7.28 15
7 15 Richard Millican 43.17 15.11 28.06 8.45 14
8 4 Ian Ward 34.34 6.16 28.18 6.59 13
9 11 Jo Millican 40.06 11.38 28.28 8.06 12
10 3 Jon Steele 34.18 5.46 28.32 6.56 11
11 17 Elaine kavanagh 43.25 14.51 28.34 8.46 10
12 10 Debbie Dennison 39.04 10.29 28.35 7.54 9
13 2 Craig Redmond 34.03 4.47 29.16 6.53 8
14 9 John Netherway 38.50 9.29 29.21 7.51 7
15 8 Howard Plaut 38.22 8.55 29.27 7.45 6
16 1 Stephen King 31.03 1.29 29.34 6.16 5
17 5 Bob Duxbury 35.37 5.37 30.00 7.12 4
18 12 Jez Swinden 41.09 10.48 30.21 8.19 3
19 18 Neil Snowdon 44.46 13.07 31.39 9.03 2

 

 

Sunday 14th October 2012

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

Weather - Cool and sunny, muddy underfoot in places.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 4 Joanne Derry 35:30 08:55 26:35 07:10 20
2 6 James Carter 38:14 11:08 27:06 07:43 19
3 1 Glen Johnson 31:49 04:27 27:22 06:26 18
4 10 Bryan Thorpe 44:25 16:45 27:40 08:58 17
5 3 Bob Duxbury 35:16 06:51 28:25 07:07 16
6 5 Mark Swinden 36:30 07:16 29:14 07:22 15
7 2 Ian Ward 34:40 05:17 29:23 07:00 14
8 8 Jez Swinden 40:24 10:48 29:36 08:10 13
9 7 Howard Plaut 38:57 09:19 29:38 07:52 12
10 11 Sue Tennant 48:08 14:56 33:12 09:43 11
11 13 Rob Wilson 51:25 17:44 33:41 10:23 10
12 12 Elaine Kavanagh 48:25 12:47 35:38 09:47 9
13 9 Ian Bickerdyke 42:58 00:00 42:58 08:41 8

 

 

Course Map

Click here to see a larger version of the course map.