One Lap of the Old Course

Jump to Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | Course Map

Results

1st May 2018

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles 

Sunny, dry and cool.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 19 Richard Miller 19:15 09:06 10:09 07:33 100
2 30 Sue Janatti 21:22 09:18 12:04 08:23 99
3 31 Carolyn Jolley 21:45 09:34 12:11 08:32 98
4 22 Becky McGuinness 19:37 07:08 12:29 07:42 97
5 3 Simon Tordoff 15:35 03:01 12:34 06:07 96
6 8 Paul Dykes 17:16 04:28 12:48 06:46 94.5
6 26 Sarah Collier 20:50 08:02 12:48 08:10 94.5
8 11 Liz Mould 17:50 05:01 12:49 07:00 93
9 28 Elaine Kavanagh 21:05 08:15 12:50 08:16 92
10 12 Andy Lee 17:57 05:01 12:56 07:02 91
11 33 Gail Jamieson 22:16 09:18 12:58 08:44 90
12 6 Dave Rowe 16:25 03:21 13:04 06:26 89
13 14 Steve Ford 18:14 05:01 13:13 07:09 88
14 15 Bob Duxbury 18:15 04:53 13:22 07:09 87
15 17 Jo Millican 18:26 05:01 13:25 07:14 86
16 29 Angela Wray 21:06 07:34 13:32 08:16 85
17 9 John Netherway 17:24 03:32 13:52 06:49 84
18 1 Andy Sloan 14:49 00:56 13:53 05:49 83
19 32 Gill Johnson 22:01 08:07 13:54 08:38 82
20 7 Ian Saynor 17:04 03:06 13:58 06:42 81
21 2 Ryan Kavanagh 14:54 00:51 14:03 05:51 80
22 5 Scott Hayes 16:24 02:20 14:04 06:26 79
23 4 Glen Johnson 15:40 01:34 14:06 06:09 78
24 10 Ged Beall 17:28 03:01 14:27 06:51 77
25 23 John Cooke 19:45 05:09 14:36 07:45 76
26 20 James Carter 19:22 04:35 14:47 07:36 75
27 27 Abi Carter 20:54 05:54 15:00 08:12 74
28 37 Richard Millican 24:41 09:29 15:12 09:41 73
29 34 Celia McRoyall 22:17 06:45 15:32 08:44 72
30 13 Adam Smith 18:01 00:00 18:01 07:04 71
31 16 Louis Ryan 18:16 00:00 18:16 07:10 70
32 18 Alex Tobin 19:09 00:00 19:09 07:31 69
33 21 Lisa Sharpe 19:34 00:00 19:34 07:40 68
34 24 Rebecca Bland 19:50 00:00 19:50 07:47 67
35 25 John Cannan 20:28 00:00 20:28 08:02 66
36 35 Jan Kelly 23:52 00:00 23:52 09:22 64.5
36 36 Mark Hobson 23:52 00:00 23:52 09:22 64.5

Tuesday 28th March 2017

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 7 Euan Turnbull 16:31 04:02 12:29 06:29 100
2= 25 Angela Wray 21:28 08:30 12:58 08:25 98.5
2= 26 Gill Johnson 22:01 09:03 12:58 08:38 98.5
4 20 Keith Smith 20:08 06:53 13:15 07:54 97
5 11 John Netherway 17:25 04:05 13:20 06:50 96
6 5 Scott Hayes 16:13 02:48 13:25 06:22 95
7 2 Stephen King 15:19 01:47 13:32 06:00 94
8 27 Amanda Apperley 22:07 08:33 13:34 08:40 93
9 15 James Carter 19:09 05:29 13:40 07:31 92
10 14 Dave Mullaney 19:02 05:19 13:43 07:28 91
11 9 Ged Beall 16:55 02:53 14:02 06:38 90
12 10 Ian Saynor 16:59 02:46 14:13 06:40 89
13 3 Glen Johnson 15:31 01:09 14:22 06:05 88
14 22 Celia McRoyall 21:20 06:53 14:27 08:22 87
15 18 Norman Miller 19:41 05:11 14:30 07:43 86
16 16 Mark Swinden 19:20 04:48 14:32 07:35 85
17 19 Derek Marshall 20:05 05:31 14:34 07:53 84
18 1 Alex Young 14:40 00:00 14:40 05:45 83
19 8 Craig Redmond 16:53 02:10 14:43 06:37 82
20= 17 Jo Millican 19:39 04:46 14:53 07:42 80.5
20= 21 Sue Tindall 20:35 05:42 14:53 08:04 80.5
22 22 Becky McGuinness 21:20 06:25 14:55 08:22 79
23 24 Sue Tennant 21:27 06:22 15:05 08:25 78
24 4 Jonathan Male 16:05 00:00 16:05 06:18 77
25 6 Andrew Toon 16:28 00:00 16:28 06:27 76
26 12 David Rowe 18:05 00:00 18:05 07:05 75
27 13 Andy Craven 18:42 00:00 18:42 07:20 74

Tuesday 5th April 2016

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 24 Nicky Broadberry 21:12 09:03 12:09 08:19 100
2 27 Claire Spencer 23:40 11:06 12:34 09:17 99
3 14 Rebecca Illingworth 19:00 06:17 12:43 07:27 98
4 22 Keith Smith 20:46 07:49 12:57 08:09 97
5 18 Derek Marshall 19:53 06:33 13:20 07:48 96
6 3 Simon Tordoff 15:46 02:25 13:21 06:11 95
7 6 Ged Beall 16:48 03:11 13:37 06:35 94
8 19 Duncan Simpson 19:54 06:12 13:42 07:48 93
9 8 John Netherway 17:59 04:10 13:49 07:03 92
10 5 Scott Hayes 16:41 02:51 13:50 06:33 91
11 1 Glen Johnson 15:15 01:22 13:53 05:59 90
12 10 Ian Saynor 18:22 04:23 13:59 07:12 89
13 23 Carol Walmsley 20:58 06:58 14:00 08:13 88
14 25 Laura Macaulay 21:49 07:47 14:02 08:33 87
15 29 Dominic Clegg 24:43 10:35 14:08 09:42 86
16 2 Stephen King 15:40 01:29 14:11 06:09 85
17 16 Sue Bradford 19:36 05:24 14:12 07:41 84
18= 11 Howard Plaut 18:27 04:10 14:17 07:14 82.5
18= 12 Mark Swinden 18:52 04:35 14:17 07:24 82.5
20 9 Ian Ward 18:10 03:52 14:18 07:07 81
21 20 Debbie Dennison 20:00 05:39 14:21 07:51 80
22 13 Steve Ford 18:54 04:30 14:24 07:25 79
23= 4 Craig Redmond 16:04 01:39 14:25 06:18 77.5
23= 17 Norman Miller 19:36 05:11 14:25 07:41 77.5
25 28 Shirley Harrison 23:59 09:29 14:30 09:24 76
26 21 Sue Tennant 20:20 05:49 14:31 07:58 75
27 15 Bob Duxbury 19:21 04:23 14:58 07:35 74
28 7 Andy Sloan 17:36 01:45 15:51 06:54 73
29 26 Amanda Apperley 22:26 00:00 22:26 08:48 72

Thursday 9th April 2016

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles

Still, Dry and mild.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 16 Emma   Triffitt 22.31 10.09 12.22 8.50 100
2 8 Helen   Green 18.31 5.57 12.34 7.16 99
3 14 Laura Macaulay 21.41 8.58 12.43 8.30 98
4 1 Craig Redmond 15.34 2.41 12.53 6.06 97
5 15 Keith   Smith 22.06 8.50 13.16 8.40 96
6 2 Simon Tordoff 16.33 3.06 13.27 6.29 95
7 5 James   Carter 18.10 4.33 13.37 7.07 94
8 11 Sue   Tennant 20.12 6.30 13.42 7.55 93
9 10 Sue   Bradford 19.18 5.11 14.07 7.34 92
10 6 Robbie  Miles 18.16 4.07 14.09 7.10 91
11 7 Mark   Swinden 18.28 3.44 14.44 7.15 90
12 13 Jez Swinden 20.50 6.00 14.50 8.10 89
13 12 Elaine   Kavanagh 20.43 5.52 14.51 8.07 88
14 3 Joanne   Derry 17.41 2.38 15.03 6.56 87
15 4 Ian   Ward 17.45 2.28 15.17 6.58 86
16 9 Ian   Saynor 18.47 0.00 18.47 7.22 85

Thursday 3rd April 2014

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles

Cool and murky, but still.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 10 Ged Beall 17.31 6.43 10.48 6.52 25
2 16 Jess Clarke 19.25 7.47 11.38 7.37 24
3 9 Dan Thorpe 17.17 5.03 12.14 6.47 23
4 25 Helen Briggs 23.12 10.48 12.24 9.06 22
5 11 John Netherway 17.46 4.53 12.53 6.58 21
6 3 Andy Sloan 15.58 3.04 12.54 6.16 20
7 14 Jo Millican 18.35 5.39 12.56 7.17 19
8 21 Celia McRoyall 20.40 7.42 12.58 8.06 18
9 18 Elaine Kavanagh 19.46 6.45 13.01 7.45 17
10 5 Joanne Derry 16.33 3.27 13.06 6.29 16
11 4 Ian Ward 16.21 3.14 13.07 6.25 15
12 17 Sue Bradford 19.30 6.17 13.13 7.39 14
13 22 Sue Tennant 20.45 7.21 13.24 8.08 13
14 23 Richard Millican 21.10 7.42 13.28 8.18 12
15 1 Ryan Kavanagh 14.33 0.59 13.34 5.52 11
16 12 Mark Swinden 18.02 4.25 13.37 7.04 10
17 20 Ian Bickerdike 20.38 6.51 13.47 8.05 9
18 7 Jon Steele 16.52 2.58 13.54 6.37 8
19 2 Stephen King 14.51 0.46 14.05 5.49 7
20 13 John Cooke 18.18 4.12 14.06 7.11 6
21 8 Bob Duxbury 17.01 2.53 14.08 6.40 5
22= 6 Craig Redmond 16.48 2.28 14.20 6.35 3.5
22= 19 Jez Swinden 19.54 5.34 14.20 7.48 3.5
24 15 James Carter 19.17 4.46 14.31 7.34 2
25 24 Becky McGuinness 21.24 6.43 14.41 8.24 1

Course Map

Click here to see a larger version of the course map.