Riverbank Cross Country

Jump to Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | Course Map

Results

Sunday 26th November 2017

Distance - 4.95

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 5 Paul Dykes 38:36 09:34 29:02 07:48 100
2 7 Andy Lee 40:34 10:19 30:15 08:12 99
3 10 Jo Millican 41:29 11:08 30:21 08:23 98
4 3 Simon Tordoff 36:22 05:51 30:31 07:21 97
5 4 Richard Penny 36:52 06:11 30:41 07:27 96
6 8 Nick Penhaligon 40:55 09:54 31:01 08:16 95
7 2 Scott Hayes 35:59 04:32 31:27 07:16 94
8 1 Steve King 34:18 02:43 31:35 06:56 93
9 9 Dave Mullaney 41:11 09:34 31:37 08:19 92
10 14 Elaine Kavanagh 51:02 18:34 32:28 10:19 91
11 11 Bob Duxbury 42:29 09:49 32:40 08:35 90
12 12 Mark Swinden 42:33 09:49 32:44 08:36 89
13 6 Dave Rowe 39:18 06:31 32:47 07:56 88
14 13 Sue Tindall 46:18 11:23 34:55 09:21 87
15 15 Sue Tennant 51:24 14:31 36:53 10:23 86
16 16 Gail Jamieson 52:33 00:00 52:33 10:37 85

Sunday 20th November 2016

Distance - 4.95

Cold, cloudy and breezy. Wet underfoot.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 13 Dave Mullaney 41:23 14:51 26:32 08:22 100
2 2 Glen Johnson 31:31 02:14 29:17 06:22 99
3 1 Duncan Woodhall 31:29 01:19 30:10 06:22 98
4 3 Andy Sloan 33:46 03:18 30:28 06:49 97
5 5 Scott Hayes 36:05 05:27 30:38 07:17 96
6 10 Will Allan 39:47 08:55 30:52 08:02 95
7 4 Steve King 34:27 03:28 30:59 06:58 94
8 9 Joanne Derry 39:31 08:05 31:26 07:59 93
9 7 Ged Beall 37:28 05:37 31:51 07:34 92
10 12 Mark Swinden 41:11 09:19 31:52 08:19 91
11 11 John Netherway 40:20 07:55 32:25 08:09 90
12 6 Simon Tordoff 37:26 03:38 33:48 07:34 89
13 8 Ian Saynor 39:26 05:22 34:04 07:58 88
14 15 Bob Duxbury 44:09 09:39 34:30 08:55 87
15 16 Celia McRoyall 48:23 13:22 35:01 09:46 86
16 14 Ian Ward 42:33 06:51 35:42 08:36 85

Sunday 15th November 2015

Distance - 4.95

Mild with a cool breeze. Very damp underfoot, with large areas of standing water, especially under the viaduct.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 1 Glen Johnson 34:14 03:03 31:11 06:55 100
2 10 Duncan Simpson 47:16 12:52 34:24 09:33 99
3 2 Andy Sloan 38:02 03:23 34:39 07:41 98
4 5 Paul Dennison 44:43 09:49 34:54 09:02 97
5 4 Jo Millican 44:42 09:29 35:13 09:02 96
6 3 Ged Beall 42:13 06:11 36:02 08:32 95
7 11 Debbie Dennison 47:26 10:58 36:28 09:35 94
8 9 Sue Bradford 47:15 10:29 36:46 09:33 93
9= 6 Mark Swinden 45:42 08:30 37:12 09:14 91.5
9= 13 Derek Marshall 49:54 12:42 37:12 10:05 91.5
11 8 James Carter 46:50 08:15 38:35 09:28 90
12 12 Bob Duxbury 48:46 08:30 40:16 09:51 89
13 14 Sue Tennant 51:41 11:18 40:23 10:26 88
14 15 Richard Millican 57:55 17:05 40:50 11:42 87
15 16 Dominic Clegg 64:00 22:56 41:04 12:56 86
16 7 Craig Redmond 45:43 03:13 42:30 09:14 85

Sunday 16th November 2014

Distance - 4.95

Warm for the time of year. Slightly damp underfoot.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 1 Mark Swinden 37.34 7.40 29.56 7.35 100
2 7 Howard Plaut 39.42 8.50 30.52 8.01 99
3 8 James Carter 39.44 8.50 30.54 8.02 98
4 11 Sue Tennant 43.35 12.23 31.12 8.48 97
5 4 John Netherway 38.43 7.30 31.13 7.49 96
6 12 Abi Carter 44.36 13.02 31.34 9.01 95
7 2 Ged Beall 38.22 6.36 31.46 7.45 94
8 10 Jez Swinden 43.28 11.38 31.50 8.47 93
9 3 Simon Tordoff 38.35 6.41 31.54 7.48 92
10 5 Bob Duxbury 38.44 6.01 32.43 7.49 91
11 9 Sue Bradford 42.49 9.39 33.10 8.39 90
12 13 Elaine Kavanagh 45.14 11.23 33.51 9.08 89
13 6 Ian Ward 39.15 4.47 34.28 7.56 88

Sunday 17th November 2013

Distance - 4.95

Warm for the time of year. Slightly damp underfoot.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 17 Sue Tennant 50.16 25.59 24.17 10.90 20
2 1 Andy Sloan 34.47 8.25 26.22 7.02 19
3 11 Sue Bradford 42.38 13.52 28.46 8.37 18
4 7 James Carter 38.19 9.14 29.05 7.44 17
5 3 Ian Ward 35.25 6.16 29.09 7.09 16
6 13 Abi Carter 43.57 14.31 29.26 8.53 15
7 14 Elaine Kavanagh 44.20 14.51 29.29 8.57 14
8 6 Mark Swinden 38.06 8.35 29.31 7.42 13
9 8 John Netherway 39.26 9.29 29.57 7.58 12
10 2 Liz Ensor 35.15 5.12 30.03 7.07 11
11 4 Bob Duxbury 36.07 5.37 30.30 7.18 10
12 16 Rachel Kelly 49.15 18.39 30.36 9.57 9
13 10 Jez Swinden 41.26 10.48 30.30 8.22 8
14 5 Jon Steele 36.57 5.46 31.11 7.28 7
15 18 Shirley Colquhoun 50.16 18.49 31.27 10.09 6
16 9 Howard Plaut 40.45 8.55 31.50 8.14 5
17 15 Richard Millican 47.14 15.11 32.03 9.33 4
18 12 Robbie Miles 42.59 0.00 42.59 8.41 3

Sunday 18th November 2012

Distance - 4.95

Cool and mainly sunny.Muddy underfoot.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 1 Glen Johnson 31:12 04:27 26:45 06:18 20
2 7 James Carter 38:21 11:08 27:13 07:45 19
3 3 Joanne Derry 36:25 08:30 27:55 07:21 18
4 8 Jez Swinden 39:48 11:13 28:35 08:02 17
5= 6 Mark Swinden 37:24 07:16 30:08 07:33 15.5
5= 11 Bryan Thorpe 46:53 16:45 30:08 09:28 15.5
7 2 Will Allan 35:49 05:37 30:12 07:14 14
8 5 Bob Duxbury 37:07 06:51 30:16 07:30 13
9 4 Ian Ward 36:52 05:17 31:35 07:27 12
10 14 Rob Wilson 49:20 17:44 31:36 09:58 11
11 9 Howard Plaut 41:30 09:19 32:11 08:23 10
12 12 Richard Millican 47:10 14:01 33:09 09:32 9
13 10 Abi Carter 46:39 12:42 33:57 09:25 8
14 13 Neil Snowdon 48:10 12:27 35:43 09:44 7
15 15 Sue Tennant 51:04 14:56 36:08 10:19 6

 

Course Map

Click here to see a larger version of the course map.