Track Handicap

Jump to Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014Course Map

Results

 

Thursday 13th July 2017

Grammar School 5K. Five laps of marked course on Grammar School field.

Mild and still.  Sun and cloud.

(Click column headings to sort)

Finish
Order
Net
Order
Name Gender Finish Time Start Time Actual Time Mile Pace HC Points Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 22 Dave Foster M 27:12 00:00 27:12 08:46 100 84  
2 9 James Carter M 30:18 07:51 22:27 07:15 99 92  
3 12 Nick Penhaligon M 30:29 07:23 23:06 07:27 98 89  
4 15 Abi Carter F 30:48 06:28 24:20 07:51 97   99
5 11 Paul Dykes M 31:04 08:10 22:54 07:23 96 90  
6 2 Andy Sloan M 31:05 12:27 18:38 06:01 95 99  
7 18 Celia McRoyall F 31:10 06:03 25:07 08:06 94   98
8 1 Ryan Kavanagh M 31:14 13:17 17:57 05:47 93 100  
9 14 Sue Tindall F 31:20 07:20 24:00 07:45 92   100
10 4 Scott Hayes M 31:25 11:25 20:00 06:27 91 97  
11 17 Keith Smith M 31:35 06:40 24:55 08:02 90 86  
12 23 Gill Johnson F 31:37 04:24 27:13 08:47 89   95
13 7 Dave Rowe M 31:43 09:58 21:45 07:01 88 94  
14 5 Euan Turnbull M 31:58 11:19 20:39 06:40 87 96  
15 20 Becky McGuinness F 32:01 06:28 25:33 08:15 86   97
16 13 Will Allan M 32:08 08:50 23:18 07:31 85 88  
17 3 Glen Johnson M 32:17 12:52 19:25 06:16 84 98  
18 16 Bob Duxbury M 32:44 08:13 24:31 07:55 83 87  
19 10 Ian Ward M 32:51 09:58 22:53 07:23 82 91  
20 6 Craig Redmond M 32:57 11:38 21:19 06:53 81 95  
21 8 Ian Saynor M 33:04 10:54 22:10 07:09 80 93  
22 21 Jo McGuire F 33:15 06:28 26:47 08:38 79   96
23 19 Mark Swinden M 33:53 08:25 25:28 08:13 78 85  

 

Tuesday 12th July 2016

Grammar School Track 5K

Mild, cloudy and still.

(Click column headings to sort)

Finishing Order Actual Times Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace HC Points Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 15 Liz Mould 34:23 11:25 22:58 07:25 NO HANDICAP   99
2 22 Jo Millican 34:54 07:29 27:25 08:51 NO HANDICAP   95
3 12 Andy Lee 35:06 12:48 22:18 07:12 100 90  
4 2 Ryan Kavanagh 35:07 17:15 17:52 05:46 99 99  
5 1 Duncan Woodall 35:20 17:37 17:43 05:43 NO HANDICAP 100  
6 5 Ian Saynor 35:20 15:05 20:15 06:32 98 96  
7 16 Derek Marshall 35:21 11:43 23:38 07:37 97 87  
8 21 Emma Triffit 35:23 08:31 26:52 08:40 96   96
9 9 Ian Ward 35:29 14:18 21:11 06:50 95 92  
10 3 Andy Sloan 35:50 16:53 18:57 06:07 94 98  
11 23 Angela Wray 35:57 07:29 28:28 09:11 NO HANDICAP   94
12 6 Scott Hayes 36:05 15:36 20:29 06:36 93 95  
13 13 Mark Swinden 36:10 13:25 22:45 07:20 92 89  
14 17 Duncan Simpson 36:18 12:14 24:04 07:46 91 86  
15 11 John Netherway 36:20 14:03 22:17 07:11 90 91  
16 18 Sue Tennant 36:35 11:56 24:39 07:57 89   98
17 14 Bob Duxbury 36:37 13:41 22:56 07:24 88 88  
18 10 Joanne Derry 36:41 14:43 21:58 07:05 87   100
19 20 Keith Smith 36:47 10:38 26:09 08:26 86 85  
20 8 Ged Beall 36:50 15:45 21:05 06:48 85 93  
21 4 Glen Johnson 36:51 17:37 19:14 06:12 84 97  
22 19 Celia McRoyall 37:11 11:25 25:46 08:19 83   97
23 7 Craig Redmond 37:34 16:59 20:35 06:38 82 94  
24 24 Shirley Harrison 38:08 07:29 30:39 09:53 81   93

Tuesday 14th July 2015

Grammar School Track 5K

Sunny and warm

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace HC Points Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 17 Shirley Harrison 33:42 5:01 28:41 9:15 100   95
2 14 Keith Smith 35:12 9:24 25:48 8:19 99 90  
3 12 Sue Tennant 35:20 11:22 23:58 7:44 98   99
4 4 Scott Hayes 35:24 15:02 20:22 6:34 97 97  
5 2 Andy Sloan 35:27 16:26 19:01 6:08 96 99  
6 6 Ged Beall 35:33 14:31 21:02 6:47 95 95  
7 10 Ian Saynor 35:42 13:29 22:13 7:10 94 92  
8 13 Celia McRoyall 35:58 11:19 24:39 7:57 93   98
9 9 John Netherway 36:08 14:12 21:56 7:05 92 93  
10 1 Steve King 36:27 17:46 18:41 6:02 91 100  
11 5 Simon Tordoff 36:29 15:58 20:31 6:37 90 96  
12 3 Craig Redmond 36:49 16:54 19:55 6:25 89 98  
13 7 Joanne Derry 36:53 15:42 21:11 6:50 88   100
14 8 Ian Ward 37:36 15:55 21:41 7:00 87 94  
15 15 Elaine Kavanagh 37:39 11:47 25:52 8:21 86   97
16 11 Mark Swinden 38:00 14:22 23:38 7:37 85 91  
17 16 Sue Bradford 38:44 12:36 26:08 8:26 84   96

Tursday 17th July 2014

Grammar School Track 5K

Sunny, warm and still

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace HC Points Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 20 Dianne Davies 26.18 0.00 26.18 8.28       23   93
2 14 Becky McGuiness 27.08 3.00 24.08 7.46 22   97
3 22 Maggie Usher –Smith 27.15 0.16 26.59 8.41 21   92
4 21 Keith Smith 27.22 0.25 26.57 8.40 20 88  
5 1 Glen Johnson 27.38 9.31 18.07 5.50 19 100  
6 11 James Carter 27.49 5,23 22.26 7.13 18 91  
7 8 Mark Swinden 27.50 6.09 21.41 6.59 17 93  
8 10 Amy Ross 27.52 5.35 22.17 7.10 16   100
9 17 Celia McRoyall 27.56 2.57 24.59 8.03 15   96
10 3 Andy Sloan 28.01 8.38 19.23 6.14 14 98  
11 12 Jo Millican 28.02 5.29 22.33 7.15 13   99
12 6 Simon Tordoff 28.15 6.59 21.16 6.51 12 95  
13 13 Sue Bradford 28.16 4.43 23.33 7.35 11   98
14 2 Stephen King 28.26 10.14 18.12 5.51 10 99  
15 9 John Netherway 28.40 6.28 22.12 7.09 9 92  
16 5 Bob Duxbury 28.44 7.39 21.06 6.47 8 96  
17 15 Jez Swinden 28.45 4.24 24.21 7.50 7 90  
18 16 Stuart Ovington 28.46 4.24 24.22 7.51 1 89  
19 18 Sue Tennant 28.47 3.22 25.25 8.11 6   95
20 23 Neil Snowdon 28.53 1.30 27.23 8.49 5 87  
21 7 Jon Steele 29.04 7.48 21.16 6.51 4 94  
22 4 Ian Ward 29.10 8.10 21.00 6.46 3 97  
23 19 Elaine Kavanagh 29.37 4.02 25.35 8.14 2   94

Course Map

Click here to see a larger version of the course map.