Results Archive 2017

Jump to Month: Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

Sunday 31st December - Jolly Holly Jog 10k (Ripon)

756 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers & AC, 34:20
1st Female: Heather Tuffs, 41:54
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
175 Mark Swinden M 140 M60 9 52:07.2 52:26.8
219 Sue Tindall F 51 F40 15 53:24.9 53:44.7

Saturday 30th December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Rothwell 140 122 46 Jade SEAL 38:39
Keswick 245 80 18 Sue TINDALL 24:53

Monday 25th December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 464 7 7 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:00
York 464 165 134 Nathan CARTER 25:20
York 464 209 50 Elaine KAVANAGH 26:22
Keswick 128 46 11 Sue TINDALL 25:12
Keswick 128 77 25 Shirley STEELE 29:31
Keswick 128 78 53 Jonathan STEELE 29:32
Tilgate 377 14 14 Glen JOHNSON 20:08
Tilgate 377 177 40 Gillian JOHNSON 29:02
Pontefract 315 287 115 Jade SEAL 40:17

Saturday 23rd December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 545 108 98 Ryan KAVANAGH 21:54
York 545 121 110 Ian WARD 22:13
York 545 372 278 David FOSTER 28:52
Bradford 378 126 23 Helen ILLMAN 26:06
Goole 132 92 31 Lesley MIZEN 31:17

Saturday 16th December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Bradford 207 71 9 Helen ILLMAN 26:11
Selby  300 62 55 David MULLANEY 23:02
Selby  300 92 14 Sue TINDALL 23:57
Selby  300 271 111 Lesley MIZEN 37:24

Sunday 10th December - Hardmoors 26.2 Roseberry Topping Trail Half Marathon

143 Finishers
1st Male: David Gill, 2:04:31
1st Female: Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn, 2:15:13
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
58 Dave Mullaney M MV50 9 3:18:34
77 Celia McRoyall F FV50 2 3:36:14

Sunday 10th December - Hardmoors 26.2 Roseberry Topping Trail 10k

56 Finishers
1st Male: Mark Kearney, 1:10:33
1st Female: Natalie Greaves, 1:20:19
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
17 Mark Swinden M MV60 1 1:32:20

Sunday 10th December - Tatton Yule Yomp Trail 10k

1167 Finishers
1st Male: Richard Coen, Wilmslow RC, 36:54
1st Female: Sarah Murphy, Vale Royal AC, 40:31
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
697 Sarah Flack F 301 F 135 1:13:12 1:13:38

Saturday 9th December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 400 7 7 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:33
York 400 20 20 Glen JOHNSON 18:48
York 400 83 81 Richard PENNY 21:33
York 400 225 37 Elaine KAVANAGH 25:55
York 400 296 229 David FOSTER 29:14
Normanby Hall 101 35 10 Helen ILLMAN 25:04
Goole 103 28 3 Sue TINDALL 23:33
Goole 103 69 20 Lesley MIZEN 30:25

Sunday 3rd December - Edwinstowe 10k Trail Race, Sherwood Forest

494 Finishers
1st Male: Darren King, Clowne Road Runners Club, 35:48
1st Female: Rebecca Winter, Ackworth Road Runners, 39:10
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
95 Ian Ward M 84 MV60 2 48:01 48:09
256 Susan Tennant F 85 FV50 25 57:11 57:33

Saturday 2nd December - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 483 72 69 Richard PENNY 20:54
Wetherby 44 14 13 John COOKE 25:09

 

Saturday 25th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Goole 102 24 3 Sue TINDALL 23:49
Goole 102 71 25 Lesley MIZEN 30:47

Sunday 19th November - Valencia Marathon

16315 Finishers
1st Male: Sammy Kirop Kitwara, 2:05:15
1st Female: Aberu Mekuria Zennebe, 2:26:17
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
7299 Ian Ward M MV60 66 03:43:41 03:46:06

Sunday 19th November - Valencia 10k

7559 Finishers
1st Male: Jaouad Chemlal, 28:41
1st Female: Sonja Roma, 33:43
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
1378 Mark Swinden M MV60 16 00:47:38 00:48:23
2899 Sue Tennant F FV55 27 00:54:58 00:56:09

Saturday 18th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 617 45 43 Richard PENNY 20:07
York 617 104 99 Paul DYKES 21:59
Pontefract 322 30 29 Richard MILLER 22:22
Pontefract 322 168 36 Amanda APPERLEY 29:23
Pontefract 322 321 132 Jade SEAL 50:45
Tilgate 503 4 4 Glen JOHNSON 19:12
Wetherby 79 26 23 John COOKE 24:26

Saturday 11th November - Hardmoors 26.2 Goathland Trail Half Marathon

109 Finishers
1st Male: Simon Jones, 1:42:49
1st Female: Emma Lavelle-Wood, 2:02:36
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
68 Celia McRoyall F 26 FV50 4 02:50:25

Saturday 11th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 650
60
56 Richard PENNY 19:51
York 650 451 337 David FOSTER 30:05
Pontefract 375
375
178 Jade SEAL 55:02
Goole 132
102
33 Lesley MIZEN 30:47

Sunday 5th November - Leeds Abbey Dash (10k)

8893 Finishers
1st Male: Sam Stabler, Wreake & Soar Valley, 29:13
1st Female: Eilish McColgan, Dundee Hawkhill, 32:05
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
706
Scott Hayes M 638 MV40 79 00:39:56 00:40:27
1594 paul dykes M 1401 MV35 265 00:45:12 00:47:34
5265 Suzanne Marshall F 954 FV35 160 00:53:35 01:09:57
6838 Amanda Apperley F 2563 FV40 399 01:02:37 01:18:59

Sunday 5th November - Guy Fawkes 10

811 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers, 56:02
1st Female: Tanya Blake, Stainland Lions Running Club, 1:07:16
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
13 Duncan Woodhall M 13 M35 (003/045) 01:04:18 01:04:19 100
20 Andrew Sloan M 20 M40 (004/071) 01:05:02 01:05:04 99
26 Glen Johnson M 26 M50 (002/132) 01:06:18 01:06:20 98
50 Stephen King M 48 M45 (013/085) 01:08:58 01:09:00 97
68 Simon Tordoff M 61 M40 (013/071) 01:10:37 01:10:39 96
211 Dave Rowe M 170 M45 (037/085) 01:19:39 01:20:03 95
243 Emma Dunn F 48 F45 (007/068) 01:20:57 01:21:40 100
253 Sue Tindall F 52 F45 (008/068) 01:22:01 01:22:24 99
286 John Cooke M 224 M60 (014/044) 01:23:28 01:23:52 94
307 Mark Swinden M 239 M60 (015/044) 01:24:37 01:25:01 93
322 David Mullaney M 246 M50 (068/132) 01:25:08 01:25:32 92
370 Steve Ford M 274 M50 (076/132) 01:27:27 01:27:45 91
485 Celia McRoyall F 154 F50 (031/103) 01:32:29 01:33:13 98
574 Angela Wray F 210 F45 (039/068) 01:36:57 01:37:40 97

Saturday 4th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 571
71
71 Ian WARD 21:35
Fountains Abbey 395
209
144 Ian BICKERDIKE 29:09

 

Sunday 29th October - Wistow 10k

255 Finishers
1st Male: Rob Scott, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 32:36
1st Female: Sarah Hunter, Ackworth Road Runners, 41:31
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
67 William Allan M 63 MV70+ 2 00:45:54 00:46:00
69 Mark Swinden M 65 MV60 3 00:46:06 00:46:15
80 David MULLANEY M 75 MV50 21 00:47:22 00:47:31
86 Sue Tindall F 7 FV40 5 00:48:11 00:48:19
181 Gail Jamieson F 63 FV40 28 00:56:28 00:56:38
221 Sarah Cairns F 94 FV40 38 01:03:13 01:03:23

Saturday 28th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time  
York 586
86
85 Ian WARD 21:52
York 586 216 189 Keith SMITH 25:09
York 586 220 193 Andy CRAVEN 25:17
York 586 262 42 Susan TENNANT 26:24
Pontefract 380
379
168 Jade SEAL 1:04:35 *Volunteer Tail Walker
Sewerby 206
17
16 Paul DYKES 22:13
Darlington 281
22
21 David ROWE 20:30
Wetherby 83
7
7 Stephen KING 20:16

Sunday 22nd October - Hardmoors 26.2 Osmotherley Trail Half Marathon

130 Finishers
1st Male: Tony Holland, 2:08:33
1st Female: Hannah McMahon, 2:38:35
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position

Time
28 James Carter Male 26 MV40 10 2:58:21
53 Sue Tindall Female 9 FV40 4 3:17:42
54 Abigail Carter Female 10 3 3:17:43

Sunday 22nd October - Thoresby 10

316 Finishers
1st Male: Matthew Kingston-Lee, Grantham Running Club, 58:22
1st Female: Alison Roberson, 1:12:42
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
73 Dave Mullaney Male 60 MV50 12 1:23:37

Saturday 21st October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 611
82
77 Richard PENNY 21:31
York 611 265 230 Andy CRAVEN 25:56
Pontefract 325
171
39 Amanda APPERLEY 30:20
Pontefract 325 309 128 Jade SEAL 45:51
Harrogate 412
274
206 Ian BICKERDIKE 29:49
Fountains Abbey 366
2
2 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:18
parkrun de Montsouris
22
19
3 Alison YOUNG 28:50

Sunday 15th October - Turnpike Trot 10k

81 Finishers
1st Male: Jayson Cavill, 37:59 
1st Female: Kimberly Cavill, 47:46 
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
19 Sue Tindall Female 4 FV40 1 55:15

Sunday 15th October - Rabbit Run 5k

107 Finishers
1st Male: Joseph Reeve, 21.00
1st Female: Kimberly Reeve, 26:20 
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
41 Elaine Kavanagh Female 11 FV50 4 34:30

Sunday 15th October - Bridlington Half Marathon

476 Finishers
1st Male: Michael Hargreaves, East Hull Harriers &AC, 1:13:24 
1st Female: Rhona Marshall, Scarborough Athletic Club, 1:31:04
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
303 Angela Wray Female 59 FV45 13 02:01:36 02:01:53

Saturday 14th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Tilgate 483
2
2 Glen JOHNSON 19:09
Wetherby
91
27
26 John COOKE 25:01
Wetherby 91 90 63 Paul DYKES 56:26

Sunday 8th October - Zagreb Half Marathon

1779 Finishers
1st Male: Joel Maina MWANGI, Kenya, 1:02:19
1st Female: Christine Moraa OIGO, Kenya, 1:11:57
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
18 Ryan Kavanagh Male 14 M 01:19:08 01:19:20

Sunday 8th October - Yorkshire 10 Mile, York

3178 Finishers
1st Male: Dominic Shaw, New Marske Harriers, 50:15
1st Female: Tanya Blake, Stainland Lions Running Club, 1:03:18
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
472 Jim Brayshaw Male 387 M45 51 01:19:26 01:19:42
557 David Mullaney Male 446 M55 20 01:21:03 01:21:36
1259 Andy Lee Male 813 M 268 01:27:48 01:32:26
1332 Sophie Overfield Female 483 F 167 01:32:08 01:33:19
1507 Nathan Carter Male 929 M40 143 01:31:09 01:35:47
1512 Debbie Edwards Female 579 F45 87 01:33:23 01:35:51
1543 Mark Hobson Male 944 M45 146 01:35:47 01:36:19
1664 Emma Triffitt Female 676 F40 127 01:35:30 01:37:41
2467 Sarah Shepherd Female 1234 F50 93 01:47:34 01:50:05
2505 Laura Pemberton Female 1264 F 413 01:48:15 01:50:52

Sunday 8th October - Yorkshire Marathon, York

4139 Finishers
1st Male: Ross Houston, 2:24:13
1st Female: Tracy Millmore, 2:46:09
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
80 Duncan Woodhall Male 74 M35 20 02:58:41 02:58:54
156 Andrew Sloan Male 146 M40 32 03:07:04 03:07:18
476 simon tordoff Male 439 M40 95 03:29:52 03:30:05
615 Ian Ward Male 560 M60 8 03:37:20 03:37:47
976 Andrew Cooper Male 841 M35 166 03:49:02 03:50:32
1434 jonathan steele Male 1182 M40 238 03:59:34 04:01:30
1850 Adam Smith Male 1466 M45 240 04:12:28 04:17:24
2229 Thomas Bond Male 1724 M 471 04:25:54 04:29:33
2645 keith smith Male 1962 M40 376 04:37:00 04:42:49
2892 Shirley Steele Female 805 F60 9 04:50:54 04:52:50

Sunday 8th October - Chester Marathon

2586 Finishers
1st Male: Lloyd Biddell, Mercia Fell Runners, 2:26:11
1st Female: Sarah Lowery, Sheffield RC, 2:44:24
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
1721
Mark Swinden
Male 1358 MV60 36 4:24:11 4:26:11

Saturday 7th October - Tissington Trail Half Marathon

295 Finishers
1st Male: JackChennell, Kettering Town Harriers, 1:13:35
1st Female: Debra Lock, North Derbyshire Rc, 1:31:02
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Gun
Time
62
Rebecca McGuinness
Female 13 FSEN 2 1:48:08

Saturday 7th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 605
9
9 Glen JOHNSON 18:41
York 605
34
33 Richard PENNY 20:19
York 605 197 28 Celia MCROYALL 25:35
York 605 214 36 Angela WRAY 25:50
York 605 280 61 Gillian JOHNSON 27:03
York 605 321 82 Alison YOUNG 27:57
Pontefract 343
193
67 Amanda APPERLEY 31:00
Harrogate 435
294
222 Ian BICKERDIKE 29:34
Goole 150
26
3 Sue TINDALL 23:28
Wetherby 77
4
4 Stephen KING 19:56
Sherwood Pines 203
27
25 Paul DYKES 23:08

 

Saturday 30th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time  
York 596
32
30 Scott HAYES 19:41
York 596 54 51 Richard PENNY 20:35
York 596 75 69 Ian WARD 21:14
York 596 211 29 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:51
York 596 236 196 Andy CRAVEN 25:23
York 596 258 48 Angela WRAY 26:01
Pontefract 280
274
137 Jade SEAL 54:42 * Volunteer Walk/Run

Saturday 23rd September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Gydnia (Poland) 92
17
17 Ian WARD 21:32
Gydnia (Poland) 92 62 14 Sue TENNANT 26:21
York 543
34
33 David ROWE 20:18
York 543 80 75 William ALLAN 22:11
York 543 109 100 Steve FORD 22:51
York 543 150 133 James CARTER 23:49
York 543 162 22 Abigail CARTER 24:02
Goole 147
31
3 Sue TINDALL 23:19
Goole 147 112 44 Lesley MIZEN 32:19
Wetherby 96
5
5 Stephen KING 20:26
Wetherby 96
7
7 Andrew TOON 20:40

Sunday 17th September - Tadcaster 10

392 Finishers
1st Male: Graham Rush, Cheltenham & County Harriers, 52:48 
1st Female: Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers & AC, 1:02:21 
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
7 Ryan Kavanagh Male MSEN 5/72 0:59:11 0:59:11
18 Andrew Sloan Male M40 6/70 1:01:56 1:02:00 V40 Club Record
63 David Rowe Male M40 23/70 1:11:07 1:11:11
88 Craig Redmond Male MSEN 35/72 1:13:32 1:13:35
92 Ian Ward Male M50 16/54 1:14:16 1:14:20
110 John Netherway Male M40 32/70 1:16:14 1:16:20
115 Robert Duxbury Male M50 22/54 1:16:43 1:16:47
135 James Carter Male M40 36/70 1:18:14 1:18:15
139 Mark Swinden Male M60 7/15 1:18:24 1:18:31
141 Liz Mould Female FSEN 13/65 1:18:38 1:18:43 FSEN Club Record
153 Jim Brayshaw Male M40 40/70 1:19:31 1:19:38
155 Nicholas Penhaligon Male MSEN 47/72 1:19:49 1:19:53
179 Norman Miller Male M70 1/3 1:21:28 1:21:35 V70 Club Record
184 Abi Carter Female FSEN 19/65 1:22:19 1:22:21
190 Rebecca Mcguinness Female FSEN 21/65 1:22:49 1:23:03
250 Keith Wilson Male M60 12/5 1:29:20 1:29:40
268 Jane Dowson Female F40 26/66 1:32:22 1:32:37
270 Debbie Edwards Female F40 27/66 1:32:31 1:32:47
287 Angela Wray Female F40 32/66 1:34:28 1:34:42
309 Sophie Overfield Female FSEN 46/65 1:37:39 1:37:50
350 Sarah Shepherd Female F50 28/37 1:48:53 1:49:09

Saturday 16th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Goole 148
33
2 Sue TINDALL 23:32
Fountains Abbey 311
108
20 Helen ILLMAN 26:33
Wetherby 509
4
4 Glen JOHNSON 19:23
Wetherby 368 8 8 Stephen KING 20:37

Sunday 10th September - Vale of York Half Marathon

1680 Finishers
1st Male: Daniel Kestrel, Barnsley AC, 1:09:14
1st Female: Faye Banks, Pontefract AC, 1:17:48
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
53
Andrew Sloan Male M40 8/178 1:23:05 1:23:15 100
169 Scott Hayes Male M40 24/178 1:29:49 1:30:28 99
188 Simon Tordoff Male M40 25/178 1:30:57 1:31:15 98
443 Ian Ward Male M55 16/53 1:40:55 1:41:21 97
534 Mark Swinden Male M60 10/31 1:44:11 1:45:18 96
704 Abigail Carter Female F35 26/142 1:50:07 1:51:22 100
762 Sue Tindall Female F45 18/92 1:51:08 1:53:13 99
775 Joanna Millican Female F40 30/138 1:51:40 1:53:44 98
824 Becky Mcguinness Female FSEN 76/244 1:52:37 1:55:17 97
805 Jonathan Steele Male M40 113/178 1:52:52 1:54:42 95
912 Keith Smith Male M40 128/178 1:55:11 1:57:47 94
925 Celia Mcroyall Female F50 18/63 1:55:36 1:58:16 96
1181 Jane Dowson Female F45 49/92 2:03:37 2:06:16 95

Sunday 10th September - Great North Run

43065 Finishers
1st Male: Mo Farah, Newham & Essex Beagles AC, 01:00:06
1st Female: Mary Keitany, Kenya, 01:05:59
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
1763 Richard Penny Male 1652 V45 201 1:35:43
4839 Sian Wright-Williams Female 535 F35 101 1:45:56
12360 Thomas Bond Male 9862 M 3610 1:59:48
13786 Amy Ross Female 2993 F35 581 2:02:13
17446 Angela wray Female 4511 F45 561 2:08:27
19314 Debbie Edwards Female 5371 F45 669 2:11:24

Saturday 9th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 509
2
2 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:41
York 509 32 32 David ROWE 19:58
York 509
202
170 Andy CRAVEN 25:24
Harrogate 368
250
191 Ian BICKERDIKE 29:21

Sunday 3rd September - Wetherby 10k

910 Finishers
1st Male: Rob Scott, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 32:39
1st Female: Lucy Crookes, Leeds City AC, 35:06
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
17 Ryan Kavanagh Male 16 M 9 00:36:37 00:36:40
118 David Rowe Male 100 M45 13 00:43:01 00:43:30
153 Ian Saynor Male 126 M40 23 00:44:54 00:45:50
296 Mark Swinden Male 239 M60 15 00:50:25 00:50:55
349 Becky McGuinness Female 76 F 21 00:51:39 00:52:13
397 Celia McRoyall Female 101 F50 9 00:52:59 00:53:32
451 Keith Smith Male 330 M40 60 00:54:08 00:55:10
483 Jane Dowson Female 140 F45 21 00:55:25 00:56:15
529 Sophie Overfield Female 164 F 39 00:56:45 00:57:35
550 Debbie Edwards Female 179 F45 28 00:57:11 00:58:14
713 Sarah Shepherd Female 281 F50 30 01:02:27 01:03:30

Sunday 3rd September - Tholthorpe 10k

395 Finishers
1st Male: Jonathan Johnson, Rotherham Harries & AC, 33:37
1st Female: Faye Banks, Pontefract Athletics Club, 35:36
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
56 Richard Penny Male 52 M40 16 42:56 43:00
140 John Cooke Male 117 M60 13 47:58 48:07
150 Mark Swinden Male 127 M60 16 48:22 48:43
290 Ian Bickerdike Male 196 M70+ 7 58:30 58:42

Saturday 2nd September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 525
32
31 Richard PENNY 19:40
York 525 41 40 David ROWE 20:12
York 525 101 93 William ALLAN 21:59
York 525 210 28 Helen ILLMAN 25:12
Sewerby 159
83
16 Angela WRAY 28:42
Goole 169
110
42 Lesley MIZEN 31:04
Wetherby 77
17
16 Paul DYKES 22:31

 

Saturday 26th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Goole 152
23
23 Steve FORD 22:37
Goole 152
34
3 Sue TINDALL 24:06
Fountains Abbey 370
2
2 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:41
Fountains Abbey 370
193
57 Elaine KAVANAGH 28:11
Wetherby 129
69
10 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 25:59
Exeter Riverside 353
46
45 Ian WARD 21:37
Exeter Riverside 353 162 26 Susan TENNANT 25:51

Saturday 19th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time  
York 582 8 8 Andrew SLOAN 00:17:50 Club V40 Record
York 582 9 9 Alex YOUNG 00:18:00
York 582 40 36 Richard PENNY 00:20:36
York 582 98 89 Steve FORD 00:22:34
York 582 294 80 Elaine KAVANAGH 00:27:48
York 582 295 81 Alison YOUNG 00:27:48
Harrogate 378 277 215 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:29:32
Wetherby 82 42 41 John COOKE 00:24:52

Saturday 12th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 512
34
33 Richard PENNY 00:20:05
York 512 38 36 David ROWE 00:20:12
York 512 197 28 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:25:04
York 512 331 250 David FOSTER 00:28:47
Harrogate 369
266
195 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:29:54
Goole  148
28
6 Sue TINDALL 00:23:43
Temple Newsham 167
25
25 Simon TORDOFF 00:23:02

Sunday 6th August - Run For All York 10k

5286 Finishers
1st Male: Liam Rabjohn, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 31:41
1st Female: Gemma Steel, Charnwood A C, 33:28
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
24 Ryan Kavanagh Male 23 M 18 00:35:39 00:35:41
47 Alex Young Male 46 M 30 00:37:23 00:37:24
808 Ian Saynor Male 702 M40 88 00:46:07 00:49:29
1841 Alison Young Female 409 F55 24 00:58:30 00:58:50
1965 Mark Hobson Male 1496 M45 163 00:55:21 00:59:50
2186 Sophie Overfield Female 565 F 253 00:56:32 01:01:26

Saturday 5th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 488
46
42 Richard PENNY 00:20:21
York 488 87 81 Steve FORD 00:22:38
York 488 160 24 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:31
York 488 193 38 Celia MCROYALL 00:25:22
York 488 287 217 David FOSTER 00:28:20
Harrogate 386
253
195 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:29:09
Goole 152
28
25 David MULLANEY 00:23:48
March 162
119
55 Jade SEAL 00:35:21

 

Saturday 29th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Sewerby 234
38
34 Paul DYKES 00:22:29
Goole 133
28
4 Sue TINDALL 00:24:05

Saturday/Sunday 22nd/23rd July - Cotswold 24 Hour Race

308 Team/Pair/Solo Entries
1st Team 6-8 Mixed: The Fallowfield Hillbillies, Time=24:02:31, Distance=315km 
Full Results here
Tadcaster Harriers 'A'
Finish Time : 24:23:54
Distance : 261 km
Overall : 21 / 308
Gender : 12 / 122
Categ : 9 / 59
Split Name Time Split Time Team Member
Lap1 00:51:15 00:51:15 Angela Wray
Lap2 01:29:46 00:38:30 Glen Johnson
Lap3 02:16:04 00:46:17 Emma Dunn
Lap4 03:03:28 00:47:24 Emma Dunn
Lap5 03:51:00 00:47:31 John Steele
Lap6 04:39:05 00:48:04 John Steele
Lap7 05:29:22 00:50:17 Becky McGuiness
Lap8 06:24:19 00:54:57 Sophie Overfield
Lap9 07:16:35 00:52:15 Emma Triffit
Lap10 07:56:20 00:39:45 Glen Johnson
Lap 11 08:36:56 00:40:35 Glen Johnson
Lap 12 09:25:12 00:48:16 Emma Dunn
Lap 13 10:15:57 00:50:45 Emma Dunn
Lap 14 11:16:24 01:00:27 Chris Cook
Lap 15 12:09:31 00:53:07 John Steele
Lap 16 13:03:47 00:54:15 John Steele
Lap 17 13:57:47 00:54:00 Angela Wray
Lap 18 14:52:07 00:54:19 Becky McGuiness
Lap 19 15:45:47 00:53:40 Emma Triffit
Lap 20 16:39:29 00:53:41 Emma Dunn
Lap 21 17:25:39 00:46:09 Glen Johnson
Lap 22 18:10:43 00:45:04 Glen Johnson
Lap 23 19:09:35 00:58:51 Sophie Overfield
Lap 24 20:07:35 00:57:59 Angela Wray
Lap 25 21:01:22 00:53:46 Becky McGuiness
Lap 26 21:53:47 00:52:24 Emma Triffit
Lap 27 22:34:24 00:40:37 Glen Johnson
Lap 28 23:22:48 00:48:23 Emma Dunn
Lap 29 24:23:54 01:01:06 Chris Cook

Tadcaster Harriers 'B'
Finish Time : 24:30:45
Distance : 252 km
Overall : 33 / 308
Gender : 23 / 122
Categ : 18 / 59
Split Name Time Split Time Team Member
Lap1 00:47:25 00:47:25 Dave Mullaney
Lap2 01:35:12 00:47:46 Sue Tindall
Lap3 02:20:38 00:45:25 Mark Swinden
Lap4 03:11:40 00:51:02 Keith Smith
Lap5 03:59:50 00:48:10 Celia Royal
Lap6 04:46:19 00:46:29 Abigail Carter
Lap7 05:40:21 00:54:01 Shirley Steel
Lap8 06:35:49 00:55:28 Elspeth Bartlet
Lap9 07:24:36 00:48:47 Dave Mullaney
Lap10 08:14:06 00:49:29 Sue Tindall
Lap 11 09:01:12 00:47:06 Mark Swinden
Lap 12 09:56:05 00:54:52 Keith Smith
Lap 13 10:49:16 00:53:10 Celia Royal
Lap 14 11:38:23 00:49:07 Abigail Carter
Lap 15 12:37:40 00:59:16 Elspeth Bartlet
Lap 16 13:30:39 00:52:59 Dave Mullaney
Lap 17 14:21:30 00:50:50 Mark Swinden
Lap 18 15:23:33 01:02:03 Shirley Steel
Lap 19 16:34:03 01:10:29 Shirley Steel
Lap 20 17:30:09 00:56:05 Keith Smith
Lap 21 18:21:17 00:51:08 Sue Tindall
Lap 22 19:14:23 00:53:06 Dave Mullaney
Lap 23 20:07:16 00:52:53 Celia Royal
Lap 24 20:57:13 00:49:57 Abigail Carter
Lap 25 21:48:30 00:51:16 Mark Swinden
Lap 26 22:38:03 00:49:33 Sue Tindall
Lap 27 23:37:39 00:59:36 Elspeth Bartlet
Lap 28 24:30:45 00:53:05 Celia Royal

Saturday 22nd July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 415
38
36 Richard PENNY 00:20:34
York 415 49 47 David ROWE 00:21:10
York 415 88 83 Steve FORD 00:22:51
York 415 260 56 Elaine KAVANAGH 00:28:20
York 415 272 212 Andy CRAVEN 00:28:54

Wednesday 19th July - Roundhay Rampage

217 Finishers
1st Male: Daryl Hibberd , Valley Striders, 38:33
1st Female: Alice Leake, Leeds City AC, 43:42
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
74
Scott Hayes M M40 13 53:16 53:23

Sunday 16th July - Bramham 10k

116 Finishers
1st Male: Jon Wills, 35:49
1st Female: Margaret Beever, Stainland Lions RC, 40:30
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
65 Mark Swinden M 49 M60 2 52:55

Saturday 15th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Wetherby 76
44
36 David FOSTER 00:26:50

Saturday 8th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 500
5
5 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:47
York 500
41
40 Richard PENNY 00:20:26
York 500 56 55 Ian WARD 00:21:17
York 500 129 121 John COOKE 00:23:38
York 500 270 212 David FOSTER 00:27:31
York 500 305 237 Andy CRAVEN 00:28:31
Goole 164
34
5 Sue TINDALL 00:23:51

Tuesday 4th July - Jane Tomlinson Appeal Canal Run 5K

370 Finishers
1st Male: Will Collumb, Rothwell & District Harriers, 16:20
1st Female: Chloe Wood, Rothwell & District Harriers, 19:48
Full Results here:
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
24 Scott Hayes M 24 V40 2 19:25 19:27

Tuesday 4th July - YRRL Wistow 10k

327 Finishers
1st Male: Phillip Elliott, York Knavesmire Harriers, 34:09
1st Female: Charlotte Mason, City of York, 36:38
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
6 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 6 M 4 00:35:58 00:36:00 100  
7 279 Duncan WOODHALL M 7 M 5 00:36:01 00:36:03 99  
19 245 Glen Johnson M 18 M50 2 00:37:20 00:37:22 98  
21 266 Andrew Sloan M 20 M40 6 00:37:30 00:37:34 97  
91 260 Craig REDMOND M 86 M 45 00:42:11 00:42:25 96  
92 648 Andrew Cooper M 87 M 46 00:42:13 00:42:27 95  
97 639 Richard Penny M 91 M40 27 00:42:37 00:42:50 94  
137 277 Ian Ward M 123 M50 25 00:45:00 00:45:12 93  
138 262 David Rowe M 124 M40 41 00:45:03 00:45:14 92  
157 655 Robert Duxbury M 139 M50 29 00:46:30 00:46:42 91  
160 638 Liz Mould F 19 F 9 00:46:40 00:46:56   100
163 232 James Carter M 142 M40 49 00:47:12 00:47:15 90  
172 271 Mark Swinden M 148 M60 5 00:47:48 00:48:01 89  
175 641 Jim Brayshaw M 150 M40 53 00:47:53 00:48:04 88  
179 254 NORMAN MILLER M 154 M60 7 00:47:58 00:48:17 87  
178 233 John Cooke M 153 M60 6 00:47:59 00:48:11 86  
183 239 Steve Ford M 157 M50 33 00:48:04 00:48:29 85  
184 273 Sue Tindall F 27 F45 3 00:48:15 00:48:29   99
190 231 Abigail Carter F 29 F35 11 00:48:57 00:49:13   98
194 253 Celia McRoyall F 31 F45 4 00:49:15 00:49:33   97
193 669 Adam Smith M 163 M40 58 00:49:16 00:49:29 84  
205 230 Thomas Bond M 170 M 66 00:49:33 00:49:57 83  
231 267 Keith Smith M 186 M40 66 00:51:33 00:51:49 82  
236 257 DAVE MULLANEY M 189 M50 46 00:51:47 00:52:07 81  
242 272 Sue Tennant F 50 F55 6 00:52:08 00:52:26   96
252 255 Joanna Millican F 60 F35 22 00:52:58 00:53:13   95
268 269 Shirley Steele F 67 F55 8 00:54:32 00:55:02   94
269 270 jonathan steele M 202 M40 70 00:54:33 00:55:03 80  
267 246 Gillian Johnson F 66 F45 11 00:54:37 00:54:55   93
289 244 Mark Hobson M 212 M40 75 00:57:54 00:58:16 79  
320 256 Richard Millican M 223 M60 19 01:06:03 01:06:27 78  

Sunday 2nd July - Eccup 10

815 Finishers
1st Male: Danny Hallam, 54:45
1st Female: Faye Banks, Pontefract AC, 1:01:25
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
372 Celia McRoyall F F50 10 01:26:08 01:26:39
520 Angela Wray F F45 20 01:33:42 01:34:13

Saturday 1st July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Swindon 417
157
15 Susan TENNANT 00:25:57
Goole 133
28
3 Sue TINDALL 00:23:52
Wetherby 95
45
7 Angela WRAY 00:25:12
Wetherby 95 64 51 David FOSTER 00:29:52

 

Sunday 25th June - Humber Bridge Half Marathon

1840 Finishers
1st Male: Callum Elson, Roundhay Runners, 1:12:16
1st Female: Beth Pascall, 1:26:16
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
497 Richard Miller M 437 MV50 46 01:48:38 01:48:58

Sunday 25th June - Staveley Stampede 10k

178 Finishers
1st Male: Kristoff Boynton, 35:05
1st Female: Charlotte Evans, Harrogate Harriers, 44:04
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
68 Mark Swinden M 59 M60 6 00:50:59

Saturday 24th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 407
52
50 Richard PENNY 00:21:59
Sewerby 170
22
20 Paul DYKES 00:22:33
Wetherby 70
30
5 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:25:00
Wetherby 70 31 6 Angela WRAY 00:25:04

Tuesday 20th June - YRRL Bishop Wilton 10k

304 Finishers
1st Male: Oliver Cockerill, City of York AC, 35:20
1st Female: Charlotte Mason, City of York, 39:02
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
12 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 12 M 5 00:38:36 00:38:39 100  
22 245 Glen Johnson M 21 M50 2 00:39:07 00:39:11 99  
23 279 Duncan WOODHALL M 22 M 10 00:39:18 00:39:21 98  
34 266 Andrew Sloan M 33 M40 15 00:39:56 00:40:02 97  
56 275 Simon TORDOFF M 53 M40 21 00:42:04 00:42:09 96  
71 274 ANDREW TOON M 65 M 33 00:43:17 00:43:23 95  
93 262 David Rowe M 84 M40 28 00:44:50 00:44:58 94  
95 648 Andrew Cooper M 85 M 44 00:44:55 00:45:03 93  
108 263 Ian Saynor M 94 M40 32 00:45:39 00:45:46 92  
115 639 Richard Penny M 100 M40 35 00:46:00 00:46:10 91  
119 277 Ian Ward M 104 M50 16 00:46:18 00:46:29 90  
136 258 John Netherway M 120 M40 43 00:47:51 00:47:59 89  
143 232 James Carter M 126 M40 46 00:48:23 00:48:43 88  
147 638 Liz Mould F 18 F 10 00:48:53 00:49:09   100
170 271 Mark Swinden M 145 M60 7 00:50:44 00:50:55 87  
176 655 Robert Duxbury M 147 M50 27 00:51:10 00:51:19 86  
180 253 Celia McRoyall F 31 F45 4 00:51:11 00:51:28   99
182 239 Steve Ford M 151 M50 28 00:51:23 00:51:37 85  
186 273 Sue Tindall F 33 F45 5 00:51:34 00:51:49   97.5
187 231 Abigail Carter F 34 F35 12 00:51:34 00:51:55   97.5
193 254 Norman Miller M 158 M60 10 00:51:50 00:52:14 84  
199 257 DAVE MULLANEY M 162 M50 32 00:52:07 00:52:33 83  
215 230 Thomas Bond M 172 M 66 00:52:54 00:53:11 82  
213 669 Adam Smith M 170 M40 59 00:52:57 00:53:08 81  
217 255 Joanna Millican F 45 F35 17 00:53:27 00:53:44   96
234 280 Angela Wray F 58 F45 11 00:55:28 00:55:47   95
240 272 Sue Tennant F 62 F55 5 00:56:06 00:56:23   94
241 252 Becky McGuinness F 63 F 25 00:56:07 00:56:26   93
264 267 Keith Smith M 191 M40 65 00:57:58 00:58:23 80  
267 246 Gillian Johnson F 75 F45 15 00:58:36 00:58:55   92
286 244 Mark Hobson M 196 M40 67 01:01:24 01:01:51 79  
298 242 Shirley Harrison F 99 F45 23 01:07:10 01:07:31   91

Sunday 18th June - Pudsey 10k

454 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 36:42
1st Female: Ellie Kitchen, Bingley Harriers & AC, 45:40
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
69 Ian Saynor M M40 00:49:42
167 Paul Dykes M M35 00:56:17

Sunday 18th June - Run For All Hull 10k

4199 Finishers
1st Male: Danny Hallam, 33:09
1st Female: Sophie Lee, 37::44
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
1101 Nathan Carter M 933 M40 132 00:56:08 00:57:34
3653 Jade Seal F 1522 624 01:19:57 01:26:31

Saturday 17th June - Chase the Train (8.4 mile Trail, Grosmont)

465 Finishers
1st Male: Mike Jefferies, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 55:01
1st Female: Aisling Wall, Horsforth Harriers, 1:02:46
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
229 Sue Tindall F F45 9/26 01:29:53 01:30:06
303 Mark Swinden M M60 6/8 01:39:05 01:39:17

Saturday 17th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Concord, Sheffield 88 18 16 David MULLANEY 00:23:59
Rounday 420 52 30 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:26:16
Rounday 420 180 39 Angela WRAY 00:27:05
Temple Newsham 181 109 82 David FOSTER 00:32:22

Sunday 11th June - Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Half Marathon

161 Finishers
1st Male: Mark Holt, 1:59:40
1st Female: Emma Lavelle-Wood, 2:25:02
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
48 James Carter M MV40 02:45:56
61 Abi Carter F F 02:54:02
91 Mark Swinden M MV60 03:06:34

Saturday 10th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 464 55 53 Richard PENNY 00:20:30
York 464 57 55 David ROWE 00:20:35
York 464 67 65 Ian SAYNOR 00:21:07
York 464 77 74 Ian WARD 00:21:25
York 464 202 37 Angela WRAY 00:25:24
Sewerby 149
22
20 Paul DYKES 00:22:19
Wetherby 53
9
9 John COOKE 00:24:20

Tuesday 6th June - YRRL Knavesmire 10k

283 Finishers
1st Male: Oliver Cockerill, City of York AC, 34:03
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon, 36:22
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
10 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 10 M 7 00:36:16 00:36:20 100  
17 279 Duncan WOODHALL M 15 M 11 00:37:30 00:37:34 99  
22 245 Glen Johnson M 19 M50 1 00:38:00 00:38:05 98  
25 281 Alex Young M 22 M 14 00:38:02 00:38:08 97  
32 266 Andrew Sloan M 29 M40 10 00:38:41 00:38:47 96  
57 275 Simon TORDOFF M 53 M40 19 00:40:37 00:40:44 95  
66 243 Scott Hayes M 60 M40 21 00:41:05 00:41:15 94  
77 274 ANDREW TOON M 70 M 37 00:41:57 00:42:06 93  
100 260 Craig REDMOND M 88 M 45 00:43:45 00:43:52 92  
102 639 Richard Penny M 90 M40 32 00:43:49 00:43:58 91  
109 229 Gerald Beall M 95 M50 13 00:44:02 00:44:16 90  
111 263 Ian Saynor M 97 M40 33 00:44:18 00:44:27 89  
114 258 John Netherway M 99 M40 35 00:44:32 00:44:42 88  
145 638 Liz Mould F 21 F 11 00:46:37 00:46:47   100
155 641 Jim Brayshaw M 131 M40 55 00:47:29 00:47:37 87  
156 655 Robert Duxbury M 132 M50 21 00:47:33 00:47:42 86  
161 237 Paul Dykes M 136 M 53 00:47:41 00:48:01 85  
162 232 James Carter M 137 M40 58 00:47:45 00:48:07 84  
166 270 jonathan steele M 140 M40 59 00:48:03 00:48:25 83  
167 233 John Cooke M 141 M60 6 00:48:21 00:48:31 82  
177 271 Mark Swinden M 147 M60 7 00:48:41 00:48:52 81  
188 231 Abigail Carter F 36 F35 15 00:49:23 00:49:44   99
191 273 Sue Tindall F 38 F45 5 00:49:45 00:50:01   98
199 253 Celia McRoyall F 40 F45 6 00:50:28 00:50:43   97
209 257 DAVE MULLANEY M 165 M50 34 00:51:23 00:51:43 80  
220 280 Angela Wray F 49 F45 8 00:52:34 00:52:47   96
234 267 Keith Smith M 177 M40 69 00:54:01 00:54:23 79  
245 246 Gillian Johnson F 65 F45 12 00:55:06 00:55:26   95
253 269 Shirley Steele F 69 F55 8 00:57:54 00:58:22   94
263 244 Mark Hobson M 187 M40 70 00:59:28 00:59:48 78  

Sunday 4th June - Top of the Wolds 10k Challenge

209 Finishers
1st Male: Gareth Green, York Knavesmire Harriers, 36:10
1st Female: Sarah Harrison, 41:48
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
73 Sue Tindall F 10 F45 5 00:52:28

Saturday 3rd June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 659
7
7 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:40
York 659 11 11 Alex YOUNG 00:18:10
York 659
69
68 David ROWE 00:20:36
York 659 75 74 Richard PENNY 00:20:53
York 659 82 81 Ian WARD 00:21:06
York 659 117 114 Ian SAYNOR 00:22:10
York 659 270 40 Angela WRAY 00:25:28
York 659 408 301 David FOSTER 00:29:06
York 659 502 158 Laura WILDASH 00:31:43
Hatfield 294
6
6 Glen JOHNSON 00:19:12
Goole 164
92
27 Lesley MIZEN 00:29:59
Wetherby 68
11
11 Paul DYKES 00:22:08

 

Sunday 28th May - Edinburgh Marathon

6106 Finishers
1st Male: Julius Kiplagat Korir, 02:17:13
1st Female: Eddah Jepkosgei, 2:37:46
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
31 Duncan Woodhall M 29 V35 9 02:51:13
270 Andrew Sloan M 250 V40 45 03:15:28
1043
Craig Redmond 
M 917 V35 194 03:44:32

Sunday 28th May - Great Manchester Run Half Marathon

5777 Finishers
1st Male: Joe Sagar, Spenborough AC, 01:12:54
1st Female: Lucy Niemz, Notts Athletic Club, 01:24:24
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
5334 Jade Seal F 1911 F 899 02:39:53

Saturday 27th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Goole 211
135
42 Lesley MIZEN 00:30:39
Wetherby 80
10
10 David ROWE 00:21:24
Wetherby 80
21
19 Paul DYKES 00:22:18
Wetherby 80 22 20 Ian WARD 00:22:21
Wetherby 80 57 45 David FOSTER 00:28:04

Tuesday 23rd May - YRRL Easingwold 10k

(Click column headings to sort)

385 Finishers
1st Male: Joshua Schofield, City of York, 34:03
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon, 37:00
Full results available here:
Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
12 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 11 M 9 00:37:01 00:37:04 100  
32 281 Alex Young M 30 M 22 00:38:24 00:38:27 99  
38 245 Glen Johnson M 36 M50 2 00:38:49 00:38:53 98  
54 248 Stephen King M 52 M40 16 00:39:47 00:39:53 97  
59 266 Andrew Sloan M 56 M40 18 00:39:58 00:40:05 96  
67 250 Jonathan Male M 64 M40 21 00:40:25 00:40:30 95  
71 275 Simon TORDOFF M 68 M40 22 00:40:51 00:40:57 94  
78 243 Scott Hayes M 75 M40 24 00:41:31 00:41:38 93  
103 274 ANDREW TOON M 97 M 55 00:42:56 00:43:03 92  
134 229 Gerald Beall M 121 M50 17 00:44:35 00:44:51 91  
132 260 Craig REDMOND M 119 M 63 00:44:41 00:44:47 89.5  
140 639 Richard Penny M 126 M40 40 00:44:41 00:45:02 89.5  
155 648 Andrew Cooper M 137 M 68 00:45:22 00:45:43 88  
152 258 John Netherway M 134 M40 44 00:45:26 00:45:39 87  
168 262 David Rowe M 147 M40 52 00:46:07 00:46:28 86  
169 263 Ian Saynor M 148 M40 53 00:46:16 00:46:29 85  
174 277 Ian Ward M 152 M50 24 00:46:40 00:46:51 84  
207 638 Liz Mould F 32 F 15 00:48:20 00:48:39   100
208 655 Robert Duxbury M 176 M50 31 00:48:26 00:48:42 83  
216 232 James Carter M 182 M40 64 00:48:39 00:49:06 82  
213 254 Norman Miller M 180 M60 7 00:48:40 00:49:00 81  
214 271 Mark Swinden M 181 M60 8 00:48:42 00:49:01 80  
222 237 Paul Dykes M 187 M 78 00:49:06 00:49:27 79  
224 233 John Cooke M 188 M60 9 00:49:14 00:49:29 78  
234 261 Laura Ross F 42 F35 17 00:49:36 00:49:55   99
236 255 Joanna Millican F 44 F35 18 00:49:41 00:50:03   98
242 270 jonathan steele M 197 M40 69 00:49:46 00:50:19 77  
257 273 Sue Tindall F 54 F45 8 00:51:07 00:51:29   97
258 253 Celia McRoyall F 55 F45 9 00:51:10 00:51:32   96
288 280 Angela Wray F 67 F45 11 00:53:24 00:53:42   95
294 252 Becky McGuinness F 71 F 25 00:53:40 00:54:00   94
305 269 Shirley Steele F 76 F55 7 00:54:23 00:54:55   93
306 267 Keith Smith M 230 M40 81 00:54:40 00:55:04 76  
331 246 Gillian Johnson F 90 F45 18 00:57:07 00:57:29   92
340 606 Lucy Thomas F 97 F45 21 00:57:42 00:58:06   91
360 256 Richard Millican M 246 M60 15 01:01:54 01:02:25 75  
366 240 David Foster M 248 M60 17 01:03:47 01:04:19 74  
377 268 Claire Spencer F 126 F 36 01:05:44 01:06:12   90
376 242 Shirley Harrison F 125 F45 29 01:05:45 01:06:12   89

Saturday 20th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 637
55
50 Craig REDMOND 00:19:56
York 637 66 61 Richard PENNY 00:20:29
York 637 78 73 David ROWE 00:20:50
York 637 81 75 Ian WARD 00:20:55
York 637 395 289 David FOSTER 00:28:25
York 637 518 182 Laura WILDASH 00:32:59
York 637 519 183 Celia MCROYALL 00:32:59
York 637 526 187 Angela WRAY 00:33:12
York 637
527
188 Laura PEMBERTON 00:33:13
Fountains Abbey 402
207
140 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:28:47
Fountains Abbey 402 359 147 Jade SEAL 00:36:47

Sunday 14th May - Leeds Half Marathon

6753 Finishers
1st Male: Mohammad Aburezeq, Altrincham & District AC, 01:10:22
1st Female: Martha Hanby, 01:21:50
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Gun
Time
Chip
Time
430 Euan Turnbull Male 408 M 195 01:36:02 01:35:13
1429 Mark Swinden Male 1249 M60 12 01:50:50 01:47:53
1873 Ian Saynor Male 1607 M40 238 01:57:54 01:55:43
5507 Mark Hobson Male 3657 M45 446 02:42:35 02:19:04

Saturday 13th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 659
58
58 Richard PENNY 00:20:38
York 659
250
38 Angela WRAY 00:25:21
York 659 449 327 David FOSTER 00:29:34
Pontefract 372
129
17 Amanda APPERLEY 00:27:07
Bournemouth 491
153
16 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:28
Harrogate 445
266
218 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:28:11

Tuesday 9th May - YRRL Tadcaster 10k

413 Finishers
1st Male: Ben Jones, University of York, 33:55
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon, 36:43
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time
12 279 Duncan WOODHALL M 12 M 9 00:36:04 00:36:07
13 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 13 M 10 00:36:09 00:36:12
25 266 Andrew Sloan M 24 M40 7 00:37:26 00:37:35
28 281 Alex Young M 26 M 19 00:37:34 00:37:42
33 245 Glen Johnson M 31 M50 1 00:37:49 00:37:56
70 250 Jonathan Male M 66 M40 20 00:40:05 00:40:14
124 648 Andrew Cooper M 111 M 63 00:42:30 00:42:38
160 639 Richard Penny M 138 M40 42 00:44:26 00:44:26
164 262 David Rowe M 142 M40 43 00:44:27 00:44:37
212 641 Jim Brayshaw M 178 M40 60 00:47:18 00:47:18
221 638 Liz Mould F 39 F 18 00:47:40 00:47:40
230 237 Paul Dykes M 188 M 85 00:47:50 00:48:09
247 230 Thomas Bond M 198 M 88 00:48:22 00:49:04
248 253 Celia McRoyall F 50 F45 6 00:48:39 00:49:05
255 273 Sue Tindall F 55 F45 8 00:49:03 00:49:27
256 233 John Cooke M 201 M60 10 00:49:24 00:49:34
315 280 Angela Wray F 83 F45 13 00:52:41 00:53:05
323 269 Shirley Steele F 87 F55 9 00:53:39 00:54:00
370 244 Mark Hobson M 253 M40 85 00:56:58 00:57:26
371 606 Lucy Thomas F 117 F45 24 00:56:48 00:57:31
411 264 Jade Seal F 146 F 42 01:09:44 01:10:09

Saturday 6th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 692
3
3 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:29
York 692 80 78 David ROWE 00:20:39
York 692 92 88 Richard PENNY 00:20:50
York 692 122 116 Ian WARD 00:21:32
York 692 246 26 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:17
York 692 298 48 Angela WRAY 00:25:29
Pontefract 500
427
183 Jade SEAL 00:36:35
Wetherby 64
16
16 Mark SWINDEN 00:22:47
Wetherby 64 17 17 Paul DYKES 00:22:56

  

Sunday 30th April - Kirkby Moorside 10k

454 Finishers
1st Male: Stuart Grange, York Knavesmire Harriers, 34:02
1st Female: Nik Tarrega, York Knavesmire Harriers, 41:04
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
184 Jon Steele M 162 M40 58 00:49:01
209 Sue Tindall F 29 F45 5 00:50:24
280 Shirley Steele F ? F55 ? 00:54:51

Saturday 29th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 681
102
92 Ian WARD 00:21:18
York 681 122 12 Joanne DERRY 00:21:49
Pontefract 370
297
101 Jade SEAL 00:35:57
Leicester 295
74
65 Mark SWINDEN 00:24:14

Tuesday 25th April - YRRL Pocklington 10k

401 Finishers
1st Male: Ben Jones, University of York, 34:05
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon, 36:53
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
8 279 Duncan WOODHALL M 8 M 7 00:35:54 00:35:56 100  
10 247 Ryan Kavanagh M 10 M 9 00:36:00 00:36:02 99  
29 281 Alex Young M 28 M 23 00:37:46 00:37:49 98  
35 266 Andrew Sloan M 32 M40 5 00:38:21 00:38:27 97  
51 248 Stephen King M 48 M40 14 00:39:18 00:39:24 96  
70 250 Jonathan Male M 65 M40 20 00:40:29 00:40:34 95  
78 243 Scott Hayes M 70 M40 22 00:40:59 00:41:10 94  
114 229 Gerald Beall M 101 M50 11 00:43:09 00:43:14 93  
143 602 Andrew Cooper M 123 M 69 00:44:15 00:44:35 92  
156 262 David Rowe M 135 M40 40 00:45:05 00:45:24 91  
152 258 John Netherway M 132 M40 39 00:45:12 00:45:19 90  
179 234 Andy Craven M 151 M40 47 00:46:02 00:46:23 89  
201 232 James Carter M 169 M40 55 00:47:12 00:47:36 88  
220 270 jonathan steele M 181 M40 61 00:48:17 00:48:40 87  
237 254 Norman Miller M 192 M60 9 00:49:06 00:49:34 86  
244 255 Joanna Millican F 48 F35 18 00:49:43 00:49:55   100
247 233 John Cooke M 199 M60 10 00:50:00 00:50:08 85  
251 230 Thomas Bond M 201 M 88 00:50:01 00:50:23 84  
273 231 Abigail Carter F 64 F35 26 00:51:24 00:51:50   99
311 280 Angela Wray F 79 F45 11 00:53:39 00:53:59   98
314 252 Becky McGuinness F 80 F 30 00:53:41 00:54:02   97
325 246 Gillian Johnson F 87 F45 13 00:55:09 00:55:29   96
345 606 Lucy Thomas F 102 F45 18 00:56:53 00:57:16   95
366 256 Richard Millican M 250 M60 16 01:00:22 01:00:43 83  
397 242 Shirley Harrison F 136 F45 25 01:09:36 01:09:57   94
398 268 Claire Spencer F 137 F 44 01:09:37 01:09:57   93

Sunday 23rd April - London Marathon

45401 Finishers
1st Male: Daniel Wanjiru, Kenya, 2:05:48
1st Female: Mary Keitany, Kenya, 2:17:01
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
4802 Dave Baxter M 4329 MSEN 2084 03:21:40
9229 Emma Dunn F 1822 F45 236 03:44:31
13037 Shirley Steele F 3072 F55 89 03:59:00
13778 Celia McRoyall F 3326 F50 297 04:01:46
24039 Keith Smith M 16701 M40 3140 04:43:47

Sunday 23rd April - Great Edinburgh Run (10 Miles)

2965 Finishers
1st Male: Daniel Wallis, 50:23
1st Female: Hillory Wallis, 1:03:42
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
2900 Jade Seal F 1396 FSEN 511 02:10:49

Saturday 22nd April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 607
78
72 Andy CRAVEN 00:21:10
York 607 250 50 Angela WRAY 00:25:31
York 607 337 81 Alison YOUNG 00:27:29
Pontefract 387
175
40 Amanda APPERLEY 00:28:19
Tilgate 608
8
8 Glen JOHNSON 00:19:10
Darlington 371
45
38 David ROWE 00:21:53
Portobello, Edinburgh 295
256
114 Jade SEAL 00:35:48

Saturday 15th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 707
4
4 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:17
York 707
36
35 Simon TORDOFF 00:19:26
York 707 106 100 David ROWE 00:21:28
York 707 110 104 Ian SAYNOR 00:21:31
York 707 129 121 Andy CRAVEN 00:22:03
York 707 281 46 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:25:06
York 707 311 57 Angela WRAY 00:25:44
York 707 423 102 Lucy THOMAS 00:27:57
Pontefract 354
349
154 Jade SEAL 00:51:14
Goole 161
40
5 Sue BRADFORD 00:24:27
Goole 161 103 39 Lesley MIZEN 00:28:56
Wetherby 92
46
41 John COOKE 00:24:29

Sunday 9th April - Vale of York 10

1019 Finishers
1st Male: Dominic Shaw, New Marske Harriers AC, 51:14
1st Female: Nicola Devine, Doncaster AC, 1:04:25
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
13
Duncan Woodhall  M MSEN 9/162 59:22 59:20
68
Stephen King M M45 5/73 01:06:40 01:06:26
318 Mark Swinden M M60 11/23 01:22:05 01:21:31
370 Sue Tindall F F45 9/85 01:24:25 01:23:44
401 Rebecca McGuinness F FSEN 33/127 01:26:10 01:25:27
510 Angela Wray F F45 16/85 01:30:47 01:30:04
781 Debbie Edwards F F45 39/85 0.071389 01:41:58
803 Amanda Apperley F F40 96/130 0.072188 01:42:22
993 Jade Seal F FSEN 126/127 0.087766 02:04:48

Saturday 8th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 616
4
4 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:21
York 616 93 88 John NETHERWAY 00:21:12
York 616 162 150 Andy CRAVEN 00:23:05
Pontefract 349
319
127 Jade SEAL 00:40:22
Harrogate 508
293
235 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:27:38
Goole 154
83
26 Lesley MIZEN 00:28:59
Wetherby 65
36
31 John COOKE 00:25:01

Sunday 2nd April - Exe to Axe (22 Miles)

222 Finishers
1st Male: Michael Robinson, Exmouth Harriers, 2:53:15
1st Female: Anna Bartlett, Mercia Fell Runners, 3:21:33
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
139 Jon Steele M MV40 43 04:46:20
161 Shirley Steele F FV50 9 05:01:08

Sunday 2nd April - Greater Manchester Marathon

8686 Finishers
1st Male: Patrick Martin, Stockport Harriers & AC, 2:22:38
1st Female: Georgie Bruinvels, Aldershot Farnham & District AC, 02:37:04
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
572 Simon Tordoff M 550 MV40 94 03:06:08
5725 Sophie Overfield F 1228 FSEN 436 04:24:27

Saturday 1st April - DT20 (Dales Trail Series Reeth 20km)

279 Finishers
1st Male: Ben Livesey, 1:20:37
1st Female: Elaine Bisson, 1:47:50
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
127 Dave Mullaney Male MV50 16/45 02:16:28

Saturday 1st April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York
647
6
6 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:34
York 647
58
54 Craig REDMOND 00:20:13
York 647 162 134 Andy CRAVEN 00:23:15
York 647 167 29 Celia MCROYALL 00:23:19
York 647 233 46 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:35
York 647 264 53 Angela WRAY 00:25:20
Pontefract 306
137
26 Amanda APPERLEY 00:28:32

 

Saturday 25th March - Dark Skies Trail 26.5 (Kielder)

271 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Dancer, Moorfoot Runners, 3:07:07
1st Female: Victoria Nealon, Rugby & Northampton AC, 3:33:30
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
55
Jonathan Steele
Male 46 MV40 28
04:17:58
159 Shirley Steele Female 39 FV50 5 05:04:10

Saturday 25th March - Coniston 14

1170 Finishers
1st Male: Robbie Simpson, Deeside Runners, 1:16:37
1st Female: Virginie Barrand, Metro Aberdeen Running Club, 1:28:52
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
11 Duncan Woodhall Male 11 M 5 01:25:45 01:25:44
435 Celia McRoyall Female 90 FV50 14 01:59:40 01:59:22

Saturday 25th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 578
15
14 Alex YOUNG 00:18:14
York 578 104 96 David ROWE 00:21:28
York 578 258 215 Keith SMITH 00:24:58
York 578 297 59 Angela WRAY 00:25:54
York 578 424 313 Andy CRAVEN 00:28:59
Pontefract 393
114
97 Mark SWINDEN 00:25:10
Tilgate 549
20
20 Glen JOHNSON 00:20:45
Tilgate 549
230
50 Gillian JOHNSON 00:28:37

Sunday 19th March - East Hull 20

557 Finishers
1st Male: Iraitz Arrospide, City of Sheffield AC, 1:48:56
1st Female: Sara Rookyard, East Hull Harriers & AC, 2:25:13
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
 
82 Simon Tordoff Male 81 MV40 17/74 02:25:16 02:24:54 Club V40 Record
139 Andrew Sloan Male 128 MV40 32/74 02:33:46 02:33:24
430 Keith Smith Male 302 MV40 67/74 03:16:44 03:15:54

Saturday 18th March - Hardmoors 55

329 Finishers
1st Male: Donald Campbell, 7:31:19
1st Female: Kimberly Cavill, 9:00:38
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
244 Dave Mullaney Male MV50 13:59:43
254 Philippa Freer Female FV40 14:13:19

Saturday 18th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 590
15
14 Alex YOUNG 00:18:31
York 590 245 53 Angela WRAY 00:25:38
York 590 290 225 Andy CRAVEN 00:26:34
Pontefract 309
290
111 Jade SEAL 00:43:17
Sewerby 149
21
20 Paul DYKES 00:22:47

Sunday 12th March - Barcelona Marathon 

16332 Finishers
1st Male: JONAH KIPKEMOI CHESUM, Kenya, 2:08:56
1st Female: ROSA NAVARRO GACÍA, SPAIN, 2:55:51
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
6514 Ian Ward M M55 288 03:50:05 03:50:05

Sunday 12th March - Dentdale Run 14 

418 Finishers
1st Male: Ian Livesey, Barlick Fell Runners, 1:19:05
1st Female: Jacqueline Keavney, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 1:38:28
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
226 Jonathan Steele M M40 71/98 02:02:50 02:02:12
280 Shirley Steele F F55 5/19 02:09:29 02:08:49
300 Mark Swinden M M60 22/31 02:13:03 02:12:32
317 Celia Mcroyall F F45 42/60 02:15:13 02:14:16

Sunday 12th March - Silverstone Half Marathon

6725 Finishers
1st Male: David Hudson, 01:12:15
1st Female: Tori Green, 01:22:21
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
2361 Paul Dykes M 2033 MSEN 1256 01:55:20 01:55:20

Saturday 11th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 559
138
125 John COOKE 00:22:58
York 559 162 144 Andy CRAVEN 00:23:29
York 559 331 247 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:28:12


Sunday 5th March - Newton's Fraction Half Marathon

405 Finishers
1st Male: Adam Holland, Notfast RC, 1:12:27
1st Female: Natalie Teece, Stilton Striders, 1:29:27
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
274 Emma Triffitt Female FV40 02:01:30 02:01:03

Saturday 4th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 571
82
74 David ROWE 00:21:19
York 571 87 78 Craig REDMOND 00:21:27
York 571 223 42 Carol WALMSLEY 00:24:43
York 571 235 48 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:53
York 571 287 63 Angela WRAY 00:25:55
York 571 385 283 Andy CRAVEN 00:28:26
Harrogate 217
147
118 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:30:31
Wetherby 35
14
12 Paul DYKES 00:24:58
Lancaster 243
154
47 Celia MCROYALL 00:32:04

 

Sunday 26th February - Snake Lane 10

957 Finishers
1st Male: Matthew Hynes, Gateshead Harriers & AC, 52:15
1st Female: Tracy Millmore, Birtley AC, 1:00:08
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
75 Andrew Sloan Male 68 Vet 40 20/100 01:04:52 01:04:40 100
210 Ged Beall Male 181 Vet 55 11/46 01:12:24 01:12:08 99
249 Craig Redmond Male 207 SNR 75/145 01:14:10 01:13:52 98
251 Joanne Derry Female 43 Vet 50 2/52 01:14:12 01:13:55 100
297 John Netherway Male 250 Vet 40 64/100 01:15:55 01:15:37 97
373 Mark Swindon Male 302 Vet 60 14/28 01:19:03 01:18:44 96
389 Ian Ward Male 314 Vet 55 25/46 01:19:34 01:19:14 95
421 Dave Mullaney Male 337 Vet 50 44/82 01:20:51 01:20:11 94
489 Rebecca Illingworth Female 117 SNRF 37/93 01:23:56 01:23:38 99
498 Celia Mcroyall Female 122 Vet 50 12/52 01:24:12 01:23:54 98
509 Jonathan Steele Male 383 Vet 40 85/100 01:24:36 01:24:01 93
521 Sue Bradford Female 133 Vet 45 18/76 01:25:11 01:24:42 97
594 Emma Triffitt Female 177 Vet 40 37/86 01:27:39 01:27:06 96
596 Sue Tennant Female 179 Vet 55 7/30 01:27:41 01:27:11 95
602 Keith Smith Male 420 Vet 40 89/100 01:28:01 01:27:29 92
605 Abigail Carter Female 185 Vet 35 37/76 01:28:05 01:27:33 94
615 Shirley Steele Female 194 Vet 55 8/30 01:28:38 01:28:03 93
664 Angela Wray Female 221 Vet 45 37/76 01:30:52 01:30:21 92
711 Suzanne Marshall Female 255 Vet 35 46/76 01:33:23 01:32:52 91
712 Gillian Johnson Female 256 Vet 50 32/52 01:33:31 01:33:01 90
801 Amanda Apperley Female 322 Vet 40 63/86 01:39:12 01:38:41 89

Saturday 25th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 589
9
9 Alex YOUNG 00:18:32
York 589
111
105 Paul DYKES 00:22:13
York 589 230 31 Carol WALMSLEY 00:24:55
York 589 354 76 Alison YOUNG 00:28:08
Pontefract 328
318
121 Jade SEAL 00:49:45
Temple Newsham 227
18
18 Simon TORDOFF 00:21:43

Saturday 18th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 598
10
10 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:17:59
York 598
98
92 David ROWE 00:21:35
York 598 235 34 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 00:24:53
York 598 268 47 Carol WALMSLEY 00:25:30
York 598 298 64 Angela WRAY 00:25:57
York 598 394 104 Alison YOUNG 00:28:42
Pontefract 308
306
121 Jade SEAL 00:59:37

Sunday 12th February - Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail Marathon

147 Finishers
1st Male: Daniel Jones, 04:11:25
1st Female: Susan Fourie, 05:22:55
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
74 Dave Mullaney M MV50 06:24:52

Sunday 12th February - Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail Half Marathon

174 Finishers
1st Male: David Gill, 01:54:29
1st Female: Emma Lavelle Wood, 02:32:04
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
84 Mark Swinden M MV60 03:06:36
132 Elspeth Bartlet F FV50 03:32:03
133 Celia McRoyall  F FV50 03:32:03

Sunday 12th February - Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail 10k

74 Finishers
1st Male:  Max Shaughnessy, 56:28
1st Female: Charlotte Stonehouse, 01:21:56
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
18 Sue Bradford F FV40 01:21:56
19 Sue Tennant F FV50 01:22:22

Saturday 11th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 505
16
16 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:18:34
York 505
52
50 Euan TURNBULL 00:20:37
York 505 71 68 David ROWE 00:21:16
York 505 94 88 Ian WARD 00:22:12
York 505 269 52 Angela WRAY 00:26:32

Saturday 4th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 578
9
9 Ryan KAVANAGH
00:18:17
York 578
169
149 Jonathan STEELE 00:23:32
York 578 279 60 Angela WRAY 00:26:28
York 578 322 80 Shirley STEELE 00:27:14
York 578 329 246 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:27:24
Pontefract 341
144
25 Amanda APPERLEY 00:28:37
Sewerby 167
30
28 Paul DYKES 00:24:01
Temple Newsam 252
91
19 Susan TENNANT 00:26:59
Wetherby 92
37
36 John COOKE 00:24:31

 

Saturday 28th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time  
York 508
15
15 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:18:46
York 508
48
47 Euan TURNBULL 00:20:37
Pontefract 312
145
28 Cate OVINGTON 00:28:54 Club Age Group Record
Harrogate 259
164
125 Ian BICKERDIKE 00:28:24

Saturday 21st January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 647
137
131 Ian WARD 00:22:14
Pontefract 372
369
152 Jade SEAL 00:57:48
Tilgate 501
4
4 Glen JOHNSON 00:19:53
Wetherby 51
16
15 John COOKE 00:24:02

Sunday 15th January - Brass Monkey Half Marathon

1546 Finishers
1st Male: Steven Hebblethwaite, Keswick AC, 1:09:17
1st Female: Tracy Millmore, Birtley AC, 1:17:16
Full Resuts here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
160 Ryan Kavanagh M 150 Sen 51 01:25:06 01:24:59
291 Andrew Sloan M 268 V40 52 01:30:42 01:30:14
562 Emma Dunn F 74 FV45 12 01:41:20 01:40:53
571 Ian Ward M 493 V55 20 01:41:46 01:41:34
613 John Netherway M 527 V40 100 01:43:09 01:42:42
774 Celia Mcroyall F 136 FV50 10 01:48:29 01:47:27
1068 Andy Lee M 795 Sen 181 01:58:29 01:57:36

Saturday 14th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 510
37
37 Craig REDMOND 00:20:24
York 510
235
52 Shirley STEELE 00:26:22
York 510 258 63 Angela WRAY 00:26:52
Pontefract 481
480
204 Jade SEAL 01:02:12

Sunday 8th January - Temple Newsam 10

806 Finishers
1st Male: Mark Smith, Rothwell Harriers, 59:10
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon, 1:06:06
Full results available here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
74
Scott Hayes M M40 14/89 01:14:40 01:14:23
219 Emma Dunn F F45 5/46 01:24:36 01:23:47
223 Jason Underwood M M35 43/83 01:24:59 01:24:00
417 Izabela Terlecka-Underwood F F35 27/77 01:35:40 01:34:42

Saturday 7th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 612
12
11 Ryan KAVANAGH 00:18:30
York 612 297 56 Angela WRAY 00:26:38
Pontefract 351
255
93 Jade SEAL 00:34:40
Wetherby 65
3
3 Glen JOHNSON 00:19:13
Wetherby 65 4 4 Stephen KING 00:19:26

Sunday 1st January - Hardmoors 30

217 Finishers
1st Male: David Smithers, 3:59:06
1st Female: Carol Morgan, 4:24:30
Full results available here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
79 Joanne Derry F FV50 5:54:53
81 Philippa Freer F FV40 5:54:53
114 Emma Dunn F FV40 6:20:33
132 Dave Mullaney M   MV50   6:26:38

Sunday 1st January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Pontefract 417 208 38 Amanda APPERLEY 00:27:46
Pontefract 417 379 141 Jade SEAL 00:35:41
Nostell 495 475 185 Jade SEAL 00:40:28