Results Archive 2018

Parkrun Results

Saturday 17th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 492 9 9 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:28
York 492 70 64 Ian WARD 21:24
York 492 88 79 Craig REDMOND 21:53
York 492 190 157 Richard PENNY 25:00
Goole 165 32 4 Sue TINDALL 23:13
Goole 165 38 34 Richard MILLER 24:19
Goole 165 63 9 Sue JANNATI 26:04
Temple Newsam 152 39 36 James CARTER 24:58
Temple Newsam 152 56 9 Abigail CARTER 26:47
Heslington 331 19 18 Paul DYKES 19:16
Heslington 331 269 93 Fay HARRISON 31:46

Parkrun Results

Saturday 10th November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 490 182 158 Nicholas PENHALIGON 25:00
York 490 247 47 Debbie EDWARDS 27:02
Telford 506 74 67 Nathan CARTER 24:18
Heslington 283 67 60 Steve FORD 22:49

Abbey Dash 10k

Sunday 4th November - Abbey Dash 10k

8157 Finishers
1st Male: Adam Craig, 29:08
1st Female: Fionnuala Ross, 33:30
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
540 James Wallis M 482 MV35 76 00:38:54 00:39:13
705 Ian Saynor F 78 FV40 7 00:39:56 00:40:50
3829 GAIL JAMIESON F 962 FV45 123 00:55:58 01:03:24
4434 Mark Hobson M 3173 MV50 288 00:56:09 01:06:29
5807 Amanda Apperley F 2076 FV45 213 00:59:55 01:14:54

Guy Fawkes 10

Sunday 4th November - Guy Fawkes 10

800 Finishers
1st Male: Jack Wood, Ilkley Harriers, 55:58
1st Female: Aisling Wall, Horsforth Harriers, 1:06:48
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
6 Ryan Kavanagh M 6 M S 4 01:01:26 01:01:28 100
32 Ben Jackson M 31 M S 13 01:07:35 01:07:38 99
33 Andrew Sloan M 32 M40 8 01:07:44 01:07:46 98
42 Simon Tordoff M 41 M40 10 01:09:00 01:09:02 97
63 Paul Dykes M 60 M40 13 01:10:40 01:11:21 96
128 Liz Mould F 12 F35 5 01:16:57 01:17:05 100
132 David Rowe M 120 M45 22 01:17:20 01:17:22 95
260 Joanna Millican F 58 F45 16 01:24:29 01:25:11 99
276 John Cooke M 215 M60 9 01:25:36 01:25:52 94
328 Lewis Ryan M 247 M50 43 01:26:20 01:27:56 93
411 Celia McRoyall F 125 F50 13 01:31:19 01:32:01 98
480 Elaine Kavanagh F 166 F55 17 01:34:34 01:35:16 97
500 Emma Triffitt F 176 F40 34 01:35:52 01:36:41 96
535 Suzanne Marshall F 202 F35 31 01:38:13 01:38:58 95
540 Carolyn Jolley F 206 F40 39 01:38:40 01:39:26 94
572 Angela Wray F 225 F45 48 01:40:07 01:40:51 93
605 Jane Dowson F 253 F45 52 01:41:29 01:42:45 92
606 Debbie Edwards F 254 F45 53 01:41:29 01:42:45 91

Parkrun Results

Saturday 3rd November - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 473 90 85 Robert DUXBURY 22:20
York 473 305 239 David FOSTER 29:01
Goole 147 25 3 Sue TINDALL 23:37
Rother Valley 282 28 26 Ian WARD 22:21
Rother Valley 282 97 11 Susan TENNANT 26:00
Heslington 272 70 61 Paul DYKES 23:16
Selby 124 35 30 Richard MILLER 25:49

Dublin Marathon

Sunday 28th October - Dublin Marathon

Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
14898 Keith Smith M 10056 M40 2271 05:26:17 06:12:04

Selby Striders Wistow 10K

Sunday 28th October - Selby Striders Wistow 10K

290 Finishers
1st Male: Rob Scott, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 32:49
1st Female: Sharron Barlow, Harrogate Harriers & AC, 36:21
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
73 William Allan M 61 VM70 1 46:15 46:19
103 Sue Tindall F 21 VW50 4 48:33 48:38
219 Sarah Cairns F 84 VW40 24 59:56 00:12

Parkrun Results

Saturday 27th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 373 2 2 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:10
York 373 44 40 Richard PENNY 20:57
Wetherby  47 26 4 Katy HARRISON 26:12
Fell Foot 199 158 49 Fay HARRISON 34:38
Heslington 200 43 37 Paul DYKES 23:12

St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 21st October - St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon

245 Finishers
1st Male: Ian Richardson, Wakefield District H & AC, 1:22:40
1st Female: Niamh Jackson, Kirkstall Harriers, 1:37:06
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
14 Ben Jackson M 14 MSEN 6 01:32:34 01:32:39
16 Simon Tordoff M 16 M40 8 01:33:18 01:33:23
32 Paul Dykes M 30 M40 13 01:38:20 01:38:24
40 James Wallis M 38 MSEN 20 01:40:58 01:41:04

Leeds 5k Series: Race 9

Wednesday 24th October - Leeds 5k Series: Race 9

153 Finishers
1st Male: Jonathan Johnson, Rotherham Harriers & AC, 15:30
1st Female: Rachel Friend, Leeds City AC, 18:11
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
106 Sue Tindall F 25 FV50 3 23:29 23:31
131 Elaine Kavanagh F 35 FV55 1 25:43 25:45

Parkrun Results

Saturday 20th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 535 4 4 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:59
York 535 35 35 Richard PENNY 19:56
York 535 110 103 William ALLAN 22:14
Goole 186 38 5 Sue TINDALL 23:49
Heslington 284 109 86 Paul DYKES 25:19
Heslington 284 156 112 David FOSTER 27:44
Heslington 284 209 71 Vicky SMITH 30:42
Heslington 284 210 72 Fay HARRISON 30:43
Heslington 284 250 97 Samantha COULSON 33:24

Yorkshire Marathon & 10 Mile

Sunday 14th October - Yorkshire Marathon

4234 Finishers
1st Male: Paul Martelletti, Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC, 2:27:02
1st Female: Katherone Wood, Sale Harriers Manchester, 2:41:33
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
721 Ian Ward Male 653 M60 5 03:32:25 03:33:02
935 David Rowe Male 817 M45 140 03:39:19 03:41:44
1191 John Netherway Male 1019 M40 192 03:48:00 03:50:25
1461 Jim Brayshaw Male 1211 M45 195 03:53:44 03:57:39
1870 Lewis Ryan Male 1517 M50 127 04:05:29 04:09:29
1895 Andy Lee Male 1531 M35 294 04:07:51 04:10:40
2435 Richard Miller Male 1875 M50 163 04:27:39 04:28:59
3118 Donna Avery Female 877 F45 113 04:46:50 04:51:17

Sunday 14th October - Yorkshire 10 Mile

3039 Finishers
1st Male: Joshue Rowe, Leeds University AC/CC Club, 51:38
1st Female: Lorna Young, 1:02:11
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
477 Adam Smith Male 370 M50 45 01:19:17 01:20:22
1392 Sophie Overfield Female 566 F 177 01:33:58 01:35:22
1697 Jane Dowson Female 767 F45 110 01:37:24 01:39:36
1703 Debbie Edwards Female 773 F45 112 01:37:26 01:39:37
1856 Mark Hobson Male 980 M50 111 01:40:22 01:41:46

Parkrun Results

Saturday 13th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Wetherby 108 31 25 Paul DYKES 26:59
Wetherby 108 71 22 Fay HARRISON 33:04
Heslington 415 5 5 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:38
Heslington 415 245 185 David FOSTER 28:43
Selby 96 53 19 Denise ROBINSON 32:01
Selby 96 70 28 Amanda APPERLEY 36:31

Turnpike Trot 10k

Sunday 7th October - Turnpike Trot 10k

105 Finishers
1st Male: Josh Abrook, North York Moors AC, 38:04
1st Female: Julia Jackson, Loftus & Whitby AC, 48:05
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
35 Sue Tindall F FV50 00:56:19
74 Elaine Kavanagh F FV50 01:08:22

Parkrun Results

Saturday 6th October - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 341 37 35 Richard PENNY 20:31
York 341 53 51 Ian WARD 21:20
York 341 152 19 Susan TENNANT 26:02
Rothwell 189 91 71 Richard MILLER 28:39
Penrith 222 48 41 Paul DYKES 23:26
Heslington 264 82 72 Steve FORD 23:40
Heslington 264 227 72 Fay HARRISON 33:11

Parkrun Results

Saturday 29th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 441 61 57 John RYDER 20:41
York 441 65 60 Ian WARD 20:50
York 441 66 61 Richard PENNY 20:51
York 441 205 33 Susan TENNANT 25:57
Harrogate 412 71 65 Paul DYKES 22:10
Rothwell 213 3 3 James WALLIS 18:23
Humber Bridge 173 47 39 Nathan CARTER 25:28
Heslington 311 227 79 Fay HARRISON 31:12
Selby 147 74 53 Richard MILLER 27:55

Leeds 5k Series: Race 8

Wednesday 26th September - Leeds 5k Series: Race 8

149 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 15:54
1st Female: Hannah Oldroyd, Ribble Valley, 17:40
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
43 Scott Hayes M 39 MV40 10 00:19:23 00:19:25
107 Sue Tindall F 24 FV50 1 00:23:32 00:23:34
129 Elaine Kavanagh F 36 FV55 2 00:25:54 00:25:56

Old Street Loop (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner Sally Beckett and also to Glen Johnson who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Sunday 23rd September - Old Street Loop

The Bilbrough Loop 4.9 miles

Dry , sunny and cool

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 16 Sally Beckett 50:09 26:09 24:00 10:08 100
2 17 Denise Robinson 52:31 28:28 24:03 10:37 99
3 5 Alex Tobin 36:29 10:14 26:15 07:22 98
4 3 Paul Dykes 32:40 05:42 26:58 06:36 97
5 1 Glen Johnson 30:33 03:03 27:30 06:10 96
6 6 Ian Ward 36:51 09:00 27:51 07:27 95
7 4 Jo Derry 36:27 08:35 27:52 07:22 94
8 10 Celia McRoyall 41:13 13:07 28:06 08:20 93
9 12 Emma Triffitt 44:16 15:21 28:55 08:57 92
10 9 Abi Carter 40:30 11:28 29:02 08:11 91
11 2 Stephen King 32:07 02:43 29:24 06:29 90
12 15 Dave Foster 45:56 16:25 29:31 09:17 89
13 13 Carolyn Jolley 44:56 15:16 29:40 09:05 88
14 8 James Carter 38:46 08:55 29:51 07:50 87
15 11 Elaine Kavanagh 43:31 13:32 29:59 08:47 86
16 14 Sue Tennant 45:02 14:31 30:31 09:06 85
17 7 John Ryder 36:51 00:00 36:51 07:27 84

Parkrun Results

Saturday 22nd September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 531 10 10 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:16
York 531 61 61 Ian WARD 21:02
York 531 235 41 Susan TENNANT 26:05
York 531 331 252 David FOSTER 28:22
Tilgate  481 3 3 Glen JOHNSON 18:53
Wetherby  76 42 33 Paul DYKES 27:11
Wetherby  76 65 24 Fay HARRISON 30:48

Tadcaster 10

Sunday 16th September - Tadcaster 10

428 Finishers
1st Male: Graham Rush, Cheltenham & County Harriers, 53:59
1st Female: Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers & AC, 1:03:13
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
14 Andrew Sloan M 14 M40 6 01:02:11 01:02:13
16 Ryan Kavanagh M 16 MSEN 10 01:02:53 01:02:55
57 Simon Tordoff M 54 M40 17 01:09:19 01:09:21
70 Ian Saynor M 65 M40 21 01:11:02 01:11:11
87 Paul Dykes M 81 M40 26 01:12:17 01:12:21
104 Ian Ward M 96 M60 3 01:14:56 01:15:00
117 Liz Mould F 10 FSEN 5 01:15:27 01:15:37
119 Craig Redmond M 109 MSEN 51 01:15:46 01:15:49
144 Robert Duxbury M 129 M50 22 01:17:43 01:17:53
174 John Netherway M 148 M40 53 01:20:26 01:20:35
179 Andy Lee M 152 MSEN 64 01:20:47 01:20:56
251 Mark Swinden M 189 M60 17 01:28:30 01:28:40
267 Suzanne Marshall F 73 FSEN 30 01:29:54 01:30:09
268 Sarah Collier F 74 FSEN 31 01:29:58 01:30:13
294 Richard Miller M 210 M50 36 01:35:02 01:35:15
311 Carolyn Jolley F 92 F40 35 01:36:28 01:36:44
320 Laura Macaulay F 96 FSEN 39 01:37:27 01:37:43
351 David Foster M 235 M60 21 01:41:42 01:42:01
378 Mark Hobson M 241 M50 42 01:46:28 01:46:44

Parkrun Results

Saturday 15th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 329 100 91 Nicholas PENHALIGON 24:46
Huddersfield 576 158 20 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 25:11
Goole 168 36 5 Sue TINDALL 23:19
Telford 488 97 81 Nathan CARTER 25:21
Temple Newsham 198 34 31 James CARTER 25:11
Temple Newsham 198 53 8 Abigail CARTER 26:26
Wetherby  79 6 6 Glen JOHNSON 18:12
Wetherby  79 36 31 Paul DYKES 25:11
Wetherby  79 63 16 Fay HARRISON 31:43

Great North Run

Sunday 9th September - Great North Run

Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
15204 Sarah Collier F 3957 F35 746 02:13:16

Vale of York Half Marathon

Sunday 9th September - Vale of York Half Marathon

1541 Finishers
1st Male: Kev Jeffress, Sunderland Harriers & AC, 1:11:48
1st Female: Sarah Lowery, Rotherham Harriers &  AC, 1:19:52
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Mens
CC
Points
Womens
CC
Points
57 Andrew Sloan M 55 M40 10 01:22:08 01:22:20 100
243 Ian Saynor M 221 M40 52 01:34:33 01:34:57 99
401 Craig Redmond M 341 M35 67 01:41:06 01:41:30 98
402 Ian Ward M 342 M60 6 01:41:20 01:41:36 97
529 Joanna Millican F 98 F45 12 01:46:42 01:47:06 100
689 Lewis Ryan M 541 M50 70 01:51:46 01:53:42 96
781 Celia Mcroyall F 186 F50 11 01:54:49 01:57:02 99
853 Jane Dowson F 212 F45 29 01:58:19 01:59:10 98
858 Debbie Edwards F 214 F45 30 01:58:22 01:59:13 97
1047 Gail Jamieson F 317 F45 47 02:04:40 02:06:33 96
1070 Keith Smith M 744 M40 141 02:05:46 02:07:58 95
1071 Rebecca Mcguinness F 327 F35 66 02:05:44 02:07:58 95
1072 Angela Wray F 328 F45 49 02:05:45 02:07:58 94
1169 Carolyn Jolley F 385 F40 75 02:11:05 02:13:19 93
1188 Sue Mary Jannati F 401 F55 19 02:11:54 02:14:08 92
1189 Donna Avery F 402 F45 63 02:11:57 02:14:10 91

Parkrun Results

Saturday 8th September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 412 6 6 Alex YOUNG 18:06
York 412 7 7 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:24
Humber Bridge 162 64 60 Nathan CARTER 26:00
Wetherby  88 29 24 John COOKE 23:16
Wetherby  88 76 27 Fay HARRISON 32:28
Heslington 258 11 10 Paul DYKES 19:39
Heslington 258 131 97 David FOSTER 27:27

Tholthorpe 10k

Sunday 2nd September - Tholthorpe 10k

473 Finishers
1st Male: Yohannes Eyob, New Marske Harriers, 33:29
1st Female: Victoria Needham, 38:36
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
156 John Cooke M 136 M60 13 00:48:19 00:48:26
222 James Carter M 179 M40 49 00:52:52 00:53:01
262 Mark Swinden M 199 M60 25 00:54:55 00:55:15
276 Celia McRoyall F 71 F45 16 00:55:22 00:55:52
406 Angela Wray F 153 F45 45 01:06:11 01:06:40
409 Sally Beckett F 156 F35 49 01:06:27 01:06:56

Wetherby 10k

Sunday 2nd September - Wetherby 10k

873 Finishers
1st Male: Callum Elson, Roundhay Runners, 33:35
1st Female: Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers & AC, 39:26
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
77 Richard Penny M 69 M50 5 00:43:33 00:43:37
130 Gerald Beall M 115 M55 7 00:46:29 00:46:41
171 William Allan M 144 M70 3 00:48:36 00:48:41
305 Steve Ford M 232 M50 22 00:53:41 00:54:29
347 Suzanne Marshall F 90 F35 19 00:55:30 00:55:55
440 Debbie Edwards F 129 F45 15 00:59:05 00:59:29
457 Jane Dowson F 137 F45 17 00:59:37 01:00:01
584 Briony Mawson F 204 F55 21 01:04:09 01:04:48
636 Sarah Shepherd F 232 F50 21 01:06:39 01:07:03
638 Sophie Overfield F 234 F 52 01:07:04 01:07:06
661 David Foster M 417 M60 37 01:07:46 01:08:24
802 Angela Wray F 351 F45 58 01:17:39 01:18:34
803 Denise Robinson F 352 F55 35 01:17:39 01:18:34

Parkrun Results

Saturday 1st September - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 423 13 13 Ryan KAVANAGH 19:07
York 423 19 19 Paul DYKES 19:49
York 423 24 24 Andy COOPER 20:09
York 423 42 41 Ian WARD 20:55
York 423 103 99 Richard PENNY 22:53
York 423 190 28 Susan TENNANT 26:03
York 423 250 193 David FOSTER 28:29
York 423 262 63 Alison YOUNG 28:43
Goole 150 34 4 Sue TINDALL 23:32
Wetherby  79 62 23 Fay HARRISON 32:03
Heslington 325 174 46 Sue JANNATI 27:31
Selby 159 107 68 Richard MILLER 30:45

Parkrun Results

Saturday 25th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Heslington 408 50 46 Paul DYKES 20:33
Heslington 408 74 70 Ian WARD 21:34
Heslington 408 154 131 Steve FORD 24:16
Heslington 408 244 187 David FOSTER 27:38
Rushmere 133 3 3 James WALLIS 19:41

Joe Knowles Trophy (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner and recipient of the Joe Knowles Handicap Trophy 2018, Paul Dykes. Well done also to guest runner Johnny Parsons who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Thursday 23rd August  - Joe Knowles Trophy

Old Course, 2 laps clockwise: 5.1 Miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 5 Paul Dykes 34:38 06:17 28:21 06:47 100
2 4 Ian Saynor 34:34 06:12 28:22 06:47 99
3 21 Vicky Smith 56:31 27:38 28:53 11:05 98
4 3 Scott Hayes 34:19 04:40 29:39 06:44 97
5 9 Ian Ward 38:58 09:16 29:42 07:38 96
6 2 Alex Young 31:23 01:32 29:51 06:09 95
7 8 Andy Lee 37:59 08:04 29:55 07:27 94
8 16 Suzanne Marshall 45:56 15:44 30:12 09:00 93
9 14 Keith Smith 42:50 12:30 30:20 08:24 92
10= 11 Richard Miller 40:57 10:17 30:40 08:02 90.5
10= 15 Elaine Kavanagh 44:36 13:56 30:40 08:45 90.5
12 6 Craig Redmond 36:41 05:57 30:44 07:12 89
13 22 Fay Harrison 56:31 25:35 30:56 11:05 88
14 1 Johnny Parsons (guest) 31:17 00:00 31:17 06:08 -
15 7 Ged Beall 37:29 06:02 31:27 07:21 87
16 10 Jo Millican 40:49 09:06 31:43 08:00 86
17 18 Sue Tennant 47:09 14:58 32:11 09:15 85
18 12 Bob Duxbury 41:08 08:40 32:28 08:04 84
19 17 Sarah Collier 46:01 13:26 32:35 09:01 83
20 13 Mark Swinden 42:46 10:07 32:39 08:23 82
21 19 Dave Foster 51:12 16:29 34:43 10:02 81
22 20 Sally Beckett 54:43 00:00 54:43 10:44 80

Parkrun Results

Saturday 18th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 437 56 55 Ian WARD 21:37
York 437 119 110 Richard PENNY 24:13
Penrith 227 186 119 David FOSTER 31:43
Wetherby 107 8 8 Stephen KING 19:16
Wetherby 107 41 33 John COOKE 23:33
Heslington 283 32 28 Paul DYKES 21:13

Leeds 5k Series: Race 7

Wednesday 15th August - Leeds 5k Series: Race 7

172 Finishers
1st Male: Joe Sagar, Spenborough & District AC, 16:16
1st Female: Amy Young, Hyde Park Harriers, 19:09
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
140 Sue Tindall F 35 FV50 2 00:24:05 00:24:08
156 Elaine Kavanagh F 43 FV55 4 00:26:20 00:26:23

Millennium Bridge 5k

Tuesday 14th August - Millennium Bridge 5k

232 Finishers
1st Male: Graham Rush, Cheltenham, 14:35
1st Female: Claire Duck, Leeds, 16:24
Full Results here
Race # Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
1 20 Andrew Sloan M 19 M40 3 17.34
1 48 Scott Hayes M 45 M40 5 19.07
2 23 Ian Ward M 14 M60 5 22.10
2 45 Joanna Millican F 18 F45 4 23.12
2 50 Mark  Swinden M 31 M60 9 23.33
2 75 Elaine Kavanagh F 33 F55 3 25.47
2 80 Sue Jannati F 36 F55 4 26.23
2 85 Susan Tennant F 41 F60 5 26.41
2 109 Richard Millican M 53 M70 3 29.40

Littondale 4

Saturday 11th August - Littondale 4

98 Finishers
1st Male: Will Smith, Halifax Harriers, 21:02
1st Female: Helen Glover, Ribble Valley Runners, 23:48
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
67 Mark Swinden 47 M60 5 00:32:51

Parkrun Results

Saturday 11th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 448 56 55 Richard PENNY 20:56
Rothwell 175 8 8 Scott HAYES 20:22
Goole 151 33 4 Sue TINDALL 23:58
Wetherby 86 8 8 Stephen KING 19:03
Heslington 258 33 30 Paul DYKES 21:31
Heslington 98 143 106 David FOSTER 28:23
Selby 130 2 2 James WALLIS 18:21
Selby 130 79 27 Sophie OVERFIELD 30:57
Middleton Woods 70 25 23 Richard MILLER 24:53

Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Races

Sunday 5th August - Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon

113 Finishers
1st Male: Jason Cavill, 3:55:50
1st Female: Claire Howard, 5:07:51
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
97 Mark Swinden M MV60 08:13:02

Sunday 5th August - Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Half Marathon

151 Finishers
1st Male: Josh Abrook, 2:14:21
1st Female: Kimberly Cavill, 2:38:31
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
72 Celia McRoyall F FV50 03:34:18
101 Keith Smith M MV40 03:54:15

Sunday 5th August - Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail 10k

67 Finishers
1st Male: Mark Nettleton, 1:07:02
1st Female: Samantha Davies, 1:07:40
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
22 Sue Tindall F FV50 01:38:23

Run For All York 10k

Sunday 5th August - Run For All York 10k

4874 Finishers
1st Male: Jamie Rutherford, Liverpool Running Club, 32:49 
1st Female: Julie Briscoe, Wakefield District H & AC, 35:54
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
1140 Richard Miller Male 969 M50 128 00:52:42 00:53:35
1843 Sue Jannati Female 396 F50 42 00:56:24 00:59:38
2096 Alison Young Female 513 F50 52 01:01:00 01:01:28
2358 Amanda Apperley Female 640 F40 164 01:00:45 01:04:00
3086 Mark Hobson Male 2040 M50 342 01:01:19 01:09:47

Parkrun Results

Saturday 4th August - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 393 12 12 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:20
York 393 27 27 Richard PENNY 19:58
Telford 555 122 95 Nathan CARTER 25:20
Rising Sun 263 24 21 Ian WARD 22:08
Rising Sun 263 93 21 Susan TENNANT 26:46
Wetherby 98 35 28 John COOKE 23:26
Wetherby 98 91 31 Fay HARRISON 34:59
Selby 121 6 6 James WALLIS 19:02
Selby 121 80 22 Sophie OVERFIELD 31:17

Montane Lakeland 50

Saurday 28th -Sunday 29th July Montane Lakeland 50

757 Finishers
1st Male: Oliver Thorgood 07:36:11
1st Female: Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn 08:12:13
Full Results here
Name Category
 Position
Time
Shirley Steele FV60 558 16:35:17

Montane Lakeland 100

Friday 27th -Sunday 29th July Montane Lakeland 100

215 Finishers
1st Male: Ken Sutor 22:55:50
1st Female: Christine Walker 27:20:23
Full Results here
Name Category
 Position
Time
Jon Steele MV40 167 38:04:18

Parkrun Results

Saturday 28th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Rothwell 137 73 55 Richard MILLER 30:14
Armagh 82 2 2 James WALLIS 19:16
Fountains Abbey 365 140 29 Angela WRAY 26:16
Fountains Abbey 365 141 30 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 26:17
Selby 106 51 9 Susan Mary JANNATI 26:40

Leeds 5k Series: Race 6

Wednesday 25th July - Leeds 5k Series: Race 6

182 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 15:50
1st Female: Emma Raven, Wharfedale Harriers, 18:00
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
143 Sue Tindall F 36 FV50 2 25:04 25:08
157 Elaine Kavanagh F 44 FV55 2 26:29 26:33

Parkrun Results

Saturday 21st July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 471 17 17 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:42
York 471 32 32 Richard PENNY 19:56
York 471 73 70 Ian WARD 21:35
York 471 145 11 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:16
York 471 171 17 Celia MCROYALL 24:54
York 471 210 30 Angela WRAY 26:00
York 471 262 214 Mark HOBSON 27:36
Fourntains Abbey 346 33 31 Paul DYKES 21:16

YRRL: Bishopthorpe 10k

Tuesday 17th July - YRRL Bishopthorpe 10k

276 Finishers
1st Male: Jon Pinder
1st Female: Natalie Jackson
Full results available here:
Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time
12 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 4 F35 2 00:49:39 00:59:12
13 284 Keith Smith M 9 M40 5 00:54:09 00:59:13
20 391 Carolyn Jolley F 8 F35 4 00:55:12 00:59:45
24 62 Gail Jamieson F 10 F45 2 00:56:19 00:59:53
36 71 Sue Jannati F 16 F55 1 00:55:49 01:00:23
41 83 Angela Wray F 21 F45 6 00:53:19 01:00:52
45 30 Celia Mcroyall F 23 F45 7 00:52:52 01:00:55
68 438 Lewis Ryan M 32 M50 7 00:47:13 01:01:47
78 186 Joanna Millican F 41 F35 15 00:47:30 01:02:03
87 311 Robert Duxbury M 41 M50 9 00:48:13 01:02:17
96 287 Elaine Kavanagh F 51 F55 6 00:55:24 01:02:28
113 235 David Foster M 53 M60 7 01:01:42 01:02:47
118 358 Sue Tennant F 61 F55 8 00:57:52 01:02:56
122 336 Ian Ward M 60 M60 8 00:47:28 01:03:01
126 528 James Carter M 62 M40 24 00:50:36 01:03:09
141 66 Paul Dykes M 74 M 21 00:45:26 01:03:34
142 174 Jim Brayshaw M 75 M40 27 00:47:33 01:03:35
152 371 Richard Millican M 80 M70 3 01:02:13 01:03:46
160 300 Ged Beall M 86 M50 21 00:44:56 01:03:59
162 84 Jan Kelly F 75 F45 15 01:02:02 01:04:08
165 506 Liz Mould F 77 F35 27 00:46:12 01:04:13
167 21 Scott Hayes M 90 M40 32 00:41:43 01:04:16
193 279 Alex Young M 105 M 32 00:38:30 01:05:02
205 75 Andy Lee M 116 M 40 00:48:12 01:05:18
220 495 Richard Penny M 128 M50 26 00:42:59 01:05:32
224 81 Glen Johnson M 131 M50 27 00:39:35 01:05:37

Club 5k Handicap (Club and Handicap Championships)

Thursday 12th July - Club 5k Handicap

Club Championship Standings after 9 of 10 Races

Club Championship (Men)

Club Championship (Women)

Club Handicap Championship Standings after 8 of 9 Races

Handicap Championship

Race Results

Grammar School 5K. Five laps of marked course on Grammar School field.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish
Order
Name Gender Actual Time +Adj Rank Mile Pace HC Points Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 9 Lisa Sharpe F 23:11 07:02 30:13 07:29 100   100
2 21 Alison Young F 28:56 01:52 30:48 09:20 99   93
3 4 Ian Ward M 22:33 08:16 30:49 07:16 98 97  
4 6 Louis Ryan M 22:49 08:35 31:24 07:22 97 95  
5 3 David Rowe M 20:24 11:07 31:31 06:35 96 98  
6 12 Angela Wray F 26:14 05:22 31:36 08:28 95   99
7 10 Will Allan M 23:12 08:28 31:40 07:29 94 92  
8 1 Andy Sloan M 19:01 12:46 31:47 06:08 93 100  
9 5 Craig Redmond M 22:37 09:17 31:54 07:18 92 96  
10 13 Celia McRoyall F 26:20 05:41 32:01 08:30 91   98
11 8 Andy Lee M 23:11 08:59 32:10 07:29 90 93  
12 7 Ged Beall M 23:05 09:14 32:19 07:27 89 94  
13 11 Richard Miller M 24:54 07:39 32:33 08:02 88 91  
14 17 Elaine Kavanagh F 27:13 05:25 32:38 08:47 87   96
15 20 Gail Jamieson F 28:52 03:59 32:51 09:19 86   94
16 19 Sue Tennant F 28:13 04:48 33:01 09:06 85   95
17 16 Keith Smith M 27:09 06:18 33:27 08:45 84 89  
18 15 Becky McGuinness F 26:36 06:55 33:31 08:35 83   97
19 14 Mark Swinden M 26:25 07:45 34:10 08:31 82 90  
20 22 Dave Foster M 30:34 03:52 34:26 09:52 81 87  
21 2 James Wallis M 19:13   19:13 06:12 80 99  
22 18 Richard Gatrell M 27:38   27:38 08:55 79 88  
23 23 Hannah Young F 31:35   31:35 10:11 78   92
24 24 Fay Harrison F 32:28   32:28 10:28 77   91
25 25 Amanda Whitney F 32:55   32:55 10:37 76   90
26 26 Vicky Smith F 33:42   33:42 10:52 75   89
27 27 Sam Coulson F 34:24   34:24 11:06 74   88
28 28 Denise Robinson F 34:43   34:43 11:12 73   87

Parkrun Results

Saturday 14th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Pontefract 377 283 100 Fay HARRISON 35:50
Wetherby 99 5 5 Andy COOPER 19:51
Heslington 383 31 30 Richard PENNY 19:42
Heslington 383 227 168 David FOSTER 28:24
Selby 138 18 17 Ian WARD 21:59
Selby 138 25 23 Steve FORD 23:21
Selby 138 63 13 Susan TENNANT 26:46
Selby 138 87 69 Richard MILLER 28:35

Castle Howard 10k Trail Race

Sunday 8th July - Castle Howard 10k Trail Race

156 Finishers
1st Male: Mark Colling, Scarborough AC, 42:54
1st Female: Deirdre McCourt, 50:44
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
48 Jonathan Steele M 41 M40 8 00:59:40 00:59:54
89 Shirley Steele F 22 F55+ 1 01:10:50 01:11:04

Run For All Leeds 10k

Sunday 8th July - Run For All Leeds 10k

5555 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, 32:32
1st Female: Becky McDonald , City of Hull AC, 39:21
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
3561 Richard Gatrell M 2406 M40 555 01:03:49 01:19:12
3674 Amanda Apperley F 1229 F40 298 01:04:59 01:20:33

Kilburn Feast 7

Sunday 8th July - Kilburn Feast 7

205 Finishers
1st Male: Tristan Learoyd, 40:49
1st Female: Sue Haslam, Scarborough A.C., 52:15
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
128 Rebecca MCGUINNESS F 33 FV35 5 01:11:16
129 Angela WRAY F 34 FV45 3 01:11:16
156 Keith SMITH M 107 MV40 19 01:15:01

York Chocolate 10k

Sunday 8th July - York Chocolate 10k

274 Finishers
1st Male: Shaun Hobson, Driffield Striders, 36:26
1st Female: Joanna Fraser, 49:20
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
64 Richard Miller M 39 V50 9 0:58:19 0:58:46
83 Sue Jannati F 39 V55 2 1:01:10 1:01:37
84 Rebecca Bland F 40 SEN 21 1:01:10 1:01:37
234 Craig Redmond M 68 V35 43 1:21:29 1:21:38

Parkrun Results

Saturday 7th July - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 446 31 31 Richard PENNY 19:53
York 446 111 103 Craig REDMOND 23:32
York 446 174 28 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 25:14
Heslington 213 29 28 Ian WARD 21:37
Heslington 213 41 39 Steve FORD 23:14
Heslington 213 99 26 Susan TENNANT 26:41

YRRL: Wistow 10k

Tuesday 3rd July - YRRL Wistow 10k

Race Results

266 Finishers
1st Male: Ian Ellwood, York Postal Harriers, 34:33
1st Female: Emma Ballantyne, City of York, 37:53
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
41 254 Dave Baxter M 39 M 25 00:39:54 00:39:59 100  
48 64 Andrew Sloan M 46 M40 13 00:40:30 00:40:36 99  
58 81 Glen Johnson M 54 M50 7 00:41:11 00:41:17 98  
62 495 Richard Penny M 57 M50 8 00:41:16 00:41:21 97  
91 300 Ged Beall M 83 M50 12 00:43:19 00:43:26 96  
139 336 Ian Ward M 114 M60 5 00:46:48 00:46:55 95  
145 186 Joanna Millican F 30 F35 11 00:47:34 00:47:46   100
147 654 Lisa Sharpe F 31 F35 12 00:47:52 00:48:04   99
149 105 John Cooke M 117 M60 6 00:48:19 00:48:26 94  
163 438 Lewis Ryan M 122 M50 26 00:49:39 00:49:50 93  
167 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 43 F35 17 00:50:03 00:50:16   98
175 83 Angela Wray F 48 F45 4 00:51:11 00:51:23   97
189 30 Celia Mcroyall F 58 F45 7 00:52:13 00:52:25   96
206 179 Mark Swinden M 140 M60 12 00:53:44 00:53:54 92  
210 53 Sarah Collier F 70 F35 27 00:54:27 00:54:42   95
217 287 Elaine Kavanagh F 76 F55 9 00:55:23 00:55:36   94
219 391 Carolyn Jolley F 77 F35 30 00:55:29 00:55:47   93
225 358 Sue Tennant F 81 F55 11 00:56:05 00:56:18   92
234 71 Sue Jannati F 89 F55 13 00:57:25 00:57:41   91
238 284 Keith Smith M 147 M40 45 00:58:16 00:58:28 91  
240 62 Gail Jamieson F 93 F45 17 00:58:45 00:59:03   90
243 42 Laura Macaulay F 94 F35 33 01:00:10 01:00:26   89
244 84 Jan Kelly F 95 F45 18 01:00:45 01:01:00   88
245 371 Richard Millican M 150 M70 4 01:01:16 01:01:34 90  
248 235 David Foster M 152 M60 15 01:02:30 01:02:48 89  

Endure 24 Results

Endure 24 2018

Small Mens Team (3 to 5 runners)

28 Teams
1st Team: The Urinal 5 41 laps in 24:43:31
Full Results here
Position Name No. of Laps Total Time Average Lap time Fastest Lap time
3 Mo Farriers 40 24:23:13 00:36:35 00:32:56

Large Ladies Team (6 to 8 runners)

10 Teams
1st Team: Attack of the Killer Daisies 37 laps in 23:56:13
Full Results here
Position Name No. of Laps Total Time Average Lap time Fastest Lap time
2 Taddy Tastic Ladies 34 24:32:27 00:43:19 00:38:55

Large Mixed Team (6 to 8 runners)

83 Teams
1st Team: #definetelydontdawdle 42 laps in 24:31:17
Full Results here
Position Name No. of Laps Total Time Average Lap time Fastest Lap time
20 Half a pint of prosecco and a packet of chocolate hobnobs 32 24:20:31 00:45:39 00:36:24
37 Beer drinkers with a running problem 29 24:02:59 00:49:46 00:37:12

Solo Males

114 Finishers
1st Male: Gareth Pritchard 25 laps in 23:21:13
Full Results here
Position Name No. of Laps Total Time Average Lap time Fastest Lap time
16 Jon Steele 20 23:50:06 01:11:31 00:45:26

Eccup 10

Sunday 1st July - Eccup 10

764 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 55:16
1st Female: Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers, 1:03:41
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
558 Sue Jannati F 203 F55 11 01:40:48 01:41:48

Parkrun Results

Saturday 30th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Telford 503 108 89 Nathan CARTER 25:54
Fountains Abbey 359 42 40 Ian WARD 22:04
Fountains Abbey 359 179 50 Susan TENNANT 28:42
Heslington 409 12 12 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:08
Heslington 409 34 33 Richard PENNY 19:55

The Track Mile

Tuesday 26th June 2018 - The Track Mile

Weather - Very warm and sunny.

Filter Results:
Gender:

(Click column headings to sort)

Position Name Gender Gender Posn Time Ran
1 Andy Sloan M 1 05:24
2 Scott Hayes M 2 05:46
3 Dave Rowe M 3 05:53
4 John Netherway M 4 05:58
5 Ian Saynor M 5 06:01
6 Paul Dykes M 6 06:04
7 Ged Beall M 7 06:13
8 Craig Redmond M 8 06:25
9 Ian Ward M 9 06:27
10 Andy  Lee M 10 06:33
11 Jim Brayshaw M 11 06:43
12 Bob Duxbury M 12 06:45
13 Louis Ryan M 13 06:50
14 Jo Millican F 1 06:57
15 Becky McGuinnness F 2 07:06
16 Angela Wray F 3 07:33
17 Keith Smith M 14 07:41
18 Celia McRoyall F 4 07:49
19 Carolyn Jolley F 5 07:52
20 Mark Hobson M 15 07:59
21 Elaine Kavanagh F 6 08:02
22 Gail Jamieson F 7 08:14

Staveley Stampede 10k

Sunday 24th June - Staveley Stampede 10k

195 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Dobby, Harrogate Harriers, 34:35
1st Female: Sharon Elizabeth Hardcastle, 42:47
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
120 Mark Swinden Male M60 00:56:32

Humber Bridge Half Marathon

Sunday 24th June - Humber Bridge Half Marathon

1785 Finishers
1st Male: Callum Elson, Roundhay Runners, 1:14:22
1st Female: Rebecca Rigby, University of Sheffield, 1:20:16
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
682 Richard Miller Male 581 M50 57 01:57:55 01:58:24

Parkrun Results

Saturday 23rd June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 349 17 17 Ryan KAVANAGH 19:45
York 349 20 20 Richard PENNY 20:02
Pontefract 331 168 45 Amanda APPERLEY 29:19
Wetherby 102 27 24 John COOKE 23:15
Heslington 351 9 9 Alex YOUNG 17:51
Heslington 351 33 32 Craig REDMOND 20:07
Heslington 351 69 63 Paul DYKES 22:08
Heslington 351 120 17 Angela WRAY 24:14
Heslington 351 124 18 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:29
Heslington 351 128 108 Nathan CARTER 24:41

YRRL: Bishop Wilton 10k

Tuesday 19th June - YRRL Bishop Wilton 10k

Race Results

332 Finishers
1st Male: Ian Ellwood, York Postal Harriers, 36:02
1st Female: Charlotte Mason, City of York, 40:09
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
25 81 Glen Johnson M 25 M50 1 00:40:07 00:40:08 100  
38 279 Alex Young M 37 M 27 00:41:06 00:41:07 99  
87 234 David Rowe M 82 M40 19 00:44:34 00:44:48 98  
93 21 Scott Hayes M 88 M40 21 00:45:20 00:45:25 97  
103 70 Ian Saynor M 96 M40 23 00:46:00 00:46:13 96  
122 315 Craig Redmond M 112 M 61 00:47:03 00:47:11 95  
132 300 Ged Beall M 121 M50 21 00:47:27 00:47:36 94  
139 336 Ian Ward M 125 M60 6 00:48:06 00:48:11 93  
142 66 Paul Dykes M 128 M 66 00:48:22 00:48:38 92  
160 75 Andy Lee M 138 M 70 00:49:30 00:49:46 91  
175 174 Jim Brayshaw M 148 M40 40 00:50:33 00:50:46 90  
177 186 Joanna Millican F 28 F45 5 00:50:44 00:50:57   100
189 105 John Cooke M 152 M60 7 00:51:48 00:51:57 89  
200 311 Robert Duxbury M 160 M50 32 00:52:31 00:52:46 88  
201 378 Steve Ford M 161 M50 33 00:52:42 00:52:56 87  
211 654 Lisa Sharpe F 48 F35 14 00:53:51 00:54:14   99
218 33 Carol Walmsley F 50 F55 6 00:55:06 00:55:21   98
226 30 Celia Mcroyall F 55 F45 7 00:55:26 00:55:41   97
234 179 Mark Swinden M 176 M60 11 00:56:07 00:56:23 86  
236 83 Angela Wray F 60 F45 8 00:56:27 00:56:41   96
245 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 66 F35 21 00:57:01 00:57:16   95
274 71 Sue Jannati F 84 F55 8 01:00:04 01:00:19   94
278 391 Carolyn Jolley F 87 F35 29 01:00:52 01:01:16   93
289 371 Richard Millican M 193 M70 3 01:03:55 01:04:21 85  
297 127 Mark Hobson M 195 M50 44 01:06:14 01:06:40 84  
298 84 Jan Kelly F 103 F45 21 01:06:30 01:06:55   92

Pontefract 10k

Sunday 17th June - Pontefract 10k

679 Finishers
1st Male: Joe Sagar, Spenborough, 33:44
1st Female: Molly Cawthorn, 40:14
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
161 Richard Miller Male M50 00:51:26 00:52:15

Parkrun Results

Saturday 16th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Sewerby 190 11 11 Paul DYKES 21:23
Tilgate 590 12 12 Glen JOHNSON 19:23
Heslington 446 76 69 Ian WARD 21:45
Heslington 446 149 22 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:03
Heslington 446 155 132 Nathan CARTER 24:23
Heslington 446 161 24 Angela WRAY 24:29

Midsummer Madness (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner, Richard Penny, and to Andy Sloan who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Thursday 14th June - Midsummer Madness

Midsummer Madness - 5 Miles (Tadcaster 10 course, 7 mile marker to 2 mile marker in reverse)

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 6 Richard Penny 33:27 06:15 27:12 06:41 100
2 1 Andy Sloan 29:13 01:50 27:23 05:51 99
3 10 Ian Ward 36:31 09:05 27:26 07:18 98
4 7 Craig Redmond 33:33 05:50 27:43 06:43 97
5 9 Andy Lee 35:48 07:55 27:53 07:10 96
6 15 Lisa Sharpe 39:14 11:05 28:09 07:51 95
7 2 Alex Young 29:57 01:30 28:27 05:59 93.5
7 22 Gail Jamieson 44:27 16:00 28:27 08:53 93.5
9 4 Scott Hayes 33:06 04:35 28:31 06:37 92
10 19 Angela Wray 41:02 12:30 28:32 08:12 90.5
10 12 Jo Millican 37:27 08:55 28:32 07:29 90.5
12 5 Dave Rowe 33:08 04:30 28:38 06:38 89
13 11 Bob Duxbury 37:18 08:30 28:48 07:28 88
14 21 Sue Janatti 43:31 14:40 28:51 08:42 87
15 18 Abigail Carter 40:35 11:35 29:00 08:07 86
16 8 Paul Dykes 35:12 06:10 29:02 07:02 85
17 20 Elaine Kavanagh 42:47 13:40 29:07 08:33 84
18 3 Ryan Kavanagh 30:51 01:40 29:11 06:10 83
19 16 Richard Miller 39:38 10:05 29:33 07:56 82
20 24 Richard Millican 48:17 18:35 29:42 09:39 81
21 13 Louis Ryan 38:31 08:35 29:56 07:42 80
22 14 Steve Ford 38:35 08:30 30:05 07:43 79
23 23 Sue Tennant 45:06 14:40 30:26 09:01 78
24 17 James Carter 40:00 09:00 31:00 08:00 77
25 25 Dave Foster 49:31 16:10 33:21 09:54 76

Hardmoors White Horse Half Marathon

Sunday 10th June - Hardmoors 26.2 White Horse Trail Half Marathon

153 Finishers
1st Male: David Gill, 1:58:00
1st Female: Samantha Davies, 2:15:19
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
39 Jo Millican Female 11 FV40 5 02:51:20
82 Celia McRoyall Female 29 FV50 3 03:12:00

Parkrun Results

Saturday 9th June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 476 14 12 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:08
York 476 34 32 Richard PENNY 19:45
York 476 43 41 Craig REDMOND 20:15
York 476 73 67 Ian WARD 21:25
York 476 213 38 Susan TENNANT 26:04
York 476 351 241 David FOSTER 30:55
Beckenham Place 182 74 15 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 25:01
Rothwell 200 71 62 Richard MILLER 24:56
Heslington 316 46 40 Paul DYKES 21:51
Heslington 316 56 8 Lisa SHARPE 22:28
Heslington 316 105 84 Nathan CARTER 24:33
Heslington 316 108 24 Angela WRAY 24:37

YRRL: Knavesmire 10k

Tuesday 5th June - YRRL Knavesmire 10k

Club Championship Standings after 6 of 10 Races

Club Championship (Men)

Club Championship (Women)

Race Results

389 Finishers
1st Male: Stuart Grange, York Knavesmire Harriers, 33:46
1st Female: Charlotte Mason, City of York, 37:14
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
27 279 Alex Young M 26 M 17 00:37:29 00:37:31 100
48 81 Glen Johnson M 46 M50 2 00:38:32 00:38:34 99
57 254 Dave Baxter M 55 M 37 00:38:51 00:38:55 98
60 573 Simon Tordoff M 57 M40 15 00:38:59 00:39:01 97
92 21 Scott Hayes M 84 M40 26 00:41:01 00:41:04 96
96 470 Andrew Cooper M 87 M 50 00:41:12 00:41:17 95
105 234 David Rowe M 94 M40 29 00:42:04 00:42:10 94
107 70 Ian Saynor M 96 M40 30 00:42:09 00:42:15 93
120 495 Richard Penny M 109 M50 13 00:42:48 00:42:52 92
127 315 Craig Redmond M 115 M 60 00:43:22 00:43:25 91
141 145 John Netherway M 127 M40 40 00:43:56 00:44:07 90
153 300 Ged Beall M 137 M50 20 00:44:18 00:44:28 89
158 66 Paul Dykes M 142 M 72 00:44:23 00:44:42 88
163 506 Liz Mould F 18 F35 7 00:44:40 00:44:52 100
167 174 Jim Brayshaw M 149 M40 49 00:44:49 00:45:01 87
201 311 Robert Duxbury M 170 M50 30 00:46:24 00:46:36 86
206 75 Andy Lee M 174 M 80 00:46:28 00:46:48 85
211 105 John Cooke M 178 M60 5 00:47:17 00:47:21 84
213 438 Lewis Ryan M 180 M50 32 00:47:10 00:47:26 83
214 538 Adam Smith M 181 M50 33 00:47:10 00:47:26 82
215 336 Ian Ward M 182 M60 7 00:47:21 00:47:29 81
220 378 Steve Ford M 186 M50 34 00:47:54 00:48:03 80
232 186 Joanna Millican F 40 F45 5 00:48:23 00:48:40 99
239 654 Lisa Sharpe F 47 F35 17 00:48:44 00:49:05 98
243 528 James Carter M 195 M40 62 00:48:55 00:49:12 79
249 179 Mark Swinden M 200 M60 9 00:49:15 00:49:28 78
251 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 51 F35 18 00:49:28 00:49:45 97
258 60 Richard Miller M 204 M50 44 00:50:03 00:50:09 77
280 33 Carol Walmsley F 63 F55 6 00:51:09 00:51:28 96
285 53 Sarah Collier F 66 F35 25 00:51:18 00:51:35 95
286 83 Angela Wray F 67 F45 10 00:51:23 00:51:41 94
287 440 Rebecca Bland F 68 F 27 00:51:20 00:51:41 93
302 30 Celia Mcroyall F 75 F45 13 00:52:15 00:52:31 92
317 287 Elaine Kavanagh F 81 F55 8 00:53:00 00:53:17 91
325 284 Keith Smith M 239 M40 76 00:53:44 00:54:03 76
336 391 Carolyn Jolley F 93 F35 36 00:55:04 00:55:25 90
340 82 Gillian Johnson F 96 F45 17 00:55:34 00:55:52 89
345 71 Sue Jannati F 100 F55 11 00:55:40 00:56:08 88
348 42 Laura Macaulay F 103 F35 38 00:56:10 00:56:29 87
350 62 Gail Jamieson F 105 F45 22 00:56:20 00:56:48 86
355 127 Mark Hobson M 247 M50 58 00:58:07 00:58:27 75
356 84 Jan Kelly F 109 F45 24 00:58:17 00:58:36 85

Parkrun Results

Saturday 2nd June - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 474 14 14 Alex YOUNG 18:19
York 474 37 36 Richard PENNY 20:01
York 474 84 78 Ian WARD 21:42
Wetherby 86 29 26 John COOKE 23:25
Heslington 227 34 32 Paul DYKES 22:00
Heslington 227 47 45 Steve FORD 22:53
Heslington 227 79 13 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:44
Heslington 227 90 18 Angela WRAY 25:11
Selby 103 27 23 Richard MILLER 24:20

Parkrun Results

Saturday 26th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Goole 185 143 53 Lesley MIZEN 31:24
Heslington 428 37 36 Richard PENNY 20:13
Heslington 428 80 74 Ian WARD 21:49
Heslington 428 94 82 Steve FORD 22:37
Heslington 428 120 103 Paul DYKES 23:35
Heslington 428 159 29 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:51
Heslington 428 175 36 Angela WRAY 25:34
Heslington 428 194 45 Susan TENNANT 26:23
Selby 128 27 24 Richard MILLER 23:31
New Earswick 124 6 6 Ryan KAVANAGH 19:36

Leeds 5k Race Series - Race 4

Wednesday 23rd May - Leeds 5k Series Race 4

177 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 16:11
1st Female: Hannah Oldroyd, 17:21
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
153 Elaine Kavanagh Female FV55 2 00:26:12 00:26:15

YRRL: Easingwold 10k

Tuesday 22nd May - YRRL Easingwold 10k

389 Finishers
1st Male: Stuart Grange, York Knavesmire Harriers, 33:48
1st Female: Emma Ballantyne, City of York, 37:35
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
43 64 Andrew Sloan M 41 M40 11 00:38:22 00:38:24 100  
52 573 Simon Tordoff M 50 M40 13 00:38:39 00:38:42 99  
74 254 Dave Baxter M 68 M 42 00:40:19 00:40:24 98  
97 495 Richard Penny M 87 M50 13 00:41:44 00:41:51 97  
100 234 David Rowe M 90 M40 23 00:41:47 00:41:57 96  
103 21 Scott Hayes M 93 M40 24 00:41:57 00:42:05 95  
114 70 Ian Saynor M 102 M40 28 00:42:42 00:42:55 94  
132 315 Craig Redmond M 120 M 63 00:43:42 00:43:55 93  
136 145 John Netherway M 122 M40 36 00:44:03 00:44:16 92  
150 300 Ged Beall M 134 M50 21 00:44:38 00:44:50 91  
163 506 Liz Mould F 17 F35 7 00:45:11 00:45:23   100
165 174 Jim Brayshaw M 146 M40 44 00:45:15 00:45:27 90  
192 186 Joanna Millican F 30 F35 12 00:46:38 00:46:45   99
208 311 Robert Duxbury M 171 M50 34 00:47:44 00:47:57 89  
211 438 Lewis Ryan M 173 M50 35 00:47:49 00:48:02 88  
227 105 John Cooke M 180 M60 7 00:49:11 00:49:17 87  
236 528 James Carter M 187 M40 57 00:49:28 00:49:40 86  
252 580 Norman Miller M 195 M70 2 00:50:19 00:50:34 85  
256 60 Richard Miller M 198 M50 46 00:50:39 00:50:45 84  
258 654 Lisa Sharpe F 59 F35 24 00:50:32 00:50:49   98
259 179 Mark Swinden M 199 M60 10 00:50:44 00:50:55 83  
264 292 Sue Tindall F 62 F45 5 00:50:57 00:51:13   97
270 33 Carol Walmsley F 66 F55 7 00:51:22 00:51:37   96
272 74 Rebecca McGuinness F 68 F35 27 00:51:28 00:51:43   95
279 53 Sarah Collier F 72 F35 29 00:51:50 00:52:04   94
292 30 Celia Mcroyall F 79 F45 13 00:52:30 00:52:43   93
312 83 Angela Wray F 90 F45 18 00:53:34 00:53:47   92
316 287 Elaine Kavanagh F 93 F55 10 00:53:50 00:54:06   91
331 284 Keith Smith M 229 M40 70 00:55:54 00:56:10 82  
333 391 Carolyn Jolley F 102 F35 39 00:56:01 00:56:18   90
336 82 Gillian Johnson F 104 F45 20 00:56:32 00:56:49   89
339 62 Gail Jamieson F 105 F45 21 00:56:28 00:57:01   88
345 42 Laura Macaulay F 109 F35 41 00:57:21 00:57:39   87
358 84 Jan Kelly F 119 F45 24 00:59:08 00:59:22   86
366 371 Richard Millican M 239 M70 4 01:01:34 01:01:47 81  

Parkrun Results

Saturday 19th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 515 121 8 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 23:22
York 515 210 30 Angela WRAY 25:36
Heslington 267 55 52 Steve FORD 22:31
Selby 138 39 37 Richard MILLER 23:52

Parkrun Results

Saturday 12th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 574 36 35 Richard PENNY 19:54
York 574 69 67 Ian WARD 21:39
York 574 143 14 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 23:50
York 574 256 46 Angela WRAY 26:09
York 574 267 49 Susan TENNANT 26:24
Selby 161 52 46 Richard MILLER 23:54

YRRL: Tadcaster 10k

Tuesday 8th May - YRRL Tadcaster 10k

425 Finishers
1st Male: Stuart Grange, York Knavesmire Harriers, 33:51
1st Female: Emma Ballantyne, City of York, 38:26
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time
40 573 Simon Tordoff M 38 M40 14 00:38:53 00:38:56
41 81 Glen Johnson M 39 M50 1 00:38:54 00:38:57
70 254 Dave Baxter M 66 M 38 00:40:32 00:40:40
123 495 Richard Penny M 111 M50 16 00:43:28 00:43:33
149 70 Ian Saynor M 134 M40 41 00:44:38 00:44:42
169 186 Joanna Millican F 22 F35 11 00:45:43 00:45:52
188 506 Liz Mould F 28 F35 13 00:46:13 00:46:24
231 292 Sue Tindall F 47 F45 5 00:48:33 00:48:43
251 662 Alexander Tobin M 198 M 86 00:49:03 00:49:34
252 105 John Cooke M 199 M60 10 00:49:28 00:49:35
260 654 Lisa Sharpe F 59 F35 22 00:49:39 00:50:00
268 440 Rebecca Bland F 63 F 29 00:50:07 00:50:27
269 580 Norman Miller M 206 M70 3 00:50:11 00:50:34
282 528 James Carter M 212 M40 69 00:50:44 00:51:07
313 60 Richard Miller M 228 M50 46 00:53:11 00:53:15
315 668 John Cannan M 229 M40 76 00:52:53 00:53:16
347 71 Sue Jannati F 104 F55 9 00:55:02 00:55:24
356 391 Carolyn Jolley F 110 F35 44 00:55:34 00:55:58
365 82 Gillian Johnson F 116 F45 20 00:56:07 00:56:25
369 42 Laura Macaulay F 119 F35 47 00:57:28 00:57:52
383 127 Mark Hobson M 251 M50 53 00:59:15 00:59:40
385 84 Jan Kelly F 134 F45 25 00:59:22 00:59:46
388 62 Gail Jamieson F 137 F45 27 00:59:39 01:00:04
400 371 Richard Millican M 254 M70 5 01:03:26 01:03:50

Parkrun Results

Saturday 5th May - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 508 113 98 Mark SWINDEN 23:21
York 508 114 99 Craig REDMOND 23:22
York 508 136 21 Rebecca MCGUINNESS 24:01
Pontefract 429 73 66 Richard MILLER 23:53
Sewerby 284 27 26 Paul DYKES 21:28
Goole 135 23 3 Sue TINDALL 23:19
Temple Newsham 185 1 1 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:48
Temple Newsham 185 3 3 Andrew SLOAN 19:19
Temple Newsham 185 4 4 Simon TORDOFF 19:54
Temple Newsham 185 8 8 Scott HAYES 20:36
Wetherby 63 23 22 John COOKE 24:05
Selby 98 35 5 Susan Mary JANNATI 27:09

One Lap of the Old Course (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner, Richard Miller, and to Andy who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Tuesday 1st May 2018 - One Lap of the Old Course

Old Course, one lap anti-clockwise:  2.55 miles 

Sunny, dry and cool.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 19 Richard Miller 19:15 09:06 10:09 07:33 100
2 30 Sue Janatti 21:22 09:18 12:04 08:23 99
3 31 Carolyn Jolley 21:45 09:34 12:11 08:32 98
4 22 Becky McGuinness 19:37 07:08 12:29 07:42 97
5 3 Simon Tordoff 15:35 03:01 12:34 06:07 96
6 8 Paul Dykes 17:16 04:28 12:48 06:46 94.5
6 26 Sarah Collier 20:50 08:02 12:48 08:10 94.5
8 11 Liz Mould 17:50 05:01 12:49 07:00 93
9 28 Elaine Kavanagh 21:05 08:15 12:50 08:16 92
10 12 Andy Lee 17:57 05:01 12:56 07:02 91
11 33 Gail Jamieson 22:16 09:18 12:58 08:44 90
12 6 Dave Rowe 16:25 03:21 13:04 06:26 89
13 14 Steve Ford 18:14 05:01 13:13 07:09 88
14 15 Bob Duxbury 18:15 04:53 13:22 07:09 87
15 17 Jo Millican 18:26 05:01 13:25 07:14 86
16 29 Angela Wray 21:06 07:34 13:32 08:16 85
17 9 John Netherway 17:24 03:32 13:52 06:49 84
18 1 Andy Sloan 14:49 00:56 13:53 05:49 83
19 32 Gill Johnson 22:01 08:07 13:54 08:38 82
20 7 Ian Saynor 17:04 03:06 13:58 06:42 81
21 2 Ryan Kavanagh 14:54 00:51 14:03 05:51 80
22 5 Scott Hayes 16:24 02:20 14:04 06:26 79
23 4 Glen Johnson 15:40 01:34 14:06 06:09 78
24 10 Ged Beall 17:28 03:01 14:27 06:51 77
25 23 John Cooke 19:45 05:09 14:36 07:45 76
26 20 James Carter 19:22 04:35 14:47 07:36 75
27 27 Abi Carter 20:54 05:54 15:00 08:12 74
28 37 Richard Millican 24:41 09:29 15:12 09:41 73
29 34 Celia McRoyall 22:17 06:45 15:32 08:44 72
30 13 Adam Smith 18:01 00:00 18:01 07:04 71
31 16 Louis Ryan 18:16 00:00 18:16 07:10 70
32 18 Alex Tobin 19:09 00:00 19:09 07:31 69
33 21 Lisa Sharpe 19:34 00:00 19:34 07:40 68
34 24 Rebecca Bland 19:50 00:00 19:50 07:47 67
35 25 John Cannan 20:28 00:00 20:28 08:02 66
36 35 Jan Kelly 23:52 00:00 23:52 09:22 64.5
36 36 Mark Hobson 23:52 00:00 23:52 09:22 64.5

Newport Marathon

Sunday 29th April - Newport Marathon

3405 Finishers
1st Male: James Carpenter, Neath Harriers,  2:33:31
1st Female: Natasha Cockram, Micky Morris Racing Team, 2:44:58
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
2536 Donna Avery Female 682 FV45 143 04:49:03 04:53:41

Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 29th April - Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Half Marathon

152 Finishers
1st Male: David Gill, 1:52:57
1st Female: Abby Huxatable, 2:21:17
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
95 Mark Swinden Male 64 MV60 5 03:20:11
82 Celia McRoyall Female 24 FV50 4 03:09:07

Parkrun Results

Saturday 28th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 519 187 35 Celia MCROYALL 25:02
York 519 220 43 Abigail CARTER 26:01
Tilgate 570 6 6 Glen JOHNSON 19:10
Temple Newsam 178 49 43 Richard MILLER 25:20
Wetherby 52 11 9 Paul DYKES 21:12

Leeds 5k Race Series - Race 2

Wednesday 25th April - Leeds 5k Series Race 2

201 Finishers
1st Male: Scott Harrington, Otley AC, 16:07
1st Female: Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders, 17:30
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
15 Ryan Kavanagh M 14 MSEN 7 00:18:07 00:18:07
170 Elaine Kavanagh F 46 FV55 2 00:26:12 00:26:15

YRRL: Pocklington 10k

Tuesday 25th April - YRRL Pocklington 10k

Club Championship Standings after 4 of 10 Races

Club Championship (Men)

Club Championship (Women)

327 Finishers
1st Male: Kim Critchley, York Knavesmire Harriers, 34:11
1st Female: Emma Ballantyne, City of York, 37:56
Full results available here:

(Click column headings to sort)

Pos Num Name Gender GenPos Cat CatPos Chip Time Gun Time Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
20 64 Andrew Sloan M 20 M40 6 00:37:24 00:37:24 100  
25 279 Alex Young M 25 M 19 00:37:39 00:37:40 99  
41 81 Glen Johnson M 40 M50 1 00:38:37 00:38:37 98  
80 234 David Rowe M 74 M40 19 00:41:43 00:41:50 97  
83 21 Scott Hayes M 77 M40 20 00:42:00 00:42:04 96  
98 70 Ian Saynor M 90 M40 22 00:42:51 00:43:09 95  
99 470 Andrew Cooper M 91 M 58 00:43:06 00:43:14 94  
104 495 Richard Penny M 96 M50 10 00:43:19 00:43:26 93  
149 300 Ged Beall M 135 M50 17 00:45:49 00:46:03 92  
153 506 Liz Mould F 15 F35 7 00:46:08 00:46:16   100
164 174 Jim Brayshaw M 146 M40 44 00:46:05 00:46:32 91  
166 75 Andy Lee M 148 M 78 00:46:16 00:46:35 90  
179 438 Lewis Ryan M 155 M50 25 00:46:52 00:47:19 89  
180 538 Adam Smith M 156 M50 26 00:46:51 00:47:19 88  
191 186 Joanna Millican F 33 F35 12 00:47:43 00:48:11   99
194 311 Robert Duxbury M 160 M50 27 00:48:03 00:48:25 87  
197 378 Steve Ford M 162 M50 29 00:48:13 00:48:41 86  
223 528 James Carter M 174 M40 52 00:49:54 00:50:13 85  
226 580 Norman Miller M 176 M70 3 00:50:06 00:50:23 84  
240 60 Richard Miller M 186 M50 33 00:50:48 00:51:13 83  
255 7 David Mullaney M 197 M50 38 00:51:56 00:52:17 82  
257 33 Carol Walmsley F 60 F45 4 00:52:06 00:52:33   98
264 179 Mark Swinden M 199 M60 14 00:52:26 00:52:47 81  
273 30 Celia Mcroyall F 69 F45 7 00:52:39 00:53:15   97
286 440 Rebecca Bland F 78 F 29 00:54:05 00:54:39   96
295 53 Sarah Collier F 86 F35 36 00:54:35 00:55:08   95
301 71 Sue Jannati F 89 F55 8 00:54:59 00:55:33   94
314 82 Gillian Johnson F 91 F45 12 00:56:28 00:57:02   93
319 391 Carolyn Jolley F 96 F35 40 00:57:14 00:57:49   92
320 42 Laura Macaulay F 97 F35 41 00:57:14 00:57:49   91
323 127 Mark Hobson M 225 M50 47 00:57:55 00:58:31 80  
331 62 Gail Jamieson F 106 F45 17 00:58:45 00:59:20   90
347 84 Jan Kelly F 118 F45 23 01:01:23 01:02:00   89

London Marathon

Sunday 22nd April - London Marathon

40149 Finishers
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
3355 Simon Tordoff M 3050 MV40 663 03:23:09
6283 Ian Ward M 5253 MV60 71 03:42:37
7817 Emma Dunn F 1546 FV45 219 03:51:19
11485 Sue Tindall F 2863 FV50 211 04:09:42
16238 Rebecca McGuinness F 4519 FSEN 2409 04:31:29
21540 Shirley Steele F 6593 FV60 94 04:53:51
26249 Angela Wray F 8627 FV45 1155 05:15:16

Parkrun Results

Saturday 21st April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 651 65 61 Richard PENNY 20:26
York 651 274 232 Nathan CARTER 25:35
Rothwell 119 35 30 Richard MILLER 25:12
Temple Newsam 164 4 4 Glen JOHNSON 19:46
Temple Newsam 164 11 11 Scott HAYES 21:18
Temple Newsam 164 102 23 Gillian JOHNSON 29:36

Vale of York 10

Sunday 15th April - Vale of York 10

1152 Finishers
1st Male: John Clifford, Evenwood Road Runners, 55:07
1st Female: Helen Cross, York Triathlon Club, 58:56
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
21 Andrew Sloan M 18 M40 3 1:01:18 1:01:22 100
109 Richard Penny M 100 M50 10 1:11:40 1:11:48 99
137 Craig Redmond M 120 MSEN 60 1:13:46 1:13:49 98
239 Joanna Millican F 50 F40 12 1:17:56 1:18:32 100
244 Ian Ward M 191 M60 6 1:18:33 1:18:46 97
307 Adam Smith M 236 M50 33 1:21:31 1:22:09 96
352 David Mullaney M 266 M55 22 1:23:07 1:23:35 95
469 Mark Swinden M 329 M60 17 1:26:38 1:27:12 94
480 Celia Mcroyall F 146 F50 11 1:27:22 1:27:41 99
513 Debbie Edwards F 165 F45 15 1:28:26 1:29:26 98
632 Jane Dowson F 246 F45 33 1:32:30 1:33:30 97
820 Mark Hobson M 434 M50 66 1:40:00 1:40:30 93

Parkrun Results

Saturday 14th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Heslington 308 51 47 Ian WARD 21:38
Heslington 308 63 58 Steve FORD 22:27

Manchester Marathon

Sunday 8th April - Manchester Marathon

9342 Finishers
1st Male: Shadrack Tanui, 2:21:19
1st Female: Dani Nimmock, City of Norwich AC, 2:38:22
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
579 Andrew Sloan M 554 V40 88 03:04:29

Parkrun Results

Saturday 7th April - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 423 12 12 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:39
York 423 37 36 Richard PENNY 20:32
Heslington 328 20 19 David ROWE 19:20
Heslington 328 57 52 Ian WARD 21:46
Heslington 328 164 34 Susan TENNANT 27:03

Elvington Flyer 5 & 10 Mile Races

Sunday 1st April - Elvington Flyer 5 Mile

139 Finishers
1st Male: Dan Tate, 28:19
1st Female: Emma Tune, Goole Viking Striders, 37:22
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
43 Sue Jannati F 22 00:47:51 00:48:04

Sunday 1st April - Elvington Flyer 10 Mile

134 Finishers
1st Male:Lindsay Toulson, York Knavesmire Harriers, 1:00:10
1st Female: Georgina Lundie, Pocklington Runners, 1:10:03
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
52 Richard Miller M 43 01:27:29 01:27:38

Bramley Fall Tag Team Trail Race

Saturday 31st March - Bramley Fall Tag Team Trail Race

53 Team Finishers
1st Team: The Prancing Fairies (Joseph Crossfield&Mikie Gaughan), 1:08:35
Full Results here
Position Name Finish
Time
33 Ged Bealle & Keith Smith 01:41:32

Temple Newsam Daffodil Dash

Saturday 31st March - Temple Newsam Daffodil Dash (20 Miles)

31 Finishers
1st Male: Stephen King, Tadcaster Harriers, 2:40:51
1st Female: Lindsay Haynes, 3:00:48
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
1 Stephen King M 1 02:40:51
8 Emma Dunn F 3 03:02:03

Parkrun Results

Saturday 31st March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 414 54 53 Richard PENNY 21:21
York 414 81 78 Ian WARD 22:26
York 414 139 125 John COOKE 24:49
York 414 220 43 Susan TENNANT 27:54
Goole 113 78 20 Lesley MIZEN 31:58
Wetherby 41 25 5 Joanne MUNDY 27:22
Heslington 190 46 42 Steve FORD 23:10

Trail Outlaws Darkskies 26.2 - Kielder

Saturday 24th March 2018 - Trail Outlaws Darkskies 26.2 - Kielder

285 Finishers
1st Male: Cees Van Der Land, Tyne Bridge Harriers, 02:51:42
1st Female: Victoria Nealon, Rugby and Northampton AC, 03:30:14
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Category Category
Position
Time
51 Jon Steele M MV40 28 04:16:58
139 Shirley Steele F FV60 2 05:07:47

Leeds 5k Series - Race 2

Wednesday 27th March - Leeds 5K series - Event 2

184 Finishers
1st Male: John Hobbs, ValleyStriders, 0:16:16
1st Female: Susan Lewis, Roundhay Runners, 0:18:35
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Age
 Grade
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
124 David Mullaney M 66.2% MV55 6 00:23:21 00:23:21
155 Elaine Kavanagh F 67.9% FV55 2 00:25:59 00:26:01

Leeds Liverpool Canal Canter

Sunday 25th March - Leeds Liverpool Canal Canter (20 Miles)

61 Finishers
1st Male: Martin James, Doncaster AC, 2:08:17
1st Female: Sue Tindall, Tadcaster Harriers, 2:57:51
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
6 Sue Tindall F 1 02:57:51

East Hull 20

Sunday 25th March - East Hull 20

405 Finishers
1st Male: Michael Hargreaves, East Hull Harriers & AC, 1:53:10
1st Female: Susan Lewis, Roundhay Runners, 2:13:20
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
60 Andrew Sloan M 59 M40 13 02:19:49 02:20:02
65 Simon Tordoff M 63 M40 15 02:21:16 02:21:27
307 Rebecca Mcguinness F 70 F35 13 03:14:06 03:14:41
308 Angela Wray F 71 F45 9 03:14:08 03:14:42

Parkrun Results

Saturday 24th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 421 10 10 Ryan KAVANAGH 18:32
York 421 16 16 Glen JOHNSON 19:05
York 421 44 42 Richard PENNY 20:48
York 421 45 43 Craig REDMOND 20:50
York 421 58 56 Ian WARD 21:28
York 421 220 39 Gillian JOHNSON 26:50
Selby 115 17 17 Richard MILLER 23:22

Parkrun Results

Saturday 17th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 282 6 6 Ryan KAVANAGH 19:14
York 282 29 29 Craig REDMOND 21:41
Pontefract 279 48 46 Richard MILLER 24:53
Telford 355 78 71 Nathan CARTER 24:08
Heslington 174 82 20 Celia MCROYALL 26:11
Selby 65 50 18 Lesley MIZEN 32:09

Leeds 5k Race Series - Race 1

Friday 16th March - Leeds 5k Race Series: Race 1

141 Finishers
1st Male: Matthew Hallam, Valley Striders, 16:58
1st Female: Charlotte Wills, Leeds City AC, 18:24
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
8 Ryan Kavanagh Male MSEN 6/36 00:18:15 00:18:16
89 Sue Tindall Female FV50 2/7 00:23:23 00:23:24
122 Elaine Kavanagh Female FV55 2/3 00:26:17 00:26:17

Spen 20

Sunday 11th March - Spen 20

180 Finishers
1st Male: Scott Harrington, Otley AC, 1:53:35
1st Female: Fiona Davis, Rotherham, 2:12:39
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
127 Emma Dunn F 32 F45 4 2.55.24

Retford Half Marathon

Sunday 11th March - Retford Half Marathon

972 Finishers
1st Male: John Beattie, 1:09:00
1st Female: Julie Warner, 1:24:06
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
354 Sue Tindall Female 53 FV45 15/106 01:45:50 01:46:22

Dentdale Run

Saturday 10th March - Dentdale Run (14.2 Miles)

420 Finishers
1st Male: Steve Littler, 1:22:28
1st Female: Lisa Finlay, Dumfries Running Club, 1:34:45
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
58 Simon Tordoff M 56 M40 10 01:40:15 01:40:19
191 Jonathan Steele M 155 M40 19 02:00:26 02:01:03
302 Shirley Steele F 85 F60 4 02:17:40 02:18:18

Parkrun Results

Saturday 10th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 444 47 46 Richard PENNY 20:53
York 444 69 65 Ian WARD 21:58
Selby 104 28 28 Richard MILLER 25:31

Parkrun Results

Saturday 3rd March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 302 71 63 Ian WARD 24:48

Snake Lane 10

Sunday 25th February - Snake Lane 10

934 Finishers
1st Male: Steven Bateson, East Hull Harriers & AC, 53:40
1st Female: Josephine Stone, Middlesbrough AC Mandale, 59:23
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
37 Andrew Sloan Male 35 Vet 40 9/79 01:00:59 01:01:02
48 Alex Young Male 46 Open 15/87 01:02:12 01:02:15
63 Glen Johnson Male 59 Vet 50 2/84 01:03:59 01:04:03
85 Simon Tordoff Male 78 Vet 40 22/79 01:05:18 01:05:21
162 Ian Saynor Male 149 Vet 40 31/79 01:09:45 01:09:48
182 Craig Redmond Male 167 Vet 35 32/69 01:11:05 01:11:09
197 David Rowe Male 180 Vet 45 35/97 01:12:17 01:12:21
208 John Netherway Male 188 Vet 40 38/79 01:12:32 01:12:42
256 Gerald Beall Male 223 Vet 55 10/44 01:14:49 01:14:58
272 Joanna Millican Female 41 Vet 40 12/84 01:15:21 01:15:42
298 Ian Ward Male 255 Vet 60 6/19 01:16:54 01:17:05
349 David Mullaney Male 294 Vet 55 16/44 01:18:49 01:19:21
364 Sue Tindall Female 60 Vet 50 5/49 01:19:19 01:19:40
388 Steve Ford Male 319 Vet 50 50/84 01:19:45 01:20:23
417 Mark Swinden Male 338 Vet 60 10/19 01:21:28 01:21:48
516 Celia Mcroyall Female 131 Vet 50 12/49 01:25:41 01:26:01
560 Suzanne Marshall Female 156 Vet 35 37/84 01:27:06 01:27:55
563 Elaine Kavanagh Female 158 Vet 55 6/18 01:27:16 01:28:05
619 Debbie Edwards Female 186 Vet 45 29/88 01:29:57 01:30:48
632 Keith Smith Male 438 Vet 40 72/79 01:31:02 01:31:49
668 Gill Johnson Female 221 Vet 50 20/49 01:32:54 01:33:43
679 Jane Dowson Female 227 Vet 45 42/88 01:33:13 01:34:03
730 Angela Wray Female 266 Vet 45 51/88 01:36:09 01:37:00
731 Rebecca Mcguinness Female 267 Open 59/88 01:36:10 01:37:00

Parkrun Results

Saturday 24th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 488 344 243 Craig REDMOND 30:21
Heslington 308 157 43 Carolyn JOLLEY 26:29
Selby 156 33 33 Richard MILLER 24:39

Coach Road Club Handicap

It's always cold and always muddy so well done to all who completed in the Coach Road club handicap. Congratulations to the winner, Sarah, and to Simon who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results - Mike, Trevor and Dianne, Jez, Sue T, Dave Foster, Chris Cook.

Sunday 18th February 2018 - Coach Road Club Handicap

Coach Road – 6.66 miles

Cold with hazy sunshine. Plenty of mud and puddles.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 8 Sarah Collier 58:46 21:32 37:14 08:49 100
2 4 Andy Lee 51:03 13:06 37:57 07:40 99
3 1 Simon Tordoff 45:57 07:53 38:04 06:54 98
4 5 Dave Mullaney 51:37 13:26 38:11 07:45 97
5 2 Ian Saynor 47:20 08:06 39:14 07:06 96
6 10 Elaine Kavanagh 60:54 21:32 39:22 09:09 95
7 12 Carolyn Jolley 64:54 24:58 39:56 09:45 94
8 3 Dave Rowe 48:54 08:46 40:08 07:21 93
9 13 Gail Jamieson 65:28 24:19 41:09 09:50 92
10 6 Mark Swinden 55:35 13:13 42:22 08:21 91
11 7 Ian Ward 56:52 12:06 44:46 08:32 90
12 11 Keith Smith 62:40 16:19 46:21 09:25 89
13 9 Richard Miller 60:05 00:00 60:05 09:01 88

Parkrun Results

Saturday 17th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 465 77 73 Ian WARD 21:34
York 465 93 87 Craig REDMOND 22:15
Goole 140 27 5 Sue TINDALL 23:48
Wetherby 45 24 4 Carol HAJ-NAJAFI 28:03
Heslington 309 17 17 David ROWE 19:39
Heslington 309 89 79 Nathan CARTER 23:53
parkrun du Bois de Boulogne, Paris 36 4 4 Paul DYKES 21:11
Selby 144 85 25 Lesley MIZEN 30:39

Parkrun Results

Saturday 10th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 503 52 50 Richard PENNY 20:54
York 503 97 89 Ian WARD 22:36
York 503 325 89 Gail JAMIESON 29:03
Wetherby 55 37 31 David FOSTER 31:35

Parkrun Results

Saturday 3rd February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 438 62 58 Ian WARD 21:45
York 438 63 59 Richard PENNY 21:46
York 438 69 65 Craig REDMOND 22:17
Peter Pan 161 88 19 Lesley MIZEN 31:42
Goole 146 25 4 Sue TINDALL 24:01

Catterton Healaugh Club Handicap

Great to see so many Harriers at the Club Handicap - well done everyone ! Congratulations to the winner, Elaine, and to Glen who was first over the line. Once again, many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results - Jez, Dave, James, Amy & Mike.

Sunday 28th January - Catterton Healaugh Club Handicap

Islington 8 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 18 Elaine Kavanagh 71:55 27:45 44:10 08:46 100
2 14 Sue Tindall 64:06 18:52 45:14 07:49 99
3 8 Andy Lee 61:48 16:08 45:40 07:32 98
4 5 Nick Penhaligon 60:14 14:29 45:45 07:21 97
5 16 Suzanne Marshall 71:08 25:17 45:51 08:40 96
6 23 Gail Jamieson 76:26 29:56 46:30 09:19 95
7 10 Mark Swinden 62:58 16:16 46:42 07:41 94
8 9 Bob Duxbury 62:28 15:43 46:45 07:37 93
9 6 Paul Dykes 61:13 14:21 46:52 07:28 92
10 11 Emma Dunn 63:00 15:51 47:09 07:41 91
11 2 Dave Rowe 58:02 10:48 47:14 07:05 90
12 3 John Netherway 58:53 11:21 47:32 07:11 89
13 13 John Cooke 64:05 15:51 48:14 07:49 88
14 12 Ian Ward 63:16 14:54 48:22 07:43 87
15 20 Gill Johnson 74:47 26:06 48:41 09:07 86
16 15 Keith Smith 69:07 20:05 49:02 08:26 85
17 4 Craig Redmond 58:54 09:34 49:20 07:11 84
18 1 Glen Johnson 54:42 04:22 50:20 06:40 83
19 21 Angela Wray 74:47 24:20 50:27 09:07 82
20 19 Becky McGuinness 74:38 22:58 51:40 09:06 81
21 7 Ged Beall 61:29 09:42 51:47 07:30 80
22 17 Sarah Collier 71:11 00:00 71:11 08:41 79
23 22 Carolyn Jolley 75:23 00:00 75:23 09:12 78

Parkrun Results

Saturday 27th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 508 82 80 Ian WARD 22:16
Temple Newsam 178 5 5 Andrew SLOAN 20:19
Temple Newsam 178 17 16 Simon TORDOFF 22:02
Selby 161 14 14 David MULLANEY 23:31
Wetherby 49 20 1 Carol HAJ-NAJAFI 28:35

Parkrun Results

Saturday 20th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Rickmansworth 324 14 12 Glen JOHNSON 19:27
Rickmansworth 324 161 33 Gillian JOHNSON 27:41
Goole 185 131 47 Lesley MIZEN 32:43
Wetherby 147 44 38 Ian WARD 23:30
Wetherby 147 64 54 John COOKE 25:09

Temple Newsam Ten Trail 10 Mile

Sunday 14th January - Temple Newsam Ten (Trail 10 mile)

808 Finishers
1st Male: Philip Boynton, Horsforth Harriers, 1:02:23
1st Female: Kate Corcoran, Jackpor Racing, 1:11:43
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
54 Stephen King M M45 10/91 01:13:12 01:13:43
163 Ian Saynor M M40 26/82 01:21:42 01:22:07
170 David Rowe M M45 26/91 01:21:58 01:22:25
193 Nicolas Penhaligon M MSEN 47/83 01:23:11 01:23:46
214 Emma Dunn F F45 5/60 01:24:36 01:25:00
223 David Mullaney M M55 12/30 01:25:15 01:25:29
242 Sue Tindall F F45 7/60 01:26:04 01:26:16
325 Mark Swinden M M60 10/17 01:30:59 01:31:30
506 Elaine Kavanagh F F55 14/28 01:40:46 01:41:25
507 Celia Mcroyall F F50 19/45 01:40:44 01:41:25
527 Keith Smith M M40 70/82 01:42:01 01:42:30
550 Angela Wray F F45 23/60 01:42:59 01:43:38
553 Debbie Edwards F F45 24/60 01:43:05 01:43:44

Parkrun Results

Saturday 13th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 551 56 51 Craig REDMOND 21:29
York 551 78 9 Joanne DERRY 22:21
York 551 356 269 David FOSTER 29:56
Pontefract 399 392 207 Richard MILLER 50:34
Selby 204 118 34 Lesley MIZEN 31:52

Turkey Trot Club Handicap/Championship

Fantastic turnout for the today's Turket Trot ! Well done to everyone who ran/skated round the course ! Congratulations to the winner, Gail Jamieson, and many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results!

Sunday 7th January - Turkey Trot

Turkey Trot (Wighill to Islington via Healaugh) - 5.0 miles

Weather - Clear and sunny but cold, with temperatures close to freezing and patches of ice on the road.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace HC
Points
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 28 Gail Jamieson 45:54 25:50 20:04 09:11 100   92
2 25 Elaine Kavanagh 44:09 18:45 25:24 08:50 99   95
3 15 Jo Millican 37:05 11:15 25:50 07:25 98   99
4 7 Nick Penhaligon 36:04 10:00 26:04 07:13 97 94  
5 14 Emma Dunn 36:54 10:45 26:09 07:23 96   100
6 16 Andy Lee 37:05 10:25 26:40 07:25 95 87  
7 13 Bob Duxbury 36:49 09:55 26:54 07:22 94 88  
8 2 Andy Sloan 29:29 02:25 27:04 05:54 93 99  
9 10 Paul Dykes 36:25 09:15 27:10 07:17 92 91  
10 1 Ryan Kavanagh 28:59 01:40 27:19 05:48 91 100  
11 17 Mark Swinden 37:16 09:55 27:21 07:27 90 86  
12 29 Richard Millican 46:02 18:35 27:27 09:12 89 82  
13 3 Duncan Woodhall 29:38 02:10 27:28 05:56 88 98  
14 24 Suzanne Marshall 43:00 15:25 27:35 08:36 87   96
15 12 Ian Ward 36:42 09:05 27:37 07:20 86 89  
16 5 Dave Rowe 34:47 06:35 28:12 06:57 85 96  
17 6 John Netherway 35:08 06:55 28:13 07:02 84 95  
18 23 Celia McRoyall 41:30 13:15 28:15 08:18 83   97
19 21 Sue Tindall 39:52 11:30 28:22 07:58 82   98
20 4 Glen Johnson 31:27 02:40 28:47 06:17 81 97  
21 22 Derek Marshall 41:18 12:10 29:08 08:16 80 83  
22 19 Dave Mullaney 38:53 09:40 29:13 07:47 79 85  
23 27 Gill Johnson 45:44 15:55 29:49 09:09 78   93
24 20 James Carter 38:55 09:00 29:55 07:47 77 84  
25 8 Ian Saynor 36:11 06:05 30:06 07:14 76 93  
26 9 Craig Redmond 36:13 05:50 30:23 07:15 75 92  
27 11 Ged Beall 36:37 05:55 30:42 07:19 74 90  
28 32 Angela Wray 47:11 14:50 32:21 09:26 73   90
29 31 Keith Smith 46:18 12:15 34:03 09:16 72 81  
30 18 Donna (guest) 37:42 00:00 37:42 07:32 n/a   n/a
31 26 Sue Janatti 45:30 00:00 45:30 09:06 71   94
32 30 Donna Marie Avery 46:09 00:00 46:09 09:14 70   91

Parkrun Results

Saturday 6th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 619 3 3 Ryan KAVANAGH 17:47
York 619 251 45 Elaine KAVANAGH 26:21
Tilgate 630 6 6 Glen JOHNSON 19:21
Goole 114 20 3 Sue TINDALL 23:58
Goole 114 75 33 Lesley MIZEN 32:26

Hardmoors 15

Monday 1st January - Hardmoors 15

123 Finishers
1st Male: Jonathan Weatherill, 1:48:59
1st Female: (joint) Claire Howard & Niamh Jackson, 2:20:41
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
31 Dave Mullaney M 23 Shire M 2 02:40:46