Results Archive 2020

Riverbank Cross Country (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner John Netherway and to Stephen King & Jo Millican who were first male / female over the line. Many thanks to Mark Swinden, Dave Mullaney and Mike Smith for setting up the course, timing and results.

Sunday 15th March - Riverbank Cross Country

Approx 4.95 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 3 John Netherway 38:52 07:11 31:41 07:51 100
2 2 Craig Redmond 38:33 06:36 31:57 07:47 99
3 5 Jo Millican 41:44 09:34 32:10 08:26 98
4 9 Claire Tucker 44:09 11:23 32:46 08:55 97
5 1 Stephen King 36:54 03:58 32:56 07:27 96
6 4 John Ryder 40:09 06:56 33:13 08:07 95
7 6 Gary Ellerby 42:12 08:15 33:57 08:32 94
8 10 Abi Carter 44:35 10:34 34:01 09:00 93
9 11 Sally Polkey 47:37 12:08 35:29 09:37 92
10 7 Ian Saynor 42:37 05:56 36:41 08:37 91
11 13 Richard Millican 57:06 18:49 38:17 11:32 90
12 12 James Carter 48:07 09:44 38:23 09:43 89
13 8 Tim Duckett 43:18 00:00 43:18 08:45 88

Tadcaster Duathlon

Sunday 15th March - Tadcaster Duathlon

83 Finishers
1st Male: Ian Smithson, 1:16:47
1st Female: Beth Grogan, 1:29:22
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
9 GLEN JOHNSON M 9 Male 55-59 1 01:21:23
21 BEN JACKSON M 21 Male 30-34 4 01:26:53
29 D G BAXTER M 29 Male 40-44 7 01:28:50
45 JOANNE DERRY F 3 Female 55-59 1 01:34:40
74 SARAH CAIRNS F 15 Female 40-44 4 02:02:30
76 LAURA MACAULAY F 16 Female 40-44 5 02:04:03

Thirsk 10

Sunday 15th March - Thirsk 10

960 Finishers
1st Male: Graham Rush, Leeds City AC, 51:44
1st Female: Aly Dixon, Sunderland Strollers, 57:07
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
206 Gary Cowler M 187 M45 35 01:08:49 01:09:21
224 Liz Mould F 25 F35 4 01:09:45 01:10:10
386 Adam Smith M 320 M50 39 01:17:59 01:18:52
485 Jonathan Steele M 389 M45 63 01:21:53 01:23:09
497 John Cooke M 396 M60 19 01:22:42 01:23:38
530 Stephanie Cowler F 104 F45 19 01:24:18 01:25:14
724 Shirley Steele F 105 F60 1 01:34:54 01:36:15

Parkrun Results

Saturday 14th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 460 33 27 Craig REDMOND 20:15
York 581 55 46 Richard PENNY 21:26
York 581 113 89 Paul STORR 23:28
Temple Newsam 167 129 46 Val DINGWALL 34:56
Wetherby 53 12 11 John RYDER 23:49

York 5k Series: Race 2

Thursday 12th March - York 5k Series: Race 2

95 Finishers
1st Male: Alex Doyle, Vale Royal AC, 15:47
1st Female: Martha Calton-Seal, City of York AC, 18:01
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Age
Grade
38 Dave Baxter M 37 MV40 8 18:53 18:57 72.30%
93 Deborah Mason F 19 FV55 2 28:48 28:49 60.60%

Pontefract 10k

Sunday 8th March - Pontefract 10k

1347 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Humphries, Airecentre Pacers, 34:08
1st Female: Faye Banks, Pontefract AC, 39:09
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
296 Nathan Carter M 257 M 11 48:35 49:44
384 Sally Polkey F 61 FV60 1 50:49 51:51
634 Elaine Kavanagh F 150 FV55 7 56:04 57:06
673 Richard Miller M 510 M 25 56:09 57:56
682 Sue Jannati F 167 FV60 2 56:12 57:59

Parkrun Results

Saturday 7th March - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 581 37 36 Darren TOMLINSON 19:53
York 581 67 58 Richard PENNY 21:02
York 581 75 66 Dan PHILLIS 21:17
York 581 84 75 Ian SAYNOR 21:38
York 581 86 76 Ian WARD 21:40
York 581 110 91 Paul STORR 22:21
York 581 234 47 Susan TENNANT 25:56
York 581 436 128 Zoe YOUNG 32:03
Pontefract 335 188 49 Amanda APPERLEY 30:38
Pontefract 335 189 50 Donnaa AVERY 30:38
Temple Newsam 254 213 85 Val DINGWALL 36:02
Fountains Abbey 464 349 130 Sandra DYSON 34:09
Conyngham Hall 150 14 14 Gary ELLERBY 22:50

Parkrun Results

Saturday 29th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Rothwell 351 38 6 Beverley FIRTH 23:34
Fountains Abbey 416 343 141 Sandra DYSON 34:39
Penrith 324 13 12 Paul DYKES 20:38
Heslington 518 108 94 John RYDER 23:09
Selby 117 52 11 Sue JANNATI 27:39
Middleton Woods 80 8 8 Gary ELLERBY 22:02
Millfield 215 107 39 Sally BECKETT 31:47

Leeds 5k Series: Race 1

Wednesday 26th February - Leeds 5k Series: Race 1

184 Finishers
1st Male: Liam Rabjohn, Richmond & Zetland Harriers, 14:53
1st Female: Bethaney Donnelly, Trafford Athletic Club, 18:14
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Age
Grade
7 Ryan Kavanagh M 7 MSEN 5 00:17:11 00:17:12 76.10%
155 Elaine Kavanagh F 39 FV55 3 00:26:50 00:26:54 67.20%

Snake Lane 10

Sunday 23rd February - Snake Lane 10

1136 Finishers
1st Male: Lewis Gamble-Thompson, New Marske Harriers, 52:03
1st Female: Georgina Weston,  Rotherham Harriers & AC, 1:02:20
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
48  Andrew Sloan M 48  Vet 45 4  01:01:32  01:01:38
153  Paul Dykes M 137  Vet 40 29  01:08:50  01:09:06
168  Gary Ellerby M 152  Vet 40 33  01:09:34  01:09:53
175  John Netherway M 157  Vet 40 34  01:09:58  01:10:14
177  Liz Mould F 20  Vet 35 6  01:10:19  01:10:26
245  Jim Brayshaw M 205  Vet 45 31  01:13:31  01:13:47
324  Robert Miley M 263  Vet 35 47  01:16:00  01:16:49
334  Adam Smith M 269  Vet 50 26  01:16:45  01:17:02
374  Beverley Firth F 80  Vet 40 19  01:18:38  01:18:56
387  Emma Dunn F 84  Vet 45 14  01:18:52  01:19:19
394  Abigail Carter F 86  Vet 35 17  01:19:05  01:19:30
396  Ian Saynor M 310  Vet 40 58  01:19:22  01:19:39
454  Richard Gatrell M 345  Vet 40 63  01:21:15  01:22:02
468  Steve Ford M 354  Vet 50 48  01:21:45  01:22:41
583  Richard Miller M 418  Vet 50 62  01:24:42  01:25:51
606  Ian Ward M 427  Vet 60 21  01:26:27  01:26:42
649  Celia Mcroyall F 203  Vet 50 12  01:28:02  01:28:30
726  Mark Swinden M 472  Vet 60 27  01:31:19  01:31:47
757  Sue Jannati F 274  Vet 60 5  01:32:10  01:33:16
783  Amanda Apperley F 293  Vet 45 59  01:33:32  01:34:23
790  Elaine Kavanagh F 297  Vet 55 20  01:34:12  01:34:39
904  Lynda Bonser F 374  Vet 50 37  01:39:42  01:40:49
905  Chris Bonser M 531  Vet 45 89  01:39:44  01:40:49

Parkrun Results

Saturday 22nd February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 461 171 137 Craig REDMOND 26:05
York 461 371 112 Zoe YOUNG 33:05
Pontefract 327 66 9 Sally POLKEY 25:36
Pontefract 327 244 77 Sandra DYSON 35:23
Telford 656 114 97 Nathan CARTER 23:42
Temple Newsam 182 146 50 Val DINGWALL 34:56
Keswick 179 39 36 John RYDER 24:10
Millfield 175 112 42 Sally BECKETT 31:57

Coach Road (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner Stephen King and to Andrew Sloan & Sarah Collier who were first male / female over the line. Many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results: Mike Smith, Trevor & Dianne Davis, Jeremy Swinden and Dave Foster.

Sunday 16th February - Coach Road

Coach Road – 6.66 miles

Weather - Cool to mild, windy with squally showers.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time -Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 3 Stephen King 44:59 05:53 39:06 06:45 100
2 10 Sarah Collier 59:26 20:05 39:21 08:55 99
3 2 Dan Phillis 44:15 03:46 40:29 06:39 98
4 4 Paul Dykes 45:59 05:20 40:39 06:54 97
5 1 Andy Sloan 44:00 03:13 40:47 06:36 96
6 6 Ged Beall 51:26 09:46 41:40 07:43 95
7 9 Mark Swinden 58:16 16:32 41:44 08:45 94
8 5 Gary Ellerby 49:31 07:07 42:24 07:26 93
9 7 John Ryder 53:22 09:19 44:03 08:01 92
10 8 Ian Ward 54:58 10:33 44:25 08:15 91
11 11 Elaine Kavanagh 69:25 22:12 47:13 10:25 90

Parkrun Results

Saturday 15th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Middlesbrough 248 47 40 Nathan CARTER 23:11
York 456 363 114 Zoe YOUNG 32:08
Pontefract 354 278 96 Sandra DYSON 34:52
Huddersfield 584 17 17 Dan PHILLIS 18:58
Roundhay 403 152 127 John COOKE 25:25
Heslington 419 80 69 Ian WARD 22:23
Heslington 419 91 79 Gary ELLERBY 22:51
Heslington 419 205 159 Craig REDMOND 27:18
Heslington 419 315 105 Val DINGWALL 32:01
Sale Water 199 86 15 Katy HARRISON 26:51
Greenway 318 90 66 Jonathan STEELE 25:55
Greenway 318 202 77 Shirley STEELE 31:52

York 5k Series: Race 1

Thursday 13th February - York 5k Series: Race 1

106 Finishers
1st Male: Edward Buck, Newark AC, 15:26
1st Female: Nicola Devine, Rotherham Harriers & AC, 17:08
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
Age
Grade
47 Stephen King M 46 MV50 3 19:05 19:07 77.80%

Hardmoors Saltburn Trail Half Marathon

Sunday 9th February - Hardmoors Saltburn Trail Half Marathon

175 Finishers
1st Male: Joe Leadley, 1:50:47
1st Female: Sarah Perry, 2:17:44
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
96 Keith Smith M M40 3:05:55

PECO XC Race 4: West Park

Sunday 9th February - PECO XC Race 4 (West Park)

445 Finishers
1st Male: Nathan Edmondson, Ilkley Harriers, 24:45
1st Female: Ailish Graham, Wharfedale Harriers, 28:06
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
185 Jim Brayshaw M 161 M45 30 34:21
230 John Netherway M 193 M40 38 36:22
234 John Ryder M 196 M45 37 36:34
262 Ged Beall M 212 M55 14 37:41

Parkrun Results

Saturday 8th February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
Banbury 304 69 11 Sally POLKEY 25:56
York 614 57 52 Gary COWLER 20:40
York 614 76 69 John RYDER 21:16
York 614 78 71 Ian WARD 21:22
York 614 83 75 Richard PENNY 21:32
York 614 240 46 Susan TENNANT 25:40
York 614 353 100 Ruth LE BRETON 28:11
York 614 497 181 Zoe YOUNG 32:34
York 614 507 187 Jayne CONTRERAS 33:05
Havant 274 180 58 Sally BECKETT 32:46
Pontefract 409 307 111 Sandra DYSON 34:48
Telford 630 79 68 Nathan CARTER 23:29
Temple Newsam 243 72 10 Kimberley HAYES 26:22
Temple Newsam 243 203 71 Val DINGWALL 34:29
Heslington 478 184 145 Jon DAKEYNE 26:14
Heslington 478 232 56 Denise ROBINSON 27:49
Selby 118 11 10 Ian SAYNOR 22:04
New Earswick 80 53 9 Nicola Dawn BROADBERRY 31:38
Millfield 196 135 68 Craig REDMOND 34:06

Kirkstall Calverley Cutter

Sunday 2nd February - Kirkstall Calverley Cutter

141 Finishers
1st Male: Andrew Humphries, Airecentre Pacers, 1:05:57
1st Female: Donna Edmondson, Idle AC, 1:14:39
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
37 John Netherway M 32 M40 9 01:23:59
42 Ged Beall M 36 M50 5 01:24:59

Dalby Forest Night Run

Saturday 1st February - Dalby Forest Night Run

511 Finishers
1st Male: Adam Theaker, 32:50
1st Female: Rhona Marshall, Scarborough AC, 37:45
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
239 Keith Smith M V45 53:28 53:49
262 Angela Shepherd F F55 54:40 55:02

Parkrun Results

Saturday 1st February - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 618 91 78 Richard PENNY 22:01
York 618 105 91 Paul STORR 22:28
York 618 112 98 Ian WARD 22:35
York 618 240 186 Nicholas PENHALIGON 26:01
York 618 324 226 Craig REDMOND 27:53
York 618 368 99 Nicola Dawn BROADBERRY 29:01
York 618 485 172 Zoe YOUNG 32:27
Pontefract 396 56 46 Richard MILLER 23:43
Pontefract 396 93 13 Sally POLKEY 25:29
Dewsbury 143 11 10 Ian SAYNOR 22:54
Temple Newsam 262 30 3 Abigail CARTER 24:13
Temple Newsam 262 35 31 James CARTER 24:30
Fountains Abbey 416 340 140 Sandra DYSON 35:18
Heslington 475 157 128 Jon DAKEYNE 25:22
Selby 131 80 23 Val DINGWALL 31:07
New Earswick 47 6 5 Gary ELLERBY 23:13
Conyngham Hall 138 15 15 John RYDER 24:09
Millfield 160 89 32 Sally BECKETT 31:35

Catterton Healaugh Loop (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner John Netherway and to Craig Redmond & Liz Mould who were first male / female over the line. Many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Sunday 26th January - Catterton Healaugh Loop

Islington 8 miles

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace Points
1 3 John Netherway 57:19 14:05 43:14 06:59 100
2 19 Sarah Shepherd 77:49 34:02 43:47 09:29 99
3 15 Angela Beall 70:43 26:39 44:04 08:37 98
4 1 Craig Redmond 55:29 10:56 44:33 06:46 97
5 9 Abi Carter 62:52 17:30 45:22 07:40 96
6 7 Rob Miley 60:51 14:54 45:57 07:25 95
7 14 Celia McRoyall 68:58 22:58 46:00 08:25 94
8 11 Sally Polkey 66:26 20:05 46:21 08:06 93
9 2 Liz Mould 57:00 10:23 46:37 06:57 92
10 5 Ged Beall 58:58 12:02 46:56 07:11 91
11 12 Claire Tucker 66:33 18:52 47:41 08:07 90
12 8 Bob Duxbury 61:23 13:40 47:43 07:29 89
13 21 Lisa Mead 87:40 39:30 48:10 10:41 88
14 6 John Ryder 60:38 11:29 49:09 07:24 87
15 18 Elaine Kavanagh 77:12 27:20 49:52 09:25 86
16 10 Ian Ward 63:27 12:59 50:28 07:44 85
17 13 Jo Millican 66:34 15:51 50:43 08:07 84
18 17 Sue Tennant 75:28 24:28 51:00 09:12 83
19 20 Richard Millican 83:50 31:10 52:40 10:13 82
20 16 Mark Swinden 73:38 20:22 53:16 08:59 81
21 22 Debbie Barker 87:40 32:07 55:33 10:41 80
22 4 Gary Ellerby 58:21 00:00 58:21 07:07 79

Parkrun Results

Saturday 25th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 617 53 53 John RYDER 21:01
York 617 83 81 Craig REDMOND 21:53
York 617 88 85 Richard PENNY 21:57
York 617 94 91 Ian WARD 22:06
York 617 465 143 Zoe YOUNG 32:38
York 617 487 163 Jayne CONTRERAS 33:15
Pontefract 452 73 64 Richard GATRELL 23:51
Pontefract 452 122 18 Sally POLKEY 25:44
Pontefract 452 176 141 Richard MILLER 28:21
Pontefract 452 231 63 Sue JANNATI 30:00
Temple Newsam 261 205 80 Val DINGWALL 34:39
Wetherby 163 65 54 John COOKE 25:48
Heslington 474 95 87 Nathan CARTER 23:07
Armley 241 27 26 Ian SAYNOR 22:06

PECO XC Race 3: Crimple Valley, Harrogate

Sunday 19th January - PECO XC Race 3 (Crimple Valley, Harrogate)

864 Finishers
1st Male: Marcos Angel Valero Palacios, Roundhay Runners, 31:36
1st Female: Alice Leake, Leeds City AC, 36:05
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
257 Ben Jackson M 224 MSEN 77 44:02
295 Jim Brayshaw M 253 M45 38 45:26
306 Gary Ellerby M 263 M40 51 45:45
315 John Netherway M 268 M40 53 46:00
356 John Ryder M 293 M45 49 47:14
357 Ged Beall M 294 M55 17 47:14

Parkrun Results

Saturday 18th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 718 78 75 John RYDER 21:15
York 718 89 86 Ian SAYNOR 21:31
York 718 91 88 Ian WARD 21:33
York 718 94 91 Paul STORR 21:35
York 718 474 129 Fay HARRISON 30:56
York 718 540 174 Zoe YOUNG 32:23
York 718 554 185 Jayne CONTRERAS 32:47
Pontefract 444 119 21 Donnaa AVERY 26:44
Pontefract 444 161 30 Amanda APPERLEY 28:26
Pontefract 444 303 108 Sandra DYSON 34:05
Wetherby 117 43 34 Nicholas PENHALIGON 27:11
Heslington 513 61 55 Gary ELLERBY 21:43
Heslington 513 222 180 Jon DAKEYNE 26:57
Heslington 513 344 110 Val DINGWALL 31:09
Millfield 219 148 63 Sally BECKETT 32:16

Langsett Loop trail races

Sunday 12th January - Langsett Loop Ultra

18 Finishers
1st Male: Simon Bones Haywood, Barnsley Harriers, 4:17:29
1st Female: Michelle Bullivant-Evans , 5:45:44
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
5 Andrew Mason M 5 5:04:58

Sunday 12th January - Langsett Loop 15 Mile

61 Finishers
1st Male: George Clayton, 1:56:04
1st Female:  Olivia Barlow, 2:14:43
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Finish
Time
21 Paul Storr M 19 2:39:13

Brass Monkey Half Marathon

Sunday 12th January - Brass Monkey Half Marathon

1484 Finishers
1st Male: Richard Start, North Derbyshire RC, 1:07:33
1st Female: Lorna Young, Leeds City, 1:18:30
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
463 Craig Redmond M 400 V40 74 01:33:18 01:34:19
470 John Netherway M 407 V40 78 01:34:01 01:34:29
506 Paul Dykes M 439 V40 87 01:35:21 01:35:49
612 Ian Ward M 513 V60 8 01:39:06 01:39:36
731 John Ryder M 605 V45 115 01:42:35 01:43:39
732 Gary Cowler M 606 V45 116 01:42:36 01:43:39
830 Adam Smith M 672 V50 64 01:46:25 01:47:22
831 Beverley Firth F 159 V40 26 01:46:50 01:47:23
833 Joanne Derry F 160 V55 6 01:46:54 01:47:26 AR
869 Ian Saynor M 696 V40 147 01:48:33 01:49:00
903 Sally Ann Polkey F 190 V60 5 01:49:21 01:50:22 AR
1164 Sarah Collier F 331 V35 74 01:59:48 02:01:38
1217 Laura Macaulay F 364 V35 78 02:03:28 02:05:17

*AR=Club Age Group Record

Temple Newsam Ten

Sunday 12th January - Temple Newsam Ten 

836 Finishers
1st Male: Daniel Grant, Valley Striders, 1:00:56
1st Female: Alice Leake, Leeds City AC, 1:05:56
Full Results here
Position Name Gender Gender
Position
Category Category
Position
Chip
Time
Gun
Time
33 Andrew Sloan M 30 M45 6 01:09:52 01:10:03
178 Gary Ellerby M 154 M40 25 01:23:15 01:23:52
203 David Rowe M 174 M45 36 01:24:50 01:25:15
209 Joanna Millican F 32 F45 4 01:25:13 01:25:32
263 Jonathan Steele M 218 M45 46 01:28:22 01:29:08
278 Emma Dunn F 49 F45 6 01:29:34 01:29:54
286 Lianne Dayson F 51 FSEN 20 01:29:53 01:30:33
330 Richard Gatrell M 261 M40 52 01:33:34 01:33:58
389 Sue Tindall F 99 F50 13 01:36:20 01:36:44
410 Keith Smith M 297 M45 64 01:37:35 01:37:59
414 Suzanne Marshall F 116 F40 25 01:37:36 01:38:15
415 Cara Connor F 117 F40 26 01:37:40 01:38:20
433 Celia Mcroyall F 130 F50 19 01:38:58 01:39:36
452 Stephanie Cowler F 140 F45 23 01:39:38 01:40:18
463 Angela Shepherd F 146 F55 5 01:40:35 01:41:08
488 Mark Swinden M 330 M60 11 01:41:33 01:42:16
491 Sue Jannati F 161 F60 4 01:41:46 01:42:26
535 Amanda Apperley F 194 F45 30 01:44:19 01:45:00
650 Shirley Steele F 278 F60 10 01:51:47 01:52:33
679 Elaine Kavanagh F 301 F55 24 01:55:32 01:56:18

Parkrun Results

Saturday 11th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 704 506 160 Nicola Dawn BROADBERRY 32:26
York 704 569 204 Zoe YOUNG 34:23
Pontefract 551 355 107 Val DINGWALL 33:30
Rothwell 451 103 14 Kimberley HAYES 25:55
Huntingdon 361 6 6 Glen JOHNSON 20:55
Huntingdon 361 135 22 Gillian JOHNSON 29:17
Wetherby 117 34 30 John COOKE 26:46
Heslington 486 147 117 Ian WARD 24:47
Heslington 486 150 33 Sally POLKEY 24:55
Heslington 486 151 118 Craig REDMOND 24:55
Heslington 486 198 41 Susan TENNANT 26:26
Heslington 486 312 97 Lisa MEAD 30:10

Turkey Trot (Club Handicap)

Congratulations to the winner Debbie Barker and to Ryan Kavanagh & Liz Mould who were first male / female over the line. Many thanks to everyone who helped with set up, marshalling, timing and results.

Sunday 5th January - Turkey Trot

Turkey Trot (Wighill to Islington via Healaugh) - 5.0 miles

Weather - Bright and quite mild.

(Click column headings to sort)

H/C Result Finish Order Name Time  - Adj Rank Mile Pace HC
Points
Mens
CC Points
Womens
CC Points
1 32 Debbie Barker 47:15 28:00 19:15 09:27 100   86
2 37 Lisa Mead 51:20 28:00 23:20 10:16 99   81
3 7 Craig Redmond 33:53 09:25 24:28 06:47 98 95  
4 1 Ryan Kavanagh 28:38 03:15 25:23 05:44 97 100  
5 29 Gill Johnson 44:41 19:00 25:41 08:56 96   88
6 35 Denise Robinson 47:59 22:00 25:59 09:36 95   83
7 24 Suzanne Marshall 40:47 14:25 26:22 08:09 94   93
8 4 Steve King 31:42 05:10 26:32 06:20 93 98  
9 8 Gary Cowler 34:47 08:10 26:37 06:57 92 94  
10 26 Celia McRoyall 41:39 14:40 26:59 08:20 91   91
11 39 Vicky Smith 54:11 27:05 27:06 10:50 90   79
12 2 Andy Sloan 29:45 02:25 27:20 05:57 89 99  
13 14 Joanne Derry 37:03 09:35 27:28 07:25 88   99
14 20 Sally Ann Polkey 39:53 12:20 27:33 07:59 87   95
15 16 Jo Millican 37:35 09:40 27:55 07:31 86   98
16 25 Steph Cowler 41:02 13:00 28:02 08:12 84.5   92
17 31 Richard Millican 47:02 19:00 28:02 09:24 84.5 85  
18 12 Ian Ward 36:00 07:55 28:05 07:12 83 91  
19 21 Mark Swinden 40:32 12:25 28:07 08:06 82 87  
20 19 Claire Tucker 39:42 11:30 28:12 07:56 81   96
21 28 Angela Beall 44:32 16:15 28:17 08:54 80   89
22 11 Ged Beall 35:41 07:20 28:21 07:08 79 92  
23 17 Emma Dunn 38:19 09:40 28:39 07:40 78   97
24 5 Glen Johnson 32:31 03:35 28:56 06:30 77 97  
25 10 Liz Mould 35:18 06:20 28:58 07:04 76   100
26 6 Paul Dykes 33:12 04:00 29:12 06:38 75 96  
27 27 Sue Tennant 44:16 14:55 29:21 08:51 74   90
28 22 Sue Tindall 40:34 10:50 29:44 08:07 73   94
29 18 Richard Miller 39:25 09:30 29:55 07:53 72 88  
30 36 Alison Young 49:25 19:25 30:00 09:53 71   82
31 3 Tom Derry 30:01 00:00 30:01 06:00 N/A N/A  
32 23 Keith Smith 40:38 10:15 30:23 08:08 70 86  
33 34 Elaine Kavanagh 47:35 16:40 30:55 09:31 69   84
34 15 Ian Saynor 37:23 06:00 31:23 07:29 68 89  
35 38 Sally Beckett 52:11 20:00 32:11 10:26 67   80
36 9 Darren Tomlinson 35:10 00:00 35:10 07:02 66 93  
37 13 Rob Miley 36:17 00:00 36:17 07:15 65 90  
38 30 Sarah Cairns 45:25 00:00 45:25 09:05 64   87
39 33 Jen Offord-Middleton 47:19 00:00 47:19 09:28 62.5   78.5
39 39 Jayne Contreras 54:11 00:00 54:11 10:50 62.5   78.5

Parkrun Results

Saturday 4th January - Parkrun Results

Venue Total
Runners
Position Gender
Position
Parkrunner Run Time
York 616 89 84 Ian SAYNOR 22:41
York 616 99 93 Ian WARD 23:01
York 616 161 142 Keith SMITH 24:33
York 616 246 41 Susan TENNANT 26:28
York 616 541 191 Zoe YOUNG 35:39
Pontefract 504 66 62 Richard MILLER 24:01
Pontefract 504 214 43 Donnaa AVERY 29:30
Pontefract 504 289 87 Val DINGWALL 31:42
Huddersfield 745 14 14 Dan PHILLIS 19:15
Goole 193 49 6 Sue TINDALL 24:48
Temple Newsam 261 7 7 Glen JOHNSON 20:32
Temple Newsam 261 31 3 Beverley FIRTH 23:31
Wetherby 115 39 32 Nicholas PENHALIGON 27:11
Wetherby 115 44 8 Joanne MUNDY 27:35
Sale Water 302 88 13 Katy HARRISON 26:04
Selby 140 51 11 Amanda APPERLEY 27:46